Carrum Downs Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Selections

Share:
 
Season 
Round 
Grade 
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Sub District 1sts
Round 14 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Carrum DownsdefRye
Venue: Carrum Downs Steve Thompson Oval Match ID: 3166841
Umpires: Umpire1: Jim Connell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lockhart, Brad (+)
Dervan, David
O'Driscoll, Michael
Harkness, Joshua
Lynch, Ryan (c)
Watters, Jordan
Flahive, Michael
Samuel, Christian
Quarmby, James E
Hall-McNish, Dion
Johnston, Tahj W
 
Saw, Jarrod
Blades, Jordan B
Swayn, Billy
Mckenzie, Calder (+)
Wilson, Connor P
Baird, Cameron
Dunn, Cameron
Barnes, Clayton
Suffern, Beau
Glaum, Geoffery T (c)
Harris, Jack
 
Scorer:  Lansdown, Norm
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Sub District 2nds
Round 14 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
RyedefCarrum Downs
Venue: R.J Rowley Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3166914
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wijesekera, Chamitha
Gana, Josh
Hardy, Aaron
appleford, sam
Richardson, Gary (c)
ray, shane
Brown, Jai
Millar, Peter
Sullivan, Luke
Colling, Harry (+)
jenkin, william
 
O'Driscoll, Bradley
O'Driscoll, Dermott
Ure, Harrison J
Bechaz, Daniel D
Willis, Aidan
Egan, Paul J
Smith, Shane (c)
Benoit, Greg
Cannon, Ricky (+)
Wilson, Shae
Imlach, Brodie
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A2
Round 12 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
SomervilledefCarrum Downs
Venue: Barber Reserve Match ID: 3222857
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kaddatz, Aaron
Bodley, Mitch
Haskett, Jake
McGenniss, Lachlan (c) (+)
Bennell, Braden S
Bakker, Bailey
Young, Josh R
Kingston, Thomas
Triffett, Paul
Finn, Tony
Becher, Zac
 
Johnston, Michael
Barker, Stephen
Din, Sheroze
Rhodes, Kyle (c)
Fagan, Anthony
Rana, Hassan
Tully, Harrison j (+)
Johnston, Taylor M
Ponrasa, Dishanth
Saigal, Mohammed K
Saigal, Humza
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A3
Round 12 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Carrum Downsdef byMoorooduc
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ure, James (c)
Murphy, Thomas M
Kilmartin, Michael
Cole, Jacobb W
Stephenson, Scott
Blackburn, Russell
Mitchard, Matthew (+)
Rai, Rahul
Clawges, Coen
Hall, Bradley
Alford, David
 
Bragg, Allen (c)
Ainger, Chris
Wilson, Brett
Huggard, Cooper J (+)
Douch, Michael
Kadirahettiarachchi, Raveen S
Evans, Darren
Westwater, Josh A
Wilson, Scott
Marsh, Christopher
Greensmith, David
 
Coach:  Kannangara, Shamith
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B1
Round 12 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Carrum Downsdef byLangwarrin
Venue: Banyan Reserve Match ID: 3223114
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Martin, Shaun (+)
Walford, Craig (c)
Wilson, Nathan
Wilkins, Harley
Stillman, Corey
Borthwick, daniel
Imlach, Lachlan
Willis, Rodney
Kanuganti, Aasrith Reddy
Solomons, Mathew W
Deal, Edward
 
Nolde, Richard
Guinea, Darren (c)
Talbot, Steven
Curran, Nicholas
Eigenraam, Andrew
Boyle, Harrison
Dionispoulos, Demetri
Aedy, Chris (+)
Burgess, Josh
Mitchell, Kylan
Hodder, Luke
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B2
Round 12 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
TyabbdefCarrum Downs
Venue: Tyabb Central Recreation ReserveMatch ID: 3223240
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mehrmann, Will
Hart, Glen
Hodgins, Bradley A
Taranto, Lucas M
Riddle, Nathan C (+)
Hanmer, Graham J (c)
Durham, Cameron L
Noonan, Jonathan P
Melhuish, John
Colvin, Cameron D (+)
Morris, Callum J
 
Scorer:  Hodgins, Bradley A
 
Biggins, David (c)
Mooney, Shaun
White, Steven
Jackson, Dean (+)
Brooks, Julian
Parashar, Pranit
Nicol, Joel
Carlson, Mark
Parashar, Praveen
Samuel, Nathan
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Jack Peacock Cup
Round 4 - Tue 3 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
PinesdefCarrum Downs
Venue: Eric Bell ReserveMatch ID: 3239619
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lawrence, Damien J
Chalkley, Rhys
Wilcox, Nick
Smith, Taylor (+)
Jackson, Patrick
Frawley, Sam
Parker, Harley
Peace-Stirling, Harley (c)
Humphrey, Grant M
Vaughan, Jackson
Mockett, Jackson R
Kennedy, William F (sub)
 
Scorer:  Wilcox, Robert
 
Team not available
Melbourne All Abilities Cricket Association - Division 1 (East)
Round 6 - Sun 16 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Carrum DownsdefMoorabbin
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Brooks, Julian
Dodson, Jason
Gard, Daryl
George, Jason
Gough, Zac
Harrison, Leeroy
Martin, Shaun
Nicol, Joel
Nicol, Ty L
Samuel, Nathan
Snelling, Mark
Fearns, Matthew
 
Alsem, Gareth M
Carpenter, Daniel
Champion, Ryan
Collier, michael
Cragg, Felix
Miles, Craig
Samason, Samson
Skinner, Alex
Warren, Kallen
hoskins, james
King, Matthew
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Norm Jardine Shield
Round 4 - Mon 16 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Carrum Downsdef byMt Eliza
Venue: Carrum Downs Steve Thompson Oval Match ID: 3374348
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Murphy, Thomas M
Imlach, Brodie
Mahesanandan, Jayden
Johnston, Tahj W (c)
Cannon, Ricky (+)
Upton, Riley
Hall-McNish, Dion
Ure, Harrison J
Willis, Aidan
Cole, Jacobb W
Stephenson, Scott
 
Coach:  Johnston, Michael
 
Walsh, Lachlan A
Macpherson, Ayden
Macpherson, Connor
German, Sam (c) (+)
Dickens, Alexander
Dickens, Benjamin
Walsh, Liam
Hodgson, Matthew
Newgreen, Jack
Gill, Joven
Nissen, Tom
Annis, Max
 
Coach:  Clarke, Tim
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U16 Premier
Round 9 - Fri 14 Feb 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 21 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Carrum Downs 1def byTyabb
Venue: Carrum Downs Steve Thompson Oval Match ID: 3332014
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Baguley, Thomas
Stillman, Corey
Egan, Paul J
Shaw, Travis
Imlach, Brodie (c)
Willis, Aidan
Johnston, Taylor M
Stephenson, Scott
Murphy, Thomas M
Upton, Riley (+)
Tully, Harrison j
 
Slocombe, Aaron H (+)
Mehrmann, Harrison
Colvin, Regan C (c) (+)
Schaper, Hamish
Fujimoto, Tom
Di Iorio, Toby
Shields, Edward W
Sims, Byron J
Maxted, Jake
Mclorinan, Felix
Rhodes, Samuel
Webb, Devlin B
 
Coach:  Colvin, Cameron D
Scorer:  Schaper, Steve A
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U16 North
Round SF - Wed 26 Feb 2020 (5:00PM), Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
HeatherhilldefCarrum Downs 2
Venue: Bruce Park Match ID: 3397348
Umpires: Umpire1: Graeme Robinson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Quelch, Bailey B (c) (+)
King, Noah
Lenehan, Jesse
Quelch, Archer
Whitnell, Wil
Dowlan, Ryan C
Nottle, Bailey
Di Conza, Sebastian
Atkins, Jake
Hughes, Jordan
Pawsey, Owen
Perera, Shenal
Wallis, James
 
Coach:  Baulch, Jason
 
Wilson, Bree T
Wickramasinghe, Inuka
Caron, Jessica S (+)
Booth, Cooper
Booth, Ebony
Smith, Zak
Connors, Blake J
Parashar, Pranit (c)
O'Connor, Bailee S
Sannidhanam, Abhi
Matheson, Jamie
 
Coach:  Biggins, David
Scorer:  Shaw, Dave J
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U14 Premier
Round 9 - Sun 16 Feb 2020 (8:30AM), Sun 23 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Mt Martha 1def byCarrum Downs 1
Venue: Ferrero Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 3335472
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Caldecott, Charlie (+)
Vemis, Mikis (c)
Vemis, Finn (+)
Sommer, Kai
Hose, Thomas G
Street, Dylan
Rickard, Harris
DILLON, Jack
Collins, Harry
Hose, Patrick
Caldecott, Henry
Dickinson, Harris
 
Coach:  Street, Simon
 
Tisdale, Jacob W
Davies, Ethan
Kalimuthu, Abeshek
Matheson, Jamie (c)
Imlach, Lachlan
Gillam, James
Gillam, Ashley (+)
Booth, Cooper
Smith, Zak
Barnett, Jaxon
Barnett, Linkyn
Imlach, Riley
 
Coach:  Matheson, Brendan
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U14 North
Round 9 - Sun 16 Feb 2020 (8:30AM), Sun 23 Feb 2020 (8:30AM)
Carrum Downs 2def byDelacombe Park
Venue: Carrum Downs Steve Thompson Oval Match ID: 3331219
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wheeler, Ethan (c) (+)
Booth, Ebony
Snelling, Archibald P
Prabhusankar, Sajeev
O'Toole, Harley
Janarthanan, Jukesh
OConnor, Liam
Khaloa, Sarthak Singh
Booker, Jake
Booker, James
Halliday, Eli
 
Coach:  Wheeler, Michael
 
Simmons, Thomas
Porter, Stephen
Elliott, Brock
Kennedy, Cooper (c)
Murton, Ethan (+)
Jardine, Malic
Alex, Alwyn
Harris, Ricky T
Hill, Lachlan
********
Moloney, Jai
Jose, Leon
 
Coach:  Elliott, Mark
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U12 North
Round SF - Sun 1 Mar 2020 (10:00AM)
HeatherhilldefCarrum Downs Cricket Club
Venue: Bruce Park Match ID: 3397382
Umpires: Umpire1: ALLOCATED  
Scorers:  Not specified
Quelch, Archer (c)
Owen, Thomas
Borradale, Cooper
Lenehan, Tighe
Matthews, David
SOUTHWELL, OLIVER
Dluzewski, Cohen
Jardine, Zoran
Poppleton, Dylen
Nicholas, Thomas
Brennan, Jack
Stickland, Jonty
 
Coach:  Jardine, Hayden
 
Imlach, Riley
Brown, Nicholas
Prabhusankar, Sajeev
Khanna, Krish
Khanna, Kabir (c)
Snelling, Ned
Burridge, Austin
O'Toole, Harley (+)
Flahive, Ben
Barnett, Jaxon
OConnor, Liam
Halliday, Eli
 
Coach:  Dervan, David
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U12 Premier
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:30AM)
Balnarring 1defCarrum Downs
Venue: Balnarring Reserve Match ID: 3331533
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Warmbrunn, David
Hick, George
Unthank, Oliver
Harrison, Kai
Chapman, Bill
Purdie, Jai
Ray, Lachie
Willis, Jack
Graham, Henry (+)
Barnes, Grace
Hughes, William
Lemire-Guevin, Sebastien
 
Coach:  Chapman, Grace
 
Team not available
 
Coach:  Dervan, David
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U10 North
Round 12 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Carrum Downs 2vCarrum Downs 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - Bendigo Community Bank - U10 North
Round 12 - Fri 28 Feb 2020 (5:00PM)
Carrum Downs 2vCarrum Downs 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association - MPCA Girls
Round 7 - Tue 10 Dec 2019 (5:00PM)
Pinesdef byCarrum Downs
Venue: Eric Bell ReserveMatch ID: 3369229
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Addisen, Krystal
Al - Azzan, Hind
Tennakoon, Kiara
Gray, Katie
Bashford, Maddison (c)
 
Coach:  Hale, Merinda
 
Mahendran, Thivyaa
Booth, Ebony (+)
Wing, Charli
Jagadeesh Babu, Gopikaroy
Mahendran, Bhanu
********
Mehta, Shreeya
Krygger, Catelin
Cunningham, Ella
Caron, Jessica S (c) (+)
 
Coach:  Wilson, Nathan