Coromandel Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 14's T20's SF 22 Feb 19
Morphettville Park
4/85(cc)
def
Coromandel
6/62
Denham Reserve (Kellett Reserve) 
Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup GF 30 Mar 19
31 Mar 19
Glenelg ANA
7/119(cc)
def
Coromandel
118
Plympton International College 
Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup 14 16 Mar 19
Coromandel II
5/123
def
Plympton Footballers II
9/121
Hewett Oval (Hewett Oval) 
Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup: GF 30 Mar 19
31 Mar 19
Coromandel III
68
def by
Morphett Vale II
76 and 2/17(cc)
Blackwood Hill Oval 
Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran Cup 14 16 Mar 19
Coromandel IV
4/160(cc)
def by
South Road IV
5/161
Blackwood Hill Oval 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

Under 16
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Coromandel Gold 9 1 7 1 0 0 110.785 12.31 57.785
2 Flagstaff Hill Gold 9 1 6 2 0 0 107.115 11.90 57.115
3 Coromandel Ramblers 9 1 5 2 1 0 95.585 10.62 51.585
4 Sheidow Park 9 0 4 1 4 0 71.940 7.99 44.940
5 Flagstaff Hill Black 9 0 2 2 4 1 54.970 6.11 36.970
6 Port Noarlunga 9 0 1 2 6 0 46.556 5.17 33.460 A
7 Coromandel Black 9 0 0 2 7 0 41.175 4.58 35.175
8 Mitchell Park 9 0 1 2 4 2 39.645 4.41 27.645
Last re-calculated: Apr 10, 2019 3:13AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Kernich, Benjamin 158 Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran Cup 5
2 Kernich, Benjamin 108 Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran Cup 9
3 Kernich, Benjamin 105 Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran Cup 3
4 Carpenter, Bruce 105 Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran Cup 5
5 Taylor, Michael 101 Under 16 6
6 Gacic, Nikolas 101 Under 16 6
7 Jorgensen, Brett 98 Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup 1
8 Oakey, Rahsaan 95 Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup 11
9 Raphael, Jett A 93 Under 16 6
10 Hunter, Matthew 92 Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup SF
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Brown, Andrew 14.2 4 31 8 Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup 5
2 McCauley, Jarrod 15.0 6 22 6 Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup 12
3 Leschke, Christian 7.0 3 14 5 Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup: 7
4 Scott, Benjamin D 12.0 6 20 5 Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran Cup 5
5 Leschke, Christian 10.3 2 26 5 Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup: SF
6 Cheek, Samuel R 11.0 2 27 5 Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup SF
7 Bird, Thomas P 8.0 0 29 5 Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup: 10
8 Koirala, Jai 9.0 1 35 5 Section 4 Elder Meat Store Cup 2
9 Champion, David 15.0 4 39 5 Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran Cup 12
10 Bruce, Gareth K 13.0 2 44 5 Section 2 ICA Stepney Cup 4
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Gacic, Nikolas 2 2 113 113.00
2 halliday, isaac 12 12 211 105.50
3 Elton, Edward 14 14 183 91.50
4 Lemmey, William 13 13 206 68.67
5 Kernich, Benjamin 15 15 719 65.36
6 Mines, Lucas 15 15 196 65.33
7 Hunter, Richard 10 6 115 57.50
8 Torode, Flynn 13 13 217 54.25
9 Watson, Hamish J 15 15 265 53.00
10 Houston, Nathan J 11 13 370 52.86
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Treloar, Gerard 1 4 0 7 2 3.50
2 Elton, Edward 14 30 12 51 14 3.64
3 Rao, Dhruv 15 36 14 59 14 4.21
4 Case, Mitchell 14 32 7 73 15 4.87
5 Torode, Flynn 13 35 5 112 19 5.89
6 Lay, Chris 3 12 1 52 8 6.50
7 Baldwin, Lincoln 14 32 3 111 17 6.53
8 Rollison, Finn 15 25 2 89 13 6.85
9 Doe, Bailey 11 73 19 199 28 7.11
10 halliday, isaac 12 33 5 62 8 7.75
View club wide averages