Canterbury Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 10 Sunday Purple 12 16 Feb 20
Ashburton Willows Blue
7/143
def
Canterbury Yipp
102
Ferndale Park 
Under 10 Sunday Purple 12 16 Feb 20
Canterbury Newman
v
Ashburton Willows Green
Hislop Park (Centre Oval) 
IEGC Stage 2 Spirit 8 4 Dec 19
BYE
Canterbury
 
iEGC Stage 1 Stars Summer Grade 3 12 Feb 20
Canterbury
5/86(cc)
def by
Richmond Union Vilani
0/97(cc)
Hislop Park (West Oval) 
iEGC Stage 2 Stars Summer Grade 3 12 Feb 20
Koonung Heights
5/141(cc)
def
Canterbury
4/110(cc)
Greythorn Park 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Dunstan Shield 14 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Canterbury
v
East Doncaster
Canterbury Sports Ground 
B Turf (Armstrong Shield) 14 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
East Doncaster
v
Canterbury
Zerbes Reserve 
VCV Over 50's C Grade Legends GF 23 Feb 20
Canterbury
v
Box Hill North Super Kings
Canterbury Sports Ground 
C South Grade 19 23 Feb 20
Canterbury
v
East Doncaster
Deepdene Park 
C South Grade 20 1 Mar 20
Canterbury
v
Holmesglen TAFE/EMT
Canterbury Sports Ground 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts NRR FORM
(Last 5)
1 Koonung Heights 6 5 1 0 20 740 27 406 42 3.165 LWBWW
2 Vermont 7 5 2 0 23 607 15 636 36 -0.286 WBWWL
3 Burwood 6 3 2 1 18 516 23 385 33 0.217 WDLBW
4 Canterbury 6 1 3 2 19 272 8 477 24 -1.370 LDWLB
5 Kerrimuir United 7 0 6 1 14 427 21 658 9 -1.930 BLLLL
Last re-calculated: Jan 11, 2020 3:50AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Waterman, Ben 116 1stXI 6
2 Streat, Lachlan J 100 1stXI 9
3 Stamper, William 100 D South 13
4 Streat, Lachlan J 91 1stXI 4
5 Jago, William 87 C South Grade 15
6 O'Grady, Ryan 82 D South 2
7 Lombardi, William 82 Under 16B A R Tongue 3
8 Newman, Thomas 81 Under 16B A R Tongue 2
9 McIntosh, Luke 81 C South Grade 5
10 Newman, Thomas 80 Under 16B A R Tongue 3
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Williamson, Benjamin 3.0 1 6 Under 10 Sunday Purple 3
2 Samaranayake, Noah 4.0 1 6 6 Under 10 Yellow 3
3 Williamson, Benjamin 4.0 0 8 6 Under 10 Sunday Purple 4
4 Duckworth, Steven K 20.2 10 30 6 1stXI 12
5 Duckworth, Steven K 15.0 2 35 6 1stXI 8
6 Duckworth, Steven K 17.0 3 35 6 1stXI 10
7 Hansen, Andrew 16.0 6 37 6 2ndXI 9
8 Duckworth, Steven K 18.0 3 80 6 1stXI 10
9 Cotterell, Hunter 4.0 0 9 5 Under 10 Sunday Red 10
10 Wickremasinghe, Sanj 5.3 2 12 5 Veterans Division 4 (J Mollison Shield) 2
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Battle, Chris 6 6 212 212.00
2 Jago, William 2 2 140 140.00
3 Galbraith, Oscar 5 5 121 121.00
4 Gavin, Gary 8 7 208 104.00
5 Anderson, Bruce 6 6 202 101.00
6 Powick, Adam 4 4 100 100.00
7 Codrington, Dean 6 6 172 86.00
8 Barker, Luke 3 2 80 80.00
9 Marquet, Archie 8 8 203 67.67
10 Waterman, Ben 2 2 130 65.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Will, Oliver 17 1 0 1 1 1.00
2 Williamson, Benjamin 11 30 2 38 26 1.46
3 Burnett, Michael 7 1 0 2 1 2.00
4 O'Brien, Eamon 11 30 6 42 16 2.63
5 Oswin, Jack 8 16 4 23 8 2.88
6 Samaranayake, Noah 10 27 7 43 14 3.07
7 Burnett, Benjamin 12 32 2 49 14 3.50
8 Rofe, Sterling 10 32 2 90 21 4.29
9 Stewart, Charles 11 23 4 53 12 4.42
10 Ymer, Tom 11 37 1 97 20 4.85
View club wide averages