Templestowe Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Selections

Share:
 
Season 
Round 
Grade 
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - A Division - Veterans
Round 5 - Sun 31 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
Forest HilldefTemplestowe 1
Venue: Forest Hill ReserveMatch ID: 3669686
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Matthews, John (+)
Giliam, Matthew
Ennor, Mark W
Fisher, Leigh C (c)
Kann, Dean
Perry, David
Wood, Ian D
Sell, Adrian
O'Keefe, Gary
Naylor, Robert
McIntosh, James
Pedersen, Ken
 
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - C Division - Veterans
Round 6 - Sun 7 Feb 2021 (1:00PM)
Park Orchardsdef byTemplestowe White
Venue: Domeney ReserveMatch ID: 3670014
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McMurray, Peter
Donis, Alex (c)
McIntyre, David
Mow, Christopher
Ashdown, Ross
Minz, Michael D
Trotter, Barri
Curry, Rai
Hoskins, Peter
Bryant, Leigh
Knipe, David
Bommakanti, Parth
Hunt, Craig
Mummery, Glenn (+)
Warhurst, Shaun
 
Dybing, Peter (c)
Miller, David
Ericjoy, Bastian
Thomas, Benjamin
Abbey, Damien
Mansell, Richard (+)
Dybing, Chris
Wheeler, Rohan A
Abbey, David
Bradley, Kieran
Kumar, Rohit
Senanayake, Sanjeewa
Roche, Martin
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - B Division - Veterans
Round 5 - Sun 31 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
Templestowe Purpledef byKerrimuir United
Venue: Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3669901
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kent, Andrew R
Paton, Andrew R
Coviello, Matthew (c)
Moulder, Darren
Dinneen, Mick (+)
Fitz, Michael
Marcou, Andrew
Allen , Christian
Mishra, Manu
Kent, Mathew
Condie, Nathan
Dixon, Andrew J
 
Sharkie, Glenn
Phillips, David
Brent, Tyson
Harris, Phillip
Chapman, Daniel
McClaren, Anthony
McEvoy, Chris A (+)
Dooley, Justin (c)
Murphy, Aemon
Price, Jonathan D
Benson, Sam
Casey, Travis
Dykes, John
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Howard Wilson Shield
Round SF - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Vermont SouthdefTemplestowe
Umpires: Umpire1: John Ballantine  Umpire2: Prem Sinha  
Scorers:  Not specified
Staddon, Steve
Bright, Matthew
Milne, Sam (+)
Wanniarchchige, Heshan T
Curley, Robert B
Cunningham, Thomas (c)
Premathilake, Malith (+)
Patel, Eshaan F
Banfield, Will
Herschell, Matthew
Hanlen, Zacharry
 
Coach:  Milne, Darren
Scorer:  Meade, Daryl
 
Volpe, Lachlan
Noble, Sam J
Pitts, Trent (c)
Petersen, Darren A (+)
Hodges, Matthew
Fraser, Nathan R
Goldsmith, Jordan P
Baker, Charlie
Regester-Hill, Jake
Ashby, Thomas M
Pasquali, Lachlan J
 
Scorer:  Pasquali, Mark
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - B Grade
Round 14 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (1:00PM)
Templestowedef byMulgrave Wheelers Hill
Venue: Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3631884
Umpires: Umpire1: Rolando Mandarino  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gleeson, Joel
Harford, Richard A
Mansell, Greg B
Rose, Bradley S
Mansell, Ben G
Watycha Signor, Dominic
Sailappan, Raj
Miller, Alexander (+)
Passeri, Marcus (c)
Gulati, Manu D
Mustafa, Nicky
Tsiotinas, Jim
 
Sritharan, Aaron
Jones, Anthony
Lee, Braden
Liyanage, Dilan M
Cripps, Michael (c)
Mortensen, Brian J
Reid, Chris (+)
McWilliams, Jake
Liyanage, Gavin M
Faisal, Insaf
Pushparaj, Hariruban
Mann, Che A
 
Coach:  Samuels, Jonathan
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - E Grade
Round 14 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (1:30PM)
TemplestowetiedHeatherdale
Venue: Burgundy Drive ReserveMatch ID: 3640192
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sticht, Mason
Sticht, Connor
Yadav, Ravi (c)
Phillips, Luke
Mulligan, Ethan
Goel, Yash
Mohammad, Ayan
Mercieca, Caleb (+)
Singh, Upendra K
Kumar, Priyank
Goel, Rajat
 
Fero-Kovassy, Andrew (c)
Lyon, Jackson
Clarke, Neale
Loh, George D
Box, Toby
Nancarrow, Connor
Bhatkhande, Arun
Evans, Glenn
Hurley, Spencer
Kannan, Srinivas (+)
Maharaj, Oliver
Parikh, Chirag
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 12 B Friday Grade (Gold)
Round SF - Fri 5 Mar 2021 (5:00PM)
Templestowe Purpledef byKerrimuir United White
Venue: Templestowe Reserve (Oval #2)Match ID: 3660640
Umpires: Umpire1: Anthony Thompson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dinneen, James
Coviello, Luke
Garg, Mihir
Huber, Finn
Huber, Elliott
Goel, Jeet
Allen, Oliver
Mangiavillano, Luke
wilkin, Kye
Dimitri, Ethan
Wason, Hunter
 
Coach:  Allen , Christian
 
Mitchell, Thomas
Eury, William
Walsh, Jimmy
Gallagher, Ewan
Murray, Joshua
SARKAR, AHAN
Dorrat-Sims, THOMAS
Mitchell, Leo
Harris, Heath
WILLIAMS, OWEN
Cushing, Patrick
Vanchipura, Aaron
 
Coach:  Sims, Keith
Team Manager:  Cushing, Greg
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - G Grade
Round GF - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
TemplestowedefSt Davids
Venue: Templestowe Reserve (Oval #2)Match ID: 3640434
Umpires: Umpire1: Ross Ebert  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hayman, Darren
Morrison, Andrew (+)
Italia-Prasad, Daniel
Chivers, Matthew
Passeri, Richard (c)
Brophy, Jason
Walker, Steve J
Walker, Solomon
Norton, Charlie
Elliott, Fiona A
Allen , Christian
Condie, Nathan
 
Chaanin, Patrick
Mazzetti, Mark
Bedson, Ashley
Natsis, James
Nowak, Paul
Woods, Craig (c)
Woolard, Mick
Kennedy, Stewart
Ingham, Damien
Shah, Kishan A
Natsis, Reuben G (+)
Khakhar, Vivek
 
Coach:  Carruthers, David
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - H Grade
Round GF - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Bulleen Templestowedef byTemplestowe
Venue: Timber Ridge ReserveMatch ID: 3663106
Umpires: Umpire1: Vivek Onamalai  Umpire2: Anthony Thompson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Spiroski, Sashe
Pataki, Les (c)
Hende, Andrew
Shepherd, Tom
Joy, Anthony
McClean, David
Howard, Adam
Leggio, Matthew J
Pavlidis, Paul
Pataki, Charlie
Pataki, Oliver
Leggio, Lucas J
Nosko, Hamish (+) (sub)
 
Bain, Matthew
Bain, James
Pilot, Marcus
Davies, Chris
Cripps, Jack
Massarotti, Chris
McLellan, Matthew
Green, Will
Slocombe, Oliver (+)
Bain, Ryan (c)
Wason, Travis
Poposki, Peter
Reid, Liam
Morello, Benedict
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - I Grade
Round 3 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (1:30PM)
Templestowedef byForest Hill
Venue: Burgundy Drive ReserveMatch ID: 3649648
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Stillman, Martin G
Albert, Jonathon
Hester, Scott
Berghoff, James
Peiris, Satheesha B
King, Robert
Dittmann, Luke
Sell, Adrian
Henkel, Andrew (c) (+)
Dolphin, Graham
McIntosh, James
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 16 A Friday - Ron Hennessey Shield
Round 11 - Fri 26 Feb 2021 (5:00PM)
HeathmontdefTemplestowe
Venue: H.E Parker Reserve (Oval 2 - West)Match ID: 3658826
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Moore, Jack
Sticht, Cooper T
Webster, Ryan M
Henry, Jacob J
Baynes, Billy
Cullen, Cooper
West, Michael
Mumford, Zane
Franklin, Asher
West, William
D'Alberto, James D
Henderson, Leo (+)
 
Coach:  Williams, Stephen s
Team Manager:  West, Matthew
 
Bowring, Jack
Jongebreur, Oscar J
Chivers, Matthew
Pasquali, Lachlan J (c)
Slocombe, Oliver (+)
Walker, Solomon
Norton, Charlie
Dixon, Parker
Mohammad, Ayan
Smith, Luka
Toffolo, Alex
 
Coach:  Pasquali, Mark
Team Manager:  Norton, Ian
Scorer:  Slocombe, Neil D
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 18 - Friday Night
Round SF - Fri 5 Mar 2021 (5:00PM)
WarrandytedefTemplestowe
Venue: Warrandyte High SchoolMatch ID: 3649961
Umpires: Umpire1: Bruce Porter  Umpire2: Michael Van Zuyden  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mooney, Ned
Jackson, Thomas A
Heffernan, Tom
Ramsdale, Angus
Whetters, Flynn (+)
Rakuscek, Christopher
Poole, Brady
Haslam, Blake
McAlary, Patrick
Haberfield, Lachlan
Matheson, Blake
 
Coach:  Rakuscek, Martin
 
Team not available
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Twenty20 Topline Cricket Shield
Round GF - Tue 23 Feb 2021 (5:15PM)
TemplestowedefBox Hill North Super Kings
Venue: Templestowe Reserve (Oval #1)Match ID: 3681145
Umpires: Umpire1: Maurie O'Dal  Umpire2: Mark Wilson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Volpe, Lachlan
Noble, Sam J
Pitts, Trent (c)
Petersen, Darren A (+)
Fraser, Nathan R
Goldsmith, Jordan P
Baker, Charlie
Regester-Hill, Jake
Ashby, Thomas M
Mustafa, Nicky
Pasquali, Lachlan J
Butt, Faaiz
 
Bhaiya, Shantanu
Pastuska, Aaron
Parsonage, Lachlan
De silva, Hasitha Albaradura L
Vechlekar, Omkar
Mendis, Rashimal
Rajakaruna, Thilina
Carusi, Gavin
Moore, Jarrod
Moore, Paul
NAHATA, NISHCHAY
Teja, Ravi
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Gold
Round 11 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (9:00AM)
Nunawading JenkindefTemplestowe
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Lachlan
Harrison, Joshua
Altube, Alexander
Hulbert, Anderson
Edwards, Patrick
Cook, Alistair
Jamieson, Tom
Ly, Ryan
Peters, Jenson
 
Coach:  Smith, Daniel R
 
Fitz, Thomas
Fitzgibbon, Finn (c)
Peiris, Tharul (+)
Tomaro, Marcus
Tomaro, Benjamin (+)
MORRISON, Ally
 
Coach:  Morrison, Andrew
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Super 7's (Stage 1) Sunday - Blue
Round 11 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (9:00AM)
Koonung Heights WhitevTemplestowe
Venue: Leigh ParkMatch ID: 3664157
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Koukounaras, Alexander
Thomson, Mary
Dixon, Isabella
Fileccia, Daniel
Kane, Harvey (+)
Kane, Joss
Dickenson, Joel
Sinnett, Harrison
Bousioutas, Marcus (+)
 
Coach:  Kane, Richard
 
Barry, Hunter
Gaffy, Fletcher
Dharmadasa, Ryan (+)
Taylor , Mason (+)
Bala, Yadhav
MICHAELSEN, BEAU
Beaumont, Archer
Baptist, Oscar
Bakshi, Rudraksh (c)
 
Coach:  Allen , Christian
Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association - Under 14 Fri B Grade (Gold)
Round GF - Fri 12 Mar 2021 (5:00PM)
Heathwood Cricket ClubdefTemplestowe
Venue: Heathmont ReserveMatch ID: 3659360
Umpires: Umpire1: Luke Kenealy  Umpire2: Anthony Thompson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lanyon, Tom
McLaughlin, Hayley
Steen, Joshua
DISNEY, ZAC
Coles, Elijah
Kuruwita, Deakin
Ivanovic, Luke G
Elford, William
Darmody, Tyson J (c)
Smith, Ashton (+)
Wirth, Blake
Hanna, Elijah
 
Coach:  Darmody, Steve
 
Kuiper, Charlie
Gill, Josh A
Coviello, Liam
Davis, Torrin
Dinneen, Andrew
Goel, Yash (c)
Marcou, Joshua
Di Gregorio, Liam
********
Gunzburg, Thomas (+)
MOULDER, Joshua A
rossi-mel, luca
 
Coach:  Coviello, Matt