Fairfield-Liverpool Junior Cricket Association

 
Advanced search

MyCricketRound Highlights

Share:
 
Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
91* Iszak Sands Prestons Hornets Cricket Club UNDER 12(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Moorebank Cricket Club Ltd
71 Thomas Tiberti Panania East Hills RSL Cricket Club UNDER 1617(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Mt Pritchard Community Club
64 Rocco FERRARO Mt Pritchard Community Club UNDER 12(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Green Valley Cricket Club
58 Tanav Rao Moorebank Cricket Club Ltd UNDER 12(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
56 Ethan C Prideaux Bankstown Sports Junior Cricket Club UNDER 15(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Fairfield RSL Cricket Club
56* Joshua H Bui Prestons Hornets Cricket Club UNDER 13 (BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
54* Sandil N KURUPPU Mt Pritchard Community Club UNDER 1617(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Panania East Hills RSL Cricket Club
52* Luke Tiberti Revesby Workers Cricket Club UNDER 12(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
50* Daniel Elias Fairfield RSL Cricket Club UNDER 12(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 St Christopher's Cricket Club
50* Daniel Louka St Christopher's Cricket Club UNDER 13 (BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Milperra Viking Cricket Club
50* Jordan King Green Valley Cricket Club UNDER 13 (BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Bankstown Sports Junior Cricket Club
50* Will Mc Namara Green Valley Cricket Club UNDER 13 (BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Bankstown Sports Junior Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/6 Edward Baba Wetherill Park Cricket Club UNDER 12(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Bankstown Sports Junior Cricket Club
4/17 Yashas Narayan Moorebank Cricket Club Ltd UNDER 14(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
3/4 Hasnain Sikander Prestons Hornets Cricket Club UNDER 15(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 St Christopher's Cricket Club
3/8 Azzan Adnan Prestons Hornets Cricket Club UNDER 13 (BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Mt Pritchard Community Club
3/9 Bhuvansh Kaushal Prestons Hornets Cricket Club UNDER 13 (BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
3/10 Arjun Mahadik Mt Pritchard Community Club Under 10SF 1 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
3/11 Oliver Corrie Revesby Heights Hornets Cricket Club UNDER 15(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Mt Pritchard Community Club
3/12 Kris Sharma Prestons Hornets Cricket Club Under 10SF 1 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
3/12 Tamanjot SINGH Mt Pritchard Community Club UNDER 15(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Revesby Heights Hornets Cricket Club
3/12 Thomas Winterbottom Green Valley Cricket Club UNDER 15(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Moorebank Cricket Club Ltd
3/23 Thomas Tiberti Panania East Hills RSL Cricket Club UNDER 1617(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Mt Pritchard Community Club
3/25 Mohamed EL MASRI Mt Pritchard Community Club UNDER 1617(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Panania East Hills RSL Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
14 Caleb VANDERWERT Mt Pritchard Community Club UNDER 13 (BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
40 Nathan Hancock Panania East Hills RSL Cricket Club UNDER 1617(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Mt Pritchard Community Club
300Lincoln Parmeter Panania East Hills RSL Cricket Club UNDER 13 (BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Moorebank Cricket Club Ltd
201Samuel P Badolato Prestons Hornets Cricket Club UNDER 1617(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Moorebank Cricket Club Ltd
12 Ethan Burke St Christopher's Cricket Club UNDER 15(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Prestons Hornets Cricket Club
12 Saarang Baba Bankstown Sports Junior Cricket Club UNDER 15(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Fairfield RSL Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/169 Panania East Hills RSL UNDER 1617(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Mounties
6/144 Fairfield RSL UNDER 15(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Bankstown Sports Juniors
3/142 Bankstown Sports Juniors UNDER 15(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Fairfield RSL
8/140 Mounties Under 10SF 1 Prestons Hornets Maroon
8/138 Mounties UNDER 1617(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Panania East Hills RSL
2/134 St Christophers UNDER 13 (BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Milperra Viking
3/133 Green Valley UNDER 13 (BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Bankstown Sports Juniors
5/129 Moorebank Sports Under 10SF 1 Prestons Hornets Red
2/127 Prestons Hornets Maroon UNDER 12(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Moorebank Sports
4/126 Moorebank Sports UNDER 12(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Prestons Hornets Maroon

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
84 D Louka-P Forrester St Christophers UNDER 13 (BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Milperra Viking
81 E Delpechitra-HS Mate Fairfield RSL UNDER 15(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Bankstown Sports Juniors
80* K Mathew-M Gupta Moorebank Sports Thunder Under 1112 1 Wetherill Park
78 J Lehner-L Norris Wetherill Park Under 1112 1 Moorebank Sports Thunder
77 T Tiberti-D Hancock Panania East Hills RSL UNDER 1617(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Mounties
76 EC Prideaux-P Hayes Bankstown Sports Juniors UNDER 15(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Fairfield RSL
54 R Bhat-A Ellis Moorebank Sports UNDER 14(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Prestons Hornets Maroon
53 JH Bui-A Koodanda Prestons Hornets Maroon UNDER 13 (BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Prestons Hornets Gold
52 TS Cordingley-M Dancy Bankstown Sports Juniors UNDER 13 (BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Green Valley
52 S KUMAR-R FERRARO Mounties UNDER 12(BDCA/FLCA)12 1 Green Valley