Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 14 Blue 4 2 Nov 19
Joondalup Kinross U14 GOLD
8/115(cc)
def by
Quinns Rocks U14 Blue
130
Windermere Park 
Under 15 Blue 4 20 Oct 19
Joondalup Kinross U15 GOLD
3/130(cc)
def
Quinns Rocks U15 Blue
86(cc)
Ridgewood Park 
Under 11 White 15 15 Mar 20
QRJCC U11 White
6/129(cc)
def
ORJCC U11 Sharks
8/105(cc)
Abbeville Park 
Under 11 Black 15 15 Mar 20
QRJCC U11 Black
7/108
def by
KWJCC U11 Maroon
7/116
Addison Park 
Under 11 Blue 15 15 Mar 20
WanJCC U11
150
def
QRJCC U11 Blue
9/147
Lake Joondalup Park 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

Under 15 North 2 Day
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 DCJCC U15 Gold 5 1 0 4 1 0 0 71.36 A
2 KWJCC U15 Gold 5 1 0 3 1 1 0 60.19 A
3 WhitJCC U15 Blue 6 0 0 3 1 2 0 52.75
4 SDJCC U15 Sea Eagles 5 1 0 2 1 2 0 47.98 A
5 QRJCC U15 Blue 5 1 0 2 0 3 0 41.86
6 WG-WJCC U15 Combined 5 1 0 1 1 3 0 31.44 A
7 ORJCC U15 Sharks 5 1 0 0 1 4 0 18.53 A
Last re-calculated: Apr 22, 2020 1:55AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Morrell, Lewis 72 Under 15 2 Day 5
2 Morrell, Lewis 72 Under 15 2 Day 6
3 Morrell, Lewis 69 Under 15 2 Day 2
4 Hendry, Joshua 68 Under 13 White 7
5 Morrell, Lewis 59 Under 15 2 Day 3
6 Labuschagne, Jan Jacobus 57 Under 14 Blue 3
7 Darji, Krish 56 Under 12 Blue 2
8 Redman, Joshua 54 Under 12 White 7
9 Morrell, Lewis 54 Under 15 2 Day SF
10 Morrell, Lewis 53 Under 15 Blue 2
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Cavanagh, Talia 4.0 0 8 6 Under 13 Girls Blue 2
2 Houghton, Cameron 3.0 1 3 5 Under 10 Black 11
3 Houghton, Cameron 4.0 18 5 Under 10 Black 7
4 Agostino, Michael 3.0 1 2 4 Under 15 2 Day 1
5 Phillips, Adilene 3.0 1 2 4 Under 11 Girls White 14
6 O'Hare, Josh 2.0 0 3 4 Under 10 White 8
7 Mallon, Nathan 2.0 0 4 4 Youth ICL 1
8 McCombie, Noah 2.0 5 4 Youth ICL 5
9 Anderson, Mitchell 4.0 1 5 4 Under 13 White 4
10 Rebeira, Beau 3.0 1 6 4 Under 10 White 4
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 O'Hare, Josh 15 14 259 259.00
2 Moor, Hendrix 14 14 229 229.00
3 Barnes, Liam 12 11 190 190.00
4 Cowap, Jacob 13 13 135 135.00
5 Griffiths, Jack 14 14 127 127.00
6 Darji, Krish 7 7 232 116.00
7 Griessel, Benita 11 10 106 106.00
8 Mallon, Nathan 5 4 94 94.00
9 Morrell, Lewis 10 10 466 93.20
10 Parsons, James 16 13 175 87.50
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 McCombie, Noah 4 8 0 24 9 2.67
2 Houghton, Cameron 14 33 4 94 24 3.92
3 Mallon, Nathan 5 9 0 34 7 4.86
4 Rhodes, Tyson 15 37 5 108 20 5.40
5 O'Hare, Josh 15 45 5 158 29 5.45
6 Coyle, Darren 5 10 1 33 6 5.50
7 Gerrick, Sasha H 14 35 3 117 20 5.85
8 Griessel, Benita 11 31 4 53 9 5.89
9 Redman, Joshua 13 43 14 91 15 6.07
10 Rebeira, Beau 15 45 8 160 25 6.40
View club wide averages