Warrandyte Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Selections

Share:
 
Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Bill Wilkins Cup
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
Warranwood 1st XIvWarrandyte 1st XI
Venue: Quambee Reserve (Main)Match ID: 3637167
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Cairns  Umpire2: Barry Mealings  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mahy, Michael
Teofilo, Mark
Dickson, Luke
Ryan, Brandon (+)
Moore, Cameron
Johnson, David A (c)
Gilbert, Jake R
Anderton, Troy
Spaulding, Cameron
Keyhoe, Thomas
Turner, Daniel L
 
Coach:  Johnson, David A
Scorer:  McLelland, Liz
 
Taylor, Ben
Ellis, Jack
Madushanka, Lakshan
Poole, Brady
Brown, Harry
McAlary, Lachlan
Rakuscek, Christopher
Mooney, David (+)
Liyanapathirana, Nuwan
Handley, Scott (c)
Killey, Luke
 
Coach:  Handley, Scott
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Pat Meehan Shield
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
Warrandyte 2nd XIvBayswater Park 2nd XI
Venue: Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3656370
Umpires: Umpire1: Lothar Pilz  
Scorers:  Not specified
Aitken, Josh P
Grocott, Patrick (+)
Poole, Darcy
White, Adam
McMellan, Ben
Bowyer, Bailey
Warren, Luke (c)
Tua, Isaac
Simpson, Halley
Jackson, Benjamin
Jaksic, Tyson
 
Coach:  Handley, Scott
 
Beech, Ben (c)
Foran, Bailey
Coyle, Glenn
Gonagala, Ashen
Parker, Matthew
Bevis, Hunter (+)
Fay, Tom
Butcher, Jason
Macdonald, Thomas
Richards, Hayden
Kalloor, Sreekumar
 
Coach:  Cordwell, Todd
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - A Grade (David Beatty Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
Wantirna South 3rd XIvWarrandyte 3rd XI
Venue: Lewis Park Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3656637
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Inglefinger, Simon G
Ballard, Henry
Berger, Steven
Carnie , David
Walker, Angus
Wallis-Carnie, Felix
Payne, Lachlan
Ballard, Marcus
Patnaikuni, Jay
Wain, Andrew
Wheare, Matthew
 
Coach:  Smith, Cameron K
 
Haberfield, Lachlan
Padfield, Callum
Jackson, Thomas A
Snape, Timothy W
Schlueter, Nicholas
Waldron, Bradley
Poole, Jack
Haslam, Blake
Stafford, Brandon (c)
Closs, Aaron
Trayford, Kadyn (+)
 
Coach:  Handley, Scott
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - D Grade (Neil Tull Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
Warrandyte 4th XIvChirnside Park 3rd XI
Venue: Bulleen Park (Oval #2)Match ID: 3659370
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jackson, Chris (c)
Coutts, Alex (+)
Bowyer, Simon
Heffernan, Tom
Ison, Shaun
Mooney, Ned
Dixon, Sean
Stubbs, Jake
Oremek, Nicholas
Coutts, Max
Huntly, Joshua
 
Coach:  Handley, Scott
 
Hollins, Jack (c)
Hill, Mitchell
Vlahovic, Jack
Schilling, Koby J (+)
Freegard, Lucas
Patel, Kanhai
Collins, Barry
Walker, Tyson
McDonnell, Seth
Summers, Trent
Fusco, Daniel
 
Coach:  Walliker, Shane
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - M2 Grade (John Macmillan Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
Warrandyte 5th XIvEastfield 3rd XI
Venue: Warrandyte High SchoolMatch ID: 3660911
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Weatherley, James
Goddard, Stephen
Aitken, Jarrah J
El Moussalli, Drew (c)
Haworth, Stuart
Lawson, Calum
Kline, Brett R
Bansal, Rohan
Gidley, Dean
Dale, Anthony
Whetters, Flynn (+)
 
Coach:  Handley, Scott
 
Spafford, David (c)
Barnard, Ben (+)
Blanche, Marcus
Mitchell, Alex
Rai, Gurpreet Singh
Boote, Bradley
Singh, Gurmeet
Singh, Balbir
Boote, Will
McKenzie, Stuart
Ross, Bruce
Burns, Liam
 
Coach:  Leeming, Dallas
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - M3 Grade (Timothy Court Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
Lilydale 5th XIvWarrandyte 6th XI
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Law, Jason
Alste, Nikolas
Richardson, Austin
Mcdonnell, Ecclees
Blackey, Benjamin M
Thwaites, Richard
Wyles, Sam
Wyles, Josh (c)
McDonnell, Sean P
Smith, Steve
Gillespie, Tyler
Doyle, Callum
Baxter, Kaiden A
 
Sharpe, Peter (c)
Croft, Nathan
Prangley, John
Quick, Matthew
Rakuscek, Isaac
Hodgson, Hunter M (+)
Trayford, Ben
McAlary, Patrick
Hood, Aden
Fyfe, Henry
Fyfe, Robert
 
Coach:  Handley, Scott
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - M5 Grade
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
Eastfield 4th XIvWarrandyte 7th XI
Venue: Dorset Recreation Reserve (East)Match ID: 3664405
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Paisley, Philip (c) (+)
Edyvane, Chris
Lakhina, Sampan
Browne, Luke
Singh, Himmat J
Jindal, Kunal
Singh, Haymanpreet G
Smith, Troy
Paisley, Riley
Gunderwala, Mustafa Hussaini
Nelson, Mark
 
Coach:  Leeming, Dallas
 
Warr, Stephen
Sproat, Benjamin
Stubbs, Bill (c)
Jackson, Travis V (+)
Weatherley, Danny
Malley, David
McAlary, Diarmuid
Reid, Tahn
Shakespeare, Tom
Hanson, Peter
Theodorou, Evangelos
 
Coach:  Handley, Scott
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - M6 Grade
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
Warrandyte 8th XIvTempleton 5th XI
Venue: Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3664594
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Warren, Greg (c)
Dixon, Bailey
Grocott, Stephen (+)
Jaksic, Royce
Hay, Hugo
Cramb, Raphael
Haslam, Craig
Warr, Toby
Hodgson, Michael
Padfield, Ethan
 
Coach:  Handley, Scott
 
Hathaway, Andrew
Brookman, Matthew B
Tasevski, Steve T
Lee, Travis L (c)
Walter, Luke
Verde, Ben
Yogaraja, Yathvin
Tasevski, Jay
Pascoe, Sebastian
Talbot, Lachlan
Yogaraja, Yoga
Lanham, Noah
Lanham, Jordan
 
Coach:  Gottliebsen, Andrew M
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield)
Round 3 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
Warrandyte (1)def byNorwood (1)
Venue: Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3601456
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Trevena, Mason
Byrnes, Cooper
Pearce, Reve (+)
Greenstreet, Ryder (+)
Veal, Hunter
Heffernan, Emer
Retief, Daniel
Frame, Will
Khatry, Aryan
Hay, Clem (c)
Taylor, Jack
 
Coach:  Gidley, Dean
Team Manager:  Trevena, Kris
 
Clausen, Lucas
Kelly, Andrew
Sheers, Charlie
Flinn, Cooper
Hartman, Luke
O'Brien, Lenny
Field, Lucas
Van Gestel, Hugo
Bezawada, Dhruva
patterson, charlie
Bickell, Toby
Croaker, Thomas
 
Coach:  Van Gestel, Scott
Team Manager:  Kelly, Dianne C
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-4
Round 3 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
Kilsyth (1)vWarrandyte (2)
Venue: Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval)Match ID: 3617468
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Matthew
Wills, Max
Anns, Archer
Naylor, Nathan
Vassallo, Jackson
Beard, Will
Kimpton, Adam
Morris, Brody
Coppens, Samuel
Coppens, Isaac
sharma, kynan
 
Coach:  Hutchings, Leslie
Team Manager:  Smith, Shane
Scorer:  Beard, Will
 
Habjan, Liam
Dorrington, Corrado (+)
Shoor, Nitigya
Byth, Zachary
Gillies, Seb
Andrew, Archie
Nardella, Angus
Graham, Owen (c)
Kamphuis, Adam (+)
 
Coach:  Taylor, Ben
Team Manager:  Kamphuis, Tamara
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-7
Round 3 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
Warrandyte (3)def byTempleton (2)
Venue: Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3641539
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gallop, Lachlan
Gidley, Max
Wynd, Jarrah
Davidson, Joshua
Prangley, Jackson
Dwyer, Hamish
Stoppa, Fletcher
Prentice, Liam
Layland, Isaac
 
Coach:  Prentice, David
Team Manager:  Dwyer, Elizabeth
 
Williams, Oscar (+)
Wyatt, James
Burgess-Small, Ryan
Kamdar, Aahaan
Lanham, Jesse (+)
Hose, Samuel
Beaugeard, Tristan
Strati, Giuseppe
Hetherington, Nicholas (c)
 
Coach:  Williams, Greg
Team Manager:  Hose, Rachael
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-9
Round 3 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
South Croydon (2)def byWarrandyte (4)
Venue: Glen ParkMatch ID: 3641721
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Kovacic, Jackson
Clarke, Charles
Ramsay, Taj
Nummy, Harper
Fiorenza, Giacomo
Nardella, Archer
Pearson-Neale, Leo
Marshall, Harry
Moore, Charles
 
Coach:  Canham, Jordan
Team Manager:  Kovacic, Carol
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
WarrandytevWonga Park (1)
Venue: Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3586097
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thorpe, Noah
Hay, Hugo
Hodgson, Tate
Habjan, Noah (c)
Potter, Toby
Callow, Wes
Cramb, Raphael
Gidley, Ned
Lynch, Jayden
Warr, Toby
Davidson, Thomas
 
Coach:  Graf, Jason
Team Manager:  Potter, Rob
 
Upton, Angus (c)
Kanally, Cooper
Ewan, Connor
Smith, Cooper R
O'Donnell, Jay B
Hovey, Charlie W
Phillips, Christian M
Hood, Brodie J (+)
Brown, Harry
Nash, Aiden W
George, Riley
 
Coach:  Boxshall, Jason
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14 -6
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
Eastfield (1)vWarrandyte (2)
Venue: Benson Oval (Eastfield Park)Match ID: 3640756
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-7
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
Warrandyte (3)vCroydon Ranges (2)
Venue: Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3669763
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield)
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
Ainslie Park (1)vWarrandyte
Venue: Ainslie ParkMatch ID: 3585129
Umpires: Umpire1: Bradley Pennington  Umpire2: Daniel Coutts  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dharmasena, Lithika
Spieth, Ben
Johnstone, James J
Heathcote, Kane
Francis, Lachlan
Connor, Josh
Ridley, Tige
Wallis, Daniel
McIntosh, Jackson R
Anderson, Bailey
vanhoogstraten, angus
Davies, Flynn
 
Coach:  Johnstone, Andrew O
Team Manager:  Ridley, Karen
 
Croft, Cohen
Lawson, Calum
Quick, Matthew
Dale, Anthony
Bury, William
Rakuscek, Isaac
Hodgson, Hunter M
Trayford, Kadyn (+)
Parker, Bailey
Aitken, Jarrah J
Fyfe, Henry
 
Coach:  Stafford, Brandon
Team Manager:  Rakuscek, Martin
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 16 B Friday
Round 3 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
Blackburn SouthdefWarrandyte
Venue: Mirrabooka Reserve (Oval 2 - West)Match ID: 3658955
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Farrell, Ashling
Collins, Liam
Schreiber, Cameron
Cooper, Joshua
Sinclair, Jonty
Searle, Aiden
Bowler, Camiel
Hookey, Aidan
Donlon, Jack
O'Malley, Matthew
Black, Noah
Titley, Brayden
 
Coach:  O'Farrell, Conor
Team Manager:  Black, Brett
 
Croft, Cohen
Bury, William
Rakuscek, Isaac (c)
Hay, Hugo
Hodgson, Hunter M (+)
Hodgson, Tate
Habjan, Noah
Potter, Toby
Fyfe, Henry
Warr, Toby
 
Coach:  Rakuscek, Martin
Team Manager:  Rakuscek, Martin
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 18 - Friday Night
Round 3 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
WarrandytedefChirnside Park
Venue: Warrandyte High SchoolMatch ID: 3649925
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce Porter  Umpire2: Michael Van Zuyden  
Scorers:  Not specified
Matheson, Blake
Mooney, Ned (+)
Heffernan, Tom
Ramsdale, Angus
Rakuscek, Christopher
Poole, Brady
Haslam, Blake
Aitken, Jarrah J
McAlary, Patrick
Hood, Aden
Haberfield, Lachlan
Jackson, Thomas A
 
Coach:  Rakuscek, Martin
 
Stewart, Matthew
Spencer, William J
Wheeler, Harvey
Cameron, Cayden B
Basford, James
Beck, Phoenix L (+)
Cavanagh, Liam
Tresidder, Zeke N
Cavanagh, Scott C
Roth, Braden (c)
Harvey, Braden
Beri, Jatin
 
Coach:  Corris, Aaron
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 18 T20
Round 2 - Wed 2 Dec 2020 (5:00PM)
HeathwoodvWarrandyte
Venue: Heathmont ReserveMatch ID: 3674639
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mole, Campbell J
Martinus, Romesh
Maher, Aidan
Rogers, Max G
MacCartney, Reuben
Hanna, Bailey
Arbuckle, Coby
Kerwin, Samuel T
Kuruwita, Tevin K
Johnson, Mitchell R
Harries, Gilbert
 
Coach:  Hanna, Bailey
 
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Masters Division 1 (Bill Dean Trophy)
Round 2 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (1:00PM)
WarrandytevSouth Warrandyte Hawks 1
Venue: Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3553528
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Veterans Cricket Victoria - VCV Over 50's F Grade Legends
Round 2 - Sun 29 Nov 2020 (12:30PM)
Blackburn NorthvWarrandyte
Venue: Koonung Reserve (Len Toogood Oval)Match ID: 3692052
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Johnson, Brian A
Bowyer, Simon
Van Gemert, Paul
Mackey, Peter
Yoffa, James
Papadopoulos, Nick
Weatherley, Danny
Whetters, Bruce
Helmore, Allan
Dawes, Michale
Lamba, Dilpreet
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 5
Round 3 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
Warrandyte (1)vWarranwood Tiger Sharks
Venue: Anderson Creek Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3656537
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 5
Round 3 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
Warranwood Great White SharksvWarrandyte (2)
Venue: Quambee Reserve (East)Match ID: 3656540
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 5
Round 3 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
Warrandyte (3)vBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 5
Round 3 - Fri 27 Nov 2020 (5:00PM)
Wonga Park (1)vWarrandyte (4)
Venue: Wonga Park Reserve (Oval #2)Match ID: 3656539
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available