Payneham Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Selections

Share:
 
Season 
Round 
Grade 
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade
Round 8 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (12:30PM)
GrangevPayneham
Venue: Grange Oval #1 [UBD 103L15]Match ID: 2627154
Umpires: Umpire1: Brenton Whittlesea  Umpire2: David Major  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cox, Kurtis M
Fry, Dylan J
Doimo, Thomas L
Barnes, Jamie
Benwell, P N (c)
Young, Charlie
Walshaw, Jason P
Finlay, James D (+)
FRY, Ryan B
O'Donahue, Leigh
SMART, James D
 
Boerema, Jake Y (c) (+)
Stagg, James W
Barber, Mark J
Ansell, Chris I
Predgen, Tommy H
Fitzsimons, Dylan J
Cameron, Benjamin F
Donald, Alex J
King, Joshua O
Rose, Greg C
Roberts, Lochlan S
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B1 Grade
Round 8 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
PaynehamvGrange
Venue: Devitt Oval [UBD 119F3]Match ID: 2629496
Umpires: Umpire1: David Steinway  
Scorers:  Not specified
Perry, David W
Birse, Jack T
Baker, Martin T
Foster, Luke A
Durdin, Liam M (+)
Peat, Niall J
Gupta, Rishabh
Gratton, James D
Bakewell, William R
Hughes, Max B (c)
Colley, Sam C
Tucker, Cody J
 
Burridge, Thomas
Perkins, Leigh
Schicker, Craig C (+)
Abbot, Jed J
Weidemann, Jake W
Shearer, Cameron
FRY, Kane M
Critchley, Damian
Smith, Reuben G (c)
Bahnisch, William
SWAIN, Callum
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C1 Grade
Round 8 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (12:30PM)
Mawson LakesvPayneham
Venue: Mawson Lakes Oval [UBD 82P10]Match ID: 2627491
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Edginton, Josh C (c)
Evans, Ashley M
Jacobs, John A
Jacobs, Lachlan J
Colley, Thomas W
Subramaniam, Jayden C
Sergi, Frank
Rex, Tristan S
Dolling, Duncan M
Matschoss, Matthew E
Jennings, Lachlan R (+)
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 4
Round 12 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
Paynehamdef byGepps Cross
Venue: Mitchell Oval [UBD 115Q10]Match ID: 2629794
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Stopp, Russell A
Subramaniam, Martin C
Patel, Jignesh G
Scott, Ian W
Di Venuto, Lui (c) (+)
Murthy, Gurunath
Lian, Christopher
Thatte, Sagar D
Kitching, Connor F
Drent, Dale S
Adams, Angus W
 
Pritchard, Craig J (c)
Bennett, Mark
Graham, Mick
Hatch, Shane
Whiley, Josh
Rahman, Mujeeb
Allen, Dave
Ali, Abbas
Mukhi, Tan
Azizi, Omid
Bennett, Simon (+)
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Womens 1st Grade (2018)
Round 1 - Sun 28 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
Northern DistrictsvPayneham
Venue: Paddocks No 1Match ID: 2842380
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Harvey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 5
Round 3 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:10PM)
Paynehamdef bySPOC
Venue: Payneham Oval [UBD 107G15]Match ID: 2687774
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Morris  Umpire2: David Palmer  
Scorers:  Not specified
Barber, Mark J
Roberts, Lochlan S
Subramaniam, Jayden C
Boerema, Jake Y (c) (+)
Brister, Mike J
Rose, Greg C
Jacobs, Lachlan J
Predgen, Tommy H
King, Joshua O
Gupta, Rishabh
Kitching, Connor F
 
Algie, Christopher P
Andrews, Cameron (+)
Hill, Matthew T
Hunter, Tom A (c)
Johnson, Jack T
Looker, Ned W
Rankine, Thomas R
Sawers, James
Roberts, Samuel G
Duncan, James W
Millen, Mitchell
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 2 Group 2
Round 3 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:10PM)
PAOC (2)def byPayneham
Venue: Park 9 [UBD 118K3]Match ID: 2687853
Umpires: Umpire1: Anthony Laintoll  Umpire2: David Steinway  
Scorers:  Not specified
Simpson, Thomas J
Bean, Simon R (c)
Alexander, Samuel T
Hockney, Richard F
Marantos, Alexander
Lobban, Benjamin N
Porter, Hamish
Hockney, Harry W (+)
Emmett, Jack W
Thomas, Edward J
Malik, Haider
 
Tucker, Cody J
Birse, Jack T
Baker, Martin T
Rex, Tristan S
Gratton, James D
Patel, Jignesh G
Sergi, Frank (+)
Bakewell, William R
Hughes, Max B (c)
Matschoss, Matthew E
Colley, Sam C
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Womens 1st Grade (2017)
Round SF - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (12:00PM)
PaynehamdrewNorthern Districts
Venue: Duncan Fraser Reserve #1 [UBD 94P11]Match ID: 2818250
Umpires: Umpire1: Ali Liaqat  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Storage King U14 Div 1
Round 5 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 28 Jan 2018 (8:30AM)
Payneham DukesvHope Valley Demons
Venue: Devitt Oval [UBD 119 F3]Match ID: 2823731
Umpires: Umpire1: Prabhat Kumar  
Scorers:  Not specified
Doley, Booth Mitchell
Jeyakumar, Haresnan
Meda, Aaditya D
Dutton, Thomas J
Milner, Edward T (+)
Edginton, Cooper H
Hemingway, Elijah J
Clode, Ethan J
Pedersen, Lachlan J
Rahui, Taj Marques
Ellicott, Oliver C
Thomas, Cooper E
 
Coach: Pedersen, James
 
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 2
Round 5 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 28 Jan 2018 (8:30AM)
Eastern Suburbs Dragons GreenvPayneham Knights
Venue: Langman Reserve [ ]Match ID: 2823756
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Brdar, Andre J
Burrough, Myles J
Zappia, Matthew A
Cartwright, Thomas E
Weerasinghe, Anuk
Harslett, Gabriel H
Hall, Harvey P
Binstead, Bradley W
McShane, Caelen C
Sumby, Benjamin J
Main, Euan P (+)
Barnes, Isaac W
Holmes, Joseph A
Luccon, Daniel A
 
Coach: Cartwright, Graham
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Twenty20 Competition
Round 1 - Fri 24 Nov 2017 (5:00PM)
Payneham DukesdefPooraka Blue
Venue: Payneham Oval [UBD 107 G15]Match ID: 2829755
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Stodden, Joshua C
Clode, Ethan J
Doley, Booth Mitchell
Thomas, Cooper E
Edginton, Cooper H
Rahui, Taj Marques
Ellicott, Oliver C
Pedersen, Lachlan J
Milner, Edward T (+)
Dutton, Thomas J
Meda, Aaditya D
Hemingway, Elijah J
 
Coach: Pedersen, James
 
Whitehead, Jack
Saler, Vance T
Casey, Liam (+)
Paulson, Liam
Kelly, Jay
Ellis, Samuel
Ellis, James
Grant-Allan, Luke J
McDermott, Jayden
Fairbank, Reuben A (c)
Saler, Nash A
 
Coach: Jones, Ian M
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Marcellina Enfield U12 Div 1
Round 5 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 28 Jan 2018 (8:30AM)
Modbury BluevPayneham Dukes
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Ellicott, Edward A
Saunders, Jay C (+)
Matthias, Hugo B
MacDonald, Riley J
Heffernan, Cooper S
Koster, Joshua E
Selvanayagam, Jamie
Balachander, Tharan
Challa, Suhas R
Miller, Nick M
Trenerry, Benjamin W
Rice, Noah D
Turnbull, Tom J
 
Coach: Matthias, Simon
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - BETA Accounting U12 Div 3
Round 5 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (8:30AM), Sun 28 Jan 2018 (8:30AM)
Athelstone WhitevPayneham Knights
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Leach, Nathan
Deepu, Aaditya
Deepu, Aaryan
Higginson, Noah
Williams, Declan
Copeland, Tyler
Scott, Caleb
Lombardi, Marcello L
Matthews, Xavier
Gregor, Jack
Peck, Max
Reynolds, Seth
 
Coach: Higginson, Gareth
Team Manager: Williams, Anthony J
 
Stevenson, Thomas J (+)
Gummalla, Haasith
Herbert, Zac S
O'Loughlin, Thomas S
Morkunas, Charlie H
McPhee, Jet B
Scott, Marcus O
Harslett, Theodore L
Pedersen, Hamish F
Murthy, Shreejit
Petersen, Jack W (+)
Matthews, Tyson S
 
Coach: Morkunas, Dean
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Mega Courts Under 10 Continued
Round 9 - Sun 28 Jan 2018 (8:30AM)
Walkerville JaguarsvPayneham Blue
Venue: Levi Park [ ]Match ID: 2823313
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Mega Courts Under 10 Continued
Round 9 - Sun 28 Jan 2018 (8:30AM)
Payneham RedvWalkerville Panthers
Venue: Marrayatville PS - hw [UBD 119 J10]Match ID: 2823319
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Storage King U14 - Grading Div 1
Round 4 - Sun 5 Nov 2017 (8:30AM)
Payneham Dukesdef byGlenunga Red
Venue: Payneham Oval [UBD 107 G15]Match ID: 2740723
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Stodden, Joshua C
Dutton, Thomas J
Ellicott, Oliver C
Clode, Ethan J
Pedersen, Lachlan J
Doley, Booth Mitchell (+)
Edginton, Cooper H
Hemingway, Elijah J
Rahui, Taj Marques
Thomas, Cooper E
Jeyakumar, Haresnan
Meda, Aaditya D
 
Coach: Pedersen, James
 
Cooke, Oliver J (c)
Young, Darcy
Young, Morgan
Goold, Henry
Dhillon, Abhijeet Singh
cronin, Eammon
Ellery, Chester
cronin, isaac
Mehta, Aryan
Parsons, Oliver
King, Ollie W (+)
 
Coach: Goold, Chris
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 2
Round 4 - Sun 5 Nov 2017 (8:30AM)
Athelstone BluedefPayneham Knights
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lorenz, Austin
Edwards, Ciaran T
Edwards, Maeve M
Fountain, Charlie F
Butcher, Tyson
Singh, Subhkarmandeep
White, Travis W
dewsnap, ethan w
Mead, Tyson
Willemse, Gian H
Atapattu Liyanage, Samesh
 
Coach: Edwards, Mick
 
Brdar, Andre J
Burrough, Myles J
Zappia, Matthew A (+)
Cartwright, Thomas E (+)
Weerasinghe, Anuk
Binstead, Bradley W
McShane, Caelen C
Sumby, Benjamin J
Barnes, Isaac W
Luccon, Daniel A
 
Coach: Cartwright, Graham
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Marcellina Enfield U12 - Grading Div 1
Round 4 - Sun 5 Nov 2017 (8:30AM)
Glenunga ReddefPayneham Dukes
Venue: Harris Oval [UBD 118G16]Match ID: 2731501
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Orchard, Harry
Bennett, Ollie
McMahon, Jese (c) (+)
Braun, Thomas
Kelly, Jim (+)
Eaton, Murphy
Eccleston, Thomas
Welke, Samuel
Rice, Seb
Parsons, Jesse
Sawers, Remy
 
Coach: Orchard, James
 
Balachander, Tharan
Miller, Nick M
Selvanayagam, Jamie
Matthias, Hugo B
Heffernan, Cooper S
Trenerry, Benjamin W
Challa, Suhas R
Saunders, Jay C (+)
Turnbull, Tom J
Ellicott, Edward A
Koster, Joshua E
MacDonald, Riley J
Rice, Noah D
 
Coach: Matthias, Simon
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 2
Round 4 - Sun 5 Nov 2017 (8:30AM)
Payneham Knightsdef byBrahma Lodge
Venue: Devitt Oval [UBD 119 F3]Match ID: 2739088
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Towers, Christopher M
Morkunas, Charlie H
Matthews, Tyson S
Murthy, Shreejit
Herbert, Zac S
Pedersen, Hamish F
Stevenson, Thomas J (+)
Scott, Marcus O
Harslett, Theodore L
McPhee, Jet B
O'Loughlin, Thomas S
Gummalla, Haasith
 
Coach: Morkunas, Dean
 
Richardson, Jace
Wood, Cody
Weaving, Kalan
Callaghan, Mitchell
Winchester, Jaxon
Drewett, Bailey
Drewett, Jett
Hooker, Zachary
Sheth, Jevick B
Lawson, Izac
Patel, Krishiv
Martyn, Samuel
 
Coach: Callaghan, Damian P
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Mega Courts Under 10 (Rounds 1-4)
Round 4 - Sun 5 Nov 2017 (8:30AM)
Payneham Bluedef byGlenunga Blue
Venue: Marrayatville PS - hw [UBD 119 J10]Match ID: 2730674
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Chopra, Achyut
Lilley, Charles A (c)
Jeyakumar, Bethushan
McLachlan, Dougal B
Jeyakumar, Reshijgeshr
Brdar, Martin A
Freeman, Dean G
 
Coach: Launer, Trent N
 
Goldsworthy, Harry
Fonseka, Nate
Gentile, Zach
Gavin, Marcus
Goldsworthy, Tom
Di Matteo, Oscar M.B.
Scarce, Joshua
mehta, Puja
 
Coach: Gavin, Steve
Team Manager: Gavin, Steve
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Mega Courts Under 10 (Rounds 1-4)
Round 4 - Sun 5 Nov 2017 (8:30AM)
Gepps Crossdef byPayneham Red
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Zorzi, Alecs
Williams, Denver
Boyd, Kristian L
Oster-Ives, Jedd J
Carter, Henry O
Gamage Don, Sanuth
Koster, Aidan L
 
Coach: Launer, Trent N
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 2
Round 1 - Tue 16 Jan 2018 (5:10PM)
Golden GrovedefPayneham
Venue: Harpers Field [UBD 73F8]Match ID: 2837851
Umpires: Umpire1: David Palmer  Umpire2: Robert Eldridge  
Scorers:  Not specified
Anderson, Bradley J
Lynch, Ben K
Whitehead, Ben P (c)
Durrant, Thomas
Higgins, Alexander D
Simpson, Stuart
Cousins, Bradley
Papadimas, Daniel
Lynch, Graeme M (+)
Neadley, Thomas
Durrant, Ben
 
Coach: Indraratne, Jay
Scorer: Seedsman, Sharon
 
Tucker, Cody J
Birse, Jack T
Durdin, Liam M (+)
Baker, Martin T
Gratton, James D
Bakewell, William R
Patel, Jignesh G
Hughes, Max B (c)
Evans, Ashley M
Matschoss, Matthew E
Colley, Sam C