Williamstown Imperials Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Roy Picone Shield Division 3 GF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Sydenham / Hillside
150
def
Williamstown Imperials
127
Hillside Recreation Reserve 
Under 15 B Sth SF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
Williamstown CYMS
3/96(cc)
def
Williamstown Imperials
91
J.T. Gray Reserve (South East Oval) 
G1 (One Day) SF 7 Mar 20
Williamstown Imperials
6/139(cc)
def by
Yarraville
6/141
Edwards Reserve 
Les Smith Shield Division 3 Seconds SF 7 Mar 20
8 Mar 20
Williamstown Imperials
72
def by
Sunshine Heights
5/138
Fearon Reserve (South Oval) 
Under 13 B Friday South SF 6 Mar 20
Williamstown CYMS Gold
4/69
def
Williamstown Imperials
6/63(cc)
J.T. Gray Reserve (South West Oval) 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Sydenham / Hillside 14 1 7 4 2 0 64 1.7819
2 Point Cook 14 0 8 5 1 0 63 1.6473
3 Williamstown Imperials 14 0 6 5 3 0 51 1.0619
4 West Newport 14 0 6 5 3 0 48 1.2333 A
5 Sunshine Heights 14 0 5 3 6 0 39 0.8851
6 East Keilor 14 0 3 4 6 1 30 0.8734
7 Pascoe Vale Hadfield 14 0 2 4 8 0 24 0.5234
8 Seabrook 14 0 1 4 9 0 18 0.6000
Last re-calculated: Apr 14, 2020 3:40AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Robson, Glen 120 Roy Picone Shield Division 3 11
2 Pettigrew, Clayton 106 G1 (One Day) 9
3 Slattery, Daniel 101 Les Smith Shield Division 3 Seconds 2
4 Tryfonos, Max 93 Roy Picone Shield Division 3 11
5 Wilkinson, Haydn 79 Roy Picone Shield Division 3 2
6 Auciello, Dean 79 G1 (One Day) 18
7 Benn, Duncan 76 G1 (One Day) 15
8 Schuurmans, Harley 75 Under 15 B Sth 2
9 Horsburgh, Aaron 75 Under 15 B Sth 10
10 Slattery, Daniel 74 Les Smith Shield Division 3 Seconds 9
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Medved, Matthew 3.0 8 6 Under 11 A Friday South 13
2 Reynolds, Jack K 7.0 6 5 Under 15 B Sth 2
3 Slattery, MItchell 3.6 0 10 5 Under 11 A Friday South 7
4 O'Keefe, Paul 5.0 24 5 Glenn Scarborough Shield D2 2
5 Reynolds, Jack K 10.0 1 39 5 Under 15 B Sth 8
6 Pearce, Brett 22.3 6 60 5 Les Smith Shield Division 3 Seconds 13
7 Graham, Robert 2.0 0 3 4 Under 13 B Friday South 3
8 Templar, James Barry 8.0 4 7 4 Glenn Scarborough Shield D2 12
9 Mccarroll, Ayden 4.0 12 4 Under 15 B Sth 1
10 Reynolds, Jack K 5.0 13 4 G1 (One Day) 5
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Alsop, Owen 4 4 118 118.00
2 Flower, Jack 27 26 641 71.22
3 Pilditch, Mark 7 6 147 49.00
4 Auciello, Dean 9 3 79 39.50
5 Skinner, Adam S 9 8 276 39.43
6 Horsburgh, Aaron 25 23 535 38.21
7 Butcher, Ben 10 7 38 38.00
8 Robson, Glen 14 10 303 37.88
9 Slattery, Daniel 14 12 355 35.50
10 Slattery, Brendan 1 1 35 35.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Lindner, Mason J 20 3 0 13 3 4.33
2 Bugeja, Nick 2 2 0 5 1 5.00
3 Bennett, Damon 4 9 1 32 6 5.33
4 Slattery, MItchell 12 38 4 126 21 6.00
5 Dmytrenko, Cooper 12 28 2 91 13 7.00
6 de Piazza, Stephen 10 55 4 135 15 9.00
7 Sloan, Lucien 10 21 0 66 7 9.43
8 Medved, Matthew 13 28 0 111 11 10.09
9 Pettigrew, Clayton 14 75 7 203 20 10.15
10 Exton, William 13 28 5 82 8 10.25
View club wide averages