Glasshouse Districts Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Division 1 13 1 Nov 20
Glasshouse
v
Gympie
Glasshouse Mountain Sports (Oval 1) - Arthur Hingst Oval 
Division 2 6 1 Nov 20
Maroochydore
v
Glasshouse
Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kev Hackney Oval) 
Division 3 6 1 Nov 20
Glasshouse
v
Cooroy-Eumundi
Glasshouse Mountain Sports (Oval 2) - David Moffat Oval 
Division 5 6 1 Nov 20
Yandina
v
Glasshouse
Wonga Park (Thomson Oval) 
Stage 3A 2 31 Oct 20
Glasshouse
6/141(cc)
def by
Maroochydore
6/205
Glasshouse Mountain Sports (Oval 1) - Arthur Hingst Oval 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Division 1 13 1 Nov 20
Glasshouse
v
Gympie
Glasshouse Mountain Sports (Oval 1) - Arthur Hingst Oval 
Division 1 14 7 Nov 20
Caloundra
v
Glasshouse
Roy Henzell Park (Oval 1 - Roy Henzell) 
Division 1 15 14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Glasshouse
v
Nambour
Glasshouse Mountain Sports (Oval 1) - Arthur Hingst Oval 
Division 2 6 1 Nov 20
Maroochydore
v
Glasshouse
Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kev Hackney Oval) 
Division 2 7 7 Nov 20
Glasshouse
v
Yandina
Glasshouse Mountain Sports (Oval 1) - Arthur Hingst Oval 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

Main Ladder
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Glasshouse 11 0 8 1 2 0 38 A
2 Caboolture 11 0 7 1 3 0 37 A
3 Maroochydore 11 0 8 1 2 0 32 A
4 Tewantin-Noosa 11 0 7 1 3 0 23
5 Gympie 11 0 4 1 6 0 18 A
6 Nambour 11 0 2 1 8 0 14 A
7 Coolum 11 0 4 0 7 0 13
8 Caloundra 11 0 1 0 10 0 7
Last re-calculated: Oct 31, 2020 3:02AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Vere, James 91 Division 2 1
2 Cahill, Daniel P 89 Division 1 6
3 McAllister, James 85 Division 5 4
4 Cronk, Adam 71 Division 5 5
5 O'Mara, Will 71 Under 12 South 1
6 Cahill, Daniel P 69 Division 1 5
7 Cahill, Daniel P 67 Division 1 4
8 Moffett, Liam A 67 Division 1 10
9 McAllister, James 65 Division 3 5
10 Heise, Steven 60 Division 1 9
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Maher, Anastasia 5.5 2 9 5 Women's Competition - Tier 1 1
2 Byford, Callum 8.0 0 23 5 Division 2 5
3 Weil, Kaleb R 4.0 2 3 4 Division 2 1
4 Fischer, Heath 7.2 4 6 4 Division 1 9
5 Heise, Steven 8.0 3 17 4 Division 1 9
6 Hain, Jaxon 5.0 0 33 4 Under 13 South 2
7 Betts, Ayden 0.5 1 0 3 Stage 3B 1
8 Pearce, Malakai 4.0 3 6 3 Under 14 2
9 Baartz, Ash 5.0 1 6 3 Division 2 5
10 Topfer, Brock A 3.3 0 12 3 Division 1 4
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 O'Mara, Will 1 1 71 71.00
2 McAllister, James 3 3 153 51.00
3 Topfer, Ashleigh 2 2 51 51.00
4 Sharma, Ravinesh 4 4 126 42.00
5 Bogiatzis, Sam 1 1 42 42.00
6 Webster, Thomas 4 2 39 39.00
7 Bass, Jullian 2 2 35 35.00
8 Young, Kyle D 4 3 35 35.00
9 Vere, James 5 5 174 34.80
10 Milini, Brett 5 5 103 34.33
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Betts, Ayden 1 1 1 0 3 0.00
2 Maher, Anastasia 2 10 2 26 6 4.33
3 Egan, Benjamin 2 3 0 5 1 5.00
4 Koop, Jaxon 2 5 1 12 2 6.00
5 Burke, Daniel 1 8 1 14 2 7.00
6 Pearce, Josiah 2 4 2 7 1 7.00
7 Weil, Kaleb R 6 27 5 65 8 8.13
8 Rooney, Eli 1 4 0 17 2 8.50
9 Fleiter, Mitchell 5 6 0 17 2 8.50
10 Bogiatzis, Sam 1 7 0 26 3 8.67
View club wide averages