Moonee Valley Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Charles Clark Shield Division 4 9 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Williamstown Congs
3/230(dec)
def
Moonee Valley
92 and 57
J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) 
"Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds 9 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Moonee Valley
288
def
Williamstown Congs
171
Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) 
Thirds 14 20 Jan 19
Moonee Valley
6/270(cc)
def
Flemington Colts
229
Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) 
D Grade 14 19 Jan 19
South Yarra
165
def
Moonee Valley
9/157(cc)
Como Park (East Oval) 
Ern Girolami Shield 12 19 Jan 19
Moonee Valley
5/237
def
Craigieburn
8/233(cc)
Ormond Park (Oval #2 East) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Charles Clark Shield Division 4 10 26 Jan 19
Moonee Valley
v
Grand United
Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) 
Charles Clark Shield Division 4 11 2 Feb 19
St Andrews
v
Moonee Valley
Pennell Reserve 
C North Grade 15 26 Jan 19
South Yarra
v
Moonee Valley
Como Park (East Oval) 
C North Grade 16 2 Feb 19
Sacred Heart
v
Moonee Valley
Fawkner Park 1 (North - Turf 1) 
D Grade 15 27 Jan 19
Moonee Valley
v
Burnley CYMS
Ormond Park (Oval #1 West) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Maribyrnong Park St Marys 9 1 5 3 0 0 49 1.7211 U
2 Grand United 9 0 5 3 1 0 39 1.2911 U
3 Sydenham / Hillside 9 1 3 3 2 0 37 1.6052 U
4 East Coburg 9 0 4 3 2 0 36 1.3422 A U
5 Williamstown Congs 9 1 2 3 3 0 31 1.2801 U
6 Caroline Springs 9 0 3 3 3 0 24 1.2795 A U
7 Wyndhamvale 9 0 2 3 4 0 21 0.9226 U
8 St Andrews 9 0 2 2 4 1 18 0.5491 U
9 Sunshine YCW 9 0 1 3 4 1 15 0.6453 U
10 Moonee Valley 9 0 1 2 5 1 12 0.4210 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 21, 2019 3:50AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Gorry, Joshua 105 Thirds 14
2 Comande, Daniel 104 Ern Girolami Shield 12
3 O'Grady, Jesse 103 Ern Girolami Shield 5
4 Nimorakiotakis, Luca 103 Under 16 (2) Friday 5
5 Grenville, Mark 102 Barrie Clissold Shield 11
6 Walter, John 102 Barrie Clissold Shield 1
7 Gauci, Mark K 102 Barrie Clissold Shield 4
8 Kumara, Shiwantha 101 Musgrove Shield Sunday One Day 1
9 Rhodes, Brendan M 100 Barrie Clissold Shield 8
10 Wallwork, Noah 99 Under 16 (2) Friday 5
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Polonidis, Jim 16.3 4 24 6 "Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds 4
2 Polonidis, Jim 4.3 4 5 "Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds 2
3 Gauci, Mark K 9.0 2 16 5 Thirds 1
4 Leonardo, Anthony 7.0 2 17 5 Barrie Clissold Shield 3
5 Denny, Ian 8.4 1 19 5 Thirds 12
6 Esmore, Stephen 9.0 2 24 5 D Grade 2
7 Jackson, Charlie 7.0 0 38 5 Ern Girolami Shield 4
8 Norsetter, Joshua 6.3 1 11 4 D Grade 7
9 Nimorakiotakis, Luca 7.0 2 14 4 D Grade 10
10 Kanchan, Krish 5.0 0 16 4 Under 16 (2) Friday 3
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Walter, John 2 2 136 136.00
2 O'Grady, Jesse 5 3 231 115.50
3 Nilsson, Zac 10 7 110 110.00
4 Wallwork, Noah 8 6 219 73.00
5 Haskell, Jakob 10 4 66 66.00
6 Fontana, Samuel 7 6 174 58.00
7 Davey, Jeremy A 8 8 214 53.50
8 Carbone, Sam 5 3 102 51.00
9 Shaw, Liam 4 2 100 50.00
10 Comande, Daniel 9 7 240 48.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Bastian, Jack 4 4 0 6 5 1.20
2 Carbone, Sam 5 2 0 2 1 2.00
3 Nankivell-Sandor, Jesse 6 0 0 4 1 4.00
4 Denny, Ian 2 14 3 26 6 4.33
5 Webb-Johnson, Heath 2 9 2 25 4 6.25
6 Polonidis, Jim 6 51 9 131 20 6.55
7 Coventry-Poole, Sam 4 11 1 34 5 6.80
8 Ward, Stephen 8 14 3 35 5 7.00
9 Bashyam, Hayagreev 6 6 0 14 2 7.00
10 Wallwork, Noah 8 4 0 23 3 7.67
View club wide averages