Kensington District Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Selections

Share:
 
Season 
Round 
Grade 
SACA Premier Cricket - U18 Shield
Round 3 - Mon 8 Jan 2018 (3:30PM)
KensingtondefSouthern District
Venue: Park 25 No 2 [ ]Match ID: 2838274
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jones, Emily
Ferris, Sarah M
Edwards, Maeve M
Church, Rachel A (c)
Iannella, Georgia (+)
Salah, Ayisha
Panelli, Indira
Green, Amelie
 
Coach: Doddridge, Eliza
 
Peterson, Amy
Wilson, Callie
Lockhart, Stella
Lockhart, Alice
Seccafien, Caitlin (c)
Harvey, Lily (+)
Knight, Amelia
Lockhart, Olivia
Wilson, Cassandra
Kaur, Muskan
 
Coach: KEMPE, David N
Team Manager: Seccafien, Paul
Scorer: KEMPE, David N
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 1st Grade
Round 13 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (11:00AM), Sun 11 Mar 2018 (11:00AM)
Adelaidedef byKensington
Venue: Glandore Oval [ ]Match ID: 2609713
Umpires: Umpire1: Adrian Drosd  Umpire2: Luke Uthenwoldt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Raphael, Sam (c)
Nobes, Matthew P
Takos, James M
Pengelley, Ben
Valente, Cameron
Neate, Phillip
Reardon, Alex (+)
Pengelley, Josh
Cormack, Michael
Patterson, Nicholas
Fallon, Bradley J
 
Coach: Seigert, Shaun C
Team Manager: Payne, Kevin
Scorer: Ricketts, Neil A
 
Brown, Jake M (c)
Opie, Elliot K
Aufderheide, Scott G
Dalton, Johnathan D
Grant, David M
Fletcher, Euan
FROUDE, LUCAS (+)
Dall, Henry T
Ross, Alex I
Pope, Lloyd
Rahaley, Samuel S
 
Coach: Johnswood, Benjamin M
Team Manager: Johnswood, Alice
Scorer: Rogers, Anthony
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Womens 1st Grade
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (11:50AM)
West TorrensdefKensington
Venue: Henley Grange Memorial Oval [ ]Match ID: 2841939
Umpires: Umpire1: Jamaldeen Shakoordeen  Umpire2: Tony Trist  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ebsary, Lauren K
Joseph, Jessica (c)
Treloar, Angela K (+)
McGrath, Tahlia M
McGrath, Kayla J (+)
Hinze, Emily
Gordon, Tayla J
Harris, Brooke
Falconer, Ellen M
Edmunds, Caitlin R
Fry, Teagan
Ward, Caroline
 
Lowe, Sarah J (c)
Pope, Katelyn
Patterson, Bridget E (+)
Doddridge, Eliza
Armstrong, Kelly
Daly, Shae M
Ferris, Sarah M
Church, Rachel A
Manning, Jacqueline K
Frick, Chloe H
Jameson, Sarah-Jane
Kaesler, Amy
 
Coach: Dittmar, Carolyn
Team Manager: Henderson, Peter R
Scorer: Lowe, Jane
SACA Premier Cricket - West End One Day Cup
Round QF - Sun 4 Feb 2018 (11:00AM)
WoodvilledefKensington
Venue: Woodville Oval [ ]Match ID: 2610038
Umpires: Umpire1: Darran Swain  Umpire2: Craig Thomas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fry, Dean R
Turley, Benjamin J
McInerney, Conor J
McDowall, Oliver T
Nielsen, Harry J (c) (+)
WALKER, Hugh E
Dickman, Jacob
TANNER, Mitchell
Andrews, Tom D
Stiddard, Matthew
Gardham, Sam
THOMAN, Harry
 
Coach: McNally, Samuel K
Team Manager: McInerney, Mark C
Scorer: Quaini, Lesley
 
Burns, Daniel
Worrall, Daniel
Brown, Jake M (c)
Opie, Elliot K
Cranendonk, Hugh W
Dalton, Johnathan D
Grant, David M
Fletcher, Euan (sub)
FROUDE, LUCAS (+)
Ross, Alex I
Hose, Adam J
White, Robert G
 
Coach: Johnswood, Benjamin M
Team Manager: Johnswood, Alice
Scorer: Rogers, Anthony
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Twenty20 Cup
Round 3 - Wed 20 Dec 2017 (5:20PM)
Adelaide UniversitydefKensington
Venue: University Oval No 1 [ ]Match ID: 2610103
Umpires: Umpire1: Luke Uthenwoldt  Umpire2: Giorgio Profiris  
Scorers:  Not specified
Martin, Hamish A
Kerber, Samuel L
Beaty, Christopher
Ellis, Ben
Crocker, Luke
Wakim, Benjamin P (c)
Burgess, michael (+)
de Soysa, Dilshan
edwards, cameron
McCollum, James
Edwards, Tom
 
Burns, Daniel
Brown, Jake M
Opie, Elliot K (c)
Cranendonk, Hugh W
Dalton, Johnathan D
Holmes, Charlie G
Fletcher, Euan
Fatchen, Cameron A
Hose, Adam J
White, Robert G (+)
Grant, David M
Rahaley, Samuel S (sub)
Palmer, Nicholas J
Pope, Lloyd
 
Coach: Johnswood, Benjamin M
Team Manager: Johnswood, Alice
Scorer: Rogers, Anthony
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Womens 1st Grade Twenty20
Round GF - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (9:00AM)
Kensingtondef byWest Torrens
Venue: Adelaide Oval [ ]Match ID: 2816852
Umpires: Umpire1: Tony Trist  Umpire2: Colin Shearing  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jameson, Sarah-Jane
Draycott, Monique
Doddridge, Eliza
Armstrong, Kelly
Daly, Shae M
Kaesler, Amy
Church, Rachel A (+)
Manning, Jacqueline K
Pope, Katelyn (c)
Armstrong, Hannah
Iannella, Georgia
Ferris, Sarah M
 
Coach: Dittmar, Carolyn
Team Manager: Henderson, Peter R
Scorer: Lowe, Jane
 
Joseph, Jessica (c)
Treloar, Angela K (+)
McGrath, Kayla J (+)
Harris, Brooke
Edmunds, Caitlin R
Niejalke, Laura
Hall, Paris
Ebsary, Lauren K
Johnson, Annette
Meyer, Lucy
Ward, Caroline
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20
Round 9 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (1:00PM)
KensingtondefSturt
Venue: Ford Oval [ ]Match ID: 2610085
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Fitzgerald  Umpire2: Jack Davidson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Frick, Chloe H (c)
Jones, Emily
Queale, Francesca E
Mulvany, Olivia
Edwards, Maeve M
Mulvany, Lexie
Green, Amelie
Manning, Jacqueline K (+)
Murray, Jessica
 
Coach: Mulvany, Andrew J
 
Fox, Tenee (c) (+)
Kleemann, Madison
Wood, Alexandra
Calvert, Amelia
Cawse, Abbie E
Worthley, Beth
McGuire, Brigitte
Miegel, Sarah K
Homburg, Hannah
Earl, Jasmin F
 
Coach: Smith, Karen
Scorer: Cornford, Kerry
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 2nd Grade
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018 (11:30AM), Sun 25 Mar 2018 (11:30AM)
Kensingtondef bySturt
Venue: Parkinson Oval [ ]Match ID: 2609625
Umpires: Umpire1: Harsimran Singh  Umpire2: Bruce Stribley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Burns, Daniel (c)
Schwerdt, Simon P
Cranendonk, Hugh W
Williams, Samuel
Palmer, Nicholas J
McCullum, Sean V (+)
Cleggett, James P
Cappelluti, Michael
Fatchen, Cameron A
Pedlar, Luke
Rahaley, Samuel S
Wundenberg, Tyrin T (sub)
 
Coach: Johnswood, Benjamin M
Scorer: Moschetta, Nick A
 
Aitchison, Tyler
Schlicker, Maxwell G (c)
Durham, Fraser
Whitbourne, Brodie J
Dick, Samuel
Verco, Edward
Parker, Charlie
Salt, Benjamin (+)
Mattey, Sam
Morgan, Charlie
Kulesza, Ziggy
Wyatt, Darius
 
Coach: Woodcock, Derek
Scorer: Parker, Stephen P
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Womens 2nd Grade
Round 9 - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
ProspectdefKensington
Venue: Cane Reserve [ ]Match ID: 2610196
Umpires: Umpire1: Carly McIntyre  Umpire2: Kaival Patel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lyons, Kelly
Smith, Melanie (c)
Iammarrone, Jessica
Reid, Dani
Westwood, Heather (+)
Gorroick, Melissa A
Docking, Marie
Hockey, Jasmine
 
Murray, Jessica
Frick, Chloe H (c)
Mulvany, Olivia (+)
Kaesler, Amy
Edwards, Maeve M
Panelli, Indira
Mulvany, Lexie
Green, Amelie
Gonsalves, Tya
Salah, Ayisha
 
Coach: Mulvany, Andrew J
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 3rd Grade
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 25 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
KensingtonvTea Tree Gully
Venue: Col. Waite Oval [ ]Match ID: 2857120
Umpires: Umpire1: Adrian Drosd  Umpire2: Darran Swain  
Scorers:  Not specified
Silvy, Michael J
Panelli, Jamie
Davies, Michael
Eckermann, Ashley
Van der Jeugd, Tom W (+)
Sullivan, Michael V (c)
Cotsios, Michael
Mackenzie, Tom L
Silvy, Dylan B
Tanti, Gregory
Leddicoat, Christian A
Porter, Sebastian J (sub)
 
Coach: Johnswood, Benjamin M
Scorer: Jameson, Sarah-Jane
 
Hunter, Andrew P (c)
Sinclair, Tyrell
Nottle, Rory J
Rostrom, Richard
Pfitzner, Bradman R (+)
Reilly, Shaun
Pannell, Fletcher W
Worden, Zac
Dawson, Ethan
Wood, Thomas
Pye, Benjamin J
 
Coach: Sleep, Peter
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 4th Grade
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Tea Tree GullydefKensington
Venue: Bulkana Oval [ ]Match ID: 2609968
Umpires: Umpire1: Ashley Hutchison  Umpire2: Steve Warren  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cuconits, Nicholas
Cuconits, Samuel
Piles, Jordan
Hardy, Joshua
Webb, Harrison M
Ross, Angus F (+)
Harris, Bradley
Graeber, Caleb J
Atkinson, Luke (c)
Renfrey, Michael J
Grove, Joshua J
Kite, Jai
 
Coach: Sleep, Peter
 
Greeves, Edward J
Porter, Hamish (c)
Konnis, Jack
Clements, Adam
Watts, Campbell (+)
Hunkin, Darcy
Harms, Oliver
White, Corey
Holmes, Nicholas
Wundenberg, Tyrin T
Subramaniam, Daniel A
 
Coach: Johnswood, Benjamin M
Scorer: Woodcock, Thomas
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 17 Shield
Round SF - Fri 12 Jan 2018 (10:00AM)
SturtdefKensington
Venue: Park 25 No 1 [ ]Match ID: 2610716
Umpires: Umpire1: Kenneth Freestone  Umpire2: John Nemcic  
Scorers:  Not specified
Madden, Scott
Whitbourne, Colby
Wakeham, Alex
Walter, Ned H
Kelly, Corey
Kelly, Thomas (c)
Jacobs, Hanno
Merritt, Jared
Allan, Charlie
Thiele, Mitchell
Morbey, Harry (+)
Bennetts, Samuel (+)
Parker, Angus H
Francis, Lachie
 
Coach: Weatherald, Michael A
Team Manager: Gulliver, James L
 
Van der Jeugd, Tom W (+)
Rice, William J
Montgomery, William A (c)
Sims, Joshua R
Unerkov, Peter (sub)
Pedlar, Luke
McGOWAN, WILL
Leddicoat, Christian A
Gitsham, Hamish
HOBERG, CALEB
Warrick, Samuel
HASHMI, ARHAM
Rahaley, Samuel S
 
Coach: Hose, Adam J
Team Manager: Sullivan, Michael V
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Womens 1st Grade (2018)
Round 7 - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Northern DistrictsdefKensington
Venue: Argana Park #1 [UBD 52D7]Match ID: 2842404
Umpires: Umpire1: John Williams ATCA  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nitschke, Isobella A (c)
Gregory, Alanah K (+)
Filsell, Emmerson L
Laird, Emily
Combe, Poppy
Singh, Shiann
Ryall, Jaycinda A
Borrowdale, Laura
COLLYER, Grace F
McCallum, Georgia
 
Coach: Nitschke, Damien M
 
Jansen, Eloise
Gully, Ursula
tammita, samantha (c)
de Wit, Elodie R
Jansen, Julie
Watts, Georgia K
Farquhar, Rebecca
Doyle, Alicia I
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 Red
Round 11 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
KensingtondefProspect
Venue: Ford Oval [ ]Match ID: 2610542
Umpires: Umpire1: Matthew Millard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cunningham, Max M
Harding, Jack T
George, Mitchell E (c)
Warrick, Samuel
Unerkov, Peter
Sims, Joshua R
Read, Jack
Rice, Henry
Mahar, Lachlan A (+)
HOBERG, CALEB
Rice, William J
Greber, Liam J
 
Coach: Johnswood, Benjamin M
 
Steele, Liam O (c) (+)
Devlin, Nicholas
Wilksch, Lucas
O'Loughlin, Blayne
Modi, Sharvil
Slavotinek, Michael
Kriek, Daniel
Croser, Angus
Palmer, Marley
Rawat, Devendra
Shah, Haard
 
Coach: Razzak, Sana
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 White
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (1:30PM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (1:30PM)
Kensingtondef byWoodville
Venue: Ford Oval [ ]Match ID: 2610614
Umpires: Umpire1: Rob Noble  Umpire2: Peter Laidler  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sherman, Will D (+)
Leydon, Noah J
McKay, Charlie H
Tapfield, Jack
Woods, James C
Musster, Solomon
Lucas, Sam W (c)
TAYLOR, JAMIE P
Gitsham, Lachlan
Sauerwald, Zac
Mahar, Lachlan A
Wright, Harry
 
Coach: Johnswood, Benjamin M
 
Emmett, Floyd O
O'REILLY, Cormack J
Bernardi, Luca (+)
REARDON, David P
Stuart, Ethan (+)
Davies, Aiden
O'Neil, Jack
Twelftree, Jakob
Connors, Liam (c)
Palmer, Mitchell
Westland, Jack
Cooke, Lukas G
 
Coach: Jolly, Marty
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Womens 1st Grade (2017)
Round 6 - Sun 10 Dec 2017 (1:00PM)
Kensingtondef byAdelaide University
Venue: Ford Oval [UBD 119 P8]Match ID: 2818247
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Whibley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Doyle, Alicia I
Jansen, Eloise
Panelli, Indira
tammita, samantha (c)
Drew, Bella (+)
de Wit, Elodie R
Mourtzios, Angela
Jansen, Julie
 
Hedges, Joanne
Hall, Joleen (c) (+)
Martinson, Lucille (+)
Dale, Philippa
Jones, Tamika
Lopez, Claire
Banham, Rachel J
Filsell, Anne-Marie
Malley, Laura
 
Coach: Penn, David A
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 Red
Round 11 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
KensingtondefProspect
Venue: Marryatville High School [ ]Match ID: 2610473
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Begetis  Umpire2: Md Sarkar  
Scorers:  Not specified
Robertson, Alexander J (+)
Polglase, Jasper J
Oak, Ishaan
Matchett, Jack S
Walters, Archie G
Towers, Hamish D
Michalanney, Max
Kelly, Max (+)
McVann, Sebastian S
Dwyer, Cormac (c)
Channa, Shivam
Homan, Luke
 
Coach: Johnswood, Benjamin M
 
Kumar, Noel
Gibbs, Jacob A
Kent, Connor (c)
Clode, Ethan J
Patel, Henil
Dowling, Billy
Worthley, Harry
Pitt, Mason (+)
Ellis, Samuel
Reeves, Ayden
Singh, Jashanjot
 
Coach: Ellicott, Sam M
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 1
Round 18 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
UnleydefKensington
Venue: Harris Oval [UBD 118G16]Match ID: 2627673
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Basey, Denton (c)
Deluca-Cardillo, Simon (+)
Kelly, Marc J
Bashir, Usman
Lee, Andrew B
Kelly, Lee
Niblett, Andrew
simmons, paul
Harris, Jake
cross, deniel j
Hanson, Peter W
 
Sparrow, Ryan
Faulkner, Andrew J (c) (+)
Rumbelow, Brad M
Steele, Barry H
Tomich, Abraham
Black, Geoffrey B
Rizwan, Abdullah
Unerkov, Peter
Rice, Ian T
Sparrow, Callum
Risby, James A
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 White
Round 11 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Prospectdef byKensington
Venue: Park 2Match ID: 2610680
Umpires: Umpire1: Nabajit Goswami  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pedersen, Lachlan J
Zappia, Deklan J
Ellicott, Oliver
Milner, Edward T
Mitchell, Jesse L
Payne, Jamieson
Klingbiel, Brodie
Cooney, Harrison (c)
Xenophou, Charlie (+)
Newman, Ted
Croser, Lachlan
 
Coach: Pedersen, James
 
Makings, Mitchell B
Neave, Sam
Burgess, Harry W
Vartuli, Sam N (+)
Cooke, Oliver J
Adams, Kyle W (c) (+)
HARPER, THEO
Atherton, Cameron
Graves, Nicholas
Overall, Liam
Smith, Alexander
Thomas, Jasper
 
Coach: Johnswood, Benjamin M
SACA Premier Cricket - Ray Sutton Shield
Round 5 - Sun 12 Nov 2017 (12:30PM)
Northern Districtsdef byKensington
Venue: The Paddocks No 2 [ ]Match ID: 2610152
Umpires: Umpire1: Terry Murch  Umpire2: Fahmid Ahmed  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dimasi, Ryan N
Thomas, Joshua J
Jenner, Jared
Tattoli, Trent D
Harnas, Samuel (c)
Gray, Max
Latham, Tyler
Schiller, Hayden
Thomas, Beau
Butler, Kyle
Johnson, Nathan A (+)
Reeves, Cohen
 
Coach: Bray, Michael D
 
Oak, Ishaan
Matchett, Jack S
Walters, Archie G (c)
Adams, Kyle W (+)
Kelly, Max (+)
McVann, Sebastian S
Burgess, Harry W
Dwyer, Cormac
Lawrance, Oscar
Overall, Liam
Kelly, Jim
 
Coach: Cotsios, Michael
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 12 Shield
Round GF - Thu 21 Dec 2017 (9:00AM)
KensingtondefWoodville
Venue: Park 25 No 2 [ ]Match ID: 2757677
Umpires: Umpire1: Timothy Hart  Umpire2: Matthew Millard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nitschke, Henry G
Adams, Kyle W (c)
Turnbull, Tom J
Watson, Luke
Szabo, Luke M
Hodgkison, Thomas
Percival, Ryan D
Kelly, Jim
Goold, Henry
McMahon, Jesse
Lowe, Sebastian
freeman, adam
 
Coach: Dall, Henry T
Team Manager: Fatchen, Cameron A
 
Ruppert, Rene J
Crawford, Roman
Burt, Jesse (c)
Hunt, William (+)
Height, Hamish
O'Neil, Bailey
Meyer, Darcy
CATTON, Darcy
Walshaw, Declan
Autio Parke, Dash
Thakur, Vansh
Farr, David
Reschke, Cooper
 
Coach: Niblett, Andrew S
Team Manager: Burt, Ryan N