Golden Grove Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketLadders

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 15   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Sportscentre A3 Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Trinity College Old Scholars 11 2 5 1 3 0 157.910 U
2 Old Ignatians 11 1 7 0 3 0 157.145 U
3 Golden Grove 11 0 8 0 3 0 148.595 U
4 Gepps Cross 11 0 7 0 4 0 143.605 U
5 Sacred Heart Old Collegians 11 1 5 0 5 0 142.650 U
6 Concordia OC 11 1 5 0 5 0 126.110 U
7 Brahma Lodge 11 0 5 0 4 2 125.230 U
8 Modbury 11 0 5 1 5 0 123.135 A U
9 Goodwood 11 2 2 0 6 1 121.685 U
10 Walkerville 11 0 4 0 6 1 109.445 U
11 Reynella 11 0 3 0 8 0 95.480 U
12 Pulteney OS 11 0 2 0 6 3 84.800 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:06AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Eastern Suburbs Dragons Green 7 0 4 3 0 0 34 945 45 792 9 A U
2 Mawson Lakes 7 0 4 2 1 0 40 896 42 504 8 A U
3 Gepps Cross 7 0 3 4 0 0 46 945 41 553 8 A U
4 Pooraka Blue 7 0 3 2 2 0 40 724 44 601 6 A U
5 Eastern Suburbs Dragons White 7 0 2 2 3 0 38 629 50 836 4 A U
6 Payneham Knights 7 0 1 2 4 0 49 708 47 864 2 A U
7 Golden Grove Gold 7 0 1 2 4 0 55 660 39 789 2 A U
8 Modbury 7 0 0 3 4 0 33 414 27 982 1 A U
Last re-calculated: Apr 18, 2018 3:07AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C1 Grade
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Walkerville 10 1 2 6 1 1 0 150.620 U
2 Brahma Lodge 10 1 0 6 1 3 0 116.255 U
3 Para Hills 10 1 0 6 0 4 0 112.005 U
4 Mawson Lakes 10 1 0 5 1 4 0 109.900 U
5 Gepps Cross 10 1 0 4 2 4 0 100.070 U
6 Golden Grove 10 1 0 5 1 4 0 99.655 U
7 Fulham 11 0 0 5 1 4 1 96.120 A U
8 Hope Valley 11 0 0 5 1 5 0 96.045 A U
9 Grange 10 1 0 3 1 6 0 76.175 U
10 Payneham 9 1 0 2 1 6 0 66.355 U
11 Reynella 9 1 0 1 2 5 1 58.540 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:06AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Golden Grove Maroon 7 1 5 1 0 0 33 896 66 683 13 A U
2 Gaza 7 1 4 1 1 0 58 1036 76 843 11 A U
3 Athelstone Blue 7 0 4 1 2 0 46 723 50 728 8 A U
4 North Pines 7 0 3 1 3 0 50 1213 37 1027 6 A U
5 Walkerville Panthers 7 0 3 1 2 1 54 604 35 551 6 A U
6 Glenunga Gold 7 0 1 2 4 0 38 600 53 903 3 A U
7 Hope Valley Devils 7 0 1 2 3 1 58 794 42 991 3 A U
8 Walkerville Leopards 7 0 0 1 6 0 63 648 41 788 0 A U
Last re-calculated: Apr 18, 2018 3:06AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 3
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Prince Alfred Old Collegians 16 2 0 14 1 1 0 155 2.7886 A U
2 Golden Grove 16 2 0 10 3 3 0 125 1.9702 A U
3 Multicultural Sports and Community Club 16 2 0 10 1 5 0 115 0.8947 A U
4 Old Ignatians 17 1 0 10 2 5 0 110 1.3494 U
5 International Cricketers Club SA 17 1 0 9 2 6 0 100 0.9906 U
6 Goodwood 17 1 0 9 1 7 0 95 1.3820 U
7 Fulham 16 2 0 5 1 10 0 65 0.9191 A U
8 Rostrevor Old Collegians 17 1 0 5 1 11 0 55 0.7100 U
9 Flinders University 16 2 0 4 1 11 0 55 0.5125 A U
10 Adelaide Rockets 16 2 0 3 2 11 0 49 0.5769 A U
11 Grange 16 2 0 3 1 12 0 44 0.5789 A U
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:06AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Marcellina Enfield U12 Div 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Walkerville Tigers 7 0 5 2 0 0 30 726 44 588 10 A U
2 Glenunga Gold 7 0 4 2 1 0 43 806 43 667 8 A U
3 Hope Valley Devils 7 0 3 2 2 0 33 694 41 530 6 A U
4 Glenunga Red 7 0 3 2 2 0 40 643 38 610 6 A U
5 Payneham Dukes 7 0 3 2 2 0 44 582 36 567 6 A U
6 Eastern Suburbs Dragons Green 7 0 3 2 2 0 44 607 35 622 6 A U
7 Walkerville Lions 7 0 2 2 3 0 42 675 40 663 4 A U
8 Golden Grove Gold 7 0 1 2 4 0 36 481 42 585 2 A U
9 Modbury Blue 7 0 1 2 4 0 40 493 44 637 2 A U
10 Walkerville Panthers 7 0 0 2 5 0 39 469 28 707 0 A U
Last re-calculated: Apr 18, 2018 3:06AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 6
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Brighton 18 0 16 1 1 0 165 2.5474 U
2 Old Ignatians 18 0 14 1 3 0 145 2.4109 U
3 International Cricketers Club SA 18 0 14 1 3 0 145 2.1595 U
4 Glenunga 18 0 10 1 7 0 105 1.0796 A U
5 Brahma Lodge 18 0 8 1 9 0 83 1.0819 A U
6 Flinders University 18 0 6 2 10 0 67 0.7530 A U
7 Golden Grove 18 0 5 2 11 0 60 0.7103 U
8 Marion 18 0 4 2 12 0 50 0.4823 U
9 Gepps Cross 18 0 4 1 13 0 45 0.6366 U
10 Athelstone 18 0 2 2 14 0 30 0.3360 U
11 Pooraka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
12 Hope Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:07AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Golden Grove 3 0 3 0 0 0 20 403 30 278 30 2.3957 U
2 Old Ignatians Prospect Conveyancing 3 0 1 0 2 0 24 310 17 381 10 -0.3693 U
3 Rostrevor OC 3 0 1 0 2 0 21 295 21 299 10 -0.8447 U
4 Hectorville 3 0 1 0 2 0 22 362 19 412 10 -1.2803 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 19, 2018 3:09AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Gepps Cross Blue 7 0 5 2 0 0 37 670 49 374 10 A U
2 Hope Valley Demons 7 0 5 2 0 0 49 702 46 438 10 A U
3 Golden Grove Maroon 7 0 4 2 1 0 45 768 45 488 8 A U
4 Walkerville Leopards 7 0 3 2 2 0 29 657 54 674 6 A U
5 Gaza 7 0 2 3 2 0 34 733 31 615 5 A U
6 Brahma Lodge 7 0 2 3 2 0 33 462 38 679 5 A U
7 Athelstone Blue 7 0 2 2 3 0 37 557 54 526 4 A U
8 Glenunga Silver 7 0 2 2 3 0 41 554 35 571 4 A U
9 Pooraka Red 7 0 2 2 3 0 44 526 37 597 4 A U
10 Golden Grove White 7 0 1 2 4 0 47 569 41 655 2 A U
11 Walkerville Pumas 7 0 1 2 4 0 51 534 22 795 2 A U
12 Pooraka Blue 7 0 0 2 5 0 43 488 38 808 0 A U
Last re-calculated: Apr 18, 2018 3:05AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 North Division 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Hectorville 10 1 6 3 0 0 136.9638 A U
2 Walkerville (2) 10 0 5 2 3 0 97.8850 U
3 Golden Grove Cricket Club 10 0 3 2 4 1 79.2050 U
4 Ingle Farm (2) 10 0 2 2 6 0 71.7950 U
5 Athelstone 10 0 2 3 5 0 69.8038 A U
6 Modbury (2) 10 0 2 2 5 1 64.7700 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 11, 2018 3:08AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.