Bay and Basin Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
2nd Grade SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
77 and 9/163
def
Bay & Basin
60
Berry Sports Complex (Berry Sports Complex - Oval #1) 
3rd Grade 14 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Nowra
145 and 110
def by
Bay & Basin
82 and 8/175
Lyrebird Park (Lyrebird Park - Oval #1) 
Under 14 10 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Bay & Basin
119
def by
Ulladulla United
192
Francis Ryan Sports Grd 
Stage 2 Under 12's SF 9 Mar 19
Batemans Bay
7/97
def
Bay & Basin
5/95(cc)
Hanging Rock (Synthetic) 
T20 (Tier 2) 2 2 Dec 18
Sussex Inlet
8/96(cc)
def
Bay & Basin
94
Thompson St Sports Complex 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Berry-Shoalhaven Heads Whites 10 0 9 1 0 0 74 1.8901 U
2 Ulladulla United 10 0 8 1 1 0 60 1.3572 U
3 North Nowra Cambewarra 10 0 7 1 2 0 58 1.3722
4 Berry-Shoalhaven Heads Blacks 10 0 4 1 5 0 34 0.7062 U
5 Bomaderry 10 0 3 2 5 0 30 0.8806
6 Bay & Basin 10 0 2 2 6 0 20 0.6899 U
7 Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens Green 10 0 1 2 7 0 12 0.8816 U
8 Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens Gold 10 0 0 2 8 0 4 0.7242 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 16, 2019 3:41AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Harding, Luke 89 3rd Grade 14
2 Battagliolo, Santino 86 2nd Grade 12
3 Dolby, Thomas 83 2nd Grade 6
4 Battagliolo, Santino 81 2nd Grade 14
5 Mackay, Henry J 77 Stage 2 Under 12's 8
6 Dryburg, Stuart 67 3rd Grade 10
7 Battagliolo, Santino 66 2nd Grade 10
8 Mason, Tom L 60 2nd Grade 5
9 O'Keefe, Darren 58 2nd Grade 5
10 Capel, Matthew 57 3rd Grade 8
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Cole, Troy 11.4 1 49 6 2nd Grade 14
2 Foley, Dave 13.0 2 63 6 3rd Grade 14
3 Brown, Finlay 3.0 6 5 Stage 1 U11 6
4 Brooks, Shaun S 6.0 1 18 5 2nd Grade 5
5 O'Keefe, Darren 6.5 1 19 5 2nd Grade GF1
6 Foley, Dave 12.0 5 24 5 3rd Grade 10
7 Gogerly, Luke 9.4 2 29 5 2nd Grade 8
8 O'Keefe, Darren 15.0 2 40 5 2nd Grade 13
9 Miller, Brad E 14.4 3 40 5 2nd Grade 8
10 Gogerly, Luke 22.0 7 44 5 2nd Grade SF
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Walters, Jesse M 14 13 197 65.67
2 Harding, Luke 2 3 126 63.00
3 Mackay, Henry J 12 11 238 47.60
4 McGowan, Boedi 14 14 254 42.33
5 McLennan, Jonathan A 13 13 145 36.25
6 Labb, Chris M 3 3 70 35.00
7 Battagliolo, Santino 14 14 448 32.00
8 Mclennan, Cale b 13 12 174 29.00
9 Dolby, Thomas 9 9 236 26.22
10 Malecki, Ryan 8 7 131 26.20
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Mason, Tom L 14 5 0 15 3 5.00
2 Walters, Jesse M 14 37 5 92 18 5.11
3 Walter, Nicholas 8 25 3 49 8 6.13
4 McGowan, Boedi 14 37 7 93 15 6.20
5 Rosskelly, Sam 13 26 1 62 10 6.20
6 Rickwood, David 3 13 4 31 5 6.20
7 Mclennan, Cale b 13 32 5 79 12 6.58
8 Brown, Finlay 11 23 3 73 11 6.64
9 Mackay, Henry J 12 36 7 103 13 7.92
10 Brown, Arlo 12 28 1 84 9 9.33
View club wide averages