Kingston Hawthorn Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 5 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Essendon
7/254(dec) and 1/107
def
Kingston Hawthorn
204 and 156
Windy Hill 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds 5 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Kingston Hawthorn
206
def by
Essendon
209
Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds 4 4 Nov 18
11 Nov 18
Essendon
9/225
def
Kingston Hawthorn
223
Canning Reserve 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths 4 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Kingston Hawthorn
251
def by
Essendon
6/359(dec)
St Bedes College (Turf) 
Cricket Southern Bayside Division 5 4 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
McKinnon
6/217
def
Kingston Hawthorn
216
McKinnon Reserve (Oval 2 - Turf (South)) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
VIC Super Slam - Stars Conference 1 25 Nov 18
Heat
v
Hawks
Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) 
VIC Super Slam - Stars Conference 2 25 Nov 18
Hawks
v
Saints
Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 6 17 Nov 18
18 Nov 18
Kingston Hawthorn
v
Camberwell Magpies
Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) 
Cricket Southern Bayside Division 5 5 17 Nov 18
Kingston Hawthorn
v
Aspendale
St. Bedes College (Oval 1 - Turf) 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 7 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Fitzroy Doncaster
v
Kingston Hawthorn
Schramms Reserve #1 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

1sts Season Ladder
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts AVER FORM
1 St Kilda 6 0 5 1 0 0 31 1278 54 1098 23.0 2.0275 WWDWW A U
2 Essendon 6 1 2 1 2 0 37 1146 48 1128 20.0 1.3180 WWDLW A U
3 Fitzroy Doncaster 6 0 4 1 1 0 35 1206 41 1113 20.0 1.2693 WLDWW A U
4 Carlton 6 0 4 1 1 0 34 1189 45 1029 18.0 1.5293 LWDWW U
5 Geelong 6 0 4 1 1 0 48 1180 46 1031 18.0 1.0968 LWDWW U
6 Melbourne University 6 0 4 1 1 0 38 922 54 1212 16.0 1.0810 WWDWL U
7 Dandenong 6 0 3 1 2 0 40 1182 41 971 15.0 1.2477 LWDLW A U
8 Monash Tigers 6 0 3 1 2 0 39 997 50 1100 15.0 1.1620 WLDWL A U
9 Casey-South Melbourne 6 0 3 1 2 0 41 1189 35 1182 14.0 0.8587 LWDLW U
10 Ringwood 6 0 2 1 3 0 41 1192 41 1092 11.0 1.0916 WLDLW A U
11 Melbourne 6 0 2 1 3 0 36 1246 40 1118 10.0 1.2383 WLDWL A U
12 Prahran 6 0 2 2 2 0 35 1173 40 1142 9.0 1.1739 WLDWD A U
13 Camberwell Magpies 6 0 2 1 3 0 43 1016 44 1290 8.0 0.8059 WLDWL U
14 Footscray 6 0 1 1 4 0 40 1100 35 1143 5.0 0.8421 LWDLL A U
15 Frankston Peninsula 6 0 1 1 4 0 53 1180 36 1127 5.0 0.7112 LWDLL A U
16 Northcote 6 0 1 1 4 0 42 1125 28 1206 5.0 0.6219 LLDLL A U
17 Greenvale Kangaroos 6 0 0 2 4 0 44 1054 27 1178 0.0 0.5490 LLDLD U
18 Kingston Hawthorn 6 0 0 1 4 1 60 1009 32 1224 0.0 0.4397 LLDLL U
Last re-calculated: Nov 15, 2018 3:46AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Weiss, Lee 125 Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths 4
2 Diggle, Christopher 124 Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds 16
3 Das, Ab 94 Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds 3
4 Ivetic, Simo 92 Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds 3
5 Devsarmah, Gaurav 79 Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds 4
6 Dhindsa, Ramneet 72 Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 5
7 Acocks, Matt 69 Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds 4
8 Diggle, Christopher 67 Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds 3
9 Marnie, Jake T 66 Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 2
10 Marnie, Jake T 66 Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 16
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 D'Rozario, Lyle 25.4 13 22 6 Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds 5
2 Grass, Koby 4.0 0 12 3 Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths 1
3 McMahon, Joseph R 5.0 23 3 SECA Fri Central U14B 2
4 Ninan, Ryan 10.0 0 29 3 Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 2
5 Paramesh, Sacheen R 10.0 1 36 3 Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds 1
6 Chopra, Shorye 9.0 0 36 3 Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 2
7 McCulley, Jordan 10.0 1 37 3 Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds 2
8 Kinna, Michael 7.0 2 39 3 Cricket Southern Bayside Masters Division 3
9 O'Shea, Michael 21.4 6 42 3 Cricket Southern Bayside Division 5 4
10 Christensen, Jade 9.0 1 47 3 Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds 2
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Cater, Cory 3 3 119 119.00
2 Weiss, Lee 3 3 164 54.67
3 Greenwood, Jonathan 3 3 105 52.50
4 Parton, Jamie 3 2 102 51.00
5 D'Rozario, Lyle 5 3 43 43.00
6 Lewis, Joel T 4 4 122 40.67
7 Marnie, Jake T 5 6 199 39.80
8 Park, Baden 3 3 74 37.00
9 Das, Ab 4 4 144 36.00
10 Diggle, Christopher 5 6 216 36.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Reeves, William 2 1 0 1 1 1.00
2 Martine, Xavier 2 1 0 3 1 3.00
3 Sullivan, Luke 3 12 1 16 4 4.00
4 Sullivan, Max 3 3 0 10 2 5.00
5 Hunter, Willem 3 4 1 12 2 6.00
6 Fenech, Alex 2 1 0 6 1 6.00
7 McMahon, Joseph R 3 9 0 37 4 9.25
8 Kinna, Michael 1 7 2 39 3 13.00
9 Kinna, Joshua 3 13 0 53 4 13.25
10 Rabadi, Kay 4 11 3 28 2 14.00
View club wide averages