Keilor Park Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
North West Division 12 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
West Coburg
81 and 6/155(dec)
def
Keilor Park
74 and 84
Morris Reserve 
Nth West Seconds 12 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Keilor Park
74
def by
West Coburg
232 and 3/104
Ray Davies Reserve Oval 2 
North / West C4 19 3 Mar 18
Keilor Park
def by
Wyndhamvale
Ray Davies Reserve Oval 1 
T20 Round Robin - Calder 3 12 Dec 17
Keilor Park
6/88
def by
Keilor
5/113(cc)
Ray Davies Reserve Oval 1 
Under 10s 16 9 Mar 18
Doutta Stars 2
v
Keilor Park
Buckley Park Lower (Turf) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Druids 12 1 7 1 3 0 100.72
2 Altona North 12 1 7 1 3 0 100.69
3 Sunshine United 12 1 7 1 3 0 92.60
4 Haig Fawkner 12 0 7 1 4 0 89.11
5 Aberfeldie 12 1 5 1 4 1 88.84
6 West Coburg 12 1 5 1 5 0 88.61
7 St Albans 12 0 6 1 4 1 83.33
8 Craigieburn 12 1 3 1 7 0 73.32
9 Airport West St Christophers 12 0 5 1 6 0 71.34
10 PEGS 12 0 3 1 7 1 67.48 A
11 Keilor Park 12 0 3 1 5 3 55.98 A
12 Laverton 12 0 2 1 9 0 47.26 A
Last re-calculated: Apr 17, 2018 3:38AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 McShanag, Ethan 89 North West Division 4
2 McShanag, Ethan 82 North West Division 5
3 Jones, Hywel 64 T20 Round Robin - Calder 2
4 Evans, Michael 51 North / West C4 6
5 McShanag, Ethan 51 North West Division 8
6 Gila, Dean 51 North West Division 4
7 Evans, Michael 50 North / West C4 3
8 Walker, Chad 50 North / West C4 3
9 Baldwin, Glenn 50 North / West C4 6
10 Thambi, Abhiram 47 Nth West Seconds 3
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Jones, Hywel 13.4 5 20 5 North West Division 11
2 Ravanello, Jesse 14.0 5 30 5 North West Division 3
3 McMahon, Peter 8.0 5 7 4 Nth West Seconds 2
4 Tainton, Dylan 9.3 4 12 4 Nth West Seconds 5
5 Carland, Joe 13.0 7 14 4 North West Division 10
6 McMahon, Peter 8.0 2 17 4 Nth West Seconds 7
7 Gila, Jesse 6.0 0 25 4 North / West C4 3
8 Tainton, Dylan 12.0 1 29 4 Nth West Seconds 9
9 Clemens, Morgan 14.0 6 30 4 Nth West Seconds 12
10 Galt, Stuart 8.0 1 38 4 North / West C4 4
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Evans, Michael 7 7 225 45.00
2 McKenzie, Adam 2 2 34 34.00
3 Cesile, Luke 15 15 160 32.00
4 Van Niekerk, Justin 1 1 29 29.00
5 McShanag, Ethan 13 17 419 26.19
6 Simon, Mitchell 15 15 201 25.13
7 Minton-Connell, Harrison 1 1 25 25.00
8 Liddy, Shane 1 1 25 25.00
9 Barrow, Paul 3 2 49 24.50
10 Walker, Chad 6 5 93 23.25
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Spindler, Jai 9 32 3 71 9 7.89
2 Stylianou, Aidan 15 47 6 145 18 8.06
3 Monello, Donny 4 6 1 19 2 9.50
4 Cesile, Luke 15 51 4 147 15 9.80
5 McShanag, Ethan 13 11 1 34 3 11.33
6 Carland, Luke 3 4 0 23 2 11.50
7 Hobbs, Max 3 4 0 12 1 12.00
8 Barrow, Paul 3 13 2 42 3 14.00
9 Van Niekerk, Justin 1 7 0 15 1 15.00
10 Kilty, Jayden 15 45 0 185 12 15.42
View club wide averages