Mornington Peninsula Cricket Association

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Baden Powell 14 0 10 1 3 0 126 1.5840 U
2 Old Peninsula 14 0 10 0 4 0 120 1.3664 U
3 Langwarrin 14 0 10 0 4 0 120 1.1695 U
4 Sorrento 14 0 7 0 7 0 84 1.0412 U
5 Baxter 14 0 6 0 8 0 72 0.8986 U
6 Long Island 14 0 4 1 9 0 54 0.8447 U
7 Red Hill 14 0 4 0 10 0 48 0.7363 U
8 Mt Eliza 14 0 4 0 10 0 48 0.6797 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 19, 2022 3:47AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketAssociation's best performances

RANK NAME CLUB RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Chaplin, Michael Long Island 200 Bendigo Community Bank - Provincial 2nd SF
2 Breadmore, Timothy Main Ridge 179 Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C3 13
3 Taranto, Nicholas S Tyabb 174 5th XI - A4 4
4 Smith, Zach Baden Powell 169 Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C4 3
5 Smith, Zach Baden Powell 168 Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C4 2
6 Logan-Pulsar, Daniel Heatherhill 164 Bendigo Community Bank - Grade A1 2
7 Ross, David Langwarrin 160 4th XI 5
8 Field, Dwayne Flinders 151 Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B3 5
9 Lenehan, Kieran Heatherhill 149 Bendigo Community Bank - Peninsula 2nds 2
10 Wilson, Matthew A Pines 149 Bendigo Community Bank - Grade C1 6
RANK NAME CLUB O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 barnes, Justin Rye 5.5 3 7 9 Bendigo Community Bank - U16 South SF
2 Debnam, Caleb Somerville 8.0 1 19 8 Bendigo Community Bank - U16 West 4
3 Ainger, Chris Pearcedale 8.0 7 2 7 Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B1 9
4 Callow, Ben J Sorrento 8.0 5 9 7 Bendigo Community Bank - Grade B3 11
5 Vemis, Finn Mt Martha 8.0 2 16 7 Bendigo Community Bank - Sub District 1sts 8
6 Voelkl, Jye Dromana 5.0 1 7 6 Bendigo Community Bank - District 2nds 2
7 Watters, Jordan Carrum Downs 5.2 1 7 6 Bendigo Community Bank - District 1sts 10
8 Lynch, Ryan Carrum Downs 8.0 4 9 6 Bendigo Community Bank - District 1sts 8
9 Straughair, Heath A Tyabb 5.0 1 13 6 2nd XI - Sub-District 2nds 6
10 Wilcox, Nick Pines 8.0 2 13 6 Bendigo Community Bank - Peninsula 2nds 14
View Association wide statistics

MyCricketAssocation Results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
GF 19 Mar 22
Old Peninsula
7/217(cc)
def
Sorrento
180
Peninsula Grammar School (Harry MacDonald Oval)