Brighton Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketLadders

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 15   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/West 1st XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Williamstown 4 0 4 0 0 0 28 820 40 601 24 1.9491
2 Hoppers Crossing 4 0 4 0 0 0 27 720 39 638 24 1.6301
3 Oakleigh 4 0 3 0 1 0 35 821 32 532 18 1.4110
4 Ormond 4 0 3 0 1 0 36 745 41 611 18 1.3887
5 Caulfield 4 0 3 0 1 0 33 847 40 771 18 1.3316
6 Elsternwick 4 0 2 0 2 0 32 757 27 535 12 1.1939
7 Melton 4 0 2 0 2 0 24 609 28 629 12 1.1296
8 Yarraville 4 0 2 0 2 0 29 913 31 973 12 1.0030
9 Werribee 4 0 2 0 2 0 35 749 31 755 12 0.8787
10 Malvern 4 0 1 0 3 0 27 605 32 727 6 0.9863
11 Altona 4 0 1 0 3 0 27 563 22 643 6 0.7134
12 Brighton 4 0 1 0 3 0 41 643 30 892 6 0.5275
13 Taylors Lakes 4 0 0 0 4 0 36 757 25 947 0 0.5551
14 Moorabbin 4 0 0 0 4 0 38 673 30 968 0 0.5489
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2018 3:48AM (local time)


All Girls Cricket Competition - 13&U Stage 2 - Wednesday
RANK TEAM P B W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1
Parkdale 5 0 5 0 0 11 674 38 283 30 8.2274 U
2
St Brigid's/St Louis 5 0 4 1 0 11 466 26 376 24 2.9294 U
3
Wash Prk/Carnegie/Ormond 5 0 4 1 0 23 537 24 310 24 1.8076 U
4
Dingley 5 0 3 2 0 14 359 17 319 18 1.3665 U
5
Glen Waverley 3 0 3 0 0 6 214 6 170 18 1.2588 U
6
Toorak-Prahran 5 0 3 2 0 18 269 22 327 18 1.0054 U
7
Le Page Park 5 0 2 3 0 26 379 17 460 12 0.5387 U
8
East Malvern Tooronga 5 0 2 3 0 28 242 13 367 12 0.3062 U
9
Brighton Union 5 0 1 3 1 6 329 11 417 6 1.4464 U
10
Bent ANA/Moor/Bright Dist 5 0 1 3 1 18 421 16 486 6 0.7700 U
11
Brighton 4 1 0 4 0 15 97 2 305 6 0.0424 U
12
Bentleigh Uniting/McKinnon 5 0 0 5 0 29 330 13 497 0 0.2976 U
13
Parkdale United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
13
Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2018 3:49AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/West 2nd XI
South West 2nd XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Oakleigh 4 1 3 0 0 0 22 894 49 602 28 3.3076
2 Brighton 4 0 4 0 0 0 10 674 40 538 24 5.0112
3 Hoppers Crossing 4 0 4 0 0 0 20 772 39 511 24 2.9460 U
4 Malvern 4 0 4 0 0 0 16 573 40 567 24 2.5265 U
5 Werribee 4 0 3 0 1 0 30 683 37 539 18 1.5628
6 Caulfield 4 0 3 0 1 0 28 675 32 634 18 1.2168
7 Yarraville 4 0 2 0 2 0 33 654 39 690 12 1.1202
8 Williamstown 4 0 2 0 2 0 35 752 25 602 12 0.8923 U
9 Altona 4 0 1 0 3 0 23 591 23 612 6 0.9657
10 Elsternwick 4 0 1 0 3 0 31 585 13 589 6 0.4165 U
11 Taylors Lakes 4 0 0 0 4 0 38 594 27 822 0 0.5134
12 Melton 4 0 0 0 4 0 38 540 17 698 0 0.3461
13 Ormond 4 0 0 0 4 0 40 576 19 872 0 0.3138
14 Moorabbin 4 0 0 0 3 1 59 802 23 1089 0 0.2871
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2018 3:48AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Oakleigh 4 1 3 0 0 0 22 743 41 709 28 1.9530
2 Malvern 4 0 4 0 0 0 28 739 33 604 24 1.4420 U
3 Caulfield 4 0 3 0 1 0 30 742 40 638 18 1.5507
4 Brighton 4 0 3 0 1 0 30 733 35 575 18 1.4872
5 Mt Waverley 4 0 3 0 1 0 32 800 37 698 18 1.3252
6 Bayswater 4 0 3 0 1 0 34 800 36 776 18 1.0916
7 Endeavour Hills 4 0 3 0 1 0 29 863 25 687 18 1.0829
8 Elsternwick 4 0 1 0 3 0 25 507 31 634 6 0.9916
9 Box Hill 4 0 1 0 3 0 37 704 30 643 6 0.8877 U
10 Balwyn 4 0 1 0 3 0 35 649 33 774 6 0.7906 U
11 Ormond 4 0 1 0 3 0 34 712 30 857 6 0.7331
12 Moorabbin 4 0 1 0 2 1 43 837 29 896 6 0.6300 U
13 Croydon 4 0 0 0 4 0 36 637 28 698 0 0.7098
14 Noble Park 4 0 0 0 4 0 34 601 21 878 0 0.4228
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2018 3:46AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
South East 4th XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Oakleigh 4 0 4 0 0 0 19 736 41 544 24 2.9195
2 Bayswater 4 0 4 0 0 0 28 776 35 548 24 1.7701
3 Brighton 4 0 3 0 1 0 21 828 30 618 18 1.9140
4 Malvern 4 0 3 0 1 0 23 834 33 649 18 1.8438
5 Endeavour Hills 4 0 3 0 1 0 21 489 34 433 18 1.8284
6 Mt Waverley 4 0 3 0 1 0 19 619 29 585 18 1.6150
7 Box Hill 4 0 2 0 2 0 23 808 32 549 12 2.0477
8 Moorabbin 4 0 2 0 2 0 32 770 30 874 12 0.8259
9 Caulfield 4 0 2 0 2 0 38 713 29 757 12 0.7188
10 Croydon 4 0 1 0 3 0 34 628 29 623 6 0.8598
11 Balwyn 4 0 1 0 3 0 30 549 21 811 6 0.4739
12 Ormond 4 0 0 0 4 0 28 637 17 928 0 0.4168
13 Noble Park 4 0 0 0 4 0 40 330 15 350 0 0.3536
14 Elsternwick 4 0 0 0 4 0 37 319 18 767 0 0.2023
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2018 3:49AM (local time)


Mercantile Cricket Association - C South Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Carnegie 6 0 5 0 1 0 41 1173 52 789 20 1.8856 U
2 Holmesglen TAFE/EMT 6 0 4 1 1 0 45 936 49 804 18 1.2677 U
3 South Yarra 6 0 4 1 1 0 45 884 42 747 18 1.1045 U
4 Ashwood 6 0 4 0 2 0 44 807 52 898 16 1.0621 U
5 Canterbury 6 0 3 0 3 0 41 969 42 883 12 1.1242 U
6 Power House 6 0 3 0 3 0 55 954 48 969 12 0.8592 U
7 Surrey Hills 6 0 3 0 3 0 43 689 48 982 12 0.7832 U
8 Monash University 6 0 2 0 4 0 52 785 49 714 8 1.0360 U
9 Malvern 6 0 1 0 5 0 39 715 34 938 4 0.6645 U
10 Brighton 6 0 0 0 6 0 44 828 33 1016 0 0.6112 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2018 3:48AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 South Group
RANK TEAM
No records.


South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri 16A
SECA Friday 16A
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Cheltenham 1 3 0 3 0 0 0 15 632 21 432 18 2.0481 U
2 Bentleigh ANA 1 3 0 2 0 1 0 13 539 21 408 12 2.1340 U
3 East Sandringham 1 3 0 2 0 1 0 17 319 22 307 12 1.3447 U
4 Parkdale 1 3 0 2 0 1 0 21 432 22 404 12 1.1202 U
5 Brighton 1 3 0 1 0 2 0 10 250 11 401 6 0.6858 U
6 Beaumaris 1 3 0 1 0 2 0 24 312 16 325 6 0.6400 U
7 Ormond 1 3 0 1 0 2 0 16 275 13 378 6 0.5911 U
8 Hampton 1 3 0 0 0 3 0 24 429 14 533 0 0.4695 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2018 3:47AM (local time)


South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri Central U14B
Fri U14B Central
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Brighton 1 3 0 3 0 0 0 11 512 24 264 18 4.2314 U
2 Aspendale 1 3 0 3 0 0 0 20 655 23 259 18 2.9083 U
3 Moorabbin 1 3 0 2 0 1 0 19 518 22 407 12 1.4737 U
4 Kingston Hawth / Moorabbin 3 0 2 0 1 0 22 488 22 398 12 1.2261 U
5 Carnegie 1 3 0 2 0 1 0 20 403 23 389 12 1.1914 U
6 Bentleigh Uniting 1 3 0 2 0 1 0 23 375 24 434 12 0.9016 U
7 Le Page Park 1 3 0 2 0 1 0 18 440 13 389 12 0.8169 U
8 East Sandr / Hamp Cent 3 0 1 0 2 0 13 405 23 382 6 1.8758 U
9 Bayside 1 3 0 1 0 2 0 21 408 18 509 6 0.6871 U
10 South Caulfield 1 3 0 0 0 3 0 27 270 14 548 0 0.2555 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2018 3:49AM (local time)


South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14C
Fri U14C North
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Brighton 2 3 0 3 0 0 0 15 402 28 353 18 2.1258 U
2 Brighton Union 3 3 0 2 0 1 0 19 482 27 355 12 1.9294 U
3 South Melbourne Districts 3 3 0 2 0 1 0 17 483 20 403 12 1.4100 U
4 Elwood 2 3 0 2 0 1 0 19 304 17 380 12 0.7158 U
5 Bentleigh 1 3 0 1 0 2 0 17 435 18 440 6 1.0468 U
6 Bentleigh ANA 2 3 0 1 0 2 0 20 299 20 302 6 0.9901 U
7 Cluden 2 3 0 1 0 2 0 23 296 21 275 6 0.9828 U
8 Washington Park 1 3 0 1 0 2 0 24 368 18 363 6 0.7603 U
9 Elsternwick 2 3 0 1 0 2 0 21 282 14 331 6 0.5680 U
10 Carnegie South 1 3 0 1 0 2 0 25 317 17 466 6 0.4626 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 14, 2018 3:49AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.