Adelaide University Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Selections

Share:
 
Season 
Round 
Grade 
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 1st Grade
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (11:00AM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (11:00AM)
SturtdefAdelaide University
Venue: Price Memorial Oval [ ]Match ID: 2856322
Umpires: Umpire1: Luke Uthenwoldt  Umpire2: Bruce Stribley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dudley, Connor
Watson, Ty A
Kulesza, Ziggy
Davis, Bradley R (c) (+)
Claring-Bould, Stuart J
Gregory, Alexander J
Dick, Jacob P
O'Connell, Thomas
Kelly, Corey
Kelly, Thomas
Woods, Euan
van Duyker, Ulricht
Van Eekeren, Nathan (sub)
 
Coach: Cameron, Ben P
Team Manager: Gulliver, James L
Scorer: O'Connell, Michelle
 
Martin, Hamish A
Kerber, Samuel L
Darling, Samuel G (+)
Wilson, Peter J
Pegu, Kuldeep B
Beaty, Christopher
Ellis, Ben
WIGHTMAN, BAILEY J
Harms, Oscar
Crocker, Luke
Wakim, Benjamin P (c)
 
Coach: Hilliard, Benjamin R
Team Manager: Dichiera, Danny
Scorer: Mace, Rick
SACA Premier Cricket - West End One Day Cup
Round GF - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (11:00AM)
Adelaide Universitydef byPort Adelaide
Venue: University Oval No 1 [ ]Match ID: 2610037
Umpires: Umpire1: Harsimran Singh  Umpire2: Adrian Drosd  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wakim, Benjamin P (c)
Darling, Samuel G
Salt, Phil
Kerber, Samuel L
Ellis, Ben
McCollum, James
Martin, Hamish A
Beaty, Christopher
Crocker, Luke
WIGHTMAN, BAILEY J
Wilson, Peter J
Harms, Oscar
 
SAYERS, AARON D
Weeks, Matthew C
Benton, Nicholas J (c)
Umpherston, Austin C
Kerr, Damon R (+)
Chatto, Shane
Dalgleish, Scott W
Reynolds, Luke P
Thomas, Jordan
CARTER, RICHARD J
McDonald, Michael
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Twenty20 Cup
Round GF - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (12:00PM)
Adelaide Universitydef byTea Tree Gully
Venue: Adelaide Oval [ ]Match ID: 2610118
Umpires: Umpire1: Eloise Sheridan  Umpire2: Bruce Stribley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wakim, Benjamin P (c)
Burgess, michael (+)
Salt, Phil
McCollum, James
Kerber, Samuel L
Wilson, Peter J
Ellis, Ben
Martin, Hamish A
Crocker, Luke
Harms, Oscar
Beaty, Christopher
 
Coach: Hilliard, Benjamin R
Team Manager: Dichiera, Danny
Scorer: Mace, Rick
 
Holliday, Jack S (+)
Macey, Joshua
Weaver, Matthew K
Davey, Timothy J
Evans, Timothy J
Evans, Bradley D
Somerfield, Adam J
Nottle, Sean S
Hutchinson, Ben J
Gatting, Joe S
Page Jnr, Patrick (c)
Brazell, Kyle
Holliday, Dylan J
 
Coach: Sleep, Peter
Team Manager: Weaver, Mike
Scorer: Graham, Scott
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20
Round GF - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (2:00PM)
Adelaide UniversitydefNorthern Districts
Venue: University Oval No 1 [ ]Match ID: 2610087
Umpires: Umpire1: Ashley Hutchison  Umpire2: Adrian Linacre  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tulloch, Kylie
Shelton, Amber
Murray, Leanne (c)
Holohan, Vanessa (+)
Miller, Bonny
Law, Rebecca
Culbert, Julie
Quigley, Beverley
Martinson, Lucille
Collie, Nicole
Gajewska, Alex (sub)
 
Coach: Gajewska, Alex
 
Meaney, Tarlee (c)
Grosser, Nikki (+)
Wendland, Jessica
D'Cruz, Erika
Lewis, Taylah D
Hartigan, Emma
Nitschke, Isobella A
Rosenzweig, Chloe
Gregory, Alanah K
Filsell, Emmerson L
Reimann, Neeve
 
Coach: Gregory, George
Scorer: Beazleigh, Liam S
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 2nd Grade
Round 13 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (11:30AM), Sun 11 Mar 2018 (11:30AM)
WoodvilledefAdelaide University
Venue: Woodville Oval [ ]Match ID: 2609620
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Trist  Umpire2: John Nemcic  
Scorers:  Not specified
PRATT, William R
WALKER, Hugh E
HARSLETT, Thomas R
Cousins, Benjamin M (+)
MANUEL, Clayton
WELLS, Luke D (c)
PETTIT, Jarrod M
Edwards, Thomas J
Thompson, Cooper
McKell, Daniel W
McNAMARA, Patrick
 
Coach: McNally, Samuel K
The following players did not play on:
Day 2
Cousins, Benjamin M
 
Chauhan, Anubhav
WIGHTMAN, BAILEY J
Chetry, Deepak (c)
Grzyb, Josiah
Laslett, Aaron
Madden, James
Edwards, Tom
MCFARLANE, ALASDAIR
Sharma, Kinshuk
Biswasray, Bir Bikram
Kerber, Daniel (+)
 
Coach: Hilliard, Benjamin R
Scorer: gunaram, augustine
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B3 Grade
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018 (12:30PM), Sun 25 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Adelaide Universitydef byRostrevor Old Collegians
Venue: Adelaie Uni- Park 12 #1Match ID: 2627445
Umpires: Umpire1: David Major  Umpire2: Nigel Weston  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sakhalkar, Harshad
Kondakov, Bradley
Tariq, Irfan
Watson, Benjamin H (+)
Rahman, Shihub (c)
Sultan, Khairu
Roberts, Jonathan L
Coleman, Mitchell
Baker, Theodore
Smith, Christopher
Bond, Harry
SHUTE, CHRISTOPHER J (sub)
 
Coach: Rahman, Shihub
Scorer: gunaram, augustine
 
Hill, Jack T
Hill, Nick
Kenny, Tom A
Kenny, Jordan
Lovie, S J
Holland, Liam
Davies, Rhys A
Mates, David P
McKay, Ned
Holmes, Felix T
Crabb, Jarran M
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Womens 2nd Grade
Round GF - Sun 25 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Adelaide Universitydef byNorthern Districts
Venue: Karen Rolton OvalMatch ID: 2610201
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve Warren  Umpire2: Tony Trist  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gajewska, Alex
Tulloch, Kylie
Shelton, Amber
Murray, Leanne (c)
Holohan, Vanessa (+)
Miller, Bonny
Culbert, Julie
Quigley, Beverley
Martinson, Lucille
Collie, Nicole
Filsell, Anne-Marie
Hall, Joleen
White, Georgina (sub)
 
Meaney, Tarlee (c)
Grosser, Nikki (+)
Wendland, Kasey
Wendland, Jessica
Wendland, Caitlin
Rosenzweig, Chloe
Gregory, Alanah K
Reimann, Neeve
Schiller, Maegan
Thuen, Sara
KAUR, ISHMEET
Zardo, Loren
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 3rd Grade
Round 13 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 11 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Adelaide UniversitydefWoodville
Venue: University Oval No 2 [ ]Match ID: 2609805
Umpires: Umpire1: Ken Barthelson  Umpire2: Lucas Hazel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Redfern, Simon G
Mugford, Hugh V (c)
Wijesundara, Danushka
Morrish, Damon A
Smoker, Luke V
Robertson, Tom
Andrews, Cameron (+)
Dunemann, Riley
Patil, Kaustubh M
Jarwal, Sumeet
Bhaty, Ali
 
Coach: Panzarino, Leo
Scorer: Dohse, Aaron
 
RIMMER, Brodie S
Wilkinson, Benjamin G
THIND, Vikram jeet
NIELSEN, Charles J
Foley, William (+)
Blain, Matthew A (c)
GREBER, JOSH
Smith, Bailey L
TILBROOK, Benjamin J
MATTHIAS, Lachlan J
Marchioro, Luke
 
Coach: McNally, Samuel K
Team Manager: Turley, Geoff J
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 4th Grade
Round 13 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 11 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Woodvilledef byAdelaide University
Venue: St Clair No 1Match ID: 2609964
Umpires: Umpire1: Richard Scott  Umpire2: Ricky Dumas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lodin, Muhammad Q
Tariq, Ibrar
Sedunary, Benjamin
Julian, Brodie J
Safi, Usman
Boston, James (+)
Rugari, Rocky (c)
Wilson, James A
Jolly, Jasper W
Quinn, Harrison
TOKIC, Matthew P
GAYLARD, Rhys D
 
Coach: McNally, Samuel K
Team Manager: Turley, Geoff J
Scorer: Couper, Henry
 
Blight, Simon P
Sakhalkar, Harshad
Atterton, Simon J
Afraz, Rizvi S (c)
Guruge, Thilina
Panzarino, Leo
Millwood, Craig
Shrestha, Nischal
Grant, Kevin
Khan, Hamza
Hosking, Daniel
 
Coach: Panzarino, Leo
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C2 Grade
Round 11 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Adelaide Universitydef byIngle Farm District
Venue: Adelaide Uni - Park 10#1 [UBD 2H9]Match ID: 2627575
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Nugent, S
Peters, James (c)
Bhandari, Rahul B
Kondakov, Bradley (+)
Yates, Nick
Yates, Michael R
Kernich, Jaden
MONAGHAN, DAVID
HOLMES, SAMUEL G
Sawant, Omkar
Coleman, Mitchell
 
Coach: Rahman, Shihub
 
Pilcher, Michael J
Zappia, Anthony
Sandery, Ethan
Baxter, Shannon
Kunde, Allen L
Pryor, Ian
Cuconits, Peter (c)
Wood, Blake
Shore, Justin J
Dollery, Neil R
Travis, Lachlan
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Womens 1st Grade (2018)
Round GF - Sun 18 Mar 2018 (3:10PM)
PaynehamdefAdelaide University
Venue: University Playing Fields # 1Match ID: 2842410
Umpires: Umpire1: Alex Manning  
Scorers:  Not specified
Falcione, Sarah J
Boerema, Donna J (+)
Marziale, Bree-Anna P
Evans, Kate B (c)
von Einem, Jessica L
Rhodes, Olivia J
Vietch, Emma M
Stapleton, Catherine J
von Einem, Ellie B
 
Hedges, Joanne
Hall, Joleen (c)
Dale, Philippa
Khan, Amna (+)
Lopez, Claire
Owens, Chiara
Banham, Rachel J
Malley, Laura
White, Georgina
Dyer, Alice E
Tung, Mei C
 
Coach: Penn, David A
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Womens 1st Grade (2017)
Round 6 - Sun 10 Dec 2017 (1:00PM)
Kensingtondef byAdelaide University
Venue: Ford Oval [UBD 119 P8]Match ID: 2818247
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Whibley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Doyle, Alicia I
Jansen, Eloise
Panelli, Indira
tammita, samantha (c)
Drew, Bella (+)
de Wit, Elodie R
Mourtzios, Angela
Jansen, Julie
 
Hedges, Joanne
Hall, Joleen (c) (+)
Martinson, Lucille (+)
Dale, Philippa
Jones, Tamika
Lopez, Claire
Banham, Rachel J
Filsell, Anne-Marie
Malley, Laura
 
Coach: Penn, David A
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 1
Round 18 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
MSCCdef byAdelaide University
Venue: Adelaide H.S. #4 [UBD 3C7]Match ID: 2627671
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Maloney  
Scorers:  Not specified
Chaudhry, Faisal N
Kumar, Manish (c)
Singh, Kanwaljit
Kalayan, Gurpreet
Singh, Rajdeep
Singh, Gurpreet
Abbasi, Khaqan
Singh, Harmandeep
Vaish, Gaurav S
 
Wood, Michael B
Coleman, Lachlan R
Adcock, Nathan T
Souter, Jonathan W
Warner, Andrew J
Tippett, Benjamin M
Turnbull, Jason P
Wiles, Adam M
Peacock, Adam
Varvounis, Matthew
Bartlett, Byron W
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 4
Round 18 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Adelaide UniversitydefInternational Cricketers Club SA
Venue: Adelaide Uni - Park 10#2 [UBD 2H10]Match ID: 2629826
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ali, Chand
Dey, Arindam
Bashir, Haseeb
Roberts, Paul (c)
Tym, Mitchell (+)
Halahakoon, Venusha
Randhawa, Tejpal
Spedding, Tom
Muthuveerappan, Ramanathan
Mehta, Harsh
Sonnenburg, Axel
 
Dara, Rajesh
Hussain, Syed-Askar
Boddu, Mahipal
Velayudham, Pushparaj
Konareddy, Venkata Ravi Teja (c)
Mamillapalli, Venu
Nutakki, Naga S
Bharath, Kondaveeti
Rajan, Rohit
Tella, Karthik Reddy (+)
Mogaparthi, Johnson
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 3 Group 2
Round 3 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:10PM)
Adelaide University (1)defGoodwood (4)
Venue: Adelaide Uni - Park 10#2 [UBD 2H10]Match ID: 2688211
Umpires: Umpire1: Ashley Brookes  Umpire2: David Rodgers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sultan, Khairu
Watson, Benjamin H (+)
Roberts, Jonathan L
Smith, Christopher (c)
Sakhalkar, Harshad
Tariq, Irfan
Halahakoon, Venusha
Smith, Darcy L
Palmer, Blake
Nugent, S
Khan, Hazik A
 
Coach: Rahman, Shihub
 
Rajesh, Adhyanth
Hards, Brad
Keen, Timothy (c)
Heath, Bryce
Verrall, Hugh E
Singh, Jugraj
Peter, Jeesan
Porter, Daniel
Wilton, Andrew J (+)
Ewers, David A
Pathania, Vikramjit
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 3 Group 5
Round 3 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:10PM)
Adelaide University (2)defPAOC (4)
Venue: Adelaide Uni - Park 12#2 [UBD 2D14]Match ID: 2688370
Umpires: Umpire1: Joe Hill  Umpire2: Peter Raftery  
Scorers:  Not specified
Yates, Michael R
Kondakov, Bradley (+)
Adcock, Nathan T
Smoker, Luke V (c)
Roberts, Paul
Coleman, Mitchell
Bhandari, Rahul B
Bond, Harry
Khan, Hazik A
Bashir, Haseeb
Peacock, Adam
 
Coach: Rahman, Shihub
Scorer: Dohse, Aaron
 
Clarke, Joshua T (c)
Bean, Joshua N (+)
Gopal, Raja
Ou, Ethan
Subramaniam, Ashwin
Leak, Jacob
Ting, Clement S
Brabham, Antony A
Husler, Rory J
Wilton, Nicholas J
Heitmann, Andrew D
 
Coach: Hook, Benjamin J
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 3
Round EF - Tue 30 Jan 2018 (5:10PM)
GlenungadefAdelaide University (2)
Venue: Margaret Bond Reserve [UBD 131D4]Match ID: 2837879
Umpires: Umpire1: John Nemcic  Umpire2: Noor Hasan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dal Corobbo, Jason
Prior, Matt S (c)
Orchard, James R
Goold, Chris
Wijesinghe, Sampath
Norris, Zac H (+)
Parsons, Les
Prosser, Harry
Grund, Michael C
Zaltron, Corey
Matchett, Steve D
 
Team not available