Merinda Park Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Premier 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Cardinia
151
def by
Merinda Park
185
Cardinia Recreation Reserve (E Gunton Oval) 
Sub-District 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Merinda Park
6/177(cc)
def
Gembrook
165
Donnelly Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
D Grade SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Koo Wee Rup
231
def by
Merinda Park
4/233
Cora Lyn Recreation Reserve (Cora Lynn Oval) 
Under 10 Group C 12 1 Mar 19
8 Mar 19
Merinda Park
v
Tooradin
Donnelly Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
WGCA Twenty20 (Kookaburra Cup) 2 29 Jan 19
Cranbourne Meadows
4/204(cc)
def
Merinda Park
7/154
Lawson Poole Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
D Grade GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Merinda Park
v
NNG/Maryknoll
Donnelly Recreation Reserve (Oval 1) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1 Pakenham 14 12 1 1 82 2991 120 2457 150 1.7815
2 Koo Wee Rup 14 11 2 1 92 2769 126 2205 138 1.7199
3 Tooradin 14 7 5 2 100 2498 98 2182 96 1.1219
4 Devon Meadows 14 7 6 1 107 2601 106 2621 90 0.9831
5 Clyde 14 6 8 0 117 2218 115 2546 72 0.8563
6 Cardinia 14 5 9 0 125 2147 114 2231 68 0.8777
7 Merinda Park 14 2 10 2 123 2250 97 2653 36 0.6688
8 Upper Beaconsfield 14 2 11 1 127 1936 97 2515 30 0.5879
Last re-calculated: Mar 21, 2019 3:38AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Thomas, Mark J 185 D Grade 6
2 Cuthbertson, John 127 F Grade 4
3 McCalman, Daniel 111 Premier 12
4 Cuthbertson, John 108 F Grade 3
5 Smith, Chris 107 D Grade 8
6 Cuthbertson, John 100 F Grade 5
7 Hellmann, Bo 100 E Grade 13
8 McCalman, Daniel 93 Premier 4
9 McCalman, Daniel 92 Premier 8
10 Bloomer, Grant 89 D Grade 2
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Handa, Kanwaljit 14.0 53 7 D Grade SF
2 Campbell, Mathew 22.1 7 51 6 Premier 14
3 Perera, Sasindu 17.0 12 17 5 Sub-District 13
4 Kunziak, Scott 14.0 4 25 5 D Grade 13
5 Ghayur, Muhammad H 17.0 2 44 5 D Grade 4
6 Handa, Kanwaljit 20.1 1 74 5 D Grade 6
7 Sidhu, Agyapal 24.0 3 108 5 Sub-District 12
8 Donaldson, Martin 5.0 2 2 4 D Grade 14
9 Sidhu, Agyapal 4.5 1 12 4 Sub-District 3
10 Phillips, Josh 5.0 12 4 Sub-District 1
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Cuthbertson, John 9 8 501 83.50
2 Kumara, Thuduwage P 2 2 113 56.50
3 McCalman, Daniel 15 17 660 50.77
4 Paterson, Leigh 1 1 48 48.00
5 Thomas, Mark J 15 12 524 47.64
6 Armitage, Brett 13 12 416 37.82
7 Robertson, Craig 14 12 320 35.56
8 Pearson, Grant 1 1 34 34.00
9 Smith, Chris 12 10 335 33.50
10 Sharma, Gagandeep 11 11 282 31.33
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Paterson, Leigh 1 8 4 16 2 8.00
2 Perera, Sasindu 2 38 19 64 7 9.14
3 Morrison, Rodney 14 44 10 135 13 10.38
4 Fry, Jackson N 2 8 0 40 3 13.33
5 Slater, Adrian 3 25 5 69 5 13.80
6 Goraya, Manu 8 3 0 14 1 14.00
7 Bertrand, Jordan 5 27 5 60 4 15.00
8 Donaldson, Martin 14 44 17 112 7 16.00
9 Handa, Kanwaljit 14 145 15 522 32 16.31
10 Mann, Amreek 10 67 8 279 17 16.41
View club wide averages