Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc.

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
Sydney Thunder Conference
29 Oct 17 10:00AM Bankstown   def   Western Suburbs Bankstown Memorial... Official result
29 Oct 17 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Owen Earle Oval Official result
29 Oct 17 10:00AM Sydney University   def by   Parramatta Sydney University ... Official result
29 Oct 17 12:45PM Australian Capital Territory   def by   Campbelltown-Camden Manuka Oval Official result
Sydney Sixers Conference
29 Oct 17 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   def by   Gordon Manly Oval Official result
29 Oct 17 10:00AM North Sydney   def by   Sydney North Sydney Oval Official result
29 Oct 17 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   def by   Sutherland Coogee Oval Official result
29 Oct 17 10:00AM UNSW   def by   St George Alan Davidson Oval Official result
Round 2
Sydney Thunder Conference
29 Oct 17 2:30PM Bankstown   def by   Penrith Bankstown Memorial... Official result
29 Oct 17 2:30PM Hawkesbury   def   Northern District Owen Earle Oval Official result
29 Oct 17 2:30PM Sydney University   def   Central Coast Sydney University ... Official result
29 Oct 17 4:00PM Australian Capital Territory   def   Blacktown Manuka Oval Official result
Sydney Sixers Conference
29 Oct 17 2:30PM Manly-Warringah   def by   Mosman Manly Oval Official result
29 Oct 17 2:30PM North Sydney   def by   Eastern Suburbs North Sydney Oval Official result
29 Oct 17 2:30PM Randwick Petersham   def by   Newcastle Coogee Oval Official result
29 Oct 17 2:30PM UNSW   def   Illawarra Alan Davidson Oval Official result
Round 3
Sydney Thunder Conference
19 Nov 17 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Fairfield-Liverpool Raby 1 Official result
19 Nov 17 10:00AM Northern District   def   Sydney University Mark Taylor Oval Official result
19 Nov 17 10:00AM Parramatta   def   Bankstown Old Kings Oval Official result
19 Nov 17 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def by   Penrith Pratten Park Official result
Sydney Sixers Conference
19 Nov 17 10:00AM Illawarra   def by   Sutherland North Dalton Park Official result
19 Nov 17 10:00AM Mosman   def by   UNSW Allan Border Oval Official result
19 Nov 17 10:00AM Newcastle   def   Eastern Suburbs Waratah Oval Official result
19 Nov 17 10:00AM St George   def by   Randwick Petersham Hurstville Oval Official result
Round 4
Sydney Thunder Conference
19 Nov 17 2:30PM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Hawkesbury Raby 1 Official result
19 Nov 17 2:30PM Northern District   def   Australian Capital Territory Mark Taylor Oval Official result
19 Nov 17 2:30PM Parramatta   def   Central Coast Old Kings Oval Official result
19 Nov 17 2:30PM Western Suburbs   def by   Blacktown Pratten Park Official result
Sydney Sixers Conference
19 Nov 17 2:30PM Illawarra   def by   Sydney North Dalton Park Official result
19 Nov 17 2:30PM Mosman   def   North Sydney Allan Border Oval Official result
19 Nov 17 2:30PM Newcastle   def by   Manly-Warringah Waratah Oval Official result
19 Nov 17 2:30PM St George   def by   Gordon Hurstville Oval Official result
Round 5
Sydney Thunder Conference
3 Dec 17 10:00AM Blacktown   def by   Hawkesbury Joe McAleer Oval Official result
3 Dec 17 10:00AM Central Coast   def by   Bankstown Bill Sohier Park Official result
3 Dec 17 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Sydney University Rosedale Oval Official result
3 Dec 17 10:00AM Penrith   def   Campbelltown-Camden Howell Oval Official result
Sydney Sixers Conference
3 Dec 17 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   def by   Randwick Petersham Waverley Oval Official result
3 Dec 17 10:00AM Gordon   def   North Sydney Chatswood Oval Official result
3 Dec 17 10:00AM Sutherland   def by   Mosman Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
3 Dec 17 10:00AM Sydney   def   Manly-Warringah Drummoyne Oval Official result
Round 6
Sydney Thunder Conference
3 Dec 17 2:30PM Blacktown   def by   Northern District Joe McAleer Oval Official result
3 Dec 17 2:30PM Central Coast   def by   Western Suburbs Bill Sohier Park Official result
3 Dec 17 2:30PM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Parramatta Rosedale Oval Official result
3 Dec 17 2:30PM Penrith   def   Australian Capital Territory Howell Oval Official result
Sydney Sixers Conference
3 Dec 17 2:30PM Eastern Suburbs   def   Illawarra Waverley Oval Official result
3 Dec 17 2:30PM Gordon   def by   UNSW Chatswood Oval Official result
3 Dec 17 2:30PM Sutherland   def   Newcastle Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
3 Dec 17 2:30PM Sydney   def by   St George Drummoyne Oval Official result
SEMI FINALS
10 Dec 17 2:30PM Hawkesbury   def   Northern District Owen Earle Oval Official result
10 Dec 17 2:30PM Parramatta   def by   Penrith Old Kings Oval Official result
10 Dec 17 2:30PM Mosman   def by   Sutherland Allan Border Oval Official result
10 Dec 17 2:30PM Gordon   def by   Sydney Chatswood Oval Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
17 Dec 17 11:00AM Hawkesbury   def by   Penrith Sydney Cricket Ground Official result
17 Dec 17 2:30PM Sydney   def   Sutherland Sydney Cricket Ground Official result
FINAL
17 Dec 17 6:30PM Penrith   def by   Sydney Sydney Cricket Ground Official result

Fixture Last updated: 27 Dec 17 4:45PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.