Marcellin OC Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketLadders

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 5
Eastern Cricket Association - Wright Shield
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Deepdene Bears 10 7 2 1 69 1865 80 1897 45 1.140 DWWWL U
2
Heathmont 10 6 2 1 68 1665 78 1475 42 1.295 WLWWT U
3
Hawthorn 10 5 3 2 76 1488 71 1706 36 0.815 DWLLL U
4
Donvale 10 4 4 1 61 1690 75 1568 30 1.325 DLWWT U
5
Glen Iris 10 4 5 1 75 1590 76 1819 27 0.886 DWWWW U
6
Marcellin OC 10 4 5 1 82 1705 59 1455 27 0.843 DLLLW U
7
Bulleen 10 2 6 2 69 1448 68 1467 18 0.973 DWLLL U
8
Burwood 10 2 7 1 62 1605 55 1669 15 0.853 LLLLW U
Notes: Neil Wright was a fine cricketer for Ashburton CC from their time of entry into ESCA in 1947. He subsequently served a ten year term as Club Secretary. Neil first joined the ESCA Executive in the 1949/50 season as a grade secretary and three years later became general secretary - a position he held for 13 years. Neil also became treasurer for the now VMCU in 1963 and was made a life member in 1978. Neil was made a life member of ESCA in 1959 and remained a vice president until being elected president in 1978. At the conclusion of the 1981/2 season Neil retired after 35 years of continuous activity. Neil passed away at the age of 98 on 1 June 2014. Recent Premiers: 2016/17 Canterbury CC, 2015/16 Marcellin OC CC, 2014/15 Donvale CC, 2013/14 East Doncaster CC, 2012/13 Bulleen CC, 2011/12 North Balwyn CC, 2010/11 Boronia CC, 2009/10 Glen Iris CC, 2008/09 North Balwyn CC
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Heathmont 10 8 2 0 61 1537 87 1143 48 1.918 WWWWW U
2
Mazenod OC 10 7 2 1 47 1166 80 839 45 2.366 WDLLW U
3
Hawthorn 10 7 3 0 59 1113 80 1224 42 1.233 WLLWW U
4
Marcellin OC 10 5 2 3 53 1180 57 965 39 1.315 DDWLW U
5
Boronia 10 4 4 2 48 1124 72 1299 30 1.298 DWWLL U
6
Ashburton Willows 10 4 6 0 86 1298 67 1346 24 0.751 LWWWL U
7
St Kevins OC 10 2 8 0 97 854 55 1161 12 0.417 LLLWL U
8
Richmond City 10 0 10 0 100 882 53 1177 0 0.397 LLLLL U
Notes: Ian Thomson started his ESCA career as General Secretary in 1965 after being secretary of the Deepdene CC for the previous seven years. Ian was ESCA Secretary for five years and then became ESCA Treasurer from 1970 until 1999 - a remarkable 30 year stint - a record unlikely ever to be broken. Recent Premiers: 2016/17 Mont Albert CC, 2015/16 Mont Albert CC, 2014/15 North Balwyn CC, 2013/14 East Doncaster CC, 2012/13 Donvale CC, 2011/12 Glen Iris CC, 2010/11 Burwood CC, 2009/10 Marcellin OC CC, 2008/09 East Doncaster CC
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
East Doncaster 12 7 0 4 39 1332 74 1121 57 0.912 WWDDW U
2
Ashburton Willows 12 7 1 4 63 1598 83 1398 54 1.134 WWDDL U
3
North Balwyn Combined 12 6 2 4 59 1834 70 1132 48 1.948 WLDDW U
4
North Balwyn 12 4 4 4 66 1348 66 1701 36 -0.271 LWDDL U
5
St Barnabas 12 4 4 4 59 971 77 1407 36 -0.482 LLDDW U
6
St Stephens Greythorn 12 4 4 4 46 974 46 1064 34 0.653 LWDDW U
7
North Alphington 12 3 4 4 78 1232 70 1341 33 -0.444 WWDDL U
8
Marcellin OC 12 3 5 4 68 1526 69 1434 30 -0.215 WLDDW U
9
Clifton Hill 12 1 7 4 56 1068 33 991 14 -1.455 LLDDL U
10
East Malvern Tooronga 12 0 8 4 90 1044 36 1338 12 -2.275 LLDDL U
Notes: Reg Lamborn was an umpire in the ESCCA and as recognition of many years as a servant to both the ESCCA and it’s umpiring body was awarded life membership to the association in 1970. Premiers: 2015/16 Knox Churches CC, 2014/15 East Malvern RSL CC
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Marcellin OC 3 2 1 0 21 357 28 344 12 1.068 WLW U
2
Edinburgh 3 2 1 0 18 312 28 301 12 0.505 LWW U
3
Deepdene Uniting 3 2 1 0 19 396 21 390 12 -0.147 WWL U
4
St Kevins OC 3 0 3 0 28 330 9 360 0 -1.632 LLL U
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
North Balwyn 3 3 0 0 17 319 27 315 18 0.807 WWW U
2
Clifton Hill 3 2 1 0 21 302 24 266 12 0.679 WWL U
3
Deepdene Bears 3 1 2 0 23 287 21 322 6 -0.936 LLW U
4
Bulleen 3 0 3 0 26 332 15 337 0 -0.539 LLL U
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Mont Albert 3 2 1 0 21 476 25 391 12 1.417 WLW U
2
Boroondara 3 2 1 0 17 489 11 466 12 0.837 WWL U
3
Old Carey Cricket Club 3 2 1 0 16 364 26 427 12 -0.334 LWW U
4
Canterbury 3 0 3 0 19 379 11 424 0 -2.024 LLL U
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Hawthorn 3 3 0 0 19 491 28 452 18 0.789 WWW U
2
Heathmont 3 1 2 0 28 473 19 424 6 0.817 WLL U
3
Surrey Hills 3 1 2 0 18 412 27 424 6 -0.200 LLW U
4
East Doncaster 3 1 2 0 28 350 19 426 6 -1.387 LWL U
Pool E
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Richmond Union 3 2 1 0 17 347 22 357 12 0.239 WWL U
2
East Malvern Tooronga 3 2 1 0 21 384 18 368 12 -0.162 WLW U
3
Richmond City 3 1 2 0 20 438 17 437 6 0.017 LWL U
4
Toorak-Prahran 3 1 2 0 23 387 24 394 6 -0.117 LLW U
Pool F
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Ashburton Willows 3 2 1 0 18 437 20 369 12 1.133 WLW U
2
Trinity Willison 3 2 1 0 21 309 25 312 12 0.418 WWL U
3
STC South Camberwell 3 2 1 0 22 417 24 410 12 0.117 LWW U
4
Burwood 3 0 3 0 25 394 17 466 0 -1.906 LLL U
Pool G
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Glen Iris 3 2 1 0 18 569 16 479 12 1.500 WLW U
2
AYC Harlequins 3 2 1 0 20 495 23 487 12 0.136 WWL U
3
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 3 1 2 0 21 449 25 479 6 -0.508 LWL U
4
St James Malvern Valley 3 1 2 0 25 445 20 513 6 -1.133 LLW U
Pool H
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Boronia 3 3 0 0 8 343 20 327 18 3.019 WWW U
2
Glen Waverley 3 2 1 0 18 497 20 419 12 1.945 WLW U
3
Mulgrave 3 1 2 0 23 323 18 412 6 -2.781 LWL U
4
Mazenod OC 3 0 3 0 23 329 14 334 0 -1.884 LLL U
Notes: www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16C H M Wilkinson
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Mont Albert 6 5 1 0 34 888 44 653 30 1.760 WWWWL U
2
North Balwyn 6 5 1 0 36 797 41 613 30 1.481 WWWLW U
3
Clifton Hill 6 4 1 1 33 680 52 520 27 2.061 LDWWW U
4
Boroondara 6 4 2 0 29 837 40 780 24 1.480 LWWLW U
5
Camberwell Magpies 6 4 2 0 34 758 30 760 24 0.880 LLWWW U
6
STC South Camberwell 6 3 3 0 38 874 37 801 22 1.062 WLLWW U
7
Burwood 6 2 2 2 36 687 45 710 18 1.210 WDLWL U
8
Glen Iris 6 2 3 1 44 676 36 746 15 0.741 LLWLW U
9
Edinburgh 6 2 4 0 36 764 37 796 12 0.986 WWLLL U
10
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 6 1 5 0 38 650 30 909 6 0.565 LLLWL U
11
Kew Junior Red 6 1 5 0 39 632 20 727 6 0.446 WLLLL U
12
Marcellin /Yarraleen 6 1 5 0 43 479 28 707 6 0.441 LWLLL U
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.