Leederville Mt Hawthorn Junior Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 11 East (Sat) 16 14 Mar 20
Bedford
156(cc)
def
Leederville Black
149(cc)
DeLacey Reserve 
Under 11 East (Sat) 16 14 Mar 20
Leederville White
7/172
def
Coolbinia Blue
127(cc)
Britannia Reserve (North) 
Under 12 East 16 14 Mar 20
Leederville White
v
BYE
 
Under 12 East 16 14 Mar 20
Noranda
8/98
def by
Leederville Black
8/139
Deschamp Reserve 
Under 11 Perth Scorchers Girls League 16 14 Mar 20
Wembley Silver
6/92(cc)
def by
Leederville Mt Hawthorn
2/113(cc)
McLean Park 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Bedford Gold 13 0 13 0 0 0 171.68 U
2 Leederville 13 0 11 0 2 0 149.05 U
3 Bedford Blue 13 0 9 0 4 0 126.84 U
4 Coolbinia 13 0 7 1 5 0 107.87 U
5 Bassendean White 13 0 7 0 6 0 103.11 U
6 Beechboro Gold 13 0 6 0 7 0 91.23 U
7 Beechboro Green 13 0 4 1 8 0 72.94 U
8 Bassendean Black 13 0 3 0 10 0 54.48 U
9 Mt Lawley- Inglewood 13 0 2 0 11 0 46.72 U
10 Balcatta JCC 13 0 2 0 11 0 42.73 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 21, 2020 1:52AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Abrams, Kieran 120 Under 16/17 East 6
2 O'Loughlin, Daniel 104 Under 16/17 East 6
3 Kettle, Matthew 71 Under 16/17 East 6
4 de Beer, Chanro 64 Under 13 East 4
5 de Beer, Chanro 62 Under 13 East 6
6 Gordon, Charlie 58 Under 16/17 East 9
7 Briggs, Jaymon 57 Under 15 6
8 Abrams, Kieran 56 Under 16/17 East 8
9 Diletti, Judd 56 Under 14 East 2
10 Abrams, Kieran 55 Under 16/17 East 10
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Denham, Kai 4.0 0 12 6 Leederville U10 Black 15
2 Kerwin, Tom 4.0 0 16 6 Leederville U10 Red 16
3 Moxon, Toby 4.0 0 9 5 Leederville U10 White 3
4 Francis, Luke 8.1 2 13 5 Under 15 SF
5 White, Jacob 3.0 2 4 Leederville U10 Silver 6
6 Carlos, Thomas 3.0 1 3 4 Leederville U10 Silver 6
7 Denham, Kai 3.0 1 3 4 Leederville U10 Black 3
8 Clarey, Henry 3.0 1 4 4 Leederville U10 Red 3
9 O'Loughlin, Patrick 2.0 1 4 4 Leederville U10 White 13
10 Scholz, Henry 2.0 0 5 4 Leederville U10 White 6
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Weston, Sam 13 11 220 220.00
2 Newman, James 11 9 151 151.00
3 Gooch, Kaia 14 13 114 114.00
4 Diletti, Oscar 10 8 110 110.00
5 Mason-Hur, Audrey 12 10 102 102.00
6 Abrams, Kieran 7 6 299 99.67
7 Clarey, Jack 14 13 343 85.75
8 Newman, Douglas 14 12 240 60.00
9 Rea, Mateo 8 8 58 58.00
10 Valvasori, Poppy 13 12 58 58.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Timcke, James 4 3 2 1 1 1.00
2 Denham, Kai 14 44 5 99 31 3.19
3 Clarey, Henry 14 40 10 77 20 3.85
4 Scholz, Henry 13 33 4 83 20 4.15
5 Perera, Kyan 11 29 5 50 10 5.00
6 Clarke, Jonah 14 39 1 102 20 5.10
7 Cumming, Jonah 13 34 2 104 20 5.20
8 Day, Harrison 14 44 2 119 21 5.67
9 Wilkinson, Oscar 13 30 4 82 14 5.86
10 McKay, Cameron 6 11 0 60 10 6.00
View club wide averages