Carnegie Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 13 T20 Challenge Cup - West Div 2 17 Dec 17
Malvern
2/116(cc)
def
Carnegie
84
Central Park (South) 
Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division 11 20 Jan 18
Carnegie
223
def by
Bonbeach
6/267(cc)
Koornang Park 
Cricket Southern Bayside Division 3 11 20 Jan 18
Parkdale
83
def by
Carnegie
0/84
Gerry Green Reserve 
Cricket Southern Bayside Division 5 11 20 Jan 18
McKinnon
9/129(cc)
def by
Carnegie
4/182(cc)
McKinnon Reserve - Oval 2 
Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sat) 12 20 Jan 18
Murrumbeena
5/140
def
Carnegie
138
Lords Reserve - Oval 1 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division 12 27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
McKinnon
v
Carnegie
McKinnon Reserve - Oval 1 
A Sunday Grade 15 28 Jan 18
Carnegie
v
Clayton Navy
Koornang Park 
A Sunday Grade 16 4 Feb 18
Carnegie
v
Maccabi AJAX
Koornang Park 
13&U Stage 2 - Wednesday 11 31 Jan 18
Brighton Union
v
Carnegie/Washington Park
Hurlingham Park 
Cricket Southern Bayside Division 3 12 27 Jan 18
3 Feb 18
Carnegie
v
Brighton District
Koornang Park 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Malvern 2 0 1 1 0 0 9 4.500 6.9048 U
2 Toorak-Prahran 2 0 1 1 0 0 9 4.500 2.9298 U
3 East Malvern Tooronga 2 0 0 1 1 0 3 1.500 0.3413 U
4 Carnegie 2 0 0 1 1 0 3 1.500 0.1448 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 23, 2018 3:39AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Tripathi, Vinay 158 A Sunday Grade 4
2 Shamash, Joe 95 Cricket Southern Bayside Division 3 4
3 Srivastava, Mayank 94 A Sunday Grade 7
4 Grandhi, Tarun 92 Cricket Southern Bayside Division 3 4
5 Gandhi, Tej 85 Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division 11
6 Harsolia, Ashish 83 A Sunday Grade 1
7 Gora, Vinit K 82 C Sunday Grade 14
8 Tripathi, Vinay 80 A Sunday Grade 10
9 Mallesh, Manjunath B 77 C Sunday Grade 6
10 Gora, Vinit K 76 C Sunday Grade 1
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Vissamsetty, Ravi 3.4 1 4 5 C Sunday Grade 14
2 Patel, Dikin 8.0 1 15 5 C Sunday Grade 7
3 Takkiar, Bobby 7.4 3 23 5 A Sunday Grade 5
4 Chauhan, Rahul 7.3 27 5 A Sunday Grade 2
5 Meyer, Luke 8.0 2 33 5 Cricket Southern Bayside Championship Division 1
6 Curwood, Jack 3.0 1 3 4 SECA Sun Rookies North 4
7 Nicolay, Dominic 3.0 1 7 4 SECA Sunday U12C 7
8 Pandey, Ashish 3.4 0 9 4 A Sunday Grade 6
9 Karry, Chandrasekhar R 5.0 0 12 4 A Sunday Grade 11
10 Bandaru, Harish 6.3 0 15 4 D Sunday Grade 7
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Clancy, Charlie 7 7 218 109.00
2 Harvey, Tess 4 4 76 76.00
3 Bull, Hamish C 2 2 66 66.00
4 Doyle, Lachlan 7 5 115 57.50
5 Kantipudi, Varaprasad 5 5 169 56.33
6 Tripathi, Vinay 15 15 558 55.80
7 Shanthappa, Chethan 1 1 48 48.00
8 Harper, Nicholas 7 7 138 46.00
9 Gora, Vinit K 11 10 283 40.43
10 Patel, Dhwanish H 7 7 157 39.25
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Bambi, Sunny 1 4 1 10 3 3.33
2 Goudie, Lewis 3 7 1 17 5 3.40
3 Vaishya, Utkarsh 3 6 0 29 6 4.83
4 McKertich, Asher 3 9 0 26 5 5.20
5 Curwood, Jack 7 22 1 81 15 5.40
6 Nicolay, Dominic 7 16 2 37 6 6.17
7 Harper, James 1 3 0 13 2 6.50
8 Wright, Rory 7 17 5 33 5 6.60
9 Yong, Hayden 5 11 1 35 5 7.00
10 Howard, Christian 7 18 2 59 8 7.38
View club wide averages