Adelaide Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketMatch Details

Share:
 
Season 
Round 
Grade 
Other matches in this round 
Viewing Format
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 1st Grade
Round 11 - Sat 10 Feb 2018 (11:00AM), Sat 17 Feb 2018 (11:00AM)
Southern DistrictdefNorthern Districts
Venue: Bice OvalMatch ID: 2609696
Umpires: Umpire1: Giorgio Profiris  Umpire2: Craig Thomas  
Scorers: Lee-Anne Ryall   Michael Stone   
Result: Southern District WON FIRST INNINGS   Status: OFFICIAL   Points: Southern District: 20.00   Northern Districts: .00 
Toss won by: Northern Districts Batted first: Southern District
1st Innings
1st Innings - Southern District
R BF Min 4s 6s
c J Hartigan b SR Agnew
0
3 2 0 0
c J Hartigan b SR Agnew
0
5 12 0 0
lbw b C Laird
132
243 297 15 0
b C Laird
15
38 53 2 0
b C Laird
6
13 15 1 0
c A Dhadwal b SR Agnew
67
93 115 10 1
c A Dhadwal b KT Pascoe
30
87 80 2 0
c AN Hewett b SR Agnew
28
33 44 3 0
b C Marshall
0
3 3 0 0
c J Hartigan b C Marshall
0
1 1 0 0
not out
3
16 18 0 0
Extras
(nb 2, w 1, b 1, lb 1)
5
Total
286
Overs
88.5
FOW: 0 (JL Barrett) 9 (SW Tanner) 45 (A Zammit) 61 (MB Sugg) 181 (A Mansale) 247 (D Sboro) 265 (BL McCormack) 268 (JW Golding) 268 (SL Williams) 286 (H Stone)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
SR Agnew 16.5 2 4 81 2 0
C Marshall 21.0 2 2 55 0 0
M Thomas 7.0 0 0 28 0 0
C Laird 16.0 5 3 33 0 0
MJ Cosgrove 5.0 1 0 18 0 0
DL Smith 14.0 1 0 47 0 0
A Dhadwal 5.0 0 0 16 0 0
KT Pascoe 4.0 0 1 6 0 1
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
AN Hewett 1 0 0 0
J Hartigan 3 0 0 0
A Dhadwal 2 0 0 0
1st Innings - Northern Districts
R BF Min 4s 6s
c SL Williams b H Stone
67
128 183 6 0
lbw b SL Williams
12
34 37 0 1
b H Stone
7
18 20 1 0
b H Stone
0
9 8 0 0
c B Miller b JW Golding
74
93 121 9 1
b SW Tanner
18
52 68 0 2
c JL Barrett b SL Williams
31
68 98 3 1
lbw b SW Tanner
0
2 2 0 0
b SW Tanner
33
44 55 4 0
c SL Williams b SW Tanner
4
8 11 0 0
not out
0
3 9 0 0
dnb
Extras
(nb 1, w 1, b 4, lb 3)
9
Total
255
Overs
76.2
FOW: 29 (SR Agnew) 44 (ZJ Chapman) 46 (AN Hewett) 163 (A Dhadwal) 167 (MJ Cosgrove) 204 (KT Pascoe) 204 (K Luthra) 232 (M Thomas) 243 (C Laird) 255 (C Marshall)
Bowling O M W R Nb Wd
H Stone 26.0 3 3 81 0 0
SL Williams 23.0 3 2 69 1 1
JW Golding 8.0 2 1 28 0 0
SW Tanner 17.2 2 4 53 0 0
B Miller 2.0 0 0 17 0 0
Fielding c ro as ro unas st
JL Barrett 1 0 0 0
SL Williams 2 0 0 0
B Miller 1 0 0 0
* Captain
+ Wicketkeeper
Other details: