Coromandel Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Selections

Share:
 
Season 
Round 
Grade 
Adelaide and Suburban Cricket Association - Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
Glenelg ANAvCoromandel
Venue: Plympton International CollegeMatch ID: 2940277
Umpires: Umpire1: John Williams ASCA  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rosman, Andrew P (c)
Moore, Cameron
Rowe, Daniel L
Craig, Jamie D
Battersby, Daniel
Goodrich, Todd
Pope, Adrian
McDonald, Brad
Parker, Angus
Fernando, Mahen
Dyson, James (+)
Kreig, Nic (+)
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Pope, Adrian
Moore, Cameron
 
Jorgensen, Brett
Hunter, Matthew
Cheek, Darren R
Moore, Ben
Oakey, Rahsaan
Mingorance, James E (+)
Bruce, Gareth K (c)
Brown, Andrew
Muggridge, Anthony
van den Bos, Cameron
McManus, Josh
Adelaide and Suburban Cricket Association - Section 4 Elder St Butcher Cup
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
Coromandel IIvSheidow Park II
Venue: Hewett Oval (Hewett Oval)Match ID: 2942098
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
White, Luke
Koirala, Jai (+)
Wannan, Grant
Norman, Christopher (+)
Magarey, David A (c)
Dundon, Adam
McCauley, Jarrod
Jenke, Brad
Buet, Andrew
Mittiga, Jack
Willats, Troy
Hawkins, Ben
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Koirala, Jai
White, Luke
 
Pedersen, Luke J
Clements, Keith
Oak, Unmesh
Harvey, David
Merchant, Luke
Beresford, Brandon
Clements, Paul M (c)
Durrheim, Keagan J
Cerche, Nick
Penrose, Brad
Faustmann, Lachlan
Matz, Ryan (+)
Stanley, Phil M
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Merchant, Luke
Stanley, Phil M
Clements, Keith
Clements, Paul M
Adelaide and Suburban Cricket Association - KoT20
Round 1 - Tue 4 Dec 2018 (5:20PM)
Happy ValleydefCoromandel
Venue: Happy Valley OvalMatch ID: 3092001
Umpires: Umpire1: John Zadow  
Scorers:  Not specified
Blundell, Scott
Bowes, Alistair P
Goss, Jason s
Norman, Joshua
Rademacher, Scott
Slattery, Brodie
Twynstra, Andrew
Neville, Samuel
Napper, James
Kleeman, Jake
Craggs, Chris
 
Brown, Andrew
Bruce, Gareth K (c)
Buet, Andrew
Dundon, Adam
Hunter, Matthew
Jenke, Brad
McManus, Josh
Mingorance, James E (+)
Norman, Christopher
Oakey, Rahsaan
Mittiga, Jack
South Central Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 16 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (9:00AM)
BYEvCoromandel
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South Central Junior Cricket Association - Under 12
Round 16 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (9:00AM)
Coromandel GoldvCoromandel Ramblers
Venue: Blackwood Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3034389
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South Central Junior Cricket Association - Under 12
Round 16 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (9:00AM)
Coromandel GreenvCoromandel Black
Venue: Hawthorndene Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3034384
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Luxton, Cameron
Connor, Riley
Hambour, Henry
Harris, Nicholas
Villios, Nick
Varela, Sebastian
Rollison, Finn
Day, Elliot
Wadham, Ben
Hughes, Ryan
 
Coach: Day, Peter R
 
Team not available
South Central Junior Cricket Association - Under 12
Round 16 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (9:00AM)
Coromandel GreenvCoromandel Black
Venue: Hawthorndene Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3034384
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Luxton, Cameron
Connor, Riley
Hambour, Henry
Harris, Nicholas
Villios, Nick
Varela, Sebastian
Rollison, Finn
Day, Elliot
Wadham, Ben
Hughes, Ryan
 
Coach: Day, Peter R
 
Team not available
South Central Junior Cricket Association - Under 16
Round 9 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Flagstaff Hill BlackvCoromandel Gold
Venue: Flagstaff Hill OvalMatch ID: 3006202
Umpires: Umpire1: Luke Foran  Umpire2: Ramesh Antony  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South Central Junior Cricket Association - Under 16
Round 9 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Coromandel BlackvFlagstaff Hill Gold
Venue: Hewett Oval (Hewlett Oval)Match ID: 3006204
Umpires: Umpire1: Richard Shanahan  Umpire2: Geoff Behn  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South Central Junior Cricket Association - Under 14's T20's
Round SF - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:00PM)
Morphettville ParkvCoromandel
Venue: Denham Reserve (Kellett Reserve)Match ID: 2923579
Umpires: Umpire1: Philip Wharton  Umpire2: Joshua O'Keefe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Miller, Daniel J
Roach, Pierson
Hazelwood, Dylan
Tucker, Samuel
Fishwick, Jacob (c)
Sharma, Aditya
Shepherdson, Riley
Smith, Michael J (+)
Stone, Patrick
Allison, Xander
King, Declan
Mark, Mikayla
 
Coach: Roach, Les
Team Manager: Tucker, Damien
 
Team not available
Adelaide and Suburban Cricket Association - Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup:
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
Fitzroy IIvCoromandel III
Venue: Sam Johnson SportsgroundMatch ID: 2944589
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Blowes, David
Graham, Scott J
Olesnicky, Matthew G
Longhurst, Simon
Pigliacelli, Anthony
Dixon, Luke
Wohlfart, Andrew (c)
Robertson, Nicholas G
Georgiou, Vasili (+)
Clavell, Benjamin
Sellick, Robert
Edgar, Steve
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Sellick, Robert
Graham, Scott J
 
Myers, Shane A (c)
Bird, Thomas P
Apthomas, Daniel
Hunter, Richard
Kearsley, Greg
Maclean, Mike (+)
Magarey, Andrew
Zacpal, Simon
Wright, Chris
Maclean, Maksim
Leschke, Christian
Champion, Paul
Keating, James
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Wright, Chris
Adelaide and Suburban Cricket Association - Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran Cup
Round 12 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:30PM), Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:30PM)
Coromandel IVvHappy Valley III
Venue: Blackwood Hill OvalMatch ID: 2947702
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kernich, Benjamin (c)
Scott, Benjamin D
Carpenter, Bruce
Champion, David
Clare, Tyler
Murphy, John
Nankervis, Joel A
Billett, David
Ferguson, Andrew
Carpenter, Graham
Eames, Ben
Zacpal, Peter
Eames, Jack
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Carpenter, Graham
Zacpal, Peter
Ferguson, Andrew
Eames, Ben
 
Ferguson, Andrew
Wilden, Dave A
Hunter, Wayne
Blundell, Jeffery (c) (+)
George, Joseph
Ats, Paul
Baldacchino, Matthew K
Wilden, Nicholas
Dash, Lachlan
Joseph, Akash
Marshall, Liam
Dash, Steve
Claridge, Jason
South Central Junior Cricket Association - Under 14
Round 9 - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (8:30AM)
Sheidow ParkvCoromandel
Venue: Sheidow Park Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3032298
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Catanzariti, Daniel
Garforth, Luke
Karamana, Alan
ladbrook, jacob
chaplin, mitchell
fisher, jacssen
ramage, cody d
chaplin, jack g
davidson, tyler
robinson, david
Lloyd, tyrone
kristaly, emilia
Patzel, james
heycox, cooper
 
Coach: Heycox, Damien
 
Team not available