Clarence District Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Men's Kookaburra Cup 7 9 Feb 19
New Town
194
def by
Clarence
6/195
New Town Oval 
Premier League Twenty20 7 12 Jan 19
Clarence
5/106
def
Greater Northern
7/105(cc)
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
Premier League 1st Grade GF 29 Mar 19
30 Mar 19
31 Mar 19
Clarence
209
def by
Lindisfarne
3/460
Blundstone Arena 
Premier League 2nd Grade SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Clarence
187
def by
Lindisfarne
7/190
Queenborough Oval 
Premier League 3rd Grade SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Kingborough
8/205
def
Clarence
149
KGV Oval 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

Overall Competition
RANK TEAM P Won
Outright
Won
1st Inns
Drawn Lost
1st Inns
Lost
Outright
WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts Quotient
1 Clarence 18 2 12 1 3 0 122 3482 168 2881 83.00 1.66
2 Lindisfarne 18 1 13 1 3 0 98 3464 152 3001 79.00 1.79
3 South Hobart Sandy Bay 18 0 12 2 4 0 78 3034 141 3088 68.00 1.78
4 North Hobart 18 0 11 3 4 0 118 3287 111 2833 57.00 1.09
5 University of Tasmania 18 1 7 1 9 0 145 2928 131 2787 47.00 0.95
6 Kingborough 18 0 6 3 9 0 113 3218 124 3305 35.00 1.07
7 Glenorchy 18 0 5 1 12 0 138 3038 117 3458 27.00 0.74
8 Greater Northern 18 0 4 1 11 2 151 3058 105 3406 23.00 0.62
9 New Town 18 0 0 1 15 2 180 2338 94 3088 5.00 0.40
Last re-calculated: Apr 23, 2019 3:39AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Stirling, Martin 164 Premier League 3rd Grade 2
2 Workman, Caiden 131 Premier League 2nd Grade 4
3 Potter, Paul 122 Premier League 3rd Grade 9
4 Rohrer, Ben J 117 Premier League 1st Grade 3
5 Smith, Alec 113 Premier League 1st Grade 20
6 Dinnie, Jesse 109 Premier League 1st Grade SF
7 Thompson, Emma 105 Women's Kookaburra Cup 2
8 Rice, Liam 105 Premier League 2nd Grade 1
9 Thompson, Emma 105 Women's Kookaburra Cup 1
10 Francis, Mitchell 101 Premier League 3rd Grade 14
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Treanor, Alex 18.3 9 23 8 Premier League 2nd Grade 3
2 Neil-Smith, Lawrence 10.3 3 27 8 Premier League 1st Grade 5
3 Treanor, Alex 18.3 12 16 6 Premier League 2nd Grade 13
4 Tew, Max 4.0 1 3 5 HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 8
5 Burns, Huon 6.0 3 10 5 Premier League Boy's Under 17 9
6 Korn, Leo 3.0 0 12 5 HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 5
7 Salter, Isaac 8.2 5 12 5 Premier League 2nd Grade 4
8 Shott, Nathan 6.0 2 19 5 Premier League 3rd Grade 3
9 Rainbird, Sam 16.4 5 44 5 Premier League 1st Grade 19
10 Allanby, Harrison 10.0 0 47 5 Premier League 1st Grade 2
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Cook, Brendan 10 10 251 251.00
2 Bosworth, Lucas 10 10 220 220.00
3 Hodge, Luke 10 10 175 175.00
4 Reynolds, Caleb 10 10 174 174.00
5 Geappen, Tom 9 9 143 143.00
6 Johnstone, Edward 10 10 139 139.00
7 Erp, Kane 11 11 135 135.00
8 Woodberry, Jack 10 8 131 131.00
9 Gregg, Tex 11 10 126 126.00
10 Smart, Paxton 8 7 125 125.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Geappen, Abbey 3 5 1 8 2 4.00
2 Woodberry, Jack 10 19 0 65 16 4.06
3 Schultz, Lara 3 3 2 5 1 5.00
4 Reynolds, Caleb 10 23 1 58 11 5.27
5 Jacobson, Reuben 7 16 4 39 7 5.57
6 Tew, Max 11 26 3 80 13 6.15
7 Johnstone, Riley 11 29 8 63 10 6.30
8 Whitelaw, Trent 2 2 0 13 2 6.50
9 Geappen, Tom 9 22 0 87 13 6.69
10 Wade, Matthew S 2 4 1 14 2 7.00
View club wide averages