South Road Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketLadders

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 4
Adelaide and Suburban Cricket Association - Section 3 McAvaney Trophies Cup
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Coromandel Ramblers II 11 0 10 0 1 0 60 1772 102 1573 61 1.9151 U
2 Fitzroy 11 0 7 0 4 0 81 2135 92 1710 46 1.4181 U
3 South Road 11 0 7 0 4 0 67 1726 87 1861 46 1.2043 U
4 Mitchell Park 11 0 6 0 5 0 87 1677 95 1676 41 1.0926 U
5 Southern 11 0 4 0 7 0 91 1824 73 1779 31 0.8225 U
6 Morphettville Park II 11 0 4 0 7 0 103 1577 84 1755 31 0.7328 U
7 ICC Sharks II 11 0 3 0 8 0 98 1757 70 1716 26 0.7314 U
8 North Haven II 11 0 3 0 8 0 94 1798 78 2196 26 0.6794 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:20AM (local time)


Adelaide and Suburban Cricket Association - Section 5 At the Toss of a Coin Cup
At the Toss of a Coin 500 Brighton Road.
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 St George 11 1 9 0 1 0 70 1943 105 1543 66 1.8889 U
2 Port Noarlunga II 11 1 7 0 3 0 100 2095 110 1709 56 1.3484 U
3 Plympton Footballers III 11 0 7 0 3 1 92 1686 95 1518 45 1.1469 U
4 Belair II 11 0 5 0 6 0 88 1702 100 1685 36 1.1478 U
5 Mitchell Park II 11 0 5 0 6 0 103 1833 94 1701 36 0.9834 U
6 South Road II 11 0 4 0 7 0 107 1498 74 1786 31 0.5801 U
7 North Haven III 11 0 3 0 7 1 105 1652 89 2239 25 0.6254 U
8 Glenelg ANA II 11 0 2 0 9 0 91 1712 89 1940 21 0.8631 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:15AM (local time)


Adelaide and Suburban Cricket Association - Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup:
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 St George II 11 0 1 8 0 1 1 71 1834 102 1579 65 1.6686 U
2 Adelaide Lutheran 10 1 0 9 0 1 0 57 1868 91 1444 61 2.0653 U
3 Sheidow Park III 10 1 1 4 0 5 0 67 1615 91 1459 46 1.5034 U
4 Southern II 9 2 1 4 0 4 0 72 1220 68 1419 46 0.8120
5 Never2Late 10 1 0 6 0 4 0 67 1594 67 1324 45 1.2039 U
6 Mitchell Park III 10 1 0 3 0 7 0 80 1347 56 1486 31 0.6345 U
7 South Road III 5 0 0 1 0 3 1 64 874 31 1024 9 0.4134
8 Western Youth Centre III 11 0 0 0 0 10 1 88 1446 60 2063 8 0.4779 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:17AM (local time)


Adelaide and Suburban Cricket Association - Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran Cup
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Coromandel Ramblers IV 11 1 8 0 2 0 51 1480 106 1494 61 2.0590 U
2 Sheidow Park V 11 0 9 0 2 0 57 1597 84 1368 56 1.7204 U
3 Mitchell Park IV 11 0 7 0 4 0 61 1698 74 1481 46 1.3909 U
4 Happy Valley III 11 1 5 0 5 0 108 1777 85 1474 46 0.9488 U
5 Plympton Footballers IV 11 0 6 0 5 0 71 1528 69 1257 39 1.1814 U
6 Coromandel IV 11 0 5 0 6 0 66 1878 82 1619 36 1.4412 U
7 Port Noarlunga III 11 0 1 0 10 0 91 1527 51 1942 15 0.4407 U
8 South Road IV 11 0 1 0 8 2 102 1318 56 2168 14 0.3338 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:17AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.