Port Districts Footballers Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 11 16 Mar 19
Port Districts
7/192
def by
Pooraka
8/235(cc)
Largs Reserve (Main Oval) 
WSJCA: Under 10 16 3 Mar 19
Port District
v
Grange White
Largs Reserve (Main Oval) 
WSJCA: Under 12 16 3 Mar 19
Port District White
5/49
def by
Grange
2/126(cc)
EP Nazar Reserve (Oval 1 - Turf) 
WSJCA: Under 12 16 3 Mar 19
Plympton Footballers White
7/101(cc)
def
Port District Black
1/93(cc)
Marion Primary School 
WSJCA: Under 14 SF 3 Mar 19
West Torrens
def
Port District
Gleneagles Reserve 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Prince Alfred Old Collegians 11 2 8 0 1 0 185.260 U
2 Pooraka 11 0 8 1 2 0 160.740 A U
3 Ingle Farm District 11 0 8 0 3 0 151.940 U
4 Para Hills 11 2 4 0 4 1 145.545 U
5 Walkerville 11 1 6 0 4 0 143.260 A U
6 Old Scotch 11 0 6 0 5 0 128.725 U
7 Goodwood 11 1 3 1 6 0 105.750 A U
8 Grange 11 0 4 0 6 1 105.430 U
9 Port Districts 11 1 2 0 8 0 103.710 U
10 St Peters Old Collegians 11 0 4 0 6 1 101.465 U
11 Hope Valley 11 0 3 0 8 0 95.930 U
12 Payneham 11 0 2 0 5 4 72.205 A U
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2019 3:07AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Maddern, Simon 177 B2 Grade 9
2 Tomeo, Michael 146 B2 Grade 1
3 Maddern, Simon 137 B2 Grade 6
4 Tomeo, Michael 128 B2 Grade 3
5 Mitchell, Daniel 118 Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 7
6 Foster, Jack 101 Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 1
7 Thomas, Daniel J 101 B2 Grade 6
8 Howells, David 96 C2 Grade 2
9 Barns, James R 93 C2 Grade 8
10 Grocke, Casey D 85 Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 1
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Thulborne, Mark 24.0 6 71 6 C2 Grade 4
2 Burger, Shaun M 9.2 5 10 5 B2 Grade 7
3 James-Boylan, Nelson 7.0 1 18 5 B2 Grade 8
4 Hillier, Lachlan 8.2 2 27 5 Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 7
5 Beaty, Christopher 14.0 3 29 5 Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 1
6 Hillier, Lachlan 15.0 3 42 5 Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 2
7 Thulborne, Mark 9.0 3 43 5 C2 Grade 10
8 Davis, Chris 15.4 3 48 5 B2 Grade 8
9 Harvey, Samuel R 31.0 7 62 5 Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 9
10 Meiksans, Joshua 18.0 4 76 5 C2 Grade 7
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Maddern, Simon 10 10 538 53.80
2 Harradine, Jye 14 14 262 52.40
3 Scholes, Mitch 15 15 377 47.13
4 Tomeo, Michael 10 10 467 46.70
5 Barns, James R 6 6 270 45.00
6 Kerber, Daniel 1 1 44 44.00
7 Howells, David 12 13 532 40.92
8 Grocke, Casey D 11 13 448 40.73
9 Newman, Thomas C 6 6 201 33.50
10 Whicker, Alexander 15 15 196 32.67
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Harradine, Harvey 1 2 0 3 1 3.00
2 Southam, Xavier T 7 20 5 42 7 6.00
3 Miles, Samuel 2 7 0 21 3 7.00
4 Stopp, Matthew 6 3 2 8 1 8.00
5 Barns, Jake 13 40 6 118 14 8.43
6 MAIR, Brody 14 43 6 140 15 9.33
7 Fisher, Angus 3 7 1 19 2 9.50
8 Thomas, Daniel J 13 80 26 233 23 10.13
9 Arhipoff, Mitchall K 14 41 14 91 8 11.38
10 Sloan, Tait 15 40 10 107 9 11.89
View club wide averages