West Coburg Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketSeason Fixture

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 1:00PM Craigieburn   drew   Gellibrand Victor Foster Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM Newport - Digman   drew   West Coburg Altona Green Park (Oval #1) Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   drew   Seddon Canning Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM PEGS   drew   Glenroy P.E.G.S Sports Fields (P.E.G.S Sports Fields - Oval #2) Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM Keilor   v   BYE  
6 Oct 18 1:30PM Doutta Stars   drew   Flemington Buckley Park (South Oval 2) Official result
Round 2
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Keilor   def   Gellibrand Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Flemington   def by   Newport - Digman Newmarket Reserve Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM Glenroy   def by   Craigieburn Cole Reserve (Oval 2 South) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM PEGS   def   Aberfeldie Park P.E.G.S Sports Fields (P.E.G.S Sports Fields - Oval #2) Official result
13 Oct 18 1:00PM BYE v Doutta Stars  
14 Oct 18 12:00PM Seddon   def by   West Coburg Hanmer Reserve Official result
Round 3
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Gellibrand   def by   Newport - Digman Digman Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Craigieburn   def   Seddon Victor Foster Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM West Coburg   def   PEGS McDonald Reserve (Coburg) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Keilor   def   Flemington Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
20 Oct 18 1:00PM, 27 Oct 18 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   v   BYE  
20 Oct 18 1:30PM, 20 Oct 18 1:30PM Doutta Stars   drew   Glenroy Buckley Park (South Oval 2) Official result
Round 4
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Gellibrand   def by   West Coburg Digman Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Craigieburn   def   Flemington Victor Foster Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM PEGS   v   BYE  
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   def by   Keilor Canning Reserve Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Glenroy   def by   Newport - Digman Cole Reserve (Oval 2 South) Official result
4 Nov 18 12:00PM, 11 Nov 18 12:00PM Seddon   def   Doutta Stars Hanmer Reserve Official result
Round 5
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Keilor   drew   Glenroy Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Gellibrand   drew   Doutta Stars Digman Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Flemington   drew   Aberfeldie Park Newmarket Reserve Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM West Coburg   drew   Craigieburn McDonald Reserve (Coburg) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Newport - Digman   v   BYE  
18 Nov 18 12:00PM, 25 Nov 18 12:00PM Seddon   drew   PEGS Hanmer Reserve (Greelish Oval) Official result
Round 6
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Craigieburn   v   BYE  
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Glenroy   def   Flemington Cole Reserve (Oval 2 South) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM PEGS   def   Doutta Stars P.E.G.S Sports Fields (P.E.G.S Sports Fields - Oval #2) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   def   Gellibrand Canning Reserve Official result
2 Dec 18 12:00PM, 2 Dec 18 12:00PM Keilor   drew   West Coburg Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
2 Dec 18 12:00PM, 9 Dec 18 12:00PM Newport - Digman   def   Seddon Digman Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
Round 7
15 Dec 18 1:00PM PEGS   v   Craigieburn P.E.G.S Sports Fields (P.E.G.S Sports Fields - Oval #2)  
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Newport - Digman   v   Keilor Altona Green Park (Oval #1)  
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Seddon   v   BYE  
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Flemington   v   Gellibrand Newmarket Reserve  
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Glenroy   v   Aberfeldie Park Cole Reserve (Oval 2 South)  
15 Dec 18 1:30PM Doutta Stars   v   West Coburg Buckley Park (South Oval 2)  
Round 8
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Keilor   v   Seddon Keilor Park Recreational Reserve (Oval 2)  
22 Dec 18 1:00PM West Coburg   v   Glenroy McDonald Reserve (Coburg)  
22 Dec 18 1:00PM PEGS   v   Gellibrand P.E.G.S Sports Fields (P.E.G.S Sports Fields - Oval #2)  
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   v   Craigieburn Canning Reserve  
22 Dec 18 1:00PM Flemington   v   BYE  
22 Dec 18 1:30PM Doutta Stars   v   Newport - Digman Buckley Park (South Oval 2)  
Round 9
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Craigieburn   v   Keilor Victor Foster Reserve  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Gellibrand   v   BYE  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Flemington   v   West Coburg Newmarket Reserve  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Doutta Stars   v   Aberfeldie Park Buckley Park (South Oval 2)  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Newport - Digman   v   PEGS Altona Green Park (Oval #1)  
13 Jan 19 12:00PM, 20 Jan 19 12:00PM Seddon   v   Glenroy Hanmer Reserve (Greelish Oval)  
Round 10
26 Jan 19 1:00PM PEGS   v   Keilor P.E.G.S Sports Fields (P.E.G.S Sports Fields - Oval #2)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   v   Newport - Digman Canning Reserve  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM Glenroy   v   Gellibrand Cole Reserve (Oval 2 South)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM West Coburg   v   BYE  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM Flemington   v   Seddon Newmarket Reserve  
26 Jan 19 1:30PM Doutta Stars   v   Craigieburn Buckley Park (South Oval 2)  
Round 11
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Craigieburn   v   Newport - Digman Victor Foster Reserve  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Seddon   v   Gellibrand Hanmer Reserve (Greelish Oval)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM PEGS   v   Flemington P.E.G.S Sports Fields (P.E.G.S Sports Fields - Oval #2)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM West Coburg   v   Aberfeldie Park McDonald Reserve (Coburg)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Doutta Stars   v   Keilor Buckley Park (South Oval 2)  
2 Feb 19 1:00PM Glenroy   v   BYE  
Round 12
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Seddon   v   Aberfeldie Park Hanmer Reserve (Greelish Oval)  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Newport - Digman   v   West Coburg Altona Green Park (Oval #1)  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Glenroy   v   PEGS Cole Reserve (Oval 2 South)  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM BYE v Keilor  
10 Feb 19 12:00PM, 17 Feb 19 12:00PM Flemington   v   Doutta Stars Newmarket Reserve  
10 Feb 19 12:00PM, 17 Feb 19 12:00PM Gellibrand   v   Craigieburn Digman Reserve (Oval #2)  
Round 13
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Gellibrand   v   Keilor Digman Reserve (Oval #2)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM West Coburg   v   Seddon McDonald Reserve (Coburg)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Craigieburn   v   Glenroy Victor Foster Reserve  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Aberfeldie Park   v   PEGS Canning Reserve  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Flemington   v   Newport - Digman Newmarket Reserve  
23 Feb 19 1:30PM, 2 Mar 19 1:30PM Doutta Stars   v   BYE  
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM, 23 Mar 19 1:00PM, 24 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 29 Nov 18 5:33PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.