Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Club Games 15 6 Mar 22
Paddington
v
Easts Pacers
Waterloo Park 
Jack Pace Shield QF 6 Feb 22
Easts Pacers
105
def by
Cricketers' Club of New South Wales
7/159(cc)
Waverley Oval 
Twilight Series 1 GF 15 Dec 21
Easts Pacers
4/58
drew
Primary Club of Australia
9/105(cc)
Reg Bartley Oval () 
Twilight Series 2 GF 23 Mar 22
Easts Pacers
5/98(cc)
def
I Zingari Australia
6/96(cc)
Reg Bartley Oval () 
Third Grade QF 19 Mar 22
20 Mar 22
Bankstown
6/154
def
Eastern Suburbs
153
Bankstown Oval 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

The Albert Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RF WL RA WT PTS Quotient Form
1 Mosman 17 13 0 2 2 0 3164 100 2824 136 85 1.5237 WWDDL
2 Manly Warringah 17 10 0 4 3 0 2712 91 2447 111 66 1.3519 DWDDW
3 Sutherland 17 9 0 4 3 0 2788 77 2612 119 63 1.6496 DLDDT
4 Northern District 17 9 0 5 3 0 2640 89 2398 108 60 1.3359 DWDDW
5 Sydney University 17 9 0 4 4 0 2594 102 2465 112 60 1.1555 DWDDW
6 Gordon 17 9 0 4 4 0 2584 97 2860 115 59 1.0712 DWDDL
7 Bankstown 17 8 0 4 5 0 2496 91 2492 120 55 1.3208 DWDDW
8 Eastern Suburbs 17 8 0 3 5 0 2683 97 2761 100 55 1.0018 WWDDT
9 St George 17 7 0 3 7 0 2534 103 2480 105 48 1.0416 WWDDL
10 Western Suburbs 17 7 0 4 6 0 2782 105 2465 110 46 1.1823 DLDDL
11 UNSW 17 7 0 3 7 0 2774 110 2666 113 46 1.0689 LLDDD
12 Sydney 17 5 0 4 8 0 2480 107 2577 89 34 0.8005 DLDDD
13 Randwick Petersham 17 5 0 3 9 0 2701 123 2770 107 33 0.8482 WLDDL
14 Fairfield-Liverpool 17 5 0 3 9 0 2382 125 2626 100 33 0.7257 LWDDD
15 Penrith 17 4 0 5 8 0 2153 95 2013 88 30 0.9907 LLDDD
16 Parramatta 17 4 0 5 8 0 2398 112 2174 91 30 0.8962 DLDDD
17 UTS North Sydney 17 4 0 4 9 0 2675 132 2967 114 28 0.7786 DLDDW
18 Blacktown Mounties 17 4 0 4 9 0 2299 114 2419 83 28 0.6920 DWDDD
19 Hawkesbury 17 4 0 3 10 0 2481 119 3162 109 27 0.7187 DLDDL
20 Campbelltown Camden 17 1 0 3 13 0 2345 122 2487 81 10 0.6260 LLDDW
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: May 2, 2022 3:45AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Morley, Mark 161 Third Grade 13
2 Robson, Angus J 146 First Grade 13
3 Robson, Angus J 128 First Grade 10
4 Clarence, Gregory W 106 Fourth Grade 8
5 Robson, Samuel D 103 First Grade 10
6 Atallah, Marcus A 102 First Grade 17
7 King, Archie 101 Fourth Grade 6
8 Robson, Angus J 101 First Grade 17
9 Tiwary, Ansh 100 CS Watson Shield (Under 17) 2
10 Preddey, Jack P 98 First Grade 3
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 O'Beirne, Ryan J 6.0 1 14 6 Third Grade 13
2 Palmer, Nicholas J 10.0 4 22 6 Second Grade 13
3 Skelly, Samuel 10.0 0 37 6 First Grade 13
4 Patterson, Ned 10.0 3 13 5 Second Grade 10
5 Palmer, Nicholas J 10.0 3 29 5 Second Grade 14
6 Melvey, Dylan 10.0 2 31 5 Fifth Grade 11
7 Lewis, Steven W 10.0 1 37 5 Fifth Grade 7
8 Quoyle, Gabriel 7.0 3 6 4 Jack Pace Shield 2
9 Davison, Riley 4.0 1 7 4 Twilight Series 2 4
10 Melvey, Dylan 10.0 2 11 4 CS Watson Shield (Under 17) QF
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Robson, Samuel D 8 8 535 66.88
2 Morley, Mark 8 7 308 61.60
3 Ezekiel, Adam 1 1 56 56.00
4 Morrison, Hamish 5 5 204 51.00
5 O'Beirne, Ryan J 13 10 282 47.00
6 Robson, Angus J 19 19 705 41.47
7 Clarke, Stuart H 1 1 38 38.00
8 Greenaway, Tom 1 1 33 33.00
9 Byrnes Howe, Harry P 12 12 329 32.90
10 Tiwary, Ansh 12 12 357 32.45
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Haworth, Adam 20 2 0 2 3 0.67
2 Longbottom, Liam 2 8 3 13 2 6.50
3 Matthews, Darcy W 12 8 0 26 3 8.67
4 Swaraj, Milan S 10 3 0 10 1 10.00
5 Kelland, Nicholas 11 24 1 103 10 10.30
6 Rowe, Nathan C 2 16 6 31 3 10.33
7 Daly, Vincent 6 31 10 73 7 10.43
8 Jones, Joseph 11 38 4 108 10 10.80
9 Stening, Hamish F 20 29 6 70 6 11.67
10 walsh, hugo 2 20 1 59 5 11.80
View club wide averages