Gymea Bay Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
16 B 4 31 Oct 20
Gymea 1
7/65(cc)
def by
St. Pat's 1
3/114(cc)
Casuarina Road 
14 A 2 24 Oct 20
31 Oct 20
Gymea 1
2/119
def
Engadine 1
6/160
Gwawley (East Oval) 
14 C 4 31 Oct 20
Gymea 2
v
BYE
 
12 A 4 31 Oct 20
Gymea 1
7/103(cc)
def by
Bangor 1
7/115(cc)
Anzac Oval (Oval 1) 
12 B 4 31 Oct 20
Gymea 2
2/116(cc)
def
St. Pat's 1
3/76(cc)
Kirrawee Oval 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Master Blaster 3 7 Nov 20
Gymea Bay Heat
v
Illawong Kookaburras
Kareela (MB Field 8) 
Master Blaster 3 7 Nov 20
Gymea Bay Thunder
v
Gymea Bay Sixers
Kareela (MB Field 9) 
Master Blaster 4 14 Nov 20
Gymea Bay Sixers
v
Gymea Bay Heat
 
Master Blaster 4 14 Nov 20
St. Pat's Panthers
v
Gymea Bay Thunder
 
A1 3 7 Nov 20
14 Nov 20
Bangor Comets 1 (BP)
v
Gymea Bay 1 (MF)
Jannali Oval 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W L D WKTSLOST RUNSFOR OVERSFACED WKTSTAKEN RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts %
1 Caringbah 2 3 3 0 0 19 372 75 27 168 75 15 2.72 U
2 St. Pat's 1 3 3 0 0 5 174 45 11 148 50 15 0.91 U
3 Engadine 2 3 2 1 0 10 181 50 14 158 48 11 0.33 U
4 Bangor 2 3 1 2 0 22 252 72 28 224 75 7 0.50 U
5 St. Pat's 2 3 1 2 0 17 137 50 7 186 47 7 -1.22 U
6 Gymea 1 3 1 2 0 21 170 72 10 305 75 7 -1.67 U
7 Caringbah 3 3 1 2 0 22 212 75 19 309 68 7 -1.67 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 31, 2020 4:01AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Staples, Matthew J 105 B4 MC 1
2 Mecham, Jack 102 B4 MC 1
3 Brandman, Stuart J 92 C1 JH 1
4 Foskett, Cameron M 90 A1 MF 1
5 Scandurra, Samuel 72 B4 MC 2
6 Staples, Rory 64 B4 MC 2
7 Matthews, Darcy 51 12 B 1
8 Russo, Will 50 14 C 2
9 Hobman, Marc D 50 B1 MB 1
10 Heptinstall, Tom 48 B3 NM 1
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Berkley, Matthew J 19.1 5 43 7 B1 MB 1
2 Palmer, Jack 4.0 0 6 5 10 D 1
3 Voegt, Jon J 17.2 1 53 5 C1 JH 1
4 Sakaria, Suhan 2.3 0 4 4 14 C 2
5 Chesher, Dylan 3.0 0 5 4 10 C 2
6 McGrath, Kevin T 8.0 2 29 4 B5 KM 1
7 Kemister, Hayden 1.3 0 3 3 12 D 4
8 Cottom, Jack 3.0 1 3 3 10 E 3
9 Chesher, Dylan 3.0 1 3 3 10 C 3
10 Blacker, Jackson 2.1 0 6 3 12 D 1
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Matthews, Darcy 4 4 130 130.00
2 Staples, Matthew J 2 1 105 105.00
3 Staples, Rory 2 2 105 105.00
4 Brandman, Stuart J 2 1 92 92.00
5 Foskett, Cameron M 1 1 90 90.00
6 Hobman, Marc D 1 2 74 74.00
7 Rapson, Blake 4 4 138 69.00
8 Hogg, Leo J 4 4 59 59.00
9 Heptinstall, Tom 1 2 53 53.00
10 Staples, Nicolas L 4 3 50 50.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Palmer, Jack 3 9 4 6 7 0.86
2 Kingston , Lachlan 1 2 1 2 2 1.00
3 Sakaria, Suhan 3 8 1 12 7 1.71
4 Chesher, Dylan 3 8 1 12 7 1.71
5 Hall, Stephen J 1 4 1 4 2 2.00
6 Perry, Beau 3 6 1 7 3 2.33
7 Hayes, Ashton J 4 6 2 10 4 2.50
8 Bourke, Levi 4 7 0 9 3 3.00
9 Blacker, Jackson 4 8 1 18 5 3.60
10 Walker, Bailey 3 9 4 18 5 3.60
View club wide averages