Glasshouse Districts Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Division 1 SF 6 Mar 21
7 Mar 21
Glasshouse
130
def by
Caboolture
6/148
Glasshouse Mountain Sports (Oval 1) - Arthur Hingst Oval 
Division 2 SF 6 Mar 21
7 Mar 21
Glasshouse
106 and 120
def by
Yandina
201 and 0/26
Glasshouse Mountain Sports (Oval 2) - David Moffat Oval 
Division 3 14 20 Feb 21
27 Feb 21
Glasshouse
125 and 2/37
def by
Tewantin-Noosa
427
Glasshouse Mountain Sports (Oval 2) - David Moffat Oval 
Division 5 GF 13 Mar 21
14 Mar 21
20 Mar 21
Tewantin-Noosa
116
def
Glasshouse
45
Read Park 
Stage 3A GF 28 Feb 21
USC
104
def
Glasshouse
77
USC Oval 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

Main Ladder
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Glasshouse 21 0 14 4 3 0 143.50 A
2 Maroochydore 21 1 14 2 4 0 136.67 A
3 Tewantin-Noosa 21 0 16 1 4 0 134.74 A
4 Caboolture 21 1 11 2 6 1 118.62 A
5 Nambour 21 1 3 2 15 0 73.09 A
6 Caloundra 21 0 4 2 15 0 68.73 A
7 Gympie 21 0 7 1 13 0 68.53 A
8 Coolum 21 0 5 0 14 2 51.17
Last re-calculated: Apr 11, 2021 3:40AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Killick, Scott 222 Division 5 13
2 Schultz, Jeremy D 141 Division 1 20
3 Merritt, John D 140 Division 5 10
4 Bass, Kurt 133 Stage 3B 4
5 Merritt, John D 102 Division 5 SF
6 Taylor, Timothy 100 Division 1 16
7 Cahill, Daniel P 97 Division 1 15
8 Cahill, Daniel P 96 Division 1 19
9 Vere, James 96 Division 2 14
10 Heise, Steven 93 Division 1 21
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Baartz, Ash 4.2 2 4 7 Division 2 11
2 Baartz, Ash 17.3 6 39 6 Division 2 9
3 Maher, Anastasia 5.5 2 9 5 Women's Competition - Tier 1 1
4 Baartz, Ash 11.0 4 12 5 Division 2 8
5 Pearce, Levi C 18.0 9 13 5 Division 5 SF
6 Taylor, Jett 10.0 4 16 5 Division 1 18
7 Pearce, Levi C 29.4 11 21 5 Division 5 GF
8 Byford, Callum 8.0 0 23 5 Division 2 5
9 Howden, Kim 6.0 1 29 5 Women's Competition - Tier 1 6
10 Jackson, Jared 10.0 0 29 5 Stage 3A 4
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Stokes, Sacha 14 13 170 170.00
2 Joyce, Angus 13 13 110 110.00
3 Tallar, Kaiden 14 13 187 93.50
4 Pearce, Andrew W 1 1 80 80.00
5 Perkins, Henry 9 8 75 75.00
6 Bass, Kurt 13 11 255 63.75
7 Killick, Scott 10 11 396 49.50
8 Milini, Brett 15 17 554 42.62
9 Bogiatzis, Sam 1 1 42 42.00
10 Topfer, Ashleigh 5 5 112 37.33
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Lang, Frederick 9 2 0 6 1 6.00
2 Maher, Anastasia 5 23 2 78 12 6.50
3 Ericsen-Miller, Kenai 13 39 4 167 21 7.95
4 Bogiatzis, George 7 3 0 8 1 8.00
5 Bogiatzis, Sam 1 7 0 26 3 8.67
6 Howden, Kim 7 34 5 128 13 9.85
7 Juste-Constant, Micah 12 41 6 124 11 11.27
8 Baartz, Ash 16 217 58 536 47 11.40
9 Pearce, Josiah 16 32 5 116 10 11.60
10 Byford, Callum 22 166 33 452 38 11.89
View club wide averages