Suburban Parks Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
A Grade 15 9 Feb 19
Sub Parks
drew
Wests
Riverway Stadium 
Reserve Grade 15 9 Feb 19
Wests
drew
Sub Parks
Mick Downey Oval 
Fourth Grade 14 10 Feb 19
Saints Blue
drew
Sub Parks Red
University Oval 
Fourth Grade 14 10 Feb 19
Sub Parks Green
drew
Wanderers
Riverway Stadium 
Optus T20 Tier 1 GF 19 Jan 19
Brothers
5/161(cc)
v
Sub Parks
6/129
Riverway Stadium 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
A Grade 16 23 Feb 19
Sub Parks
v
Wanderers
Riverway Stadium 
Reserve Grade 16 23 Feb 19
Wanderers
v
Sub Parks
Fred Jacobsen Oval 
Reserve Grade 17 2 Mar 19
Sub Parks
v
Northern Beaches
Riverway Stadium 
Fourth Grade 15 24 Feb 19
Sub Parks Green
v
Saints Gold
Riverway Stadium 
Fourth Grade 15 24 Feb 19
Wanderers
v
Sub Parks Red
Fred Jacobsen Oval 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W D L2 L FORM WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
BP Pts
1 Wests 12 0 7 3 0 2 BWDDD 53 1000 80 1052 0.00 59.00
2 Sub Parks 12 0 6 3 0 3 LBDDD 70 1498 63 1264 0.00 52.00
3 Norths 12 0 4 2 0 6 WLBDD 77 1631 71 1482 0.00 37.00 A
4 Wanderers 12 0 4 2 0 6 WWDBD 82 1257 65 1281 0.00 34.50 A
5 Brothers 12 0 3 2 0 7 LLDDB 89 1292 92 1599 0.00 31.00
Last re-calculated: Feb 21, 2019 2:41AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Singh, Laddi 145 Fourth Grade 7
2 Taviani, Mark 97 A Grade 8
3 Singh, Gurpreet 93 Fourth Grade 3
4 Gartrell, Christopher 80 A Grade 4
5 Payne, Christian 77 Luke Feldman Trophy (U15) 6
6 Groves, Joshua 73 Reserve Grade 9
7 Sharma, Gaurav 72 Fourth Grade 7
8 Groves, Joshua 72 Reserve Grade 2
9 Gartrell, Daniel 67 Optus T20 Tier 1 5
10 Singh, Laddi 66 Fourth Grade 8
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 May, Jordan 7.0 2 17 5 Reserve Grade 6
2 Gartrell, Daniel 9.0 2 18 5 A Grade 6
3 Tucker, Robert 5.4 21 5 Reserve Grade 7
4 Ciril, Nithin 5.0 1 32 5 Luke Feldman Trophy (U15) 9
5 Tucker, Robert 8.0 0 37 5 Reserve Grade 10
6 Jeeves, Corey 3.0 1 4 4 Andrew Symonds Cup (U17) 5
7 Gartrell, Daniel 5.3 2 12 4 A Grade 3
8 Heit, Jamie J 9.0 1 19 4 A Grade 4
9 Saini, Gagandeep 7.0 21 4 Fourth Grade 10
10 May, Jordan 7.0 3 29 4 Fourth Grade 5
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Payne, Christian 12 12 468 156.00
2 Player_4, Unknown 1 1 68 68.00
3 Scherff, Jake M 5 5 119 59.50
4 Leonard, Xavier 8 8 215 53.75
5 CARROLL, FINN 9 8 197 49.25
6 Paterson, Blake 12 12 281 46.83
7 Boniface, Drew 4 4 93 46.50
8 Holznagel, Tony S 9 7 217 43.40
9 Gartrell, Christopher 12 12 325 40.63
10 Schopp, Tyson 13 12 307 38.38
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Hopkins, Anthony 6 4 0 5 3 1.67
2 Schopp, William 12 4 0 11 3 3.67
3 Saini, Gagandeep 1 7 0 21 4 5.25
4 Sewell, Julian 5 9 3 16 3 5.33
5 Scherff, Jake M 5 20 4 65 9 7.22
6 Payne, Christian 12 42 13 87 11 7.91
7 Martin, Mebin 10 18 1 69 8 8.63
8 Waller, Benjamin 6 10 2 31 3 10.33
9 McLean, Ben 6 29 6 85 8 10.63
10 Heers, Jake 10 61 9 184 17 10.82
View club wide averages