The Ponds Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
U16 Div 2 10 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Glenwood Redbacks Black
v
The Ponds Blue
Alwyn Lindfield Reserve 
U16 Div 2 10 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Plumpton - Glendenning Red
v
The Ponds Orange
Hanna Reserve 
U16-1 GREEN. AA 10 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
The Ponds Green
v
Rooty Hill RSL Black
Wright Reserve 
U10 Group 3 13 8 Dec 18
Blacktown City White
v
The Ponds Green
Mittigar Reserve (Back Oval) 
U10 Group 4 13 8 Dec 18
The Ponds Orange
8/77(cc)
def by
Plumpton - Glendenning Pink
2/107(cc)
Minchinbury Reserve (Southern oval) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
10TH GRADE 10 15 Dec 18
Doonside Cricket Club (Down from 8th)
v
The Ponds Cricket Club
Kareela Reserve (Front Oval) 
U10 Group 1 14 15 Dec 18
Doonside Maroon
v
The Ponds Blue
Lynwood Park (East Oval) 
U10 Group 1 15 22 Dec 18
The Ponds Blue
v
Glenwood Redbacks Black
Lynwood Park (East Oval) 
U10 Group 2 14 15 Dec 18
The Ponds Aqua
v
Plumpton - Glendenning White
Upperby Reserve 
U10 Group 2 15 22 Dec 18
The Ponds Aqua
v
Blacktown City Blue
Lynwood Park (Middle Oval) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
1 Glenwood Redbacks Black 8 44 514 U
2 Plumpton - Glendenning Black 9 29 875 U
3 Doonside Maroon 11 43 898 U
3 Quakers Hill White 11 70 1388 U
5 The Ponds Blue 12 101 1215 U
6 Kellyville Ridge White 13 68 1060 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 10, 2018 3:46AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Pereira, Irwin 143 8TH GRADE. IP 1
2 Ajani, Muhammad H 135 2ND GRADE. SS 4
3 Wanigasuriya, Anushka 125 5TH GRADE. AW 5
4 Kumar, Vinay 112 3RD GRADE. SP 2
5 Dumas, James 108 9TH GRADE. TN 2
6 Dumas, James 107 9TH GRADE. TN 8
7 Thilak, Aadithya 105 U14-2 GREEN. SD 9
8 Singh, Arjun 104 U16 Div 2 8
9 Singh, Gurjot 104 10TH GRADE. DT 1
10 Pandya, Sarthak 103 U16-1 BLUE. IP 9
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Walawage, Hiran 13.0 29 7 5TH GRADE. AW 1
2 Singh, Nitin 10.0 1 43 6 2ND GRADE. SS 6
3 Chandel, Raj 17.0 0 129 6 4TH GRADE. YK 4
4 Bhadiar, Munim 2.0 1 4 5 U10 BLUE G1.JD 8
5 Toppo, Bobby 4.0 1 9 5 8TH GRADE. IP 1
6 Toppo, Bobby 5.4 1 9 5 8TH GRADE. IP 4
7 Singh, Amanjit 7.0 1 17 5 10TH GRADE. DT 1
8 Bhargava, Vignesh 7.3 1 24 5 10TH GRADE. DT 8
9 Toppo, Bobby 12.0 3 27 5 8TH GRADE. IP 5
10 Singh, Nitin 16.5 3 30 5 2ND GRADE. SS 5
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Ranasinghe, Gayan 4 2 79 79.00
2 Kohli, Tanush 9 4 119 59.50
3 Thilak, Aadithya 8 7 285 57.00
4 Chandrasekaran, Vinod 8 8 224 56.00
5 Pereira, Irwin 5 4 220 55.00
6 Singh, Ashbi 9 6 219 54.75
7 Silva, Damitha P 8 6 157 52.33
8 Singh, Ransher 9 6 274 45.67
9 Ajani, Muhammad H 9 10 401 44.56
10 Dave, Sagar 7 7 308 44.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Karim, Aadie 8 6 1 12 6 2.00
2 Pandit, Manu 2 2 0 2 1 2.00
3 Thakur, Viraj 6 10 1 24 7 3.43
4 Gupta, Aryan 10 15 0 53 10 5.30
5 Gupta, Aadi 10 18 1 64 12 5.33
6 Singh, Jap 12 23 0 86 16 5.38
7 Girish Rao, Dhruv 6 11 1 44 8 5.50
8 Singh, Amanjit 5 23 6 62 11 5.64
9 Hossain, Nawaf 7 11 0 40 7 5.71
10 Autar, Jai 7 13 5 18 3 6.00
View club wide averages