Brisbane Water Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Second Grade 3 21 Nov 20
Brisbane Water
146
def by
Terrigal
9/159(cc)
Adcock Park No. 1 
Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield 4 22 Nov 20
Kincumber
0/64
def
Brisbane Water
4/52(cc)
Erina Oval 
Third Grade 3 21 Nov 20
Northern Power
5/140
def
Brisbane Water
139
Darren Kennedy Oval 
Fifth Grade 3 21 Nov 20
Brisbane Water
3/60
def
Southern Spirit
56
Garnet Adcock Memorial Park (Oval No. 3) 
Sixth Grade 3 21 Nov 20
Lisarow
129
def by
Brisbane Water
3/132
Ourimbah Oval (Football Field) () 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Second Grade 4 28 Nov 20
Kincumber
v
Brisbane Water
Erina Oval 
Second Grade 5 5 Dec 20
Brisbane Water
v
The Entrance
Adcock Park No. 1 
Third Grade 4 28 Nov 20
Brisbane Water
v
Southern Spirit
Garnet Adcock Memorial Park (Oval No. 3) 
Third Grade 5 5 Dec 20
Kincumber
v
Brisbane Water
McKillop Oval (Oval 1) 
Fifth Grade 4 28 Nov 20
Lisarow White
v
Brisbane Water
Lisarow Sporting Field 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

Central Coast Cricket Association - Second Grade
RANK TEAM P W L D Pts %
1 Lisarow 3 3 0 0 12.0 1.4878 U
2 Wyong 3 2 1 0 10.0 1.2853 A
3 Kincumber 3 2 1 0 10.0 1.1033 A U
4 Terrigal 3 2 1 0 9.0 1.3011 U
5 Narara 3 2 1 0 9.0 0.9250 U
6 Warnervale 3 2 1 0 8.0 0.9066 A U
7 The Entrance 3 1 2 0 6.0 1.1694 U
8 Southern Spirit 3 1 2 0 6.0 1.0839 U
9 Brisbane Water 3 0 3 0 3.0 0.8246 U
10 Northern Power 3 0 3 0 2.0 0.4112 A
Last re-calculated: Nov 26, 2020 3:44AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Ryan, Joel T 151 Third Grade 1
2 Frost, Richard 54 Seventh Grade 3
3 Thew, John 52 Seventh Grade 1
4 Cavender, Lewis 52 Second Grade 1
5 Masachchi, Sam 50 Seventh Grade 2
6 Foote, Jordan J 50 Sixth Grade 3
7 Gibbs, Angus 50 Under 14c 1
8 Eaton, Scott D 45 Fifth Grade 2
9 Ryan, Joel T 45 Third Grade 3
10 Thomson, Jimmy 44 Under 16 1
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Kinghorne, Carl 8.0 1 26 6 Second Grade 3
2 Crocker, Dane 4.0 1 8 4 Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield 1
3 Evans, Harry R 6.0 1 15 4 Under 16 2
4 Gaut, Grant 6.2 0 20 4 Fifth Grade 3
5 Gaskin, Brendan J 7.0 0 24 4 Fifth Grade 3
6 Aldridge, Josh 5.0 1 31 4 Seventh Grade 2
7 Plant, Jason 8.0 0 32 4 Sixth Grade 3
8 Fraser, William 2.0 1 6 3 Under 14c 3
9 Foote, Peter 4.0 1 10 3 Sixth Grade 3
10 Gibbs, Hamish 3.1 1 11 3 Under 14c 3
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Foote, Jordan J 3 3 109 109.00
2 Thew, John 2 2 65 65.00
3 Ryan, Joel T 4 4 207 51.75
4 Cavender, Lewis 5 4 121 40.33
5 Frost, Richard 3 3 78 39.00
6 Masachchi, Sam 3 3 75 37.50
7 Rankin, Scott W 3 3 70 35.00
8 Maraga, Lee 3 2 35 35.00
9 Thomson, Jimmy 3 3 63 31.50
10 Eaton, Scott D 3 2 61 30.50
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Herbert, Robin L 3 0 0 1 1 1.00
2 Knowles, Mitchell 3 7 3 7 3 2.33
3 Everson, Zane 3 6 1 7 3 2.33
4 Sands, Billy 3 2 0 4 1 4.00
5 Fraser, William 3 8 2 28 6 4.67
6 McBride, Darragh E 3 9 1 14 3 4.67
7 Stitt, Joey 3 4 0 11 2 5.50
8 Gaut, Grant 3 20 4 54 8 6.75
9 Maraga, Lee 3 12 2 34 5 6.80
10 Gibbs, Hamish 3 7 2 28 4 7.00
View club wide averages