Merinda Park Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Premier 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Pakenham
3/277(dec)
def
Merinda Park
129 and 1/126
Toomuc Reserve #2(Pakenham) 
B Grade 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Merinda Park
9/290(cc)
def
Upper Beaconsfield
8/102
Donnelly Reserve 
D Grade 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Merinda Park
328
def
Carlisle Park Vikings
321
Donnelly Reserve #2 
F Grade 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Nyora
339
def
Merinda Park
179
Lakeside Oval 
1 Day Competition 4 11 Nov 17
Emerald
7/171(cc)
def
Merinda Park
9/147
Worrell Reserve 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Premier 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Merinda Park
v
Cardinia
Donnelly Reserve 
B Grade 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Pakenham
v
Merinda Park
Toomuc Reserve #1 (Pakenham) 
D Grade 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Tooradin
v
Merinda Park
Warneet Reserve 
F Grade 14 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
Merinda Park
v
Lang Lang
Donnelly Reserve #2 
Under 12 Red 7 23 Feb 18
2 Mar 18
Upper Beaconsfield Maroon
v
Merinda Park Cricket Club
Upper Beaconsfield Rec Reserve 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1 Koo Wee Rup 13 11 2 0 77 2412 129 2132 148 1.8953
2 Tooradin 13 10 1 2 72 2315 124 2321 132 1.7178
3 Pakenham 13 9 2 2 78 2235 109 2164 128 1.4433
4 Cardinia 13 5 7 1 117 2211 112 2178 74 0.9718
5 Upper Beaconsfield 13 5 6 2 94 2540 74 2072 72 0.9650
6 Clyde 13 4 8 1 108 2337 87 2528 54 0.7447
7 Merinda Park 13 2 10 1 111 1929 79 2124 30 0.6464
8 Emerald 13 1 11 1 143 2100 86 2560 18 0.4933
Last re-calculated: Feb 23, 2018 3:37AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Cuthbertson, John 112 F Grade 3
2 Mills, Grant 88 F Grade 4
3 Thomas, Jordon G 87 Premier 6
4 McCalman, Daniel 84 Premier 3
5 Phillips, Josh 83 B Grade 13
6 Hand, Dylan 81 D Grade 13
7 Dhaliwal, Jass 76 B Grade 5
8 Donaldson, Martin 75 D Grade 8
9 Thomas, Mark J 74 B Grade 13
10 Pongracic, Jason 70 1 Day Competition 4
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Viney, Jason 18.2 2 76 6 F Grade 13
2 Gillespie, Alexia 7.0 2 17 5 1 Day Competition 3
3 Dhaliwal, Jass 14.5 3 22 5 B Grade 5
4 Mills, Grant 22.0 9 22 5 F Grade 4
5 Kunziak, Scott 13.0 2 45 5 D Grade 6
6 Olszewski, Dion 5.0 2 9 4 D Grade 7
7 Goraya, Gurpreet S 8.0 2 15 4 B Grade 3
8 Patel, Om 8.0 1 15 4 Under 14 Green 6
9 Senerathna, Thanuja 8.0 1 16 4 B Grade 4
10 Phillips, Josh 13.0 4 30 4 B Grade 13
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Parrott, Kyle A 8 7 274 274.00
2 Pongracic, Jason 2 2 115 115.00
3 Grayson, Andrew 4 4 60 60.00
4 Dhaliwal, Jass 11 9 291 58.20
5 Hand, Dylan 3 3 170 56.67
6 Munasinghe, Nigel 4 3 53 53.00
7 Harper, Mathew 2 1 50 50.00
8 Mills, Grant 10 10 389 48.63
9 Rajapakse, Rison 8 8 127 42.33
10 McCalman, Daniel 14 17 531 37.93
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Pongracic, Jason 2 7 0 18 4 4.50
2 Parrott, Kyle A 8 18 1 55 11 5.00
3 Bloomer, Grant 6 1 0 5 1 5.00
4 Parrott, Max 8 14 4 43 8 5.38
5 Grayson, Andrew 4 7 1 27 4 6.75
6 Ward, Glen 1 4 1 7 1 7.00
7 Mathew, Jayden 11 28 6 95 11 8.64
8 Patel, Om 6 31 3 84 8 10.50
9 Clarke, Jack 1 3 0 11 1 11.00
10 Goraya, Gurpreet S 7 80 18 164 14 11.71
View club wide averages