Brisbane Water Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Second Grade 5 19 Oct 19
Brisbane Water
6/150
def
The Entrance
148
Adcock Park No. 1 
Fourth Grade 2 19 Oct 19
Northern Power
5/181
def
Brisbane Water
7/172(cc)
Darren Kennedy Oval 
Sixth Grade 2 19 Oct 19
Brisbane Water
v
Warnervale
Garnet Adcock Memorial Park (Oval No. 3) 
Seventh Grade 2 19 Oct 19
Brisbane Water
136
def by
Warnervale
150
Garnet Adcock Memorial Park (Oval No. 7) 
Under 14b 2 19 Oct 19
Brisbane Water
6/171(cc)
def
The Entrance
9/67
Kariong Oval 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Second Grade 6 26 Oct 19
Terrigal
v
Brisbane Water
Duffy's Road 
Second Grade 7 2 Nov 19
Brisbane Water
v
Southern Spirit
Adcock Park No. 1 
Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield 4 27 Oct 19
Lisarow
v
Brisbane Water
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No. 1) 
Fourth Grade 3 26 Oct 19
Brisbane Water
v
Lisarow Black
Garnet Adcock Memorial Park (Oval No. 3) 
Fourth Grade 4 2 Nov 19
Lisarow White
v
Brisbane Water
Bill Sohier Park (Sohier Park No.3) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

CCCA - First Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W L2 L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts %
1 Lisarow 5 0 5 0 0 0 25 416 45 399 30 1.88 U
2 Kincumber 4 0 3 0 1 0 35 462 32 299 20 1.41 U
3 Northern Power 3 0 2 0 0 1 8 212 15 210 16 1.89 U
4 The Entrance 3 0 2 0 1 0 22 239 20 244 14 0.89 U
5 Wyong 4 0 2 0 2 0 26 325 27 318 12 1.06 U
5 Southern Spirit 5 0 2 0 3 0 34 321 36 329 12 1.03 U
7 Narara 2 0 0 0 2 0 12 86 14 100 2 1.00 U
7 Terrigal 5 0 0 0 4 1 31 255 20 407 2 0.40 U
7 Warnervale 3 0 0 0 3 0 24 231 8 241 2 0.32 U
10 Brisbane Water 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Last re-calculated: Oct 20, 2019 3:38AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Cattanach, Rodney 52 Seventh Grade 2
2 Bamforth, Aaron P 49 Fourth Grade 1
3 Watson, Brad 44 Fourth Grade 2
4 maraga, lee 40 Seventh Grade 2
5 Jones, Spencer 40 Under 14b 2
6 Ryan, Dylan 36 Fourth Grade 2
7 Tree, Phil 35 Second Grade 5
8 Ryan, Mitchell J 35 Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield 1
9 Rankin, Scott W 34 Seventh Grade 1
10 Peris, Kevin 31 Sixth Grade 1
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Rankin, Scott W 6.0 1 24 4 Seventh Grade 1
2 Tebbutt, Felix J 2.0 0 4 3 Under 14b 2
3 Littlejohn, Michael 5.5 3 5 3 Seventh Grade 1
4 Carr, David 6.0 1 22 3 Seventh Grade 2
5 Pullen, Bailey R 1.1 2 0 2 Under 14b 2
6 Rodgers, Mitchell D 4.0 0 8 2 Seventh Grade 2
7 Starkey, Colin 3.0 0 9 2 Second Grade 2
8 Ryan, Joel T 2.0 12 2 Under 21 - Glenn Rowlands Shield 1
9 maraga, lee 6.1 2 17 2 Seventh Grade 2
10 Cavender, Lewis 4.0 0 18 2 Second Grade 5
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 maraga, lee 2 1 40 40.00
2 Ryan, Dylan 2 2 40 40.00
3 Gall, Shannon M 5 2 37 37.00
4 Watson, Brad 4 2 73 36.50
5 Peris, Kevin 1 1 31 31.00
6 Wilkie, Michael J 1 1 27 27.00
7 Shetty, Nithin T 5 2 27 27.00
8 Searle, Alex 6 3 49 24.50
9 Tree, Phil 5 2 44 22.00
10 Golden, Alexander C 2 1 18 18.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Pullen, Bailey R 2 1 2 0 2 0.00
2 Tebbutt, Felix J 2 2 0 4 3 1.33
3 Gibbs, Oliver P 2 2 0 3 1 3.00
4 Littlejohn, Michael 2 11 6 10 3 3.33
5 Golden, Alexander C 2 2 1 4 1 4.00
6 Starkey, Colin 4 3 0 9 2 4.50
7 Rankin, Scott W 1 6 1 24 4 6.00
8 Rodgers, Mitchell D 2 9 1 14 2 7.00
9 Gaskin, Brendan J 1 1 0 7 1 7.00
10 maraga, lee 2 14 6 24 3 8.00
View club wide averages