Marcellin OC Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketLadders

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 5
Eastern Cricket Association - Wright Shield
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Heathmont 14 10 2 1 99 2500 118 2068 66 1.441 TWWWW
2
Hawthorn 14 8 4 2 116 2106 116 2250 58 0.936 LWLWW
3
Deepdene Bears 14 9 4 1 118 2500 120 2528 57 1.006 LWLLW
4
Marcellin OC 14 7 6 1 111 2520 94 2129 45 1.002 WWWWL
5
Donvale 14 6 6 1 100 2305 108 2384 42 1.044 TLWLW
6
Glen Iris 14 5 8 1 102 2149 114 2438 33 0.985 WLLWL
7
Bulleen 14 3 9 2 111 2182 102 2290 24 0.876 LLWLL
8
Burwood 14 2 11 1 102 2270 87 2445 15 0.792 WLLLL
Notes: Neil Wright was a fine cricketer for Ashburton CC from their time of entry into ESCA in 1947. He subsequently served a ten year term as Club Secretary. Neil first joined the ESCA Executive in the 1949/50 season as a grade secretary and three years later became general secretary - a position he held for 13 years. Neil also became treasurer for the now VMCU in 1963 and was made a life member in 1978. Neil was made a life member of ESCA in 1959 and remained a vice president until being elected president in 1978. At the conclusion of the 1981/2 season Neil retired after 35 years of continuous activity. Neil passed away at the age of 98 on 1 June 2014. Recent Premiers: 2016/17 Canterbury CC, 2015/16 Marcellin OC CC, 2014/15 Donvale CC, 2013/14 East Doncaster CC, 2012/13 Bulleen CC, 2011/12 North Balwyn CC, 2010/11 Boronia CC, 2009/10 Glen Iris CC, 2008/09 North Balwyn CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 17, 2018 3:36AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - C Turf (Thomson Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Heathmont 14 10 4 0 96 2186 147 1951 66 1.716 WWLLW
2
Mazenod OC 14 10 3 1 80 1887 117 1487 63 1.856 WWLWW
3
Marcellin OC 14 8 3 3 88 2101 103 1682 59 1.462 WWWWL
4
Hawthorn 14 9 5 0 95 1779 111 1918 54 1.084 WLWLW
5
Boronia 14 7 5 2 76 1778 106 1888 48 1.313 LWWWL
6
Ashburton Willows 14 5 9 0 127 2012 101 2168 30 0.738 LLWLL
7
St Kevins OC 14 3 11 0 147 1405 82 1736 18 0.451 LLLLW
8
Richmond City 14 1 13 0 146 1481 88 1799 6 0.496 LLLWL
Notes: Ian Thomson started his ESCA career as General Secretary in 1965 after being secretary of the Deepdene CC for the previous seven years. Ian was ESCA Secretary for five years and then became ESCA Treasurer from 1970 until 1999 - a remarkable 30 year stint - a record unlikely ever to be broken. Recent Premiers: 2016/17 Mont Albert CC, 2015/16 Mont Albert CC, 2014/15 North Balwyn CC, 2013/14 East Doncaster CC, 2012/13 Donvale CC, 2011/12 Glen Iris CC, 2010/11 Burwood CC, 2009/10 Marcellin OC CC, 2008/09 East Doncaster CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 17, 2018 3:35AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
East Doncaster 18 12 1 4 78 2211 129 1939 87 0.800 WLWWW
2
Ashburton Willows 18 12 2 4 92 2376 129 1950 84 1.440 WWWWL
3
North Balwyn Combined 18 9 5 4 101 2754 113 2008 72 1.268 WWLLW A
4
North Balwyn 17 8 5 4 104 2111 102 2454 69 0.092 LBWWW A
5
St Barnabas 18 7 7 4 99 1903 119 2254 60 0.091 LWLLW A
6
Marcellin OC 17 5 8 4 99 2105 100 1984 51 -0.521 LBWWL A
7
North Alphington 18 5 8 4 122 1904 100 2164 51 -0.691 WLLLL A
8
St Stephens Greythorn 18 4 10 4 105 1587 85 1981 42 -0.737 LLLLL A
Notes: Reg Lamborn was an umpire in the ESCCA and as recognition of many years as a servant to both the ESCCA and it’s umpiring body was awarded life membership to the association in 1970. Premiers: 2015/16 Knox Churches CC, 2014/15 East Malvern RSL CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 17, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)
www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Marcellin OC 3 2 1 0 21 357 28 344 12 1.068 WLW U
2
Edinburgh 3 2 1 0 18 312 28 301 12 0.505 LWW U
3
Deepdene Uniting 3 2 1 0 19 396 21 390 12 -0.147 WWL U
4
St Kevins OC 3 0 3 0 28 330 9 360 0 -1.632 LLL U
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
North Balwyn 3 3 0 0 17 319 27 315 18 0.807 WWW U
2
Clifton Hill 3 2 1 0 21 302 24 266 12 0.679 WWL U
3
Deepdene Bears 3 1 2 0 23 287 21 322 6 -0.936 LLW U
4
Bulleen 3 0 3 0 26 332 15 337 0 -0.539 LLL U
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Mont Albert 3 2 1 0 21 476 25 391 12 1.417 WLW U
2
Boroondara 3 2 1 0 17 489 11 466 12 0.837 WWL U
3
Old Carey Cricket Club 3 2 1 0 16 364 26 427 12 -0.334 LWW U
4
Canterbury 3 0 3 0 19 379 11 424 0 -2.024 LLL U
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Hawthorn 3 3 0 0 19 491 28 452 18 0.789 WWW U
2
Heathmont 3 1 2 0 28 473 19 424 6 0.817 WLL U
3
Surrey Hills 3 1 2 0 18 412 27 424 6 -0.200 LLW U
4
East Doncaster 3 1 2 0 28 350 19 426 6 -1.387 LWL U
Pool E
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Richmond Union 3 2 1 0 17 347 22 357 12 0.239 WWL U
2
East Malvern Tooronga 3 2 1 0 21 384 18 368 12 -0.162 WLW U
3
Richmond City 3 1 2 0 20 438 17 437 6 0.017 LWL U
4
Toorak-Prahran 3 1 2 0 23 387 24 394 6 -0.117 LLW U
Pool F
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Ashburton Willows 3 2 1 0 18 437 20 369 12 1.133 WLW U
2
Trinity Willison 3 2 1 0 21 309 25 312 12 0.418 WWL U
3
STC South Camberwell 3 2 1 0 22 417 24 410 12 0.117 LWW U
4
Burwood 3 0 3 0 25 394 17 466 0 -1.906 LLL U
Pool G
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Glen Iris 3 2 1 0 18 569 16 479 12 1.500 WLW U
2
AYC Harlequins 3 2 1 0 20 495 23 487 12 0.136 WWL U
3
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 3 1 2 0 21 449 25 479 6 -0.508 LWL U
4
St James Malvern Valley 3 1 2 0 25 445 20 513 6 -1.133 LLW U
Pool H
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1
Boronia 3 3 0 0 8 343 20 327 18 3.019 WWW U
2
Glen Waverley 3 2 1 0 18 497 20 419 12 1.945 WLW U
3
Mulgrave 3 1 2 0 23 323 18 412 6 -2.781 LWL U
4
Mazenod OC 3 0 3 0 23 329 14 334 0 -1.884 LLL U
Notes: www.kookaburra.biz, @KookaburraCkt
Last re-calculated: Mar 18, 2018 3:35AM (local time)


Eastern Cricket Association - Under 16C H M Wilkinson
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts % FORM
(last 5)
1
Clifton Hill 9 7 1 1 54 1053 80 815 45 1.914 WWWWW U
2
North Balwyn 9 7 2 0 61 1232 66 997 42 1.337 LWWLW U
3
Boroondara 9 6 3 0 49 1300 64 1051 36 1.616 LWWWL U
4
Mont Albert 9 6 3 0 53 1418 64 1174 36 1.459 WLLWL U
5
STC South Camberwell 9 6 3 0 61 1339 65 1242 36 1.149 WWWWW U
6
Burwood 9 4 3 2 59 1157 70 1097 30 1.251 WLWWL U
7
Edinburgh 9 4 5 0 59 1088 56 1207 24 0.856 LLWLW U
8
Camberwell Magpies 9 4 5 0 58 1218 51 1312 24 0.816 WWLLL U
9
Glen Iris 9 3 5 1 70 1108 59 1175 21 0.795 LWLLW U
10
Kew Junior Red 9 3 6 0 53 1145 40 1039 18 0.832 LLLWW U
11
Marcellin /Yarraleen 9 1 8 0 65 757 47 1185 6 0.462 LLLLL U
12
Burwood Uniting Canterbury 9 1 8 0 64 951 44 1472 6 0.444 WLLLL U
Last re-calculated: Apr 18, 2018 3:37AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.