Bendigo Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Selections

Share:
 
Season 
Round 
Grade 
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Sir John Lienhop Shield - 1st XI
Round 16 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
StrathfieldsayedefBendigo
Venue: Triple M Park Match ID: 3840687
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Williams  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wood, Tim
Felmingham, Pat
Stubbs, Jack (+)
Rodda, Jed
McCarty, Callum
Love, Campbell
Hunter, Darcy
Devanny, Ben M (c)
Priyan, Savith
Damith, Chathura
Sheahan, Abe
 
Coach:  Ashby, Dale W
 
Humphrys, Kyle
Johnstone, Dylan
George, Bailey
Gray, Matthew T
Pearce, Craig
Fitzpatrick, Nathan A (c)
Goodwin, Bailey
Slingo, Declan G
Bothe, Joel
Shanahan, Aden
Ryan, Xav (+)
 
Coach:  Ryan, Tony
Scorer:  Hunter, Ashleigh M
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Jack Kidd Shield - 2nd XI
Round 16 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (12:30PM)
Bendigodef byStrathfieldsaye
Venue: Lead Advisory OvalMatch ID: 3840781
Umpires: Umpire1: Dean Conway  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rosos, Andrew
Ryan, Mark A
Tobin, Jack (c)
Cornish, Henry D
Nicholson, Lachie
Ryan, Oliver
Begg, Noah
Gard, Kynan
Nahon, Dominic
Gunamuthu, Pasindu
Christudhas, Glarin
 
Coach:  Ryan, Tony
 
Payne, Stuart
Ashby, Dale W (c)
Stove, Andrew
Newbold, Matt J (+)
Cheesman, Jasper
O'Keefe, Jedd
Rogers, Kristian
Manjunath, Pramod
Sherwell, Marc A
Hunter, Bayden J
Fox, Rowan
Lyon, Connor
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Arthur Lee Shield - 3rd XI
Round 16 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:15AM)
StrathfieldsayedefBendigo
Venue: Triple M Park Match ID: 3978033
Umpires: Umpire1: John Hewitt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Robinson, Stuart M (+)
Brown, James
Jones, Brenton
Francis, Daniel
Cruse, Zachary
Brown, Stephen
Cullen, Chris J
Nilon, Mark
Brown, Liam
Hargreaves, Justin
Beever, Max
Hargreaves, Brent (c)
 
Coach:  Ashby, Dale W
 
Saunders, Wayne
Gaskell, Liam J (c)
Kirkwood, Logan
Fernando, Dilruk
Bhinder, Randhir
Lawson, Clinton B
Mishra, Ajay
Myers, Terry (+)
Singh, Gurpreet
Ami, Anil K
Khaliq, Waseem
Dingwall, Mitchell
 
Coach:  Ryan, Tony
Team Manager:  Hunter, Ashleigh M
Scorer:  Hunter, Ashleigh M
Bendigo District Cricket Association - 4th XI
Round 14 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (1:00PM)
Bendigodef byKangaroo Flat
Venue: Atkins Street Oval (Shadforth Park)Match ID: 3982142
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Shanahan, Tim
Kirkwood, Peter (c)
Ralph, Shayne
Ingram, Steven T
Bhinder, Randhir
Nicholson, Tom (+)
Hodgens, Harper D
Pithie, Anderson
Singh, Gurpreet
Bulmer, Michael A
Marsh, Deacon
Sandercock, Scott
Mishra, Ajay
 
Coach:  Ryan, Tony
 
Orton, Brad
Potter, Jess
Cowie-Turner, Draven
Wight, Jake
Smith, Clayton
McKay, Orin
McKay, Lachlan
Rielley, Liam
Tata, Santosh R
Szitovszky, Josh (c)
scholes, brett S
Brown, Anthony W
 
Coach:  Burns, Adam J
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Lisa Chesters Shield - Women's 1st XI
Round SF - Sun 13 Mar 2022 (10:00AM)
Kangaroo FlatdefBendigo Goers
Venue: Crusoe CollegeMatch ID: 3952402
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Potter, Jess
Wearne, Chelsea
Hester, Stephanie
McLean, Nicole
Virajani, Mayumi
Collinson, Chelsey (+)
Sawyer, Laurinda
Reid, Faith
Maher, Shasta
Perry, Sarah (c)
Burns, Belinda
 
Graham, Hannah
Ross, Zoe
Pearce, Melissa
Windridge, Emma
Stuart, Hannah
Mueck, Britney
Haeusler, Ren
Ross, Kylie
Gray, Rachael
Green, Chloe
Mullins, Hannah
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Lisa Chesters Shield - Women's 1st XI
Round SF - Sun 13 Mar 2022 (10:00AM)
SandhurstdefBendigo
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Shallard, Kate (c)
Winfield, Rachel
Lenaghan, Emily
Lowther, Mel
Pearce, Maree
Colley, Yasmin (+)
Whiley, Ebony
O'Neill, Amanda
Steen, Tia
Crawford, Jackie
Powell, Abby
 
Coach:  Winfield, Alex
Team Manager:  Lenaghan, Peter G
Scorer:  Lenaghan, Peter G
 
Ryan, Amy E
Ryan, Holly J
Griffin, Ella
Hunter, Ashleigh M
Best, Maddy
Bawden, Letesha
Cornelius, Poppy
James, Allira
Keck, Lila
Demeo, Stephanie
 
Coach:  Ryan, Tony
Team Manager:  Ryan, Mark A
Scorer:  Gaskell, Liam J
Bendigo District Cricket Association - 20/20
Round 3 - Wed 23 Feb 2022 (6:00PM)
Strathdale MaristiansdefBendigo
Venue: Canterbury ParkMatch ID: 3846898
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Martin  Umpire2: Ashley Rowe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Cameron
Chalkley, Andrew F
Neylon, Jack (c)
Johnston, Sam
Pysing, Jack
Clohesy, Daniel
Schischka, James
Wilkinson, Matthew (+)
Vlaeminck, James
Reaper, Brodie R
Barri, James
Bailie, Dylan J
 
Coach:  Waldron, Grant
Team Manager:  Hewitt, John M
Scorer:  Hewitt, John M
 
Humphrys, Kyle (c)
Johnstone, Dylan
George, Bailey
Rosos, Andrew
Tobin, Jack
Fitzpatrick, Nathan A
Goodwin, Bailey
Bothe, Joel
Ryan, Xav (+)
Pottabathini, Nikhil Deep
Pearce, Craig
Slingo, Declan G
 
Coach:  Ryan, Tony
Scorer:  Hunter, Ashleigh M
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 18
Round SF - Fri 18 Mar 2022 (5:30PM)
Strathdale MaristiansdrewBendigo
Venue: Canterbury ParkMatch ID: 3978539
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Keating  Umpire2: Nick Roffey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Purcell, Thomas
Smith, Jack
Pysing, Jack
Maltby, Ethan
Barri, James (c)
Floyd, Jacob
Rainey, Kael
Reaper, Brodie R (+)
Marsili, Senna
Tuohey, Wil
Carter, Xavier
 
Coach:  Fletcher, Brock J
 
Butcher, Asher
George, Waugh
Evans, Deacon
Hancock, Mitchell
Oaten, Ethan
Brasher, Owen W
Gingell, Eddie G (c)
Carlile, Archer
Goddard, Aidan
Robinson, Nash
Robinson, Bodhi (+)
Chaplin, Daniel
 
Coach:  Tobin, Jack
Scorer:  Begg, Noah
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 16B
Round GF - Sat 26 Mar 2022 (8:45AM)
Strathfieldsaye JetsdefBendigo
Venue: Strathdale Park (Beischer Park)Match ID: 4061907
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bolton, Callum
Hunter, Kobey (c)
Dennis, Lachlan (+)
Bassett, Aaron
Hando, Jesse
Stevens, Archie
Friswell, Jamison J
Matheson, Luke
Beamish, Paige
Budde, Ned
Moore, Jim
Bilsborow, Amy
 
Coach:  Matheson, Matt
 
Nicholson, Lachie
Rowley, Nick (c)
Squibb, Jonty
Ryan, Oliver
Hodgens, Harper D
Pithie, Anderson
Ross, Zoe
Barnett, Harley
Atherton, Fletcher j
Harris, Ashley
Marsh, Deacon
Bhat, Devdatta
 
Coach:  Ryan, Tony
Team Manager:  Squibb, Chris
Scorer:  Ryan, Tony
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 14A
Round 13 - Sat 12 Mar 2022 (8:45AM)
Bendigodef byGolden Square
Venue: Atkins Street Oval (Shadforth Park)Match ID: 3930756
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Crosby, Sarah
Doyle, Liam
Harris, Logan
Hickman, Vailen L
James, Allira
James, Lachlan
Keane, Felix
Martens, Shane
McGorlick, Nash
Mortimer, Ryder
Overall, Dylan J
Overall, Ryley
Ross, Zoe
 
Nicholson, Zac
Burgess, Hudson
Flood, Euan
Cassells, Xavier
cherukuthota, dharthik
Grace, Mitchell
Musk, Val
Fitzallen, Harper
Barker, Zac
Stuchbree, Kyan (c)
Mostofa, Anas
 
Coach:  Burgess, Narelle & Mark
Team Manager:  Burgess, Narelle & Mark
Scorer:  Burgess, Narelle & Mark
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 12 - Club / School Program
Round 4 - Wed 8 Dec 2021 (5:15PM)
Bendigo UniteddefBendigo
Venue: All Seasons Oval Match ID: 4027249
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 16 20/20
Round 5 - Tue 15 Feb 2022 (5:15PM)
Bendigodef byStrathfieldsaye
Venue: Atkins Street Oval (Shadforth Park)Match ID: 4003629
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thompson, Bradman
Nicholson, Lachie
Rowley, Nick (c)
Squibb, Jonty
Ryan, Oliver (+)
Hancock, Mitchell
Hodgens, Harper D
Pithie, Anderson
Robinson, Bodhi
Ross, Zoe
Hickman, Vailen L
Barnett, Harley
Atherton, Fletcher j
Harris, Ashley
Marsh, Deacon
 
Coach:  Ryan, Tony
Team Manager:  Squibb, Chris
Scorer:  Ryan, Tony
 
Sharam, James
Cheesman, Jasper (c)
Rodda, Nate
Watson, Cooper
Friswell, Jamison J
Grundy, Jett
Matheson, Luke
Beamish, Paige
Barilari, Brandyn (+)
Pohlsen, Jason
Yates, Jonty
 
Coach:  Watson, Simon
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 11
Round 13 - Fri 11 Mar 2022 (5:15PM)
Golden Square BluedefBendigo
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Buchan, Chase
Cooper, Jack
Marasco, Thomas
Naughton-Stratford, Ryder
Smith, Cooper
White, Ollie
Wright, Campbell
dart, Finn
Allen, Jack
 
Sharples, Lawson (c)
Sharples, Hudson
Piggott, Jackson (+)
Clymo, Dylan
Pascoe, Lucy
Pascoe, Georgia
Lister, Oliver
Lister, Alex
Dole, Xavier
Dole, Jasper
Holland, Rose
McGorlick, Nash
 
Coach:  Ryan, Tony
Team Manager:  Ryan, Mark A
Scorer:  Piggott, Gary
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Woolworths Master Blaster
Round 10 - Fri 25 Feb 2022 (6:00PM)
Strathdale Maristians DeAraugovBendigo
Venue: Canterbury ParkMatch ID: 3947098
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Woolworths Master Blaster
Round 10 - Fri 25 Feb 2022 (6:00PM)
Maiden Gully GoldvBendigo Goers
Venue: Canterbury ParkMatch ID: 3947102
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Under 15 Girls
Round 3 - Wed 8 Dec 2021 (5:15PM)
Bendigodef bySandhurst
Venue: Atkins Street Oval (Shadforth Park)Match ID: 3982818
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Practice Matches
Round 1 - Sat 30 Oct 2021
BendigovBendigo A
Venue: Lead Advisory OvalMatch ID: 3950194
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Bendigo District Cricket Association - Practice Matches
Round 1 - Sat 30 Oct 2021
BendigovBendigo A
Venue: Lead Advisory OvalMatch ID: 3950194
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available