West Gippsland Cricket Association

 
Advanced search

MyCricketRound Highlights

Share:
 
Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
78* Stephen Johnson Kooweerup Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 Tooradin Cricket Club
55 Kane Latham Tooradin Cricket Club D GradeGF 1 Devon Meadows Cricket Club
54* Troy Wilson Pakenham Cricket Club E GradeGF 1 Nar Nar Goon - Maryknoll Cricket Club
52* Sam Wellwood Upper Beaconsfield Cricket Club C GradeGF 1 Merinda Park Cricket Club
51 Russell Lehman Tooradin Cricket Club PremierGF 1 Cardinia Cricket Club
50* William Halton Devon Meadows Cricket Club Under 16-2 WhiteGF 1 Cardinia Cricket Club
46* Bradley Butler Tooradin Cricket Club PremierGF 1 Cardinia Cricket Club
40 Glen Ward Merinda Park Cricket Club C GradeGF 1 Upper Beaconsfield Cricket Club
39 Liam W Simpson Tooradin Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 Kooweerup Cricket Club
37 Jake Prosser Cardinia Cricket Club PremierGF 1 Tooradin Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/13 Zac Downes Pakenham Cricket Club E GradeGF 1 Nar Nar Goon - Maryknoll Cricket Club
4/15 Callum W Cavanagh Devon Meadows Cricket Club B GradeGF 1 Tooradin Cricket Club
4/16 Shaun W Tongue Tooradin Cricket Club D GradeGF 1 Devon Meadows Cricket Club
4/24 Russell Lehman Tooradin Cricket Club PremierGF 1 Cardinia Cricket Club
3/8 Ash Jones Cardinia Cricket Club F GradeGF 1 Pakenham Cricket Club
3/11 Terry Smith Pakenham Cricket Club E GradeGF 1 Nar Nar Goon - Maryknoll Cricket Club
3/17 Aidan Pipicelli Officer Cricket Club DistrictGF 1 Upper Beaconsfield Cricket Club
3/18 Luke Townsend Tooradin Cricket Club B GradeGF 1 Devon Meadows Cricket Club
3/19 Joel Anderson Kooweerup Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 Tooradin Cricket Club
3/20 Bailey Perry Kooweerup Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 Tooradin Cricket Club
3/21 Travis Wheller Cardinia Cricket Club PremierGF 1 Tooradin Cricket Club
3/22 Andrew McDonald Upper Beaconsfield Cricket Club DistrictGF 1 Officer Cricket Club
3/24 Jeremy Bodley Tooradin Cricket Club D GradeGF 1 Devon Meadows Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
300Jackson Adlam Cardinia Cricket Club Under 16-2 WhiteGF 1 Devon Meadows Cricket Club
300Callum O'Hare Tooradin Cricket Club PremierGF 1 Cardinia Cricket Club
201Jordan Andrews Upper Beaconsfield Cricket Club DistrictGF 1 Officer Cricket Club
20 Luke A Wilson Pakenham Cricket Club E GradeGF 1 Nar Nar Goon - Maryknoll Cricket Club
20 Michael McLaren Pakenham Cricket Club E GradeGF 1 Nar Nar Goon - Maryknoll Cricket Club
20 Terry Smith Pakenham Cricket Club E GradeGF 1 Nar Nar Goon - Maryknoll Cricket Club
200Tyson J Twite Kooweerup Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 Tooradin Cricket Club
200Billy Carlyle Officer Cricket Club DistrictGF 1 Upper Beaconsfield Cricket Club
200Cooper Pursell Officer Cricket Club DistrictGF 1 Upper Beaconsfield Cricket Club
200Jonty Bennie Officer Cricket Club DistrictGF 1 Upper Beaconsfield Cricket Club
200Alex L Nooy Cardinia Cricket Club PremierGF 1 Tooradin Cricket Club
200Russell Lehman Tooradin Cricket Club PremierGF 1 Cardinia Cricket Club
11 Mitchell Summers Upper Beaconsfield Cricket Club C GradeGF 1 Merinda Park Cricket Club
110Fintan Raistrick Devon Meadows Cricket Club Under 16-2 WhiteGF 1 Cardinia Cricket Club
110Bailey Perry Kooweerup Cricket Club A GradeGF 1 Tooradin Cricket Club
110Cody Mannix Tooradin Cricket Club Under 14- Div 1GF 1 Officer Cricket Club
110Ethan Wood Devon Meadows Cricket Club Under 14-2 WhiteGF 1 Upper Beaconsfield Cricket Club
020William Halton Devon Meadows Cricket Club Under 16-2 WhiteGF 1 Cardinia Cricket Club
020Darcy J Freeman Tooradin Cricket Club Under 14- Div 1GF 1 Officer Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/187 Pakenham E GradeGF 1 NNG/Maryknoll
7/173 Upper Beaconsfield C GradeGF 1 Merinda Park
6/167 Merinda Park C GradeGF 1 Upper Beaconsfield
7/161 Tooradin PremierGF 1 Cardinia
6/133 Devon Meadows/Tooradin Under 16-2 WhiteGF 1 Cardinia/Koo Wee Rup
3/127 Koo Wee Rup A GradeGF 1 Tooradin
10/125 Tooradin A GradeGF 1 Koo Wee Rup
10/125 Cardinia PremierGF 1 Tooradin
6/121 Cardinia/Koo Wee Rup Under 16-2 WhiteGF 1 Devon Meadows/Tooradin
1/110 Tooradin D GradeGF 1 Devon Meadows

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
87 K Latham - SJ Warn Tooradin D GradeGF 1 Devon Meadows
52 S Wellwood - M Summers Upper Beaconsfield C GradeGF 1 Merinda Park
48 W Loudon - W Halton Devon Meadows B GradeGF 1 Tooradin
47 S Webster - D Williams Pakenham E GradeGF 1 NNG/Maryknoll
46 JD Westra - M Gehling Upper Beaconsfield C GradeGF 1 Merinda Park
44 R Lehman - J Lownds Tooradin PremierGF 1 Cardinia
41 E Wood - K Cosgriff Devon Meadows CC-Red Under 14-2 WhiteGF 1 Upper Beaconsfield Cricket Club
41 L Smith - G Ward Merinda Park C GradeGF 1 Upper Beaconsfield
40 LW Simpson - B Lownds Tooradin A GradeGF 1 Koo Wee Rup
39* A Churchill - N Kleinig Devon Meadows B GradeGF 1 Tooradin