Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc.

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
Sydney Thunder Conference
21 Oct 18 9:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def   Central Coast Raby Oval 1 Official result
4 Nov 18 10:00AM Bankstown   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Bankstown Oval Official result
4 Nov 18 10:00AM Parramatta   def by   Penrith Old Kings Oval Official result
4 Nov 18 10:00AM Sydney University   def   Western Suburbs University Oval, Sydney University Official result
Sydney Sixers Conference
4 Nov 18 10:00AM Greater Illawarra   def by   St George North Dalton Park Official result
4 Nov 18 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   def by   Sutherland Manly Oval Official result
4 Nov 18 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   def   Mosman Coogee Oval Official result
4 Nov 18 10:00AM Sydney   def   UNSW Drummoyne Oval Official result
Round 2
Sydney Thunder Conference
4 Nov 18 2:30PM Bankstown   def   Blacktown Bankstown Oval Official result
4 Nov 18 2:30PM Campbelltown-Camden   def   Northern District Raby Oval 1 Official result
4 Nov 18 2:30PM Parramatta   def   Hawkesbury Old Kings Oval Official result
4 Nov 18 2:30PM Sydney University   def   Australian Capital Territory University Oval, Sydney University Official result
Sydney Sixers Conference
4 Nov 18 2:30PM Greater Illawarra   def by   Newcastle North Dalton Park Official result
4 Nov 18 2:30PM Manly-Warringah   def   UTS North Sydney Manly Oval Official result
4 Nov 18 2:30PM Randwick Petersham   def by   Gordon Coogee Oval Official result
4 Nov 18 2:30PM Sydney   def   Eastern Suburbs Drummoyne Oval Official result
Round 3
Sydney Thunder Conference
25 Nov 18 10:00AM Blacktown   def by   Campbelltown-Camden Joe McAleer Official result
25 Nov 18 10:00AM Northern District   def by   Bankstown Mark Taylor Oval Official result
25 Nov 18 10:00AM Penrith   def   Sydney University Howell Oval Official result
25 Nov 18 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def by   Hawkesbury Pratten Park Official result
Sydney Sixers Conference
25 Nov 18 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   def   Gordon Waverley Oval Official result
25 Nov 18 10:00AM Newcastle   def   Mosman Waratah Oval Official result
25 Nov 18 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   def by   Randwick Petersham North Sydney Oval Official result
25 Nov 18 10:00AM St George   def   Manly-Warringah Hurstville Oval Official result
Round 4
Sydney Thunder Conference
25 Nov 18 2:30PM Blacktown   def   Central Coast Joe McAleer Official result
25 Nov 18 2:30PM Northern District   def by   Parramatta Mark Taylor Oval Official result
25 Nov 18 2:30PM Penrith   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Howell Oval Official result
25 Nov 18 2:30PM Western Suburbs   def   Australian Capital Territory Pratten Park Official result
Sydney Sixers Conference
25 Nov 18 2:30PM Eastern Suburbs   def by   UNSW Waverley Oval Official result
25 Nov 18 2:30PM Newcastle   def by   Sydney Waratah Oval Official result
25 Nov 18 2:30PM UTS North Sydney   def   Greater Illawarra North Sydney Oval Official result
25 Nov 18 2:30PM St George   def   Sutherland Hurstville Oval Official result
Round 5
Sydney Thunder Conference
2 Dec 18 10:00AM Central Coast   def by   Northern District Bill Sohier Park (Oval No. 1) Official result
2 Dec 18 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def   Blacktown Rosedale Oval Official result
2 Dec 18 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def by   Campbelltown-Camden Owen Earle Oval Official result
2 Dec 18 11:00AM Australian Capital Territory   def   Parramatta Manuka Oval Official result
Sydney Sixers Conference
2 Dec 18 10:00AM Gordon   def by   Newcastle Chatswood Oval Official result
2 Dec 18 10:00AM Mosman   def by   Sydney Allan Border Oval Official result
2 Dec 18 10:00AM Sutherland   def   UTS North Sydney Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
2 Dec 18 10:00AM UNSW   def by   Randwick Petersham Village Green Official result
Round 6
Sydney Thunder Conference
2 Dec 18 2:30PM Central Coast   def by   Sydney University Bill Sohier Park (Oval No. 1) Official result
2 Dec 18 2:30PM Fairfield-Liverpool   def   Western Suburbs Rosedale Oval Official result
2 Dec 18 2:30PM Hawkesbury   def by   Penrith Owen Earle Oval Official result
2 Dec 18 3:30PM Australian Capital Territory   def   Bankstown Manuka Oval Official result
Sydney Sixers Conference
2 Dec 18 2:30PM Gordon   def   Greater Illawarra Chatswood Oval Official result
2 Dec 18 2:30PM Mosman   def by   St George Allan Border Oval Official result
2 Dec 18 2:30PM Sutherland   def   Eastern Suburbs Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
2 Dec 18 2:30PM UNSW   def by   Manly-Warringah Village Green Official result
SEMI FINALS
9 Dec 18 2:30PM Penrith   def   Bankstown Howell Oval Official result
9 Dec 18 2:30PM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Sydney University Raby Oval 1 Official result
9 Dec 18 2:30PM Sydney   def by   Sutherland Drummoyne Oval Official result
9 Dec 18 2:30PM St George   def   Randwick Petersham Hurstville Oval Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS
16 Dec 18 2:30PM Penrith   def by   Sydney University Sydney Cricket Ground Official result
16 Dec 18 11:00AM St George   def by   Sutherland Sydney Cricket Ground Official result
FINAL
16 Dec 18 6:30PM Sutherland   def   Sydney University Sydney Cricket Ground Official result

Fixture Last updated: 16 Dec 18 5:25PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.