Kensington District Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Selections

Share:
 
Season 
Round 
Grade 
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 1st Grade
Round 9 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (10:30AM), Sun 16 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
KensingtonvNorthern Districts
Umpires: Umpire1: Luke Uthenwoldt  Umpire2: Kurt Miegel  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - West End One Day Cup
Round 6 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
KensingtonvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Women's 1st Grade
Round 5 - Sun 4 Nov 2018 (11:00AM)
Northern DistrictsdefKensington
Venue: Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 2884428
Umpires: Umpire1: Sumit Sindhu  Umpire2: Tony Trist  
Scorers:  Not specified
McPharlin, Tegan J (c) (+)
Betts, Samantha M
Saville, Tabatha
Brown, Darcie R
Rowe, Katie L
Beazleigh, Stephanie
Meaney, Tarlee
Gregory, Taylah
Wendland, Caitlin
Gregory, Alanah K (sub)
Hartigan, Emma
Iles, Neisha
 
Coach: Rowe, Chris
Scorer: Murphy, Kate
 
Jameson, Sarah-Jane
Lowe, Sarah J (c)
Pope, Katelyn
Patterson, Bridget E (+)
Doddridge, Eliza
Frick, Chloe H
Smith, Bella
Kaesler, Amy
Church, Rachel A
Manning, Jacqueline K
Daly, Shae M
 
Coach: Panelli, Jamie
Team Manager: Lowe, Jane
Scorer: Lowe, Jane
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Women's 1st Grade Twenty20
Round 5 - Sun 16 Dec 2018 (10:00AM)
Southern DistrictvKensington
Venue: Park 25 (Oval 3)Match ID: 2889467
Umpires: Umpire1: Harsimran Singh  Umpire2: Robert Stone  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 2nd Grade
Round 9 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (11:00AM), Sun 16 Dec 2018 (11:00AM)
Northern DistrictsvKensington
Venue: Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 2886151
Umpires: Umpire1: Milind Gawde  Umpire2: Konrad Date  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Statewide Super Women's 2nd Grade Twenty20
Round 9 - Sun 2 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
ProspectdefKensington
Venue: Prospect OvalMatch ID: 2889528
Umpires: Umpire1: Sebastian Todd  Umpire2: Ned Tucker  
Scorers:  Not specified
Petherick, Alysha
Smith, Melanie
Westwood, Heather
Reid, Dani
Kranz, Kimberley
Kotses, Krystie A
Hockey, Jasmine
Docking, Marie
 
Murray, Jessica
Mulvany, Olivia
Bansal, Subedhaa
Smith, Ruby
Salah, Ayisha
Jansen, Eloise
Panelli, Indira
Green, Amelie
Nair, Akshara
Doyle, Alicia I
gilhotra, jeevan
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 3rd Grade
Round 9 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (12:30PM)
KensingtonvNorthern Districts
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Sheppard  Umpire2: Andrew Loffler  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 4th Grade
Round 11 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (12:30PM)
Northern DistrictsvKensington
Venue: The Paddocks (Oval 1 - Turf)Match ID: 2885380
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Marshall  Umpire2: Ashley Hutchison  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 1
Round 9 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
GoodwoodvKensington
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 Red
Round 7 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (1:30PM), Sat 15 Dec 2018 (1:30PM)
Port AdelaidevKensington
Scorers:  Not specified
Umpires: Umpire1: Anthony Laintoll  Umpire2: Prashant Jagadale  Umpire1 (Day2): Anthony Laintoll  Umpire2 (Day2): Philip Sanders  
Irvin-Speck, Davis M
Vaughan, Eddie
Bevan, Joshua M (+)
Singh, Ronnie (c)
Scully, Thomas
Harker, Jordon
Newman, Hamish
Sgroi, Tyrell
Jackson, Derek
Allen-Day, James
Curnow, William
McShane, Wilson
Singh, Uday
 
Coach: Harrison, Scott L
Team Manager: Bevan, Sheryl A
Scorer: Bevan, Sheryl A
 
Watts, Campbell
McKay, Charlie H
Kelly, Max
Sherman, Will D
Tapfield, Jack
Leydon, Noah J (c)
Cunningham, Max M (+)
Harding, Jack T
Oak, Ishaan
Bilsborow, Jake
Neave, Sam
Gitsham, Lachlan
 
Coach: Johnswood, Benjamin M
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 White
Round 7 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (1:30PM), Sat 15 Dec 2018 (1:30PM)
KensingtonvPort Adelaide
Umpires: Umpire1: Natansh Modi  
Scorers:  Not specified
Makings, Mitchell B
Robertson, Alexander J
Burgess, Harry W
Ellery, Hugo A
Alfred, Max w
Mahar, Lachlan A (c) (+)
Channa, Shivam
Towers, Hamish D
Michalanney, Max
Dwyer, Cormac
Bennett, Myles W
Polglase, Jasper J
 
Coach: Johnswood, Benjamin M
 
CORTES, Bailey
Bhatt, Mantra K
Davis, Deacon (+)
DAVIS, Jesse
Patel, Vir
Singh, Harashdeep (c)
Theil-Elmahassni, Ethan
PATEL, MITANSHU
Kosmanis, Aidan
Tayeeb, Khairullah
Chauhan, Ayush
 
Coach: Harrison, Scott L
Team Manager: Thomas, Micheal
Scorer: Scully, David
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 Red
Round 7 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (1:30PM), Sat 15 Dec 2018 (1:30PM)
Port AdelaidevKensington
Umpires: Umpire1: Lyal Williams  
Scorers:  Not specified
Manuel, Jonty
Whicker, Alexander (c)
Noakes, Jeremy
Anderson, Isaac
Sarin, Aditya
Noakes, Edison (+)
Scholes, Mitchell
Kollati, Manoj
Bhavya, Tanna
Hill, Caleb S
Palmer, Zacheus
Singh, Anshveer
 
Coach: Collins, Chris
Team Manager: Whicker, Tim
Scorer: Whicker, Tim
 
Walters, Archie G
Vartuli, Sam N (+)
Adams, Kyle W (+)
McVann, Sebastian S
Szabo, Luke M
Harper, Theo
Overall, Liam
Schwarz, Archer
Graves, Nicholas
Kelly, Jim
Homan, Luke (c)
Freeman, Adam
Moule-Hooworth, Harry F
 
Coach: Johnswood, Benjamin M
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 White
Round 7 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (1:30PM), Sat 15 Dec 2018 (1:30PM)
KensingtonvPort Adelaide
Umpires: Umpire1: Don Bills  Umpire2: Maksimas Zalkauskas  
Scorers:  Not specified
Nitschke, Henry G
Wheaton, Tom
Turnbull, Tom J
Hodgkison, Thomas
King, Sam
Pertl, Alex P (c)
Bedford, James
Matthews, Tyson S
Austerberry, Lachlan
Eckert, Henry R
McMahon, Jesse
Lowe, Sebastian
 
Coach: Johnswood, Benjamin M
 
Haysman, Charlie
Willis, Harry
James, Dylan
Wood, Sean
Bosworth, Gavin
Jayasinghe, Vinuka
Baker, Sebastian
Farmer, Felix
Trenwith, Michael
Joby, Joel
Guddeti, Pranay
Harradine, Jye
 
Coach: Collins, Chris
Team Manager: Bosworth, Katerina
Scorer: Bosworth, Katerina
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Joby, Joel
SACA Premier Cricket - Ray Sutton Shield
Round 5 - Sun 4 Nov 2018 (12:30PM)
Tea Tree GullydefKensington
Umpires: Umpire1: Damien Hilliard  Umpire2: Steven Duke  
Scorers:  Not specified
Taylor, Christopher
Halfpenny, Kane H (c)
Llewellyn, Mitchell B
Costello, Liam
LeRay, Matthew
Nixon, Ryan
Kearns, Liam
Edmunds, Liam A
Wilson, James
Case, Hamish
Goodridge, Trent
 
Coach: Hunter, Andrew P
 
Adams, Kyle W (c) (+)
Turnbull, Tom J
Hodgkison, Thomas
Szabo, Luke M
Percival, Ryan D
Moule-Hooworth, Harry F
Graves, Nicholas
Kelly, Jim
Goold, Henry
Lowe, Sebastian
Freeman, Adam
Prenzler, Noah
 
Coach: Johnswood, Benjamin M
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 12 Shield - Conference 2
Round 2 - Mon 17 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
SturtvKensington
Venue: Adelaide High School (Oval 4)Match ID: 3103027
Umpires: Umpire1: Shahid Khan  Umpire2: Andrew Tyson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available