Moonee Valley Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Firsts 9 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Moonee Valley
189
def by
Caroline Springs
7/203
Ormond Park 
Seconds 9 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Caroline Springs
103 and 4/15
def
Moonee Valley
78
Town Centre Reserve 
Thirds 14 21 Jan 18
Moonee Valley
203
def
Barnawartha North
83
Ormond Park 
Fourths 14 21 Jan 18
Batman's Hill
99
def by
Moonee Valley
9/156(cc)
Fawkner Park 5 
Fifths 11 20 Jan 18
Moonee Valley
8/187(cc)
def by
Pascoe Vale Central
4/264(cc)
Ormond Park East 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
C North Grade 15 27 Jan 18
Flemington Colts
v
Moonee Valley
Holland Park 
C North Grade 16 3 Feb 18
Indigos
v
Moonee Valley
Crawford Oval 
North A1 10 27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
Moonee Valley
v
Sydenham / Hillside
Ormond Park 
North A1 8 4 Feb 18
Aberfeldie Park
v
Moonee Valley
Aberfeldie Park (East) 
Ralph Barron Shield 12 27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
Moonee Valley
v
Royal Park Reds
Ormond Park East 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Sunshine 8 0 6 1 1 0 69.28 U
2 Sydenham / Hillside 8 1 4 1 2 0 67.12 U
3 East Coburg 8 1 4 1 2 0 66.54 U
4 Moonee Valley 8 1 3 1 3 0 60.56 U
5 Caroline Springs 8 0 4 2 2 0 58.54 A U
6 Jacana 8 1 2 1 4 0 50.12 U
7 Aberfeldie Park 8 0 1 1 6 0 31.17 U
8 Barkly Street Uniting 8 0 1 2 2 3 23.89 A U
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2018 3:36AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Wolland, Nathaniel 210 Thirds 11
2 Harris, James 153 Fifths 8
3 Terzini, Danny 152 Fifths 11
4 Silva, Chanaka E 142 Firsts 3
5 Bibby, Charles 118 Seconds 5
6 Clarke, Damien 104 Fifths 9
7 Rettino, Dominic 103 Sixths 5
8 Wolfenden, James D 103 Sevenths 1
9 DeSilva, Channa 102 Sevenths 2
10 Comande, Daniel 97 Sevenths 1
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Duckworth, Sean J 5.4 2 11 6 Firsts 4
2 Polonidis, Jim 12.0 8 14 6 Seconds 6
3 Bannister, Paul 9.0 4 19 6 Thirds 6
4 Lawson, Kristofor 9.0 2 41 6 Fourths 14
5 Norsetter, Joshua 7.0 2 15 5 Fourths 7
6 Duckworth, Sean J 10.0 7 16 5 Firsts 4
7 Bhandari, Sunil 9.0 1 17 5 Fourths 12
8 Norsetter, Joshua 6.0 17 5 Fourths 11
9 Gauci, Mark K 6.0 0 26 5 Sevenths 5
10 Polonidis, Jim 14.0 51 5 Seconds 3
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Kater, Alex 3 2 77 77.00
2 Nimorakiotakis, Luca 7 6 173 57.67
3 Rettino, Dominic 10 9 329 54.83
4 McDonald, Jordon 4 4 160 53.33
5 Siviloglou, Jonathan J 2 1 53 53.00
6 Smith, Geoff 2 1 52 52.00
7 Clarke, Damien 4 4 203 50.75
8 Silva, Chanaka E 8 7 284 47.33
9 Terzini, Danny 6 6 233 46.60
10 Van Der Vliet, Will 2 2 85 42.50
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Bhandari, Sunil 2 18 1 53 9 5.89
2 Warne, Banjo 1 3 0 18 3 6.00
3 Rayment, Shaun 11 8 0 12 2 6.00
4 Bannister, Paul 5 38 9 85 11 7.73
5 Nimorakiotakis, Noah 12 25 3 80 10 8.00
6 Patel, Sahil A 5 3 1 17 2 8.50
7 Polonidis, Jim 6 66 19 156 18 8.67
8 Pickering, Henry 7 24 8 63 7 9.00
9 Aiyappan, Rajan 11 22 3 78 8 9.75
10 Garland, Kristian M 3 12 2 49 5 9.80
View club wide averages