RJR Winter Cricket Cup

 
Advanced search

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W D L Pts %
1 Cool Brothers 4 2 2 0 18.00 1.87 U
2 Brisbane Gladiators 4 1 3 0 15.00 1.53 U
3 Griffith Guardians 4 1 3 0 15.00 -0.52 U
4 Coomera Blue 4 0 4 0 12.00 0.00 U
5 Springwood Suns 5 0 4 1 12.00 -1.17 U
6 Greenbank Lions 5 0 4 1 12.00 -1.70 U
7 Coomera White 4 0 3 1 9.00 0.52 U
8 Waterford Warriors 4 0 3 1 9.00 -1.53 U
Last re-calculated: May 28, 2022 4:05AM (local time)

Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketAssociation's best performances

RANK NAME CLUB RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Buddhika, Pubudu G Greenbank Gladiators 189 2nd Grade 1
2 Donnollan, Hayden Yarrabilba Canetoads 128 2nd Grade 1
3 Donnollan, Hayden Yarrabilba Canetoads 125 2nd Grade 5
4 Page, Steven Alberton Ormeau 120 2nd Grade 1
5 Myors, Philip Greenbank Gladiators 115 2nd Grade 1
6 Muthaiya, Ashokkumar Waterford Warriors 110 1st Grade 5
7 Percy, Michael Gold Coast Hawks Green 100 2nd Grade 2
8 Blight, Michael Greenbank Gladiators 98 2nd Grade 1
9 Virmani, Hitesh Jimboomba Bushrangers 87 2nd Grade 1
10 Ali, Saif Greenbank Lions 82 1st Grade 2
RANK NAME CLUB O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Daffin, Andrew Gold Coast Hawks Green 8.0 2 36 6 2nd Grade 2
2 Andrews, Gavin Yarrabilba Canetoads 8.0 1 12 5 2nd Grade 1
3 Steinhardt, Cameron Springwood Suns 7.4 1 30 5 1st Grade 1
4 Spiers, Daniel P Coomera Blue 8.0 1 43 5 1st Grade 5
5 Lose, Braeden K Greenbank Gladiators 8.0 1 18 4 2nd Grade 5
6 Eastwood, Liam Luigis Champs 5.0 1 31 4 Luigis champs 1
7 Mullens, Nick Yarrabilba Canetoads 7.0 0 53 4 2nd Grade 2
View Association wide statistics

MyCricketAssocation Results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
5 28 May 22
Springwood Suns
drew
Greenbank Lions
Newstead Park 2 
5 29 May 22
Cool Brothers
v
Coomera White
Riverstone Crossing Park (Oval 1 - South) 
5 28 May 22
Griffith Guardians
v
Brisbane Gladiators
Runaway Bay Cricket Club (Sam Loxton Oval 4) 
5 28 May 22
Coomera Blue
v
Waterford Warriors
310
Runaway Bay Cricket Club (Sam Loxton Oval 6)