Gymea Bay Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Master Blaster Summer 4 27 Feb 21
Gymea Bay Sixers
v
Como-Jannali Wombats
Kareela (MB Field 6) 
Master Blaster Summer 4 27 Feb 21
Miranda Magpies Grey
v
Gymea Bay Heat
Kareela (MB Field 8) 
Transition Master Blaster Summer 4 27 Feb 21
Miranda Magpies Cricket Club
v
Gymea Bay Cricket Club
Kareela (MB Field 1) 
16 B 16 27 Feb 21
Caringbah 2
v
Gymea 1
Casuarina Road 
14 A 9 20 Feb 21
27 Feb 21
Gymea 1
5/220(cc)
v
Illawong 1
Gwawley (East Oval) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Master Blaster Summer 4 27 Feb 21
Gymea Bay Sixers
v
Como-Jannali Wombats
Kareela (MB Field 6) 
Master Blaster Summer 4 27 Feb 21
Miranda Magpies Grey
v
Gymea Bay Heat
Kareela (MB Field 8) 
Transition Master Blaster Summer 4 27 Feb 21
Miranda Magpies Cricket Club
v
Gymea Bay Cricket Club
Kareela (MB Field 1) 
Master Blaster Summer 5 6 Mar 21
Gymea Bay Heat
v
Bosco Blue
Kareela (MB Field 5) 
Master Blaster Summer 5 6 Mar 21
Gymea Bay Sixers
v
St. Pat's Chargers
Kareela (MB Field 6) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W L B D WKTSLOST RUNSFOR OVERSFACED WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts %
1 Caringbah 2 13 12 0 2 1 62 1667 327 105 843 329 73 2.54 U
2 Engadine 2 13 7 5 2 1 61 1108 294 81 962 283 53 0.37 U
3 St. Pat's 1 14 8 5 1 1 77 1109 322 80 1118 332 53 0.08 U
4 Caringbah 3 13 7 5 2 1 69 1172 320 87 1255 328 53 -0.16 U
5 St. Pat's 2 14 5 7 1 2 95 834 304 61 1179 275 43 -1.54 U
6 Bangor 2 13 4 8 2 1 87 1075 315 95 1030 313 41 0.12 U
7 Gymea 1 13 1 11 2 1 101 816 307 43 1394 328 29 -1.59 U
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2021 3:39AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Voegt, Jon J 160 C1 JH 5
2 Mason, David M 141 C1 JH 5
3 Brandman, Stuart J 132 C1 JH 2
4 Fitzgerald, Matthew D 109 14 A 9
5 Brandman, Stuart J 106 C1 JH 3
6 Staples, Matthew J 105 B4 MC 1
7 Mohapp, Martin 104 C1 WO 4
8 Mecham, Jack 102 B4 MC 1
9 Brandman, Stuart J 92 C1 JH 1
10 Foskett, Cameron M 90 A1 MF 1
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Berkley, Matthew J 19.1 5 43 7 B1 MB 1
2 McGrath, Kevin T 7.5 3 15 6 B5 KM 4
3 Fisher, Jackson M 12.0 2 39 6 B5 KM 3
4 Berkley, Matthew J 21.4 7 48 6 B1 MB 14
5 Palmer, Jack 4.0 0 6 5 10 D 1
6 Ward, Kai 3.0 8 5 10 E 6
7 Scandurra, Samuel 10.0 5 13 5 B4 MC 5
8 Lefevre, Joshua 4.0 14 5 10 E 6
9 Stewart, Guy G 6.5 1 18 5 B3 NM 12
10 Voegt, Jon J 11.0 4 23 5 C1 JH 2
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Robinson, Tyler 14 14 176 176.00
2 Palmer, Harrison 13 13 138 138.00
3 Mason, David M 7 7 259 86.33
4 O'Brien, Rory 14 14 171 85.50
5 Brandman, Stuart J 6 6 409 81.80
6 Bathgate, Billy 11 11 81 81.00
7 Palmer, Jack 13 13 131 65.50
8 Anderson, David 3 3 64 64.00
9 Perry, Kylan 11 10 121 60.50
10 Mecham, Luke P 4 4 150 50.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Groundwater, Lachlan 5 3 0 7 3 2.33
2 Palmer, Jack 13 39 13 54 23 2.35
3 James, Kai 12 2 0 5 2 2.50
4 Anderson, Blake P 4 2 1 3 1 3.00
5 Russo, Dylan R 2 9 1 10 3 3.33
6 Smith, Reg 8 4 0 14 4 3.50
7 Zuber, Matthew J 9 1 0 7 2 3.50
8 Sakaria, Suhan 12 34 13 47 12 3.92
9 Chesher, Dylan 14 35 5 80 19 4.21
10 Lefevre, Joshua 10 33 3 85 16 5.31
View club wide averages