Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Association

 
Advanced search

MyCricketRound Highlights

Share:
 
Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
120* MARK LONG Green Valley Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 1 St Andrews Macarthur Cricket Club
94* David Chauv Fairfield RSL Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 2 Smithfield RSL Cricket Club
64 Hari K kollu Smithfield RSL Cricket Club FLCA 3rd Grade Twenty20 Final1 1 Sporting Rovers Cricket Club
59 Ray T Clarke St Andrews Macarthur Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 1 Green Valley Cricket Club
50 Jake Aubert Marconi Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Smithfield RSL Cricket Club
49 Joshua Jones St Andrews Macarthur Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 1 Green Valley Cricket Club
46 Chris Buckler Smithfield RSL Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Marconi Cricket Club
46 Imran Mohammed Prestons Hornets Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Cabra-Vale Diggers Cricket Club
43 George Nolan Smithfield RSL Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Marconi Cricket Club
40 Prashanth Palakurthi Smithfield RSL Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 1 Fairfield RSL Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/55 Parul Nanda Fairfield RSL Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 2 Smithfield RSL Cricket Club
5/10 Mohomad Elhage Wetherill Park Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 2 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
5/15 Brendan Drinkwater Prestons Hornets Cricket Club FLCA 5th Grade Twenty20 Final1 1 Chipping Norton Cricket Club
5/18 Muhammad Rafique Wetherill Park Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
5/40 Parul Nanda Fairfield RSL Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 1 Smithfield RSL Cricket Club
4/15 Benjamin N Quinn Prestons Hornets Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 2 Wetherill Park Cricket Club
4/18 Ali Taufeek Prestons Hornets Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Cabra-Vale Diggers Cricket Club
4/19 Marcus Spagnardi Prestons Hornets Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Cabra-Vale Diggers Cricket Club
4/20 Hari K kollu Smithfield RSL Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 1 Fairfield RSL Cricket Club
3/2 Shane AITKEN Smithfield RSL Cricket Club FLCA 4th Grade Twenty20 FinalGF 1 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
3/2 Wendell De Zilva Fairfield RSL Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 1 Smithfield RSL Cricket Club
3/2 Matthew s Hughes-Reece Prestons Hornets Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Wetherill Park Cricket Club
3/7 Andrew Berardinelli Smithfield RSL Cricket Club FLCA 4th Grade Twenty20 FinalGF 1 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
3/10 Chris Buckler Smithfield RSL Cricket Club FLCA 4th Grade Twenty20 FinalGF 1 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
3/17 Colin Farmilo Prestons Hornets Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 2 Wetherill Park Cricket Club
3/17 Colin Farmilo Prestons Hornets Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Wetherill Park Cricket Club
3/19 Ron Elzahr Wetherill Park Cricket Club FLCA 6th Grade Twenty20 FinalGF 1 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
3/23 Matthew violi Marconi Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Smithfield RSL Cricket Club
3/27 Prashanth Palakurthi Smithfield RSL Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 1 Fairfield RSL Cricket Club
3/30 Sathvik Bindiganavile Marconi Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Smithfield RSL Cricket Club
3/38 MARK LONG Green Valley Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 1 St Andrews Macarthur Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
30 Samuel Raymond Wetherill Park Cricket Club FLCA 6th Grade Twenty20 FinalGF 1 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
30 William Trieu Wetherill Park Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 2 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
30 Wade Butler Fairfield RSL Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 1 Smithfield RSL Cricket Club
21 Ksheerasagar Kasturi Prestons Hornets Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Cabra-Vale Diggers Cricket Club
20 Atish Chaudhary Smithfield RSL Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Marconi Cricket Club
20 Eddie Baraba Smithfield RSL Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Marconi Cricket Club
20 ROBERT BUTTIGIEG Smithfield RSL Cricket Club FLCA 4th Grade Twenty20 FinalGF 1 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
20 CHRIS HAMPTON Green Valley Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 1 St Andrews Macarthur Cricket Club
20 Craig Sutcliffe St Andrews Macarthur Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 1 Green Valley Cricket Club
20 Ahmed Ali Akhtar Wetherill Park Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
20 Ahmed Ali Akhtar Wetherill Park Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 2 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
20 Shane McNamara Prestons Hornets Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 2 Wetherill Park Cricket Club
20 William Trieu Wetherill Park Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
20 David Chauv Fairfield RSL Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 2 Smithfield RSL Cricket Club
20 Hasnain Sikander Prestons Hornets Cricket Club FLCA 5th Grade Twenty20 Final1 1 Chipping Norton Cricket Club
20 Rajiv Maharaj Prestons Hornets Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Cabra-Vale Diggers Cricket Club
200Barrie Barrett Prestons Hornets Cricket Club FLCA 5th Grade Twenty20 Final1 1 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
200Sunny Das Chipping Norton Cricket Club FLCA 5th Grade Twenty20 Final1 1 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
101Tom Grove Fairfield RSL Cricket Club FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 2 Smithfield RSL Cricket Club
101Samuel P Badolato Prestons Hornets Cricket Club FLCA 5th Grade Twenty20 Final1 1 Chipping Norton Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/212 Green Valley FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 1 St Andrews Macarthur
9/211 St Andrews Macarthur FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 1 Green Valley
5/167 Prestons Hornets Maroon FLCA 5th Grade Twenty20 Final1 1 Chipping Norton
8/163 Smithfield RSL FLCA 3rd Grade Twenty20 Final1 1 Sporting Rovers
9/144 Marconi FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Smithfield RSL
10/141 Smithfield RSL FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Marconi
2/140 Fairfield RSL FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 2 Smithfield RSL
10/132 Smithfield RSL FLCA Senior Comp 5th/6th Grade12 1 Chipping Norton
6/118 Wetherill Park FLCA 6th Grade Twenty20 FinalGF 1 Prestons Hornets Black
10/117 Smithfield RSL FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 1 Fairfield RSL

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
76 RT Clarke-J Jones St Andrews Macarthur FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 1 Green Valley
70 RT Clarke-J McCarthy St Andrews Macarthur FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 1 Green Valley
64 C Buckler-G Nolan Smithfield RSL FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Marconi
59 J Badolato-A Ahmad Prestons Hornets Maroon FLCA 5th Grade Twenty20 Final1 1 Chipping Norton
57 R Elzahr-K Bathis Wetherill Park FLCA 6th Grade Twenty20 FinalGF 1 Prestons Hornets Black
52 M Salaji-R Dimech Smithfield RSL FLCA Senior Comp 5th/6th Grade12 1 Chipping Norton
46 S Prasad-MM Hazarvi Prestons Hornets Gold FLCA 5th Grade Twenty20 Final1 1 Prestons Hornets Maroon
37 I Mohammed-U Al Kaddour Prestons Hornets Gold FLCA Senior Comp 4th Grade13 1 Cabra-Vale Diggers
37 SP Badolato-J Badolato Prestons Hornets Maroon FLCA 5th Grade Twenty20 Final1 1 Chipping Norton
34 W Butler-P Nanda Fairfield RSL FLCA Senior Comp 3rd Grade13 1 Smithfield RSL