Golden Grove Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketLadders

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 18   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Glenunga Red 4 0 3 1 0 0 31 671 38 349 7
2 Golden Grove Maroon 4 0 3 1 0 0 26 485 27 395 7
3 Hope Valley Devils 4 1 1 1 1 0 34 396 33 382 6
4 Walkerville Lions 4 0 2 1 1 0 26 532 33 375 5
5 Gaza 4 0 1 1 2 0 25 485 27 455 3
6 Walkerville Tigers 4 0 1 1 2 0 33 313 32 635 3
7 Payneham 4 0 0 1 2 1 35 412 24 486 1
8 Eastern Suburbs Green 4 0 0 1 3 0 31 321 27 538 1
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:19AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Beastwear A2 Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Marion 7 1 5 0 1 0 118.830 U
2 Fulham 7 0 6 0 1 0 105.700 U
3 Trinity College Old Scholars 7 0 5 1 1 0 103.260 U
4 Golden Grove 7 0 4 0 2 1 82.450 U
5 Reynella 7 0 4 0 3 0 82.055 U
6 Woodville South CC 7 0 3 0 3 1 75.660 U
7 Woodville Rechabites 7 0 3 0 4 0 75.330 A U
8 Flinders Park 7 0 3 0 4 0 70.315 A U
9 Unley 7 1 1 1 4 0 63.020 U
10 Rostrevor Old Collegians 7 0 2 0 5 0 60.800 U
11 Pooraka 7 0 2 0 5 0 54.035 U
12 Hectorville 7 0 1 0 6 0 45.750 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:16AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C1 Grade
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Ingle Farm District 6 1 1 5 0 0 0 100.715 U
2 Mawson Lakes 6 1 0 5 0 1 0 85.310 U
3 Fulham 7 0 1 2 1 3 0 74.395 U
4 Hope Valley 7 0 0 3 0 4 0 71.355 U
5 Athelstone 6 1 1 2 0 3 0 68.915 U
6 Goodwood 7 0 0 4 0 3 0 65.670 A U
7 Para Hills 6 1 0 2 0 4 0 53.765 U
8 Golden Grove 6 1 0 2 1 2 1 49.840 U
9 Gepps Cross 7 0 0 1 0 4 2 24.450 A U
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:17AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Glenunga Gold 4 1 2 1 0 0 22 672 28 375 8
2 Golden Grove Gold 4 0 3 1 0 0 21 554 29 475 7
3 Eastern Suburbs White 4 0 2 1 1 0 25 525 25 355 5
4 Athelstone 4 0 2 1 1 0 28 543 26 423 5
5 Hope Valley Demons 4 0 1 1 2 0 28 553 28 489 3
6 Brahma Lodge 4 0 1 1 2 0 23 432 27 510 3
7 Modbury 4 0 0 1 3 0 37 272 25 482 1
8 Walkerville Pumas 4 0 0 1 2 1 32 296 28 738 1
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:15AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Prince Alfred Old Collegians 11 0 7 1 3 0 75 1.6318 U
2 Adelaide Lutheran 11 0 7 1 3 0 75 1.3646 U
3 Adelaide Lions CC 11 0 6 3 2 0 75 1.0561 U
4 MSCC 11 0 6 1 4 0 65 1.0779 U
5 Athelstone 11 0 5 1 5 0 55 1.1125 U
6 Pulteney OS 11 0 5 1 5 0 55 1.0922 U
7 Adelaide Warriors Cricket Club 11 0 5 1 5 0 55 0.8908 U
8 St Peters Old Collegians 11 0 4 1 6 0 45 0.8846 U
9 Reynella 11 0 2 1 8 0 25 0.8115 U
10 Golden Grove 11 0 1 3 7 0 25 0.4374 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:16AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Pooraka Red 4 0 4 0 0 0 25 500 30 319 8
2 Walkerville Lions 5 0 3 0 2 0 30 568 33 514 6
3 Eastern Suburbs Green 4 0 3 0 1 0 28 546 21 522 6
4 Hope Valley Demons 5 0 2 1 2 0 28 578 25 467 5
5 Glenunga Comets 5 0 2 0 3 0 24 652 33 676 4
6 Walkerville Panthers 5 0 2 0 3 0 31 582 32 620 4
7 Hectorville 5 0 1 1 3 0 29 327 26 409 3
8 Golden Grove Maroon 5 0 1 0 4 0 33 397 28 623 2
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:15AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 6
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Kilburn 11 0 0 9 1 1 0 95 1.6515 U
2 Pembroke OS 11 0 0 9 1 1 0 85 1.9371 A U
3 Adelaide Lions CC 10 1 0 6 0 4 0 60 1.2501 U
4 Old Ignatians 9 2 0 4 1 4 0 55 1.1743 A U
5 Glenunga 10 1 0 4 3 3 0 55 1.1573 U
6 Flinders University 11 0 0 4 2 5 0 50 0.9330 U
7 Goodwood 11 0 0 4 1 6 0 45 1.0715 U
8 Marion 11 0 0 5 1 5 0 45 0.7741 A U
9 Hectorville 10 1 0 3 1 6 0 35 0.8737 U
10 Golden Grove 10 1 0 2 2 6 0 30 0.5000 U
11 Athelstone 10 1 0 1 1 8 0 25 0.4368 A U
12 Brahma Lodge 4 0 0 1 0 3 0 10 1.4407 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:18AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Golden Grove Yellow 5 0 2 2 1 0 26 449 31 331 6
2 Glenunga Rockets 5 0 2 2 1 0 33 514 37 396 6
3 Modbury Gold 5 0 2 2 1 0 31 441 31 373 6
4 Payneham Knights 5 0 2 2 1 0 22 342 19 272 6
5 Glenunga Supernovas 5 0 2 2 1 0 29 325 30 348 6
6 Golden Grove Gold 5 0 2 2 1 0 30 362 28 361 6
7 Para Hills 5 0 1 2 2 0 15 273 19 278 4
8 Gaza 5 0 1 2 2 0 20 315 22 323 4
9 Walkerville Tigers 5 0 1 2 2 0 36 592 32 574 4
10 Payneham Dukes 5 0 1 2 2 0 25 422 23 518 4
11 Glenunga Stars 5 0 1 2 2 0 30 260 29 420 4
12 Golden Grove White 5 0 1 2 2 0 22 239 18 340 4
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:19AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 4
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Modbury (1) 3 0 2 1 0 0 15 257 17 231 25 0.650 U
2 Trinity College OS 3 0 1 1 1 0 19 259 12 241 15 0.450 U
3 Golden Grove 3 0 1 1 1 0 12 271 16 272 15 -0.025 U
4 Hectorville 3 0 0 1 2 0 17 201 18 244 5 -1.075 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 11, 2019 3:15AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 North Division 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Hope Valley (1) 5 1 2 2 0 0 83.570 A U
2 Brahma Lodge 4 0 1 2 1 0 82.365 A U
3 Walkerville (1) 5 0 3 1 1 0 78.410 A U
4 Modbury 7 0 3 1 2 1 63.000 U
5 Gepps Cross 6 0 2 1 3 0 51.090 U
6 Golden Grove (1) 5 0 0 1 4 0 36.555 A U
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2019 3:16AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.