Cricket Albury Wodonga

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Provincial First Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
26 Oct 19 Albury   def   Wodonga Raiders Billson Oval Official result
26 Oct 19 Tallangatta   def by   Wodonga Rowen Park Official result
26 Oct 19 Belvoir   def by   East Albury Kelly Park Official result
26 Oct 19 Lavington   def   St Patricks Lavington Sports Ground Official result
26 Oct 19 North Albury   def   New City Bunton Park Official result
Round 2 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
2 Nov 19 Wodonga   def   Albury Les Cheesley Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 East Albury   def by   Tallangatta Alexandra Park Official result
2 Nov 19 St Patricks   def   Belvoir Xavier 1 Official result
2 Nov 19 New City   def by   Lavington Urana Road Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 Wodonga Raiders   def   North Albury Birallee Park Official result
Round 3 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
9 Nov 19 Albury   def by   East Albury Billson Oval Official result
9 Nov 19 Tallangatta   def by   St Patricks Rowen Park Official result
9 Nov 19 Belvoir   def   New City Kelly Park Official result
9 Nov 19 Lavington   def by   North Albury Lavington Sports Ground Official result
9 Nov 19 Wodonga   def   Wodonga Raiders Les Cheesley Oval Official result
Round 4 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
16 Nov 19 St Patricks   def by   Albury Xavier 1 Official result
16 Nov 19 New City   def by   Tallangatta Urana Road Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 North Albury   def by   Belvoir Bunton Park Official result
16 Nov 19 Wodonga Raiders   def by   Lavington Birallee Park Official result
16 Nov 19 East Albury   def by   Wodonga Alexandra Park Official result
Round 6 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
23 Nov 19 North Albury   def   Albury Bunton Park Official result
23 Nov 19 Lavington   def   Tallangatta Lavington Sports Ground Official result
23 Nov 19 Wodonga Raiders   def by   Belvoir Birallee Park Official result
23 Nov 19 Wodonga   def   New City Les Cheesley Oval Official result
23 Nov 19 East Albury   def   St Patricks Alexandra Park Official result
Round 7 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
30 Nov 19 Albury   def by   Lavington Billson Oval Official result
30 Nov 19 Tallangatta   def   Belvoir Rowen Park Official result
30 Nov 19 North Albury   def by   Wodonga Bunton Park Official result
30 Nov 19 New City   def by   East Albury Urana Road Oval Official result
30 Nov 19 St Patricks   def by   Wodonga Raiders Xavier 1 Official result
Round 8 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
7 Dec 19 Belvoir   def by   Albury Kelly Park Official result
7 Dec 19 Wodonga Raiders   def   Tallangatta Birallee Park Official result
7 Dec 19 Wodonga   def   Lavington Les Cheesley Oval Official result
7 Dec 19 East Albury   def   North Albury Alexandra Park Official result
7 Dec 19 St Patricks   def   New City Xavier 1 Official result
Round 9 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
14 Dec 19 Albury   def by   Tallangatta Billson Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 Belvoir   def by   Wodonga Kelly Park Official result
14 Dec 19 Lavington   def by   East Albury Lavington Sports Ground Official result
14 Dec 19 North Albury   def   St Patricks Bunton Park Official result
14 Dec 19 New City   def   Wodonga Raiders Urana Road Oval Official result
Round 10 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
21 Dec 19 Wodonga Raiders   def by   Albury Birallee Park Official result
21 Dec 19 Wodonga   def by   Tallangatta Les Cheesley Oval Official result
21 Dec 19 East Albury   def   Belvoir Alexandra Park Official result
21 Dec 19 St Patricks   def by   Lavington Xavier 1 Official result
21 Dec 19 New City   def by   North Albury Urana Road Oval Official result
Round 11 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
11 Jan 20 Albury   def by   Wodonga Billson Oval Official result
11 Jan 20 East Albury   def   Tallangatta Alexandra Park Official result
11 Jan 20 Belvoir   tied   St Patricks Kelly Park Official result
11 Jan 20 Lavington   def   New City Lavington Sports Ground Official result
11 Jan 20 North Albury   def   Wodonga Raiders Bunton Park Official result
Round 12 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
18 Jan 20 East Albury   def by   Albury Alexandra Park Official result
18 Jan 20 St Patricks   def by   Tallangatta Xavier 1 Official result
18 Jan 20 New City   def by   Belvoir Urana Road Oval Official result
18 Jan 20 North Albury   def by   Lavington Bunton Park Official result
18 Jan 20 Wodonga Raiders   def by   Wodonga Birallee Park Official result
Round 13 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
25 Jan 20 Albury   def   St Patricks Billson Oval Official result
25 Jan 20 Tallangatta   def   New City Rowen Park Official result
25 Jan 20 Belvoir   def by   North Albury Willow Park 1 Official result
25 Jan 20 Lavington   def   Wodonga Raiders Lavington Sports Ground Official result
25 Jan 20 Wodonga   def   East Albury Les Cheesley Oval Official result
Round 14 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
1 Feb 20 New City   def by   Albury Urana Road Oval Official result
1 Feb 20 North Albury   def   Tallangatta Bunton Park Official result
1 Feb 20 Lavington   drew   Belvoir Lavington Sports Ground Official result
1 Feb 20 Wodonga   def   St Patricks Les Cheesley Oval Official result
1 Feb 20 Wodonga Raiders   def by   East Albury Birallee Park Official result
Round 5 50 Overs - 11:30am Start (Sunday)
2 Feb 20 Albury   def   New City Billson Oval Official result
2 Feb 20 Tallangatta   def   North Albury Rowen Park Official result
2 Feb 20 Belvoir   def by   Lavington Willow Park 1 Official result
2 Feb 20 St Patricks   def by   Wodonga Xavier 1 Official result
2 Feb 20 East Albury   def by   Wodonga Raiders Alexandra Park Official result
Round 15 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
8 Feb 20 Albury   def   North Albury Billson Oval Official result
8 Feb 20 Tallangatta   def by   Lavington Rowen Park Official result
8 Feb 20 Belvoir   def   Wodonga Raiders Willow Park 1 Official result
8 Feb 20 New City   def by   Wodonga Urana Road Oval Official result
8 Feb 20 St Patricks   def by   East Albury Xavier 1 Official result
Round 16 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
15 Feb 20 Lavington   def   Albury Lavington Sports Ground Official result
15 Feb 20 Belvoir   def by   Tallangatta Willow Park 1 Official result
15 Feb 20 Wodonga   def   North Albury Les Cheesley Oval Official result
15 Feb 20 East Albury   def   New City Alexandra Park Official result
15 Feb 20 Wodonga Raiders   def by   St Patricks Birallee Park Official result
Round 17 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
22 Feb 20 Albury   def   Belvoir Billson Oval Official result
22 Feb 20 Tallangatta   def   Wodonga Raiders Rowen Park Official result
22 Feb 20 Lavington   def   Wodonga Lavington Sports Ground Official result
22 Feb 20 North Albury   def   East Albury Bunton Park Official result
22 Feb 20 New City   def by   St Patricks Urana Road Oval Official result
Round 18 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
29 Feb 20 Tallangatta   def by   Albury Rowen Park Official result
29 Feb 20 Wodonga   def   Belvoir Les Cheesley Oval Official result
29 Feb 20 East Albury   def by   Lavington Alexandra Park Official result
29 Feb 20 St Patricks   def by   North Albury Xavier 1 Official result
29 Feb 20 Wodonga Raiders   def   New City Birallee Park Official result
SEMI FINALS 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
7 Mar 20 Wodonga   def   Tallangatta Les Cheesley Oval Official result
7 Mar 20 Lavington   def by   North Albury Lavington Sports Ground Oval 2 Official result
7 Mar 20 Albury   def   East Albury Billson Oval Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
14 Mar 20 Wodonga   def   Lavington Les Cheesley Oval Official result
14 Mar 20 Albury   def by   North Albury Billson Oval Official result
FINAL 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
21 Mar 20 11:30AM Wodonga   def   North Albury Alexandra Park Official result

Draw Notes:
50 Overs - 11:30am Start
Fixture Last updated: 15 Mar 20 9:33AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.