ACT Premier Cricket

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Ladders

1st Grade Gallop Cup One-Day Ladder
RANK TEAM P W D L POINTS
1 Weston Creek Molonglo 7 7 0 0 32
2 Western District 7 6 0 1 31
3 Queanbeyan 7 4 0 3 20
4 Tuggeranong Valley 7 4 0 3 18
5 Ginninderra 7 3 0 4 15
6 ANU 7 2 0 5 10
7 Eastlake 7 2 0 5 9
8 North Canberra-Gungahlin 7 0 0 7 0
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2020 3:45AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketAssociation's best performances

RANK NAME CLUB RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Healy, Rhys Ginninderra 217 ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade 11
2 Moore, Philip Queanbeyan 204 2nd Grade 8
3 Floros, Jake Tuggeranong Valley 179 ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade 10
4 Falkenberg, Bradley Queanbeyan 167 2nd Grade 5
5 Marasinghe, Kaveen ANU 156 ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade 8
6 Blamey, Jay Ginninderra 156 ACT Turf Cricket - 4th Grade 2
7 Gladwin, John WDCC Stars 152 ACT Turf Cricket - 5th Grade 2
8 Wanigarathne, Kusal Eastlake 151 ACT Premier Cricket - 3rd Grade 7
9 Myburgh, Samuel Weston Creek Molonglo 151 ACT Premier Cricket - 2nd Grade 8
10 Ahmed, Shalan Norths Gold 148 ACT Turf Cricket - 5th Grade 8
RANK NAME CLUB O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Sharma, Amit Tuggeranong Valley 9.3 3 12 7 ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade 2
2 Groenewegen, Nick ANU 4.0 0 22 7 Konica Minolta Premier T20 Cup 4
3 Groenewegen, Nick ANU 19.4 7 47 7 ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade 8
4 Bloomfield, Djali M Weston Creek Molonglo 23.0 6 56 7 ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade 9
5 O'Sullivan, Lachlan WDCC Lions 8.0 6 3 6 5th Grade 6
6 Woodberry, Meg Tuggeranong Valley 4.0 2 6 6 ACT Women's Lynne O'Meara Cup 3
7 O'Sullivan, Lachlan WDCC Lions 5.0 2 7 6 5th Grade 3
8 Hyauiason, Kyle M Weston Creek Molonglo 7.0 3 8 6 ACT Turf Cricket - 5th Grade 11
9 Poonia, Monty Weston Creek Molonglo 8.0 4 11 6 ACT Premier Cricket - 1st Grade 10
10 Bohara, Apurv ANU 3.4 0 12 6 Second Grade T20 Competition 1
View Association wide statistics

MyCricketAssocation Results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
6 19 Jan 20
Tuggeranong Valley
9/187(cc)
def
Eastlake
7/94(cc)
Chisholm No 1 Oval 
6 19 Jan 20
ANU
8/122(cc)
def
Ginninderra
6/116(cc)
ANU South Oval 
6 19 Jan 20
Western District-UC
4/147
def
Weston Creek Molonglo
8/145(cc)
Jamison Oval 
6 19 Jan 20
Queanbeyan
3/107(cc)
def
North Canberra-Gungahlin
8/106(cc)
Freebody Oval