Warrandyte Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Selections

Share:
 
Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Bill Wilkins Cup
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Wonga Park 1st XIvWarrandyte 1st XI
Venue: Wonga Park Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3232361
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Dey  Umpire2: Matthew Purdon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mathews, Ben
Ford, Jackson
Wigney, Jake W
Mathews, Sam J
Ford, Toby (+)
McKinney, Tom
Carrick, Xavier M
Butera, Michael a (c)
Court, Liam
Burke, Nick
McKinney, Dan
 
Scorer:  Dines, Alyse
 
Handley, Scott (c)
Taylor, Ben
McAlary, Lachlan
Jaksic, Lewis
Mooney, David (+)
Killey, Luke
Jackson, Benjamin
Bowyer, Bailey
Poole, Brady
Madushanka, Lakshan
Lilanapathira, Nuwan
 
Coach:  Handley, Scott
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Pat Meehan Shield
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Warrandyte 2nd XIvWonga Park 2nd XI
Venue: Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3234504
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Holland, Campbell (c)
Ellis, Tom
Jackson, Thomas A
Poole, Jack
Stafford, Brandon
Coutts, Alex
Grocott, Patrick (+)
Brown, Harry
Aitken, Josh P
Haberfield, Lachlan
Simpson, Halley
 
Coach:  Handley, Scott
 
Rollo, Liam J
Mullens, Bailey G
Johnson, Nicholas (c)
White, Justin
Ballagh, Phil
Dunk, Stuart
Keane, Daniel (+)
Daniel, Dylan
Paterson, Steve W
George, Harrison R
Walton, Bailey R
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - C Grade (Don Smith Shield)
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
St Andrews 3rd XIvWarrandyte 3rd XI
Venue: J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval)Match ID: 3244352
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sharpe, Hayden
Sweeney, Mitchell (c)
Catterall, Ryan
Ibrahim, Steve
Rajadurai, Anton (+)
Wynd, Lachlan
Lynn, Stewart G
********
Muir, Lachlan F
Pedersen, Antony
Williams, Andrew
Zilinskas, Jack
 
Day, Cameron
Huntly, Joshua
Warren, Luke (c)
Gidley, Dean
Closs, Aaron
Padfield, Callum
Coutts, Max
Weatherley, James
Stubbs, Jake
Poole, Darcy
Tua, Isaac
Trayford, Ben (+)
 
Coach:  Handley, Scott
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - E Grade (Neil Tull Shield)
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Kilsyth 4th XIvWarrandyte 4th XI
Venue: Elizabeth Bridge Reserve ()Match ID: 3262136
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Baldry, Lecia
Smith, Dylan
Caton, Daniel
Goodwin, Shaun (+)
Gibb, Stewart
Smith, Shane (c)
Fisher, Benjamin
Fulton, Scott
Young, Matthew
Cavanagh, Liam
Lardner, Ben
 
Coach:  Unternahrer, Mark
 
Ison, Shaun (c)
Goddard, Stephen (+)
Kline, Brett R
Prangley, John
Khatry, Rakesh
Jackson, Chris
Oremek, Nicholas
Malley, David
Haslam, Craig
Appleby, Kyle
Haslam, Blake
Heffernan, Tom
 
Coach:  Handley, Scott
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - H Grade (John Macmillan Shield)
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Warrandyte 5th XIvAinslie Park 5th XI
Venue: Warrandyte High SchoolMatch ID: 3262862
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bansal, Rohan
Bowyer, Simon
Thomas, Bailey R
El Moussalli, Drew (c)
Sproat, Benjamin
Whetters, Flynn (+)
Lawson, Adam
Trayford, Ben
Hood, Aden
Gaffney, Mitchell
Mooney, Ned
Lawson, Calum
Croft, Cohen
 
Coach:  Handley, Scott
 
Johnstone, Andrew O
Johnstone, James
Wright, David
Francis, Lachlan
Sykes, David (c)
Delahunty, David (+)
Moulton, Paul A
Thomas, Glen A
Dugdale, Nathan
Johnstone, Taj A
Parkinson, David J
Burch, Jackson
Dharmasena, Lithika
 
Coach:  Arnot, Mark
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Warrandyte 6th XIvMontrose 6th XI
Venue: Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3262931
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Warr, Stephen
Rees, Graham
Abbott, Malcolm
Stubbs, Bill (c)
********
Jackson, Travis V (+)
McAlary, Patrick
Weatherley, Danny
Reid, Tahn
Valentine, Rod
Dale, Anthony
Quick, Matthew
Warr, Toby
 
Coach:  Handley, Scott
 
Capper, Sean (+)
Rees, Shane
Wood, Steven
Felsch, Lachlan
Hartman, Jett A
Cron, Max
Kirby, Liam
Blair, Jasper
Hartman, Brett (c)
McNeill, Chris
Wood, Chris
Blair, William
Kennedy, Tom
 
Coach:  Ferguson, Daniel
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - K Grade
Round 5 - Sat 16 Nov 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 23 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
Kilsyth 6th XIvWarrandyte 7th XI
Venue: Morrison ReserveMatch ID: 3263188
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Panozzo, Michael (c)
Hutchings, Leslie
Merrett, Shane
Liggins, James
Coppens, Daniel
Rakic, Cody
Wilson, John
Wheater, Shaun
Vandoorn, Adam
Rollings, Mark
 
Warren, Greg (c)
Dixon, Bailey
Grocott, Stephen (+)
Padfield, Ethan
Rakuscek, Isaac
Hay, Hugo
Hodgson, Tate
Rakuscek, Martin
Patel, Hetal
Fyfe, Robert
Hodgson, Michael
Hodgson, Hunter M
 
Coach:  Handley, Scott
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - RDCA T20
Round 5 - Tue 26 Nov 2019 (5:30PM)
Wonga Park CCvWarrandyte CC
Venue: Wonga Park Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3380435
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian McCallum  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-1 (Timothy Court Shield)
Round 5 - Fri 22 Nov 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 29 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
WarrandytevMitcham
Venue: Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3274488
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hodgson, Tate
Potter, Toby
Trevena, Mason
Kamphuis, Daniel
Aitken, Rumi
Gidley, Ned
Scott-Bommert, Mason
Hood, Finn
Pearce, Reve
McDowell, Orlando
Davidson, Thomas
Koot, Jacob
Retief, Daniel
 
Coach:  Potter, Rob
Team Manager:  Retief, Teresa
 
Lang, Matthew
Butler, Angus
Fox, Heath (c)
Grace, Daniel
Malangi, Neel
Doherty, Jackson
Shakir, Murtaza
Wilson, Zac
Morse, Tobias
Doherty, Cooper
McConnell, Ryan (+)
Pai, Aarav
 
Coach:  McConnell, Josh
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-5
Round 7 - Fri 22 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Wantirna Southdef byWarrandyte 2
Venue: Walker Reserve (Wantirna South)Match ID: 3299381
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Talbot, Jasper
Paton, Coleby
Paton, Farell
Patel, Kush
Liyanarachchige, Sevin
Hettiarachchi, Shevin
Hettiarachchi, Diyen
Joshi, Ayush
John, Aaron (c)
Liyanarachchige, Yasiru
King, Xavier D
Berton, Jarron N (+)
 
Coach:  Patel, Pratik n
 
Taylor, Jack
Trevena, Mason
Heffernan, Emer
Edwards, Juliet
Mcalister, Sam (+)
Khatry, Aryan (c)
Hay, Clem
Greenstreet, Ryder (+)
Cook, Sam
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-6
Round 7 - Fri 22 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Ainslie Park (2)vWarrandyte (3)
Venue: Ainslie Park (Main Oval)Match ID: 3324040
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Byrnes, Cooper
Shoor, Nitigya
Veal, Hunter
Byth, Zachary
Gillies, Seb
Andrew, Archie
Nardella, Angus
Graham, Owen
Frame, Will
 
Coach:  Byrnes, Brad
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-7
Round 7 - Fri 22 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Warrandyte (4)defSt Andrews (3)
Venue: Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3324400
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dorrington, Corrado
Gidley, Max
Puri, Kabeer
Wynd, Jarrah
Blackstock, Bailey
Stoppa, Fletcher
Adams, Zane
Habjan, Liam
 
Coach:  Stoppa, Chris
 
Mayoh, Tiarna
Tanzen, Jai
Blundell, Jake
Seth, Arin
Stephen, Daniel
George, Sarah
Premaratne, Chadhain
Seth, Ananya
Bhagwat, Jai
Mehta, Abir
 
Coach:  Tanzen, Dennis
Team Manager:  Premaratne, Oshadh
Scorer:  Blundell, Victoria
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-1 T20
Round 2 - Wed 20 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Warrandytedef byCroydon Ranges
Venue: Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3378301
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hodgson, Tate
Potter, Toby
Kamphuis, Daniel
Aitken, Rumi
Scott-Bommert, Mason
Hood, Finn
Pearce, Reve
McDowell, Orlando
Koot, Jacob
Retief, Daniel
Gidley, Ned
 
Coach:  Potter, Rob
Team Manager:  Retief, Teresa
 
Le Clercq, Alexander
Tucker, Taj
Lewis-Simmonds, Mikayla
Stafford, Thomas W
Buffey, Aston J (+)
Younger, Angus
Schulties, Nicholas (c)
Spencer-Wilburn, Noah
Peek, Archie M
Proctor, Harrison
DeNavi, Benjamin
 
Coach:  Schulties, Rohan
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield)
Round 6 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 30 Nov 2019 (8:30AM)
WarrandytevHeatherdale
Venue: Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3234753
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rakuscek, Isaac (c)
Hay, Hugo
Hodgson, Hunter M (+)
Hodgson, Tate
Habjan, Noah
Potter, Toby
Callow, Wes
Lynch, Jayden
Warr, Toby
Sizer, Charlie
Gidley, Ned
Bury, William
 
Coach:  Hodgson, Michael
Team Manager:  Rakuscek, Martin
 
Box, Billy (c)
Block-Holt, Liam
Box, Griffin
HOBBS, LUCAS
Roe, Sean
Collins, Noah D
Radford, Lachlan
Pietz, Daniel
Williams, Oliver
Pietz, Jakey
Schelleman, Zane
 
Coach:  Box, Justin P
Team Manager:  Pietz, kylie
Scorer:  Kuklycz, Adam N
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14 -6
Round 6 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (8:30PM), Sat 30 Nov 2019 (8:30PM)
Chirnside Park (3)vWarrandyte (2)
Venue: Kiloran Park (Oval 2 - North)Match ID: 3255156
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Jaksic, Kane
Kamphuis, Daniel
Pearce, Jarrah
McDowell, Orlando
Holland, River
Davidson, Thomas
Ludtke, Oscar
Retief, Daniel
Berry, Nathan
Reddaway, Lenny
Callan, Gus
Koot, Jacob
 
Coach:  Sproat, Benjamin
Team Manager:  Jaksic, Royce
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-2 T20
Round 2 - Wed 20 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
East Ringwooddef byWarrandyte
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Malone, Jake
Egan, Jay R
Nichol, Matilda
Cooke, Ben J
Nichol, Archie D
Dowling, Hamish
Ward, Luke
Dalla Riva, Oscar
Niemann, Alex (c)
Van Winckel, Samuel J
Kasaraneni, JayaVardhan
 
Coach:  Gray, Joshua
 
Bury, William
Rakuscek, Isaac (c)
Hay, Hugo
Hodgson, Hunter M (+)
Habjan, Noah
Callow, Wes
Pearce, Jarrah
Lynch, Jayden
Warr, Toby
Sizer, Charlie
Reddaway, Lenny
Jaksic, Kane
 
Coach:  Weatherley, James
Team Manager:  Rakuscek, Martin
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield)
Round 6 - Sat 23 Nov 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 30 Nov 2019 (8:30AM)
East RingwoodvWarrandyte
Umpires: Umpire1: Bailey Mullens  Umpire2: ********  
Scorers:  Not specified
Matthews, Ethan
Egan, Ryan
Sterritt, Oscar
Mumford, Zane
Webster, Ryan M
Baker, Aydan S
Hires, Ryan D
Griffiths, Sam
Llewellyn, Jesse
Smith, Tully
Dempsey, James P
 
Coach:  Dempsey, Darren
 
Bowyer, Connor
Mooney, Ned (c)
Heffernan, Tom
Croft, Cohen
Lawson, Calum
Quick, Matthew
Jackson, Lucas
Whetters, Flynn
Trayford, Kadyn (+)
Parker, Bailey
Haslam, Blake
Dale, Anthony
 
Coach:  Stafford, Brandon
Team Manager:  Haslam, Craig
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 16-2 T20
Round 2 - Wed 20 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Warrandytedef byWonga Park
Venue: Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3379069
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bowyer, Connor
Mooney, Ned (c)
Heffernan, Tom
Croft, Cohen
Quick, Matthew
Jackson, Lucas
Whetters, Flynn (+)
Trayford, Kadyn
Parker, Bailey
Haslam, Blake
 
Coach:  Stafford, Brandon
Team Manager:  Haslam, Craig
 
Berg, Dylan
McEvoy, Angus A (+)
Glassborow, Joel
Dines, Lachlan
Foley, Riley
Glide, Thomas
Stone, Jarred J
Reynolds, Lachlan A (c)
Russell, Zach
Semken, Michael R
Close, Darcy
Halit, Satchi P
 
Coach:  Glide, Robert
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 18 - Friday Night
Round 4 - Fri 15 Nov 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 22 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
NunawadingdefWarrandyte
Venue: Mahoneys Reserve (Bob Saker Oval)Match ID: 3275367
Umpires: Umpire1: Ken Jack  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jessup, James
Jessup, Lachlan
West, Jayden (+)
Cowell, Michael S
Nichols, Jack W
Saultry, Rhys J
Ciardulli, Eliot
Ahearn, Lachlan
Castelow, Daniel (c)
Macklin, William A
Lever, Fred
Crawford, Nick
hill, james k
Bridger, Jesse
 
Coach:  Rose'meyer, Kevin
 
Matheson, Blake
Jackson, Thomas A
Coutts, Max
Ramsdale, Angus
Simpson, Halley
Whetters, Flynn (+)
Rakuscek, Christopher
Poole, Brady
Brown, Harry
Hood, Aden
Haberfield, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Rakuscek, Martin
Team Manager:  Rakuscek, Martin
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Masters Division 2 (Ken Johnston Trophy)
Round 4 - Sun 24 Nov 2019 (1:00PM)
WarrandytevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Veterans Cricket Victoria - VCV Over 50's E Grade Legends
Round 4 - Sun 24 Nov 2019 (12:30PM)
WarrandytevMitcham Yellow
Venue: Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3331109
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Bush, Anthony C
Riley, John M
Wood, Danny G (c)
Nelson, Mark
Lee, Wayne
Sinni, Eric
Walker, Rob
Trinder, Terry
Peter-Budge, John
White, Chris
Plant, Dean
Ainsley, Mike
Mc Queeney, Mark
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 3
Round 6 - Fri 22 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Blackburn South 2vWarrandyte 1
Venue: Mirrabooka Reserve (Oval 3 - North)Match ID: 3328125
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 3
Round 6 - Fri 22 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Warrandyte 2vBlackburn South 1
Venue: Anderson Creek Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3353369
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 3
Round 6 - Fri 22 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Croydon RangesvWarrandyte 3
Venue: Silcock Reserve (South Oval)Match ID: 3328123
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 3
Round 6 - Fri 22 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
Warrandyte 4vChirnside Park 1
Venue: Warranwood Primary School ()Match ID: 3328124
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available