South Croydon Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield) SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
South Croydon
86
def by
Norwood
2/91
Cheong Park 
Lindsay Trollope Shield GF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
28 Mar 20
North Ringwood 1st XI
v
South Croydon 1st XI
North Ringwood Reserve 
Steve Pascoe Shield PF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
South Croydon 2nd XI
186
def by
Montrose 2nd XI
200
East Ringwood Reserve (East Ringwood Reserve - Oval #1) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

Saxon Sports Veterans T20
Pool A
RANK TEAM P W D L POINTS NRR
1 Seville 3 3 0 0 18 3.2173
2 Mount Evelyn 3 3 0 0 18 1.6833
3 Croydon North 3 1 0 2 6 0.1328
4 Montrose 3 1 0 2 6 -0.0855
5 Chirnside Park 3 1 0 2 6 -2.2498
6 Kilsyth 3 0 0 3 0 -2.6556
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W D L POINTS NRR
1 Warranwood 3 3 0 0 18 3.0043
2 Norwood 3 3 0 0 18 1.7085
3 Warrandyte 3 2 0 1 12 1.2513
4 Wonga Park 1 2 0 0 2 0 -1.4366
5 St Andrews CC 3 0 0 3 0 -3.2908
6 South Warrandyte Hawks 2 0 0 2 0 -3.8000
Pool C
RANK TEAM P W D L POINTS NRR
1 Wonga Park 2 3 3 0 0 18 2.2678
2 Croydon Ranges 3 1 0 2 6 0.2738
3 South Croydon 3 1 0 2 6 -0.4545
4 Eastfield 3 1 0 2 6 -1.8561
Pool D
RANK TEAM P W D L POINTS NRR
1 Templeton 3 3 0 0 18 2.4637
2 Wantirna South 3 2 0 1 12 0.5333
3 Scoresby 3 2 0 1 12 0.4018
4 Forest Hill 3 1 0 2 6 0.4875
5 Blackburn South 3 1 0 2 6 -1.4397
6 Vermont 3 0 0 3 0 -2.4302
Last re-calculated: Apr 1, 2020 3:46AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Hooker, Brendan 130 D Grade (John Springett Shield) 1
2 King, Michael R 124 Lindsay Trollope Shield PF
3 Edwards, Thomas W 116 Steve Pascoe Shield 5
4 Smith, Ryan 115 Lindsay Trollope Shield 5
5 Thomas, Daniel 104 D Grade (John Springett Shield) 7
6 Raukola, Jack A 100 G Grade (Ian Dench Shield) 5
7 Campbell, Ethan 100 Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield) 5
8 Wynne, Thomas 89 Lindsay Trollope Shield 7
9 Weatherill, Riley 83 Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield) 6
10 Wynne, Thomas 77 Lindsay Trollope Shield 14
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Smith, Ryan 19.1 7 32 7 Lindsay Trollope Shield 1
2 Weatherill, Riley 9.0 3 12 6 Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield) 13
3 Weatherill, Riley 8.0 5 10 5 Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield) 5
4 Yogesh Kumar, Arya 4.0 11 5 Under 14-3 1
5 Smith, Ryan 25.0 7 40 5 Lindsay Trollope Shield 2
6 Barrett, Lachlan 16.5 4 66 5 Steve Pascoe Shield QF
7 Crozier, Mitchell 8.0 3 11 4 Lindsay Trollope Shield 8
8 Dowling-Horgan, Luke 8.0 2 16 4 D Grade (John Springett Shield) 9
9 Weatherill, Riley 10.0 3 24 4 Under 16-2 (John Springett Shield) 6
10 Hamer, Nick 7.5 3 27 4 G Grade (Ian Dench Shield) 1
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 King, Michael R 17 16 571 57.10
2 Bridger, Stephen 3 3 111 55.50
3 Hooker, Brendan 10 10 336 42.00
4 Weatherill, Riley 25 19 488 37.54
5 Weatherill, Jackson 9 8 177 35.40
6 Tull, William 11 9 175 35.00
7 Raukola, Jack A 10 9 268 33.50
8 Smith, Ryan 16 15 499 33.27
9 Kenny, Fraser 10 9 178 29.67
10 Campbell, Ethan 12 11 250 27.78
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Barrett, Wayne 2 3 0 11 3 3.67
2 Anderson, Scott 7 4 1 12 2 6.00
3 Sheridan, Fraser 13 18 7 23 3 7.67
4 Weatherill, Jackson 9 15 5 32 4 8.00
5 Williams, Cooper 13 53 7 137 16 8.56
6 Whelan, Michael 7 8 1 36 4 9.00
7 Duguid, Ian 1 4 0 19 2 9.50
8 Thomas, Daniel 12 60 19 120 12 10.00
9 Weatherill, Riley 25 189 49 456 41 11.12
10 Fiorelli, Max 13 41 7 129 11 11.73
View club wide averages