Ipswich / Logan Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Baxter Big Bash (Premier Division) SF 11 Feb 19
Hornets
4/106
def
Thunder
9/105(cc)
Baxter Oval - Ivor Marsden 
Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 21 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Ipswich / Logan
2/120
v
Sandgate - Redcliffe
Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 21 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Sandgate - Redcliffe
v
Ipswich / Logan
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Ipswich / Logan
v
Sandgate - Redcliffe
Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Ivor Marsden 1) 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Sandgate - Redcliffe
v
Ipswich / Logan
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Barsby Oval) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 22 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Ipswich / Logan
v
Sunshine Coast
Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 22 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Sunshine Coast
v
Ipswich / Logan
Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval) 
Katherine Raymont Shield 23 17 Feb 19
Ipswich / Logan
v
University of Queensland
Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) 
Katherine Raymont Shield 24 24 Feb 19
Ipswich / Logan
v
Western Suburbs
Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) 
Jodie Fields Shield 17 17 Feb 19
Valley
v
Ipswich / Logan
Ashgrove Sportsground (Peter Easton Oval) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

Pool A
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Northsiders 3 0 2 1 0 0 5 1.667 1.7513
2 Thunder 3 0 2 0 1 0 4 1.333 0.7460
3 Fassifern 3 0 1 0 2 0 2 0.667 1.0702
4 Brothers 3 0 0 1 2 0 1 0.333 0.4455
Pool B
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Hornets 3 0 2 1 0 0 5 1.667 3.3125
2 Central Districts 3 0 2 0 1 0 4 1.333 1.1243
3 Laidley District 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 0.500 0.3590
4 Redbacks 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0.000 0.3811
Last re-calculated: Feb 16, 2019 2:46AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Thomson-Matthews, Levi J 200 Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 7
2 Wilson, Daniel P 143 Bulls Masters First Grade Competition QF
3 Wilson, Daniel P 131 Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 12
4 Llewellyn, Bryn 115 Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 8
5 Carter, Greg S 104 Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 19
6 Emmerson, Noah S 104 The Lord's Taverners Competition 3
7 Carter, Greg S 103 Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 7
8 Llewellyn, Bryn 101 Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 7
9 Weber, Timothy 101 Bob Spence Shield [4th] 9
10 Wood, Harrison 99 Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 7
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 McAteer, Dylan 7.1 21 6 Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 1
2 Delchau-Jones, Lachlan M 8.0 0 55 6 Bob Spence Shield [4th] 8
3 Hauser, Macy 5.5 2 11 5 Jodie Fields Shield 7
4 Lewis, Rachael 7.0 2 12 5 Jodie Fields Shield 15
5 Plummer, Ryan 4.0 1 25 5 Baxter Big Bash (Premier Division) 11
6 Ost, Daniel 8.0 1 13 4 Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 5
7 Hawkins, Matthew 4.2 0 16 4 Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 7
8 Grove, Sarah 5.0 1 17 4 Katherine Raymont Shield 21
9 Bischoff, Nickolas 12.5 10 20 4 Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 8
10 Lutter, Sean 8.1 1 26 4 Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 2
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Sippel, Michael 4 3 133 133.00
2 Weber, Timothy 1 1 101 101.00
3 Mitchell, Ross 5 3 89 89.00
4 Vellacott, Lachlan J 1 2 74 74.00
5 Jones, Wayne 2 2 127 63.50
6 Davis, Darryl 4 1 50 50.00
7 Thomson-Matthews, Levi J 26 24 946 47.30
8 Wood, Harrison 22 21 876 46.11
9 Kalis, Sterre 14 14 477 43.36
10 Grove, Sarah 5 5 84 42.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Luus, Sune 1 4 0 17 3 5.67
2 Mitchell, Darrin 3 17 5 26 4 6.50
3 Sippel, Michael 4 20 5 40 6 6.67
4 Hauser, Macy 17 68 13 186 23 8.09
5 Stallard, Grant 4 18 1 63 7 9.00
6 Furlong, Norm 0 2 0 20 2 10.00
7 PROCTOR, Layla J 19 8 0 45 4 11.25
8 Llewellyn, Bryn 23 11 1 69 6 11.50
9 Evetts, Emily 6 11 1 50 4 12.50
10 Vellacott, Lachlan J 1 8 2 25 2 12.50
View club wide averages