Manly-Warringah Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketLadders

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 12   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
The Belvidere Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Campbelltown-Camden 10 7 0 2 1 0 2863 64 2667 96 44 1.6102 WWWW U
2
Sydney University 10 7 0 1 2 0 3294 70 2586 90 43 1.6377 WLWW U
3
Sutherland 10 7 0 1 2 0 3217 82 2789 79 43 1.1113 LWWW U
4
Parramatta 10 6 0 2 2 0 2637 62 2480 97 40 1.6636 WWWL U
5
Sydney 10 6 0 3 1 0 2537 68 2564 85 40 1.2368 WLWW U
6
Bankstown 10 6 0 2 2 0 2572 63 2765 75 39 1.1074 LWWW U
7
Eastern Suburbs 10 6 0 1 3 0 2643 56 2706 82 37 1.4302 WWLL U
8
Manly-Warringah 10 5 0 1 4 0 2387 76 2355 93 32 1.2403 WLLW
9
Randwick Petersham 10 5 0 2 3 0 2512 80 2256 74 32 1.0300 WWLL U
10
Western Suburbs 10 5 0 1 4 0 2302 74 2522 94 31 1.1595 LWWL U
11
St George 10 4 0 1 5 0 2584 77 2932 74 25 0.8470 WWLL U
12
Fairfield-Liverpool 10 4 0 0 6 0 2769 85 2696 76 24 0.9183 WLLW U
13
Gordon 10 3 0 3 4 0 3044 79 2472 59 21 0.9196 LLWL U
14
Mosman 10 3 0 2 5 0 2422 65 2996 77 20 0.9577 WLLW U
15
Hawkesbury 10 3 0 1 6 0 2787 79 2823 66 19 0.8248 LLLW U
16
Northern District 10 2 0 3 5 0 2496 78 2412 53 15 0.7032 LWLW U
17
UNSW 10 2 0 2 6 0 2217 79 2596 58 14 0.6270 LLWL
18
Penrith 10 1 0 2 7 0 2098 82 2500 72 8 0.7369 LWLL U
19
Blacktown 10 1 0 1 8 0 2707 112 2915 64 7 0.5307 LLWL U
20
North Sydney 10 0 0 3 7 0 2702 92 2758 59 3 0.6283 LLLL U
Notes:

The Belvidere Cup was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by former Australian representative, Dr Percy Charlton. The silver cup was known as the New South Wales Cricket Association Championship Cup and was won by the Belvidere Cricket Club in 1882. In 1931, surviving members of the Club, through Dr Charlton, expressed the wish that the cup should be accepted by the Association for perpetual competition connected with Grade Competitions, and at its meeting in March of that year, the Association resolved that the cup would be competed for by the First Grade teams with the condition that it should not pass from the Association`s keeping. The initial First Grade Premiership was contested in 1893/94, and was won by East Sydney.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Bankstown
2014/2015 - Manly-Warringah
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - Sydney University
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:37AM (local time)

NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
First Grade Limited-Overs Cup
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Campbelltown-Camden 4 4 0 0 892 186.3 794 200.0 24 0.8128 U
2
Parramatta 4 3 0 1 654 151.2 678 200.0 20 0.9316 U
3
Bankstown 4 3 0 1 817 150.1 786 195.4 19 1.4236 U
4
Sydney 4 3 0 1 834 176.2 830 200.0 19 0.5797 U
5
Sydney University 4 3 0 1 1162 200.0 1090 199.3 18 0.3463 U
6
Sutherland 4 3 0 1 949 196.0 991 200.0 18 -0.1132 U
7
Manly-Warringah 4 2 0 2 758 174.1 759 196.1 13 0.4830
8
Eastern Suburbs 4 2 0 2 972 195.0 914 190.1 12 0.1783 U
9
St George 4 2 0 2 1076 200.0 958 177.3 12 -0.0172 U
10
Mosman 4 2 0 2 968 195.4 934 184.2 12 -0.1197 U
11
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 2 0 2 947 200.0 972 200.0 12 -0.1250 U
12
Western Suburbs 4 2 0 2 751 190.1 749 178.5 12 -0.2391
13
Northern District 4 2 0 2 922 199.3 913 172.3 12 -0.6712
14
Randwick Petersham 4 2 0 2 753 198.4 737 155.4 12 -0.9442 U
15
Gordon 4 1 0 3 1014 192.4 1031 197.4 6 0.0471 U
16
UNSW 4 1 0 3 899 197.5 939 196.0 6 -0.2466
17
Hawkesbury 4 1 0 3 872 188.3 973 195.0 6 -0.3637 U
18
Penrith 4 1 0 3 794 186.3 811 166.5 6 -0.6038 U
19
Blacktown 4 1 0 3 896 200.0 968 181.5 6 -0.8436 U
20
North Sydney 4 0 0 4 931 200.0 1034 191.2 0 -0.7492 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Hawkesbury 4 4 0 0 467 61.4 434 80.0 24 2.1480
2
Parramatta 4 4 0 0 583 71.2 500 80.0 24 1.9229
3
Penrith 4 4 0 0 588 80.0 460 80.0 24 1.6000
4
Northern District 4 3 0 1 628 80.0 481 80.0 18 1.8375
5
Bankstown 4 2 0 2 582 80.0 519 73.1 12 0.1816
6
Sydney University 4 2 0 2 477 80.0 492 80.0 12 -0.1875
7
Western Suburbs 4 1 0 3 562 80.0 536 80.0 6 0.3250
8
Australian Capital Territory 4 1 0 3 529 80.0 587 80.0 6 -0.7250
9
Campbelltown-Camden 4 1 0 3 475 80.0 481 67.0 6 -1.2416
10
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 1 0 3 474 78.4 577 79.2 6 -1.2477
11
Blacktown 4 1 0 3 422 80.0 532 74.0 6 -1.9142
12
Central Coast 4 0 0 4 451 80.0 639 78.1 0 -2.5373
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Mosman 4 3 0 1 640 77.3 629 80.0 24 0.3956 A
2
Gordon 4 3 0 1 606 70.3 559 80.0 18 1.6082
3
Sydney 4 3 0 1 683 80.0 564 78.5 18 1.3832
4
Sutherland 4 3 0 1 615 80.0 544 80.0 18 0.8875
5
Eastern Suburbs 4 2 0 2 633 80.0 640 80.0 12 -0.0875
6
Newcastle 4 2 0 2 595 80.0 569 75.3 12 -0.0989
7
Randwick Petersham 4 2 0 2 609 80.0 618 80.0 12 -0.1125
8
St George 4 2 0 2 598 77.5 612 74.1 12 -0.5686
9
UNSW 4 3 0 1 617 79.1 598 79.0 6 0.2241 A
10
Manly-Warringah 4 1 0 3 643 75.3 732 80.0 6 -0.6334
11
Illawarra 4 0 0 4 521 80.0 592 79.1 6 -0.9654 A
12
North Sydney 4 0 0 4 597 80.0 700 73.5 0 -2.0183
Notes: Current Premiers:

2016/2017: Northern District.

2015/2016: Randwick Petersham.

2014/2015: St George CC.
Last re-calculated: Jan 17, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
The Abert Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Northern District 10 9 0 0 1 0 2173 71 2259 103 54 1.3955 LWWWW U
2
Hawkesbury 10 8 0 0 2 0 2571 96 2222 85 49 1.0245 WLWWW U
3
Mosman 10 7 0 2 1 0 2874 67 2492 93 44 1.6008 DWWWW U
4
Sydney 10 7 0 1 2 0 2638 80 2457 96 43 1.2884 WWLWW U
5
Penrith 10 5 1 1 3 0 2322 83 2346 100 41 1.1925 DLWLW U
6
Sydney University 10 5 1 0 4 0 2691 84 2498 102 40 1.3081 LLWWL U
7
North Sydney 10 6 0 0 4 0 2150 72 2478 86 38 1.0363 WWLWL U
8
Campbelltown-Camden 10 6 0 0 4 0 2426 96 2181 94 37 1.0892 LLWWW U
9
Blacktown 10 4 1 1 4 0 2350 85 2315 105 35 1.2540 DWLWW U
10
Parramatta 10 5 0 0 5 0 2305 83 2214 100 31 1.2543 WWLLL U
11
Randwick Petersham 10 5 0 1 3 1 2270 95 2405 85 31 0.8445 DWWLW U
12
UNSW 10 5 0 0 5 0 2420 83 2525 93 30 1.0739 LWLLL U
13
Eastern Suburbs 10 3 1 1 5 0 2090 80 2367 91 30 1.0044 WLWLW U
14
Manly-Warringah 10 3 1 1 5 0 2315 93 1946 88 29 1.1257 WLLLW U
15
Gordon 10 4 0 0 5 1 2471 98 2360 85 24 0.9081 LWWWL U
16
Western Suburbs 10 3 0 1 5 1 2166 107 2127 87 19 0.8280 WWLWL U
17
Bankstown 10 2 0 0 7 1 2599 108 2443 69 12 0.6797 WLLLL U
18
St George 10 2 0 0 8 0 2168 85 2626 68 12 0.6605 LLWLL U
19
Fairfield-Liverpool 10 1 0 1 8 0 2418 94 2784 67 7 0.6191 LLLLL U
20
Sutherland 10 0 0 0 9 1 2161 111 2533 74 0 0.5688 LLLLL U
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:40AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
The Mitchell Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Parramatta 10 9 0 1 0 0 2152 62 1862 107 57 1.9946 DWWWW U
2
Northern District 10 7 0 1 2 0 2140 71 2043 98 45 1.4458 LWWWW U
3
Mosman 10 7 0 1 2 0 2048 62 1731 89 44 1.6984 DWLWL U
4
Randwick Petersham 10 7 0 1 2 0 1994 81 1993 88 44 1.0870 DWWWW U
5
Sydney University 10 6 0 1 2 0 2309 74 1982 85 42 1.3382 DLWWW U
6
Sydney 10 6 0 2 2 0 2001 74 1901 84 39 1.1948 DWLLW U
7
Manly-Warringah 10 5 0 1 4 0 1877 95 1530 89 32 1.1493 DLWLW U
8
Eastern Suburbs 10 5 0 0 5 0 1921 93 1846 88 31 0.9847 WLWLL U
9
Gordon 10 4 0 3 3 0 1764 71 1863 88 28 1.1736 DWLWW U
10
St George 10 4 0 1 5 0 2002 75 1817 73 26 1.0724 DWLLL U
11
Penrith 10 4 0 1 5 0 1614 87 1634 84 26 0.9537 DLWLW U
12
Western Suburbs 10 4 0 2 4 0 1710 73 2352 80 26 0.7968 DWLWW U
13
UNSW 10 4 0 1 5 0 1982 86 1880 84 25 1.0297 DWWLL U
14
Hawkesbury 10 3 0 0 6 0 2058 95 1971 73 21 0.8023 WLLLW U
15
Bankstown 10 2 0 3 5 0 1969 92 2115 76 15 0.7691 DLLWL U
16
North Sydney 10 2 0 2 6 0 2013 88 2282 85 14 0.8520 DLWWL U
17
Fairfield-Liverpool 10 2 0 1 7 0 1820 81 2163 72 13 0.7479 LLLLL U
18
Blacktown 10 2 0 1 7 0 1852 89 2129 75 13 0.7331 DWWLL U
19
Campbelltown-Camden 10 2 0 1 7 0 1749 102 1678 60 13 0.6131 DLLWL U
20
Sutherland 10 1 0 2 7 0 1868 92 2071 65 8 0.6373 DLLLL U
Notes:
The Mitchell Cup was provided from a legacy left to the NSW Cricket Association by William Henry Mitchell in 1943. The Association subsidised the amount for the purchase of the Cup, to be played for in perpetuity by teams in the Third Grade Competition. It was first competed for in season 1943/44.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Manly-Warringah
2013/2014 - Northern District
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Parramatta
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:38AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
The Reid Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Manly-Warringah 10 7 1 0 2 0 1972 70 1800 96 51 1.5025 WWWLW U
2
Northern District 10 8 0 1 1 0 2014 66 1934 93 49 1.4674 DWWWL U
3
Western Suburbs 10 7 0 1 2 0 1771 80 2098 96 45 1.0130 WWWWW U
4
Sydney University 10 6 0 1 3 0 1646 83 1391 100 39 1.4257 DLWWW U
5
Penrith 10 6 0 1 3 0 1708 80 1628 97 39 1.2721 DWWWW U
6
Sydney 10 6 0 1 3 0 2043 80 1878 100 38 1.3598 DLLWW U
7
Randwick Petersham 10 6 0 1 3 0 1914 80 1879 84 37 1.0696 DLWLW U
8
Gordon 10 5 0 1 3 1 2245 104 1867 99 35 1.1447 LWWWW U
9
Parramatta 10 5 0 1 4 0 1835 71 1793 91 32 1.3117 WWWLW U
10
Hawkesbury 10 5 0 1 4 0 2104 88 1844 81 32 1.0502 DLWWL U
11
Bankstown 10 5 0 0 5 0 1767 94 1675 105 30 1.1784 LWLLW U
12
Sutherland 10 5 0 0 5 0 1730 81 1808 80 30 0.9450 LWLLL U
13
North Sydney 10 4 0 2 4 0 1985 80 1872 95 26 1.2592 DLLWW U
14
Eastern Suburbs 10 4 0 0 6 0 1858 83 1936 82 24 0.9481 WLLWL U
15
St George 10 4 0 0 6 0 1857 97 1892 83 24 0.8398 WWLLL U
16
UNSW 10 3 0 2 5 0 1764 85 2123 76 20 0.7429 DLLLL U
17
Blacktown 10 3 0 0 7 0 1478 105 1940 82 19 0.5950 WWLWL U
18
Mosman 10 1 0 2 7 0 1725 94 1576 68 8 0.7918 LLWLL U
19
Fairfield-Liverpool 10 1 0 1 8 0 1704 98 1981 65 7 0.5705 LLLLL U
20
Campbelltown-Camden 10 0 0 0 10 0 1885 116 2090 62 0 0.4821 LLLLL U
Notes: The Reid Cup, named after John Homes Reid, was presented to Mr John Forsyth by the Ivanhoe Club which won the Cup in 1890/91. It was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by the Executors of the Estate of John Forsyth, and was first competed for in the Fourth Grade competition in season 1959/60.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Penrith
2013/2014 - Eastern Suburbs
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney
2009/2010 - Sutherland
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - U17 Brewer Shield
Brewer Shield Limited Overs
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Pts NRR
1
Sydney 5 4 1 0 715 34 512 46 29.5 1.3400 A U
2
St George-Sutherland 5 4 1 0 615 45 544 42 27.6 0.3550 A U
3
Gordon 4 3 1 0 648 30 294 39 24.5 2.2125 A
4
Campbelltown-Camden 4 3 1 0 652 26 451 36 24.1 1.3652 A
5
Parramatta 4 3 1 0 534 27 274 35 23.8 1.4778 A
6
Bankstown 5 2 3 0 699 35 673 42 17.2 0.1300 A U
7
Northern District 4 2 2 0 549 34 527 27 16.0 0.0494 A
8
Universities 5 1 4 0 408 46 826 40 9.3 -2.1743 A U
9
Penrith 5 1 4 0 522 42 816 36 8.6 -1.4700 A U
10
Manly-Warringah 5 0 5 0 480 50 905 26 2.0 -2.1250 A U
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:39AM (local time)

Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - U17 Brewer Shield
Brewer Shield T20
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Pts NRR
1
Manly-Warringah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0000
1
Penrith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0000
1
Campbelltown-Camden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0000
1
Northern District 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0000
1
Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0000
1
Bankstown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0000
1
Gordon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0000
1
Parramatta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0000
1
St George-Sutherland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0000
1
Universities 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:39AM (local time)

Sydney Cricket Association Women's Competition - U17 Brewer Shield
Brewer Shield All Formats
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
AGST
WKTS
TAKEN
Pts NRR
1
Sydney 5 4 1 0 715 34 512 46 29.5 1.3400 A U
2
St George-Sutherland 5 4 1 0 615 45 544 42 27.6 0.3550 A U
3
Gordon 4 3 1 0 648 30 294 39 24.5 2.2125 A
4
Campbelltown-Camden 4 3 1 0 652 26 451 36 24.1 1.3652 A
5
Parramatta 4 3 1 0 534 27 274 35 23.8 1.4778 A
6
Bankstown 5 2 3 0 699 35 673 42 17.2 0.1300 A U
7
Northern District 4 2 2 0 549 34 527 27 16.0 0.0494 A
8
Universities 5 1 4 0 408 46 826 40 9.3 -2.1743 A U
9
Penrith 5 1 4 0 522 42 816 36 8.6 -1.4700 A U
10
Manly-Warringah 5 0 5 0 480 50 905 26 2.0 -2.1250 A U
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
The David Sherwood Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wickets
Lost
Runs
Against
Wickets
Taken
POINTS Quotient Form
1
Gordon 10 6 1 2 1 0 2414 70 1728 93 51 1.8560 DWWWW U
2
Penrith 10 6 1 1 2 0 2271 72 1433 105 50 2.3111 DWLWW U
3
Parramatta 10 7 0 1 2 0 1892 76 1714 84 45 1.2200 DWWLW U
4
Manly-Warringah 10 7 0 0 3 0 2170 72 1899 86 44 1.3649 LWWWL U
5
Blacktown 10 5 1 1 3 0 1865 96 1715 96 42 1.0875 DLWLW U
6
UNSW 10 6 0 1 3 0 1709 70 1760 104 39 1.4427 DWLLW
7
Bankstown 10 5 1 2 2 0 2090 69 2163 98 38 1.3724 DWWWW U
8
Sutherland 10 6 0 1 3 0 2212 86 1772 98 37 1.4225 WLWLW U
9
Mosman 10 5 0 2 3 0 1758 95 1757 89 34 0.9374 DLWWW U
10
Hawkesbury 10 4 0 1 4 0 1671 90 1624 79 28 0.9032 DLLWT U
11
Eastern Suburbs 10 4 0 1 5 0 1514 77 1595 89 27 1.0971 LWWLL U
12
St George 10 4 0 1 5 0 1513 80 1987 78 25 0.7424 DWLLL U
13
Sydney University 10 4 0 0 5 1 1857 100 1994 99 24 0.9220 WWWWL U
14
North Sydney 10 2 0 2 4 1 1746 93 1883 75 22 0.7478 DLLWT U
15
Sydney 10 3 0 1 6 0 1731 88 1824 87 20 0.9382 LLLWW U
16
Fairfield-Liverpool 10 3 0 1 6 0 1645 95 1951 69 19 0.6124 WWLLL U
17
Western Suburbs 10 2 0 2 6 0 1827 99 1579 75 14 0.8766 DLLLL U
18
Northern District 10 2 0 1 6 1 1747 106 1978 76 13 0.6332 DLWWL U
19
Campbelltown-Camden 10 2 0 1 7 0 1717 90 1783 58 13 0.6206 DLLLL U
20
Randwick Petersham 10 0 0 2 7 1 1397 93 2607 79 2 0.4552 DLLLL U
Notes:
This Cup was presented by the Randwick DCC in season 1984/85 for Fifth Grade Competition. It was named after Mr David Sherwood who was scorer for the Randwick Club from 1926. He was subsequently appointed to State and International fixtures, accompanying Australian teams on seven overseas tours.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Campbelltown-Camden
2014/2015 - Northern District
2013/2014 - Penrith
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011-2012 - Gordon
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Campbelltown-Camden
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2018 3:39AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.