Glenelg Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
West End Mens 1st Grade 5 9 Nov 19
Glenelg
8/254(cc)
def
Prospect
7/201
Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) 
West End One Day Cup 4 9 Nov 19
Glenelg
v
Prospect
Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) 
West End Mens 2nd Grade 5 9 Nov 19
Prospect
141
def by
Glenelg
3/142
Prospect Oval 
Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 6 10 Nov 19
Glenelg
5/103(cc)
def
Sturt
4/95(cc)
Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) 
West End Mens 3rd Grade 5 9 Nov 19
Glenelg
8/275(cc)
def
Prospect
146
Adelaide High School (Oval 4) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
West End Mens 1st Grade 6 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Adelaide
v
Glenelg
Glandore Oval 
West End Mens 2nd Grade 6 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Glenelg
v
Adelaide
Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) 
Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade 1 24 Nov 19
Glenelg
v
Southern District
Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM) 
Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 7 17 Nov 19
Northern Districts
v
Glenelg
The Paddocks (Oval 1 - Turf) 
West End Mens 3rd Grade 6 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Adelaide
v
Glenelg
Park 23 (Bone Timber Reserve) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

Strikers Girls Cricket League U12 & Under
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTSLOST RUNSFOR WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST Pts MR
1 Morphettville Park 3 3 0 0 7 226 18 107 30 10.00 U
2 Goodwood 1 3 2 0 1 3 71 7 54 25 8.33 U
3 Walkerville 1 1 0 0 9 91 7 51 10 10.00 U
3 Mitchell Park 2 1 1 0 8 103 4 81 10 5.00 U
3 Goodwood 2 2 1 1 0 2 51 2 46 10 5.00 U
6 AU Sport - Muthuhara Adelaide 2 1 0 1 2 70 4 56 5 2.50 U
7 Woodville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Port Adelaide 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 West Torrens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Adelaide 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Grange 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Brighton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Payneham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Hope Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Marion 2 0 2 0 8 66 3 189 0 0.00 U
7 Marion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Unley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Modbury 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Para Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Gepps Cross 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Golden Grove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Adelaide University 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Walkerville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Fulham 2 0 2 0 11 107 11 161 0 0.00 U
7 Fulham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Glenunga/Hope Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Glenunga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Coromandel Ramblers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Glenelg ANA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Keswick 3 0 3 0 13 140 7 180 0 0.00 U
7 Keswick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Mitchell Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Morphettville Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 North Haven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 North Pines 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Sandy Creek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Happy Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Port Noarlunga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Reynella 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Penola 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Yahl 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Mil Lel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 West Gambier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 East Gambier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 South Gambier 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Glencoe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Hills Cricket Association 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Port Pirie Cricket Association 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Rocky River Cricket Association 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Stanley Cricket Association 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Gawler Central 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Goodwood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Greenock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Kongorong 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Light Pass 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Nuriootpa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Stirling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Strathalbyn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Tanunda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Athelstone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Adelaide High School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Eyre Peninsula 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 North Sportsman's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Murray Bridge Imperials 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Jamestown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Glenelg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Lobethal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Scotch College 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Pulteney Grammar School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Pembroke School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Kimba Area School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Westminster School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Immanuel College 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Portside Christian 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Cardijin College 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Seaford 6-12 School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Woodcroft College 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Mercedes College 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Christies Beach High School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Henley High School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Le Fevre High School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Mount Barker High School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Mount Gambier High School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Reynella East College 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Unity College 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Encounter Lutheran School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Evanston Primary School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Marymount College 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Nazareth Catholic College 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Trinity College - Senior School 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Stirling Oval – ALL GIRLS – Primary School MILO T20 Blast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 VHP Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 VHP Cricket Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Adelaide University Sport 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 Adelaide University Sport 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Last re-calculated: Nov 12, 2019 3:08AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Bullimore, Benjamin J 152 West End Mens 1st Grade 2
2 Bullimore, Benjamin J 152 West End One Day Cup 2
3 Walmsley-Pace, Matthew 131 West End Mens 2nd Grade 2
4 Applegarth, Scott K 125 West End Mens 4th Grade 2
5 Scott, Liam A 115 West End One Day Cup 2
6 Scott, Liam A 115 West End Mens 1st Grade 2
7 Trevena, William 114 Under 16 White 2
8 Sedunary, Benjamin 113 West End Mens 4th Grade 4
9 Irvine, Danny 108 West End Mens 1st Grade 4
10 Boschma, Riki 90 West End Mens 3rd Grade 2
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Tonkin, Maxwell M 15.0 7 17 5 West End Mens 2nd Grade 4
2 Bartolo, Jayson 4.0 0 4 4 West End Mens 2nd Grade 3
3 Taylor, Nicholas J 5.2 1 8 4 Under 16 White 3
4 Bowering, Lucy K 4.0 0 10 4 Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 4
5 Higgins, Jonty 7.5 1 22 4 Under 14 Red 3
6 vashist, gaurav 8.0 0 30 4 Under 16 White 4
7 Tonkin, Maxwell M 10.0 1 34 4 West End Mens 2nd Grade 5
8 Turlan, Jay 8.0 1 37 4 West End Mens 3rd Grade 3
9 Pudney, Jack G 23.0 5 66 4 West End Mens 1st Grade 4
10 Woods, Lilly 3.0 3 3 Womens 1st Grade 2019 1
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Healey, Mark P 2 2 83 83.00
2 Bullimore, Benjamin J 6 6 468 78.00
3 Sedunary, Benjamin 4 4 146 73.00
4 Combes, Lachlan 4 4 73 73.00
5 Boschma, Riki 4 4 187 62.33
6 Fleetwood, Charles J 4 2 62 62.00
7 Walmsley-Pace, Matthew 6 5 174 58.00
8 Scott, Liam A 6 6 347 57.83
9 McInerney, Matthew J 4 3 154 51.33
10 Trevena, William 4 4 154 51.33
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 McCabe, Samuel 4 1 0 1 2 0.50
2 Taylor, Nicholas J 1 5 1 8 4 2.00
3 Wilson, Joel 1 3 0 8 2 4.00
4 Wilkinson, Oliver 1 4 1 14 3 4.67
5 Arthur, Jesse T 4 32 9 64 11 5.82
6 Chandio, Unsa 3 4 1 6 1 6.00
7 Rees, Marney v 3 3 0 6 1 6.00
8 Higgins, Jonty 4 27 8 54 8 6.75
9 Bowering, Lucy K 5 20 1 61 9 6.78
10 Mark, Mikayla A 5 19 2 47 6 7.83
View club wide averages