The Ponds Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
U16-1 GREEN. AA 14 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
The Ponds Green
v
Rooty Hill RSL Gold
Wright Reserve 
U16 Div 2 14 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Rooty Hill RSL Black
v
The Ponds Orange
Harry Denison 
U10 ORANGE G3.PI 20 16 Feb 19
The Ponds Orange
v
Blacktown Workers Black
Mittigar Reserve (Back Oval) 
U10 Group 3 20 16 Feb 19
Plumpton - Glendenning Red
v
The Ponds Green
Minchinbury Reserve (Northern oval) 
U10 Group 4 20 16 Feb 19
Blacktown Workers Black
v
The Ponds Orange
Mittigar Reserve (Back Oval) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
10TH GRADE 14 16 Feb 19
The Ponds Cricket Club
v
Plumpton - Glendenning
Wright Reserve 
2ND GRADE 14 16 Feb 19
The Ponds Cricket Club
v
Glenwood Redbacks
Jonas Bradley Park 
4TH GRADE 14 16 Feb 19
Plumpton - Glendenning
v
The Ponds (Up from 5th)
Popondetta Park 
5TH GRADE 14 16 Feb 19
The Ponds Cricket Club (Down from 4th)
v
Kellyville Ridge (Up from 6th)
Cavanagh Reserve 
6TH GRADE 14 16 Feb 19
Glenwood Redbacks
v
The Ponds
Mittigar Reserve (Back Oval) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS Quotient
1 Rooty Hill RSL 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 2.1515 U
2 Kellyville Ridge 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 1.5484 U
3 Plumpton - Glendenning 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0.6458 U
4 The Ponds Cricket Club 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0.4648 U
5 The Ponds Cricket Club 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 3:44AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Pereira, Irwin 143 8TH GRADE. IP 1
2 Ajani, Muhammad H 135 2ND GRADE. SS 4
3 Wanigasuriya, Anushka 125 5TH GRADE. AW 5
4 Thilak, Aadithya 114 U14-2 GREEN. SD 10
5 Kumar, Vinay 112 3RD GRADE. SP 2
6 Dumas, James 108 9TH GRADE. TN 2
7 Dumas, James 107 9TH GRADE. TN 8
8 Thilak, Aadithya 105 U14-2 GREEN. SD 9
9 Singh, Arjun 104 U16 Div 2 8
10 Singh, Gurjot 104 10TH GRADE. DT 1
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Walawage, Hiran 13.0 29 7 5TH GRADE. AW 1
2 Singh, Nitin 10.0 1 43 6 2ND GRADE. SS 6
3 Chandel, Raj 17.0 0 129 6 4TH GRADE. YK 4
4 Bhadiar, Munim 2.0 1 4 5 U10 BLUE G1.JD 8
5 Toppo, Bobby 4.0 1 9 5 8TH GRADE. IP 1
6 Toppo, Bobby 5.4 1 9 5 8TH GRADE. IP 4
7 Toppo, Bobby 10.0 2 16 5 8TH GRADE. IP 12
8 Singh, Amanjit 7.0 1 17 5 10TH GRADE. DT 1
9 Bhargava, Vignesh 7.3 1 24 5 10TH GRADE. DT 8
10 Toppo, Bobby 12.0 3 27 5 8TH GRADE. IP 5
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Pereira, Irwin 8 6 336 67.20
2 Thilak, Aadithya 12 11 464 58.00
3 Silva, Damitha P 13 11 208 52.00
4 Singh, Ashbi 10 8 302 50.33
5 Chandrasekaran, Vinod 10 9 243 48.60
6 Grace, Cameron 12 10 280 46.67
7 Ranasinghe, Gayan 5 3 88 44.00
8 Kumar, Vinay 11 8 333 41.63
9 Sandhu, Sukhwinder 3 3 124 41.33
10 Dumas, James 11 11 409 40.90
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Singh, Gurpreet 11 3 0 6 2 3.00
2 Thakur, Viraj 8 12 1 26 8 3.25
3 Singh, Jap 13 25 0 94 20 4.70
4 Karim, Aadie 13 8 1 31 6 5.17
5 Girish Rao, Dhruv 9 16 1 63 12 5.25
6 Gupta, Aryan 11 17 0 59 11 5.36
7 Singh, Amanjit 5 23 6 62 11 5.64
8 Gupta, Aadi 11 20 2 68 12 5.67
9 Toppo, Bobby 12 85 13 219 36 6.08
10 Woodbury, William 13 22 1 73 12 6.08
View club wide averages