Suburban Parks Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
A Grade 12 8 Dec 18
Sub Parks
v
BYE
 
Reserve Grade 12 8 Dec 18
Northern Beaches
126
def by
Sub Parks
161
Kilcora Park Turf 
Fourth Grade 11 9 Dec 18
Sub Parks Green
v
Brothers Blue
Endeavour 2 
Fourth Grade 11 18 Nov 18
BYE
Sub Parks Red
 
Haidee Birkett Plate Gold (U13) 7 1 Dec 18
Sub Parks
4/139(dec)
def
Northern Beaches
6/45
Riverway Oval 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
A Grade 13 15 Dec 18
Brothers
v
Sub Parks
John McCulloch Oval 
Reserve Grade 13 15 Dec 18
Sub Parks
v
Brothers
Endeavour 2 
Fourth Grade 12 16 Dec 18
Brothers Blue
v
Sub Parks Red
John McCulloch Oval 
Fourth Grade 12 16 Dec 18
Sub Parks Green
v
Wests
Mick Downey Oval 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W D L2 L FORM WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
BP Pts
1 Wests 9 0 7 0 0 2 WWWBW 51 987 80 1052 0.00 50.00
2 Sub Parks 9 0 6 0 0 3 WLLLB 60 1411 63 1257 0.00 41.00
3 Norths 10 0 4 0 0 6 LBWWL 77 1631 71 1482 0.00 31.00 A
4 Wanderers 10 0 4 0 0 6 BLLWW 82 1257 63 1268 0.00 28.50 A
5 Brothers 10 0 3 0 0 7 LWBLL 89 1285 82 1512 0.00 23.00
Last re-calculated: Dec 12, 2018 2:45AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Singh, Laddi 145 Fourth Grade 7
2 Taviani, Mark 97 A Grade 8
3 Singh, Gurpreet 93 Fourth Grade 3
4 Gartrell, Christopher 80 A Grade 4
5 Payne, Christian 77 Luke Feldman Trophy (U15) 6
6 Groves, Joshua 73 Reserve Grade 9
7 Groves, Joshua 72 Reserve Grade 2
8 Sharma, Gaurav 72 Fourth Grade 7
9 Singh, Laddi 66 Fourth Grade 8
10 Patel, Gaurav 61 Fourth Grade 10
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 May, Jordan 7.0 2 17 5 Reserve Grade 6
2 Gartrell, Daniel 9.0 2 18 5 A Grade 6
3 Tucker, Robert 5.4 21 5 Reserve Grade 7
4 Ciril, Nithin 5.0 1 32 5 Luke Feldman Trophy (U15) 9
5 Tucker, Robert 8.0 0 37 5 Reserve Grade 10
6 Jeeves, Corey 3.0 1 4 4 Andrew Symonds Cup (U17) 5
7 Gartrell, Daniel 5.3 2 12 4 A Grade 3
8 Heit, Jamie J 9.0 1 19 4 A Grade 4
9 Saini, Gagandeep 7.0 21 4 Fourth Grade 10
10 May, Jordan 7.0 3 29 4 Fourth Grade 5
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Payne, Christian 10 10 418 209.00
2 Player_4, Unknown 1 1 68 68.00
3 Gartrell, Christopher 8 8 260 65.00
4 Scherff, Jake M 5 5 119 59.50
5 Leonard, Xavier 8 8 215 53.75
6 CARROLL, FINN 9 8 197 49.25
7 Schopp, Tyson 11 10 279 46.50
8 Boniface, Drew 4 4 93 46.50
9 Paterson, Blake 10 10 232 46.40
10 Singh, Laddi 6 6 275 45.83
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Hopkins, Anthony 6 4 0 5 3 1.67
2 Schopp, William 10 4 0 11 3 3.67
3 Saini, Gagandeep 1 7 0 21 4 5.25
4 Sewell, Julian 5 9 3 16 3 5.33
5 Scherff, Jake M 5 20 4 65 9 7.22
6 Martin, Mebin 8 16 1 62 8 7.75
7 Payne, Christian 10 40 13 83 10 8.30
8 Gartrell, Daniel 8 35 8 104 12 8.67
9 Waller, Benjamin 6 10 2 31 3 10.33
10 McLean, Ben 6 29 6 85 8 10.63
View club wide averages