Valley District Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
U15 Valleys 9 14 Jul 18
21 Jul 18
Kuraby Knights
v
Valley Juniors
Wittonga 
Sunday C2 North 5 8 Jul 18
Pine Rivers
8/55
def by
Valley District Blue
6/187(cc)
Mitchelton State High School 
Under 13 North 2 9 14 Jul 18
21 Jul 18
Albany Creek FalconHawks
9/122
v
Valley Juniors Green
0/55
Albany Hills State School 
Under 13 North 2 9 14 Jul 18
21 Jul 18
Ferny Districts Fire
v
Valley Juniors Blue
9/296(cc)
Tramway St 
Sunday B3 North 5 8 Jul 18
Bugsy's XI
81
def by
Valley Epson
5/82
Marchant Park 7 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 13 North 2 10 28 Jul 18
4 Aug 18
Valley Juniors Blue
v
Ferny Districts Flames
Wittonga 
Under 13 North 2 10 28 Jul 18
4 Aug 18
Valley Juniors Green
v
Ferny Districts Fire
Tramway St 
Under 15 - 2 10 28 Jul 18
4 Aug 18
Valley Juniors
v
Gold Coast Marlins
Kianawah Park 7 
Sunday B3 North 6 22 Jul 18
Valley Epson
v
Brisbane SuperKings
Marchant Park 4 
Sunday C2 North 6 22 Jul 18
Valley District Blue
v
Graybridge XI
7th Brigade Park 2 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS PTS
RATIO
Net Run Rate
1 Valley District Blue 4 0 4 0 0 0 24 6.000 1.2449 U
2 Peninsula Pres XI 5 0 4 0 1 0 24 4.800 1.1376 U
3 Macgregor Vibrants 5 0 3 1 1 0 21 4.200 0.9989 U
4 Old Dogs 5 0 2 1 2 0 15 3.000 0.4451 U
5 Pitch Doctors 4 0 2 0 2 0 12 3.000 -0.3700 U
6 Pine Rivers 5 0 2 0 3 0 12 2.400 -1.1020 U
7 Brisbane Legends 5 0 1 0 4 0 6 1.200 -0.6680 U
8 Graybridge XI 5 0 0 0 5 0 0 0.000 -1.1834 U
Last re-calculated: Jul 19, 2018 3:21AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Nuss, Billy T 102 Under 13 North 2 6
2 McGill, Nick M 78 Sunday B3 North 4
3 Bibby, Dylan J 73 Sunday C2 North 1
4 SHARLAND, MATTHEW C 70 Under 13 North 2 7
5 Harding, Nathan C 68 U15 Valleys 3
6 Atkins, Martin 60 Sunday B3 North 1
7 Whitten, Joseph R 58 Under 13 North 2 7
8 Atkins, Martin 58 Sunday B3 North 5
9 Nuss, Billy T 56 Under 13 North 2 7
10 Harding, Nathan C 55 U15 Valleys 6
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Willis, Harrison R 4.0 3 6 Under 13 North 2 4
2 Paddison, Ned A 10.0 2 46 5 Sunday B3 North 1
3 Petersen, Jack A 4.0 0 9 4 Under 13 North 2 6
4 Matheson, Daniel M 5.0 2 19 4 U15 Valleys 2
5 Lehmann, Ethan J 9.0 3 19 4 Sunday B3 North 5
6 Ferguson, Benjamin A 3.0 0 6 3 Under 13 North 2 5
7 Bibby, Dylan J 6.0 0 6 3 Sunday C2 North 1
8 Atkinson, Byron L 4.0 10 3 U15 Valleys 3
9 Moore, John W 8.2 2 10 3 Sunday B3 North 5
10 Gardner, Harry 4.0 13 3 U15 Valleys 6
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Harding, Nathan C 8 11 342 57.00
2 Nuss, Billy T 8 9 284 47.33
3 Bibby, Dylan J 4 4 142 47.33
4 McGill, Nick M 4 4 129 43.00
5 Boyd, James E 4 4 80 40.00
6 Copley, Thomas J 1 1 35 35.00
7 Willis, Harrison R 6 6 104 34.67
8 Atkins, Martin 4 4 136 34.00
9 Reeves, Benjamin W 8 7 84 28.00
10 Harris, Abby L 8 2 27 27.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Whitten, Joseph R 1 3 2 2 1 2.00
2 Marshall, Harry R 1 2 0 3 1 3.00
3 Willis, Harrison R 6 33 7 58 12 4.83
4 Gandhi, Rufus D 4 8 2 21 4 5.25
5 Ferguson, Benjamin A 7 26 7 50 9 5.56
6 Boyd, James E 4 5 0 17 3 5.67
7 Scott, Nicholas A 8 41 6 70 12 5.83
8 Petersen, Jack A 8 27 5 83 10 8.30
9 Bibby, Dylan J 4 28 2 67 8 8.38
10 Hughes, McCauley M 4 24 3 71 8 8.88
View club wide averages