Glenelg Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
West End Mens 1st Grade SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Tea Tree Gully
8/178
def
Glenelg
177
Pertaringa Oval 
West End One Day Cup SF 11 Feb 18
Glenelg
230
def by
Adelaide University
7/310(cc)
Gliderol Stadium 
West End Twenty20 Cup SF 30 Jan 18
Glenelg
127
def by
Tea Tree Gully
8/157(cc)
Gliderol Stadium 
Statewide Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 9 17 Dec 17
Northern Districts
4/81(cc)
def by
Glenelg
6/83(cc)
The Paddocks No 1 
West End Mens 2nd Grade SF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Kensington
7/203
drew
Glenelg
241
Parkinson Oval 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Tea Tree Gully 12 1 1 7 1 2 1 195 16.250 1.4978
2 Sturt 12 1 1 7 2 2 0 185 15.417 1.1818
3 Adelaide University 12 1 2 5 1 3 1 170 14.167 1.1401
4 Glenelg 12 1 1 6 0 5 0 150 12.500 1.1660
5 Woodville 12 1 0 7 1 4 0 145 12.083 1.3805
6 Adelaide 12 1 1 5 1 5 0 140 11.667 1.1136
7 East Torrens 12 1 2 4 1 3 2 130 10.833 1.1213
8 Kensington 12 1 1 5 0 6 0 130 10.833 1.0567
9 Port Adelaide 12 1 1 3 1 5 2 115 9.583 0.8351
10 West Torrens 12 1 0 4 1 7 0 90 7.500 0.9539
11 Southern District 12 1 0 4 0 5 3 80 6.667 0.5916
12 Northern Districts 12 1 0 3 1 7 1 65 5.417 0.6751
13 Prospect 12 1 0 2 2 8 0 55 4.583 0.8169
Last re-calculated: Apr 24, 2018 3:07AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Worthington, Tom 185 West End Mens 4th Grade 4
2 Plant, Thomas C 168 West End Mens 1st Grade 9
3 Adams, Nicole T 159 Statewide Womens 2nd Grade 1
4 Winter, Jake L 108 West End One Day Cup 3
5 Broad, Chris 105 West End Mens 3rd Grade 1
6 Irvine, Danny 104 West End Mens 1st Grade 13
7 Schollar, Nathan S 101 West End Mens 1st Grade 7
8 Weger, Kate 96 Statewide Womens 2nd Grade 4
9 Hoffmann, Joshua 94 West End Mens 1st Grade 4
10 Plant, Thomas C 93 West End Mens 1st Grade 2
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Rayson, Bradley 17.0 2 43 7 West End Mens 4th Grade 3
2 Taylor, Austin 6.0 1 12 6 Under 16 White 2
3 Walton, Sam J 12.0 2 21 6 Under 14 Red 2
4 Fox, Nicholas W 28.0 12 44 6 West End Mens 1st Grade 12
5 Turlan, Jay 17.4 1 66 6 West End Mens 4th Grade 13
6 Clarke, Daniel 24.0 1 115 6 West End Mens 1st Grade 3
7 Walton, Sam J 4.0 1 6 5 Under 14 Red 6
8 Otto, Harvey 8.0 6 6 5 Under 16 White 10
9 Whitelum, Jonah 4.2 1 10 5 West End Mens 4th Grade 7
10 Whitelum, Luca K 6.2 2 11 5 Under 16 Red 4
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Turlan, Jay 6 4 134 67.00
2 Carey, Alex 1 1 60 60.00
3 Plant, Thomas C 22 23 1007 53.00
4 Botha, Johan 5 5 259 51.80
5 Whitelum, Jonah 10 10 273 45.50
6 Winter, Jake L 17 20 780 43.33
7 Jayawant, Oorjit 4 3 43 43.00
8 Schollar, Nathan S 19 16 591 42.21
9 Bullimore, Benjamin J 23 24 672 42.00
10 Hill, Riley J 17 17 458 41.64
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 George, Joel 4 3 1 2 2 1.00
2 Richter-Gilbert, Joseph 9 32 5 79 10 7.90
3 Higgins, Jonty 11 53 11 93 11 8.45
4 Walton, Sam J 12 100 21 233 27 8.63
5 Mark, Mikayla A 17 70 10 149 17 8.76
6 Wilkinson, Oliver 11 69 23 175 19 9.21
7 Brown, Rachael 17 88 17 271 29 9.34
8 Botha, Johan 5 24 0 107 11 9.73
9 Rayson, Bradley 9 82 17 236 24 9.83
10 Arthur, Jesse T 17 145 32 307 31 9.90
View club wide averages