Brighton Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Selections

Share:
 
Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 13 - Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
MalverndefBrighton
Venue: T.H. King OvalMatch ID: 3495719
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Thorn  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kiernan, William M (c)
Lynch, James S
Dunne, Liam G
Allen, Warren T
Higgins, Jack A
Hollingworth, Adam G
Smith, Darryn M
Gammampila, Tharaka
Ursini, Oscar (+)
Sheth, Pratik
Bhardwaj, Kunal
Beattie, William
 
Coach:  McCormick, Christopher J
 
Sweeney, Ryan
Gates, Joshua
Styling, James
Gower, Harry
Milnes, Cameron P (c)
Badge, Joshua
Miller, Jack B
Spencer, Moe
Dale, Hugo F
Agg, Ryan
O'Brien, Ben
Milnes, Max
 
Coach:  Nyary, Michael G
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round SF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Brightondef byBox Hill
Venue: Dendy Park (Turf #3 - East)Match ID: 3495816
Umpires: Umpire1: James Barrett  Umpire2: Ray Stokes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sweeney, Ryan
Hamilton, Tom
Lees, Michael
Mehra, Josh
McKenzie, Cameron (c)
Axford, Jack D
Mehra, Anuj
Mutimer, Bernard J
Swaffield, Hamish
Fanning, Simon
Axford, Justin
Rouse, Matthew
 
Coach:  Nyary, Michael G
 
Comte, Glenn M
Morris, Samuel (c)
Blake, David
Flinn, Steven R (+)
Blake, Sam
Lazer, Peter
Joseph, Adam
Hammond, Ben
Arnberger, James
Thomas, Dylan R
De Silva, Pasandul
Pietz, Daniel J
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 South Group
Round 8 - Sun 17 Jan 2021 (10:00AM)
Brightondef byCaulfield
Venue: Brighton Beach OvalMatch ID: 3713199
Umpires: Umpire1: James Barrett  Umpire2: Greg Rollo  
Scorers:  Not specified
Walker, Max J
Webster, Flynn
Austin, Jesse
White, Gus
Bowes, Gus
Cortese, Alexander
Spencer, Moe (c) (+)
Robertson, Nicholas
Ridoutt, Logan
Matheson, Jamie
Wilkinson, Jack
Dale, Hugo F (+)
Landrigan, Charlie
Chasemore, Callum
 
Coach:  Steele, Nathan
 
Vanderkruk, Joshua G
Matthews, Henry
Dineshkumar, Darren
Hawkins, Spencer
Zandberg, Harrison E
Jones, Patrick
Fell, Ari (+)
Guiliano, Liam
Raistrick, Fintan
Hillemacher, Samuel
Wadhwa, Anagh
Agar, Lucas (c)
Shaik, Sahil
Talluri, Chetan
 
Coach:  Matthews, Ty
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U16C
Round 12 - Fri 26 Feb 2021 (4:30PM)
St Brigid's/St Louis 3defBrighton 2
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Harrop, Jack I
Ta, Kenneth
Loffel, James C (+)
McLean, Max
Baker, Harry
Pearson, Charlie J
Holloway, Jye W (c)
Gould, Owen W
Napier, Liam J
Nasr, Oliver J
 
Coach:  Gould, Russell
 
Lyons, Luke
O'DONNELL, Liam
Hoy, William
McDougall, Ben
Longney, Matthew
Malseed, Dallas
Cosman, William
Sneyd, Thomas
Broun, Cooper
Wilson-Moran, Hamish
Liu, Kevin
 
Coach:  Lyons, Tim
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14B
Round SF - Fri 5 Mar 2021 (4:30PM)
Brighton 2def bySouth Melb Districts 1
Venue: Dendy Park (Synthetic #1 - West)Match ID: 3708248
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Russell, Carter
Chamberlain, Daniel
Truelson, Oliver
Pihan, Max
Sexton, Luke A
Saadie, William
Featherston, Hamish
Ballantine, Cooper
Bennett, Billy
Bartal, Oliver
Stansby, Silas
Thom, Sebastian
 
Biddle, Zander
warburton, Pippin
Archer, Jordan
Moore, Angus
Conway, John
Karlsson-Lacy, Axel
Murugavel, Adit
Corke, Jasper
Nicholson, Samuel
Kamberis, Luca
McCormack, Angus
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U14C
Round 12 - Fri 26 Feb 2021 (4:30PM)
Beaumaris 4defBrighton 4
Venue: Balcombe Park ReserveMatch ID: 3684677
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bennett, Angus (c)
Ziersch, Nicolas
Bedford-Brown, Max
Green, Oscar
Arnold, Harvey
Arnold, Hudson (+)
Bray, Harris
Artico, Ethan
Rayzman, Josh
Rawlings, Jack
Butler, Arki
 
Coach:  Arnold, Jason
Team Manager:  Arnold, Kathryn
Scorer:  Arnold, Jason
 
Eyers, Harry
Marsh, William (+)
Roach, Tom
Schutz, Harvey
smyth, angus
Edselius, Philip (+)
Carra, Felix
Teschendorff, Harvey
Hoyne, Isaac
McDougall, Jasper
Johnson, Hugh
Walsh-Buckley, Mac
Le Grand, Jules
 
Coach:  Teschendorff, Kim
Team Manager:  Hoyne, Marcus
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12B
Round GF - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (8:45AM)
Brighton 2defParkdale United 1
Venue: Le Page Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3708366
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pucella, Taj
Spence, Mitchell
Lasocki, Alexander
Barton, Sam
Makiv, James
Sotelo, David
Chamberlain, Jasper
Dally, Mitchell
Coughlan, George
Rehder, Beau
Long, Oscar
Blazey, Billy
 
Coach:  barton, greg
 
White, Benjamin
Chamberlain, Will
Doshi, Jainil
Williams, Finlay
Corfield, Bailey
Menner, Charlie
Symons, Ben
Williams, Noah
Devanesen, Krishanth
Philp, Callum
McAvaney-Doyle, Alexander
 
Coach:  Menner, Shaun
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12C
Round 12 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:45AM)
Brighton 3def bySouth Melb Districts 3
Venue: Dendy Park (Synthetic #2 - SouthMatch ID: 3685192
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ballantine, Archer
Sareen, Aashvik
Strahan, Lachlan
Anthonisz, Tom
Marino, William
Wright, Levi
Hughes, Boston
Mazzoni, Jensen
Carra, James
Drew, Oliver
Stroeder, Harvey
 
Coach:  Mazzoni, Anthony
Team Manager:  Mazzoni, Leanne
 
Dunstan, Finn
Hanna, Jack
Pemberton-Adams, Rafferty
Zolad, Edward
Scurrah, Flynn
McGuirk, Mitchell
Clarke, Alfie
Pike, Tommy
Garside, Samuel (c)
Lonergan, Oscar
Cunningham, Thomas
Wilson, Topi
 
Coach:  McKeefry, Mark
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North U12D
Round 12 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:45AM)
Hampton United 2def byBrighton 4
Venue: R.J Sillitoe ReserveMatch ID: 3686309
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Blackwell-Doran, Edan (c)
Schutz, Charlie (+)
Gillard, Matthew
Gianatti, Joseph
Powell, Oliver
Dutta, Elam
Dally, Reece
Damiano, Charlie
Hackett, Ben (+)
Redenbach, Thomas
 
Coach:  Gillard, Tim
Team Manager:  Gillard, Sally
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North Rookies
Round 12 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:45AM)
Brighton 1defSouth Melb Districts 2
Venue: Wilson Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3685409
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Sullivan, Harry
Spinks, Edward
Zanetti, Luca
Harris, Henry
Ainley, Myles
Pendrey, Luca
Stewart, Lachlan
McLean, Josh
Forbes, Benjamin
Szynkowski, Hugo
 
Coach:  Spinks, Shaun
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat North Rookies
Round 12 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:45AM)
South Melb Districts 1vBrighton 2
Venue: Lagoon ReserveMatch ID: 3685412
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ingram, Fergus
Ingram, Archie
Myers, Charlie (+)
Hastings, Tom
Garside, Jake
Tyrer, Sebastian
Cleeve, Tyson (c)
Clancy, Hugo (+)
 
Coach:  McKeefry, Mark
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat West Rookies
Round 12 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:45AM)
Brighton 3defMcKinnon 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Roach, Harry
Crook, Ashton
Clyne, Abel
Gianatti, Liam
Sotelo, Nicholas
seeberg, oliver
Skalistis, Luke
Lloyd, Jacob
Biggins, Jamie
 
Coach:  Crook, Chris
Team Manager:  Crook, Hannah
 
Reed, Sebastian
Hooda, Evan
Wade, Alistair
Wilson, Cameron
Wilson, Duncan
King, Bailey
Wilson, Jarryd
Surendran, Sujay
SIDERIDIS, Marcus
Retemeyer, William
 
Coach:  Retemeyer, Brent
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri U12D
Round 12 - Fri 26 Feb 2021 (4:30PM)
Brighton 1defBrighton Union 1
Venue: Wilson Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3684843
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Brougham, Monty
Wilson, Oliver
Cotton, Archie
Kwok, Aaron
Beckers, Pieter
White, Miller
Gersun, Gabriel
Wang-Ward, Will
Axup, Cooper
 
Coach:  Axup, Steve
Team Manager:  Rice, Edwina
 
Hallam, Max
hodgson, jack
Cox, kingston
Woodhouse, Oscar
Harrington, James
Feltham, Angus
Moore, Max
Soriano, Leo
Rodgers Wilson, Mac
Storer, Charlie
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2020/2021
Round 2 - Tue 19 Jan 2021 (5:30PM)
MoorabbindefBrighton
Venue: Moorleigh Community Village ReserveMatch ID: 3707106
Umpires: Umpire1: John Doig  Umpire2: Gus Perera  
Scorers:  Not specified
Livera, Roshan J
Murrian, Duran M
Walker, Calvyn J
Landers, Clayron C
Cockbain, Ian A
Ashen, Luke
Balachandar, Prathik
Shaiju, Christin
Dias, Renaldi
Menuwara, Damsara
Shah, Manav
 
Coach:  Murrian, Duran M
 
Damiano, Ricky
Nyary, Michael G
Salerni, Robert S
Rutter, Jack T
Gates, Joshua
James, Max
Hall-Kahan, Samuel
Drummond, Joshua C
McKenzie, Duncan
Dowling, Charles A
Kennelly, Darcy
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri 16A
Round 12 - Fri 26 Feb 2021 (4:30PM)
Brighton 1def byEast Sandringham 1
Venue: Brighton - Beach OvalMatch ID: 3684162
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hepples, James A
Kollmorgen, Tom
Spencer, Moe (+)
Robertson, Nicholas
Dale, Hugo F (c) (+)
Landrigan, Charlie
McKenzie, Harry F
Park, Noah
Mazzoni, Tommy
Tiver, Matthew
Gianatti, Thomas
 
Coach:  Hepples, Ian
 
Lourie, Will (+)
Matthews, Jake
Kellaway, Christopher (c)
Hucker, Ryan
Pathania, Sakshm
Jurdukian, Eliot
Lourie, Jack
Van Mook, Simon
Page, Lucy
Clarkson, Charlie
Celantano, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Pryor, Ben
Team Manager:  Kellaway, Lachlan
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri 14A
Round SF - Fri 5 Mar 2021 (4:30PM)
Le Page Park 1defBrighton 1
Venue: Le Page Reserve (Oval 2)Match ID: 3708243
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sotiriadis, Jack
Wilton, Lenny J
Kovacs, Owen
O'Meara, Lachlan
Aldridge, Charlie (+)
Brookes, Charlie
McKean, Will
Harris, Millar J
Guida, Luca
Meehan, Lachlan
Czosnek, Jack (c)
O'Brien, Jack (sub)
 
Coach:  Huttley, Nicholas J
 
Gillard, Nicholas
Adams, Archie
Herman, Sam
Macgowan, Albert
Arnhold, Freddie
Curtain, Joe
Fanning, Samuel
Ridley, Jack (+)
Anderson, Shuma
Dolan, Joshua
robinson, henry
********
 
Coach:  Milnes, Max
Team Manager:  Gillard, Tim
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri Central U14B
Round SF - Fri 5 Mar 2021 (4:30PM)
South Melb Districts 2defBrighton 3
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Elmer, Benjamin
Canale, Marco
McGuirk, Liam
Douglas-Hines, Arlo
Wilson, Samu
Small, Flynn (+)
Miller, Myles
Bradshaw, James
Mansfield, Maximus
Lynch, Hugh
Cannard, Alex
Cassin, Percy
 
Coach:  Lynch, Chris
 
Blyth, Alfie
Brown, Ryder
Coughlan, Angus
O'Donnell, Connor
Szynkowski, Marcel
Virlombier, Louis
Ward, Finley
jefferd, joshua
Paitaridis, Max
Kombi, Dion
Camilleri, Henry
All Girls Cricket Competition - 16&U - Sunday
Round 12 - Sun 7 Mar 2021 (8:30AM)
CludendefBrighton/Cluden
Venue: William Street ReserveMatch ID: 3661216
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lyons, Olivia
Henwood, Mia
Bourke, Abbey
Jones, Ella
Dunne, Alice
Horrobbin, Remy
Small, Amelia
Ronsberg, Portia (+)
Grasby, Flossy
Way, Natalie (+)
Galanopoulos, Adriana
 
Coach:  Bath, Andrew F
 
Bourke, Coco
Edmondson, Eloise
Eyers, Amelia
Hart, Evie
Hudson, Mary-Jane
La Terra, Olivia
Small, Bumble
Williams, Zara
macGowan, scarlett
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat Central Rookies
Round 12 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:45AM)
Beaumaris 1def byBrighton 4
Venue: Cheltenham Park (East Oval, No.2)Match ID: 3685529
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Arnold, Xavier
Burton, Thomas
Evans, Hugo
Fisher, Teddy
Hancock, Theo
Hatton, Oscar
Hyland, Max
Taylor, Max
Valoppi, Flynn
Venables, Logan
 
Paterson, Thomas
salvo, dante
Black , Thomas
Arceri, Caleb
Ballantine, Barton
Spring, Henry
Buckingham, Tyler
Saadie, Tom
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 1st XI
Round SF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Brightondef byOrmond
Venue: Brighton Beach OvalMatch ID: 3501416
Umpires: Umpire1: Graham Hill  Umpire2: Patrick Mathews  
Scorers:  Not specified
Damiano, Ricky (c)
Butterfield, Justin M
Cooray, Charith Jnr
Salerni, Robert S (+)
Shimmin, Luke H
Murphy, Brenton
Rayner, Calum
Drummond, Joshua C
Pearson, Henry M
McKenzie, Duncan
Damiano, John
 
Coach:  Nyary, Michael G
 
Bartholomeusz, James E
BAXTER, Blade E
Bird, Rodney
Barry, Brendan
Buchanan, Tom
Oaten, Nicholas
Rhys-Jones, Dylan
Speake, Ben
Varadarajan, Sachin
Wild, James S
Wise, Johann A
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 2nd XI
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
OakleighdefBrighton
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Riddell  Umpire2: Anubhav Sapra  
Scorers:  Not specified
Howes, Robert W (c)
Byrne, Connor J
Goniya Malimegue, Tharindu
Howes, Anthony L
Iverson, William M
Knight, Joshua M
O'Keefe, John M
Raymond, Zachary A
Ritchie, James R
Splatt, Andrew C
Stamps, Matthew A
Verma, Satvik
Price, Matthew N (+) (sub)
 
Coach:  McGuinness, Brendan J
Team Manager:  Kirkby, Shannon E
Scorer:  Kirkby, Shannon E
 
Martin, Andrew (+)
Hamilton, Hugh E
Rutter, Jack T
Gates, Joshua
Kennelly, Darcy
James, Max
Pearson, Richard M (c)
Severin, Noah M
Cooray, Charith Jnr
Hall-Kahan, Samuel
McKenzie, Duncan
Pearson, Henry M
 
Coach:  Nyary, Michael G
Mercantile Cricket Association - D South
Round 15 - Sun 7 Mar 2021 (12:30PM)
Carnegiedef byBrighton
Venue: Lord ReserveMatch ID: 3649430
Umpires: Umpire1: Erik Tolhurst  Umpire2: No Appointment  
Scorers:  Not specified
Arthur, James M
Nelson, Harry
Nelson, Charles
Kapse, Ashutosh (c)
Kumar, Arulvel
Yong, Keat
Bellotti, Matt
Babulal, Jayanthilal
Wadhwa, Om
Katariya, Shriyans
Wadhwa, Satish
 
Hepples, James A
Retief, Ruben
Robertson, Nicholas
Sneyd, Thomas
Hepples, Ian
Sexton, Luke A
Sexton, Peter A (c)
Retief, Albert
Sneyd, Michael (+)
Penwright, Julian
 
Scorer:  Hepples, Emma
All Girls Cricket Competition - 13&U Stage 1 - Wednesday (Central)
Round 12 - Wed 10 Mar 2021 (5:00PM)
Bentleigh Unitingdef byBrighton
Venue: Bailey Reserve (Bailey No. 2)Match ID: 3693895
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Udayabhanu, Jagrithi
Arora, Arshia
Andrews-Dodds, Molly
Rajiv, Ilisha (+)
George, Grace
Hull, Clementine (c) (+)
George, Gloris
Joby, Eshanika
 
Coach:  Arora, Akash
Team Manager:  Hull, Philip
Scorer:  Hull, Philip
 
Teschendorff, Abby
O'Sullivan, Ava
Blyth, Annabelle
Bennett, Mia (c) (+)
Marsh, Jane
McMahon, Evie (+)
Zeev, Hayley
Murphy, Imogen
Wright, India
 
Coach:  Teschendorff, Kim
Team Manager:  Bennett, Kate
South East Cricket Association - SECA 12 Premier North
Round GF - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (8:45AM)
Ormond 1def byBrighton 1
Venue: Bailey Reserve (Bailey No. 2)Match ID: 3708360
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Nicholson, Tristan
Salwathura, Harish
Goel, Siddhant
Schlittler, Angus (+)
Arbaitman, Adam (c)
Virlombier, Oscar
Verginis, Alexander E
Arya, Ayan
Karthikeyan, Sricharan
Salwathura, Leith
OMalley, Peter
Dutton, Sam
 
Coach:  Arnold, Phillip M
 
Retief, Ruben
Kelson, Darcy
Stratford, Riley
Jefferd, Harry
Ries, Spencer
Wartman, Max
Edmunds, Parker
Pucella, Jai
Ward, Hamish
Dalrymple, Seb
Buckingham, Brodie
Damiano, James (c) (+)
 
Coach:  Kelson, Timothy R