Ashfield Cricket Club (ACC) Inc

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
3rd Division 3 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
BYE
ACC
 
IWHCA 2018-19 A/B grade 2 13 Oct 18
ACC
v
India Avenue Sports Club
Centenary Park (West Oval) 
Under 15/16 Division 2 (Stage 3) 2 22 Sep 18
ACC
5/125(cc)
def
Lakemba
76
Centenary Park (West Oval) 
Under 13 Division 2 (Stage 2) 2 22 Sep 18
Lakemba
8/91
def by
ACC
7/92
Centenary Park (East Oval) 
Under 13 Division 1 (Stage 2) 2 22 Sep 18
MCC Barnes
5/181(cc)
def
ACC
8/69
Ewen Park 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
3rd Division 4 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
ACC
v
Summer Hill
Centenary Park (East Oval) 
IWHCA 2018-19 A/B grade 4 27 Oct 18
ACC
v
Gladesville RSL
Centenary Park (West Oval) 
Under 13 Division 1 (Stage 2) 3 20 Oct 18
ACC
v
Summer Hill Blue
Centenary Park (West Oval) 
Under 15/16 Division 2 (Stage 3) 3 20 Oct 18
Ramsgate RSL
v
ACC
Lees Park 
IWHCA 2018/19 C Grade 3 20 Oct 18
ACC Green
v
Ryde Hunters Hill Pirates
Centenary Park (West Oval) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Gladesville RSL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
2 Balmain South Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
3 Concord Briars 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
4 Leichhardt Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
5 ACC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
6 Iron Cove Tigers 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
7 Iron Cove Tigers 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
8 India Avenue Sports Club 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
9 Gladesville Sporties 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0
Last re-calculated: Oct 17, 2018 3:52AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Patel, Shreyas 67 3rd Division 2
2 Patel, Shreyas 49 3rd Division 2
3 Padavala, Akash 35 Under 15/16 Division 2 (Stage 3) 2
4 Dimeglio, Samira 30 Under 15/16 Division 2 (Stage 3) 1
5 Mangan, Christian 29 Under 15/16 Division 2 (Stage 3) 2
6 Dimeglio, Costantino 26 3rd Division 2
7 Burton-Veitch, Laurence 20 Under 15/16 Division 2 (Stage 3) 1
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Sammuri, William 4.0 1 4 4 3rd Division 1
2 Kumar, Rajesh 8.0 2 28 4 3rd Division 2
3 Padavala, Akash 2.0 10 3 Under 15/16 Division 2 (Stage 3) 2
4 SHARMA, Jai 3.0 0 11 3 Under 15/16 Division 2 (Stage 3) 1
5 DiBiasi, Joe 6.0 25 3 3rd Division 2
6 Dimeglio, Samira 3.0 1 5 2 Under 15/16 Division 2 (Stage 3) 1
7 Paine, Nicholas 2.0 1 5 2 Under 15/16 Division 2 (Stage 3) 2
8 Dorairaj, Raghul 8.0 5 6 2 3rd Division 2
9 Williams, Ramsey 3.0 1 10 2 Under 13 Division 1 (Stage 2) 1
10 Mangan, Christian 3.0 0 11 2 Under 15/16 Division 2 (Stage 3) 1
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Mangan, Christian 2 2 34 34.00
2 Dimeglio, Samira 2 2 31 31.00
3 Dimeglio, Costantino 2 1 26 26.00
4 Burton-Veitch, Laurence 2 2 26 26.00
5 Millward, Oscar 2 2 15 15.00
6 Mahoney, Ryan 2 2 15 15.00
7 Horsburgh, James 2 2 21 10.50
8 Day, James 2 2 17 8.50
9 DOGRA, KESHAV 2 2 8 8.00
10 Dorairaj, Raghul 2 3 23 7.67
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Sammuri, William 1 4 1 4 4 1.00
2 Padavala, Akash 2 5 0 17 4 4.25
3 Patel, Shreyas 1 3 1 5 1 5.00
4 SHARMA, Jai 2 5 0 23 4 5.75
5 Martin, Oscar 1 2 1 6 1 6.00
6 Mangan, Christian 2 5 1 16 2 8.00
7 Bakowski, Luke 2 3 1 9 1 9.00
8 Kumar, Rajesh 1 14 3 55 6 9.17
9 McKinnon Jones, Chaydn 2 3 0 10 1 10.00
10 Williams, Ramsey 2 6 1 32 3 10.67
View club wide averages