Williamstown Imperials Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Roy Picone Shield Division 3 13 27 Feb 21
Williamstown Imperials
v
Pascoe Vale Hadfield
Fearon Reserve (South Oval) 
U15 A Saturday 12 27 Feb 21
Williamstown Imperials
v
Point Cook
P.A. Burns Reserve 
U15 C Saturday 12 27 Feb 21
Sanctuary Lakes
v
Williamstown Imperials
Williams Landing Reserve (Oval 2) 
Les Smith Shield Division 3 Seconds 13 27 Feb 21
Pascoe Vale Hadfield
v
Williamstown Imperials
Raeburn Reserve 
J1 Grade 14 27 Feb 21
Williamstown Imps
v
Footscray Angliss
Edwards Reserve 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Roy Picone Shield Division 3 13 27 Feb 21
Williamstown Imperials
v
Pascoe Vale Hadfield
Fearon Reserve (South Oval) 
Roy Picone Shield Division 3 14 6 Mar 21
East Keilor
v
Williamstown Imperials
Overland Reserve (Oval #1) 
U15 A Saturday 12 27 Feb 21
Williamstown Imperials
v
Point Cook
P.A. Burns Reserve 
U15 A Saturday 13 6 Mar 21
Williamstown Imperials
v
Tarneit Central CC
P.A. Burns Reserve 
U15 C Saturday 12 27 Feb 21
Sanctuary Lakes
v
Williamstown Imperials
Williams Landing Reserve (Oval 2) 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 East Keilor 12 0 7 2 3 0 48 1.5679
2 West Newport 12 0 7 2 3 0 48 1.1404
3 Williamstown Imperials 12 0 6 2 4 0 42 1.2595
4 Point Cook 12 0 5 2 5 0 36 1.0909
5 Pascoe Vale Hadfield 12 0 5 2 5 0 36 0.9961
6 Grand United CC 12 0 4 2 6 0 30 0.8748
7 Sunshine Heights 12 0 3 2 7 0 24 0.7421
8 Laverton 12 0 3 2 7 0 24 0.6148
Last re-calculated: Feb 26, 2021 3:42AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Wilkinson, Haydn 119 Roy Picone Shield Division 3 5
2 Stebbing, Kristian 112 Les Smith Shield Division 3 Seconds 1
3 Pratt, Alan 105 Les Smith Shield Division 3 Seconds 1
4 Kirk, David 101 Roy Picone Shield Division 3 1
5 Robson , Glen 98 Les Smith Shield Division 3 Seconds 6
6 Benn, Duncan 81 Glenn Scarborough Shield Sunday D2 8
7 Kirk, David 78 Roy Picone Shield Division 3 6
8 Stebbing, Kristian 70 Les Smith Shield Division 3 Seconds 5
9 Horsburgh, Aaron 69 U15 A Saturday 9
10 O'Keefe, Paul 68 Les Smith Shield Division 3 Seconds 2
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Exton, William 3.0 8 6 U11 A South Friday 2
2 Pearce, Brett 6.5 3 14 5 Les Smith Shield Division 3 Seconds 1
3 Elmore, Lachlan 7.0 1 19 5 U15 A Saturday 3
4 Elmore, Lachlan 7.0 24 5 U15 A Saturday 8
5 D'Agostin, Christopher 6.2 1 26 5 J1 Grade 7
6 D'Agostin, Christopher 7.0 30 5 J1 Grade 6
7 Dmytrenko, Cooper 3.0 2 1 4 U11 A South Friday 3
8 Andrews, Benedict 3.0 1 3 4 U13 B South Saturday 8
9 Sloan, Lucien 4.0 1 6 4 U11 A South Friday 1
10 Hayes, Lee 3.1 8 4 Glenn Scarborough Shield Sunday D2 1
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Graham, Robert 10 10 211 105.50
2 Bugeja, Nick 11 10 207 69.00
3 Stebbing, Kristian 8 8 340 68.00
4 Elmore, Lee 10 9 321 64.20
5 Bennett, Damon 4 4 63 63.00
6 Florentine, Oscar 14 12 215 53.75
7 Wilkinson, Haydn 7 6 251 50.20
8 Bajwa, Gurpartap 10 8 136 45.33
9 Pratt, Alan 10 8 264 44.00
10 Granberg, Oskar 18 16 341 42.63
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Daley, Jackson 22 1 0 1 1 1.00
2 Exton, William 10 29 3 84 21 4.00
3 Minns, Noah 8 18 2 56 11 5.09
4 Dmytrenko, Cooper 9 30 5 97 16 6.06
5 Sloan, Lucien 9 23 1 95 15 6.33
6 Robson , Glen 10 55 6 120 14 8.57
7 Hayes, Lee 10 49 2 161 18 8.94
8 Brain, Ethan 11 20 0 82 9 9.11
9 Andrews, Benedict 9 29 1 112 12 9.33
10 Francis, Molly 7 14 0 47 5 9.40
View club wide averages