Cricket Albury Wodonga

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Provincial First Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
26 Oct 19 Albury   def   Wodonga Raiders Billson Oval Official result
26 Oct 19 Tallangatta   def by   Wodonga Rowen Park Official result
26 Oct 19 Belvoir   def by   East Albury Kelly Park Official result
26 Oct 19 Lavington   def   St Patricks Lavington Sports Ground Official result
26 Oct 19 North Albury   def   New City Bunton Park Official result
Round 2 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
2 Nov 19 Wodonga   def   Albury Les Cheesley Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 East Albury   def by   Tallangatta Alexandra Park Official result
2 Nov 19 St Patricks   def   Belvoir Xavier 1 Official result
2 Nov 19 New City   def by   Lavington Urana Road Oval Official result
2 Nov 19 Wodonga Raiders   def   North Albury Birallee Park Official result
Round 3 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
9 Nov 19 Albury   def by   East Albury Billson Oval Official result
9 Nov 19 Tallangatta   def by   St Patricks Rowen Park Official result
9 Nov 19 Belvoir   def   New City Kelly Park Official result
9 Nov 19 Lavington   def by   North Albury Lavington Sports Ground Official result
9 Nov 19 Wodonga   def   Wodonga Raiders Les Cheesley Oval Official result
Round 4 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
16 Nov 19 St Patricks   def by   Albury Xavier 1 Official result
16 Nov 19 New City   def by   Tallangatta Urana Road Oval Official result
16 Nov 19 North Albury   def by   Belvoir Bunton Park Official result
16 Nov 19 Wodonga Raiders   def by   Lavington Birallee Park Official result
16 Nov 19 East Albury   def by   Wodonga Alexandra Park Official result
Round 6 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
23 Nov 19 North Albury   def   Albury Bunton Park Official result
23 Nov 19 Lavington   def   Tallangatta Lavington Sports Ground Official result
23 Nov 19 Wodonga Raiders   def by   Belvoir Birallee Park Official result
23 Nov 19 Wodonga   def   New City Les Cheesley Oval Official result
23 Nov 19 East Albury   def   St Patricks Alexandra Park Official result
Round 7 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
30 Nov 19 Albury   def by   Lavington Billson Oval Official result
30 Nov 19 Tallangatta   def   Belvoir Rowen Park Official result
30 Nov 19 North Albury   def by   Wodonga Bunton Park Official result
30 Nov 19 New City   def by   East Albury Urana Road Oval Official result
30 Nov 19 St Patricks   def by   Wodonga Raiders Xavier 1 Official result
Round 8 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
7 Dec 19 Belvoir   def by   Albury Kelly Park Official result
7 Dec 19 Wodonga Raiders   def   Tallangatta Birallee Park Official result
7 Dec 19 Wodonga   def   Lavington Les Cheesley Oval Official result
7 Dec 19 East Albury   def   North Albury Alexandra Park Official result
7 Dec 19 St Patricks   def   New City Xavier 1 Official result
Round 9 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
14 Dec 19 Albury   v   Tallangatta Billson Oval  
14 Dec 19 Belvoir   v   Wodonga Kelly Park  
14 Dec 19 Lavington   v   East Albury Lavington Sports Ground  
14 Dec 19 North Albury   v   St Patricks Bunton Park  
14 Dec 19 New City   v   Wodonga Raiders Urana Road Oval  
Round 10 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
21 Dec 19 Wodonga Raiders   v   Albury Birallee Park  
21 Dec 19 Wodonga   v   Tallangatta Les Cheesley Oval  
21 Dec 19 East Albury   v   Belvoir Alexandra Park  
21 Dec 19 St Patricks   v   Lavington Xavier 1  
21 Dec 19 New City   v   North Albury Urana Road Oval  
Round 11 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
11 Jan 20 Albury   v   Wodonga Billson Oval  
11 Jan 20 Tallangatta   v   East Albury Rowen Park  
11 Jan 20 Belvoir   v   St Patricks Kelly Park  
11 Jan 20 Lavington   v   New City Lavington Sports Ground  
11 Jan 20 North Albury   v   Wodonga Raiders Bunton Park  
Round 12 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
18 Jan 20 East Albury   v   Albury Alexandra Park  
18 Jan 20 St Patricks   v   Tallangatta Xavier 1  
18 Jan 20 New City   v   Belvoir Urana Road Oval  
18 Jan 20 North Albury   v   Lavington Bunton Park  
18 Jan 20 Wodonga Raiders   v   Wodonga Birallee Park  
Round 13 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
25 Jan 20 Albury   v   St Patricks Billson Oval  
25 Jan 20 Tallangatta   v   New City Rowen Park  
25 Jan 20 Belvoir   v   North Albury Kelly Park  
25 Jan 20 Lavington   v   Wodonga Raiders Lavington Sports Ground  
25 Jan 20 Wodonga   v   East Albury Les Cheesley Oval  
Round 14 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
1 Feb 20 New City   v   Albury Urana Road Oval  
1 Feb 20 North Albury   v   Tallangatta Bunton Park  
1 Feb 20 Lavington   v   Belvoir Lavington Sports Ground  
1 Feb 20 Wodonga   v   St Patricks Les Cheesley Oval  
1 Feb 20 Wodonga Raiders   v   East Albury Birallee Park  
Round 5 50 Overs - 11:30am Start (Sunday)
2 Feb 20 Albury   v   New City Billson Oval  
2 Feb 20 Tallangatta   v   North Albury Rowen Park  
2 Feb 20 Belvoir   v   Lavington Kelly Park  
2 Feb 20 St Patricks   v   Wodonga Xavier 1  
2 Feb 20 East Albury   v   Wodonga Raiders Alexandra Park  
Round 15 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
8 Feb 20 Albury   v   North Albury Billson Oval  
8 Feb 20 Tallangatta   v   Lavington Rowen Park  
8 Feb 20 Belvoir   v   Wodonga Raiders Kelly Park  
8 Feb 20 New City   v   Wodonga Urana Road Oval  
8 Feb 20 St Patricks   v   East Albury Xavier 1  
Round 16 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
15 Feb 20 Lavington   v   Albury Lavington Sports Ground  
15 Feb 20 Belvoir   v   Tallangatta Kelly Park  
15 Feb 20 Wodonga   v   North Albury Les Cheesley Oval  
15 Feb 20 East Albury   v   New City Alexandra Park  
15 Feb 20 Wodonga Raiders   v   St Patricks Birallee Park  
Round 17 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
22 Feb 20 Albury   v   Belvoir Billson Oval  
22 Feb 20 Tallangatta   v   Wodonga Raiders Rowen Park  
22 Feb 20 Lavington   v   Wodonga Lavington Sports Ground  
22 Feb 20 North Albury   v   East Albury Bunton Park  
22 Feb 20 New City   v   St Patricks Urana Road Oval  
Round 18 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
29 Feb 20 Tallangatta   v   Albury Rowen Park  
29 Feb 20 Wodonga   v   Belvoir Les Cheesley Oval  
29 Feb 20 East Albury   v   Lavington Alexandra Park  
29 Feb 20 St Patricks   v   North Albury Xavier 1  
29 Feb 20 Wodonga Raiders   v   New City Birallee Park  
SEMI FINALS 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
7 Mar 20 TBD v TBD  
7 Mar 20 TBD v TBD  
7 Mar 20 TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
14 Mar 20 TBD v TBD  
14 Mar 20 TBD v TBD  
FINAL 50 Overs - 11:30am Start
21 Mar 20 TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
50 Overs - 11:30am Start
Fixture Last updated: 9 Oct 19 8:03AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.