Wyndhamvale Cricket Club

 
Advanced search

MyCricketClub's latest results

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 17 1/2 B Sth 2 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Spotswood
4/331(cc)
v
Wyndhamvale
Edwards, Res 
North / West B1 2 14 Oct 17
East Keilor
3/153(cc)
def
Wyndhamvale
81
Overland Reserve 
Under 15 C Sth 2 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Wyndhamvale
5/27
v
Caroline Springs Green
127
Wyndhamvale South # 2 
F1 (One Day) 2 14 Oct 17
United Wyndham SC
def
Wyndhamvale
Glen Orden No. 2 
North West B2 2 14 Oct 17
Wyndhamvale
7/149
def
East Keilor
69
Wyndhamvale Reserve - South 
View all club's results

MyCricketNext fixtures

GRADE RND DATES HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 17 1/2 B Sth 3 28 Oct 17
4 Nov 17
Hoppers Crossing
v
Wyndhamvale
Hummingbird Res 
North / West B1 3 21 Oct 17
28 Oct 17
Maribyrnong Park St Marys
v
Wyndhamvale
Monk Oval 
Under 15 C Sth 3 28 Oct 17
4 Nov 17
Wyndhamvale
v
Truganina Cricket Club
Wyndhamvale South # 2 
F1 (One Day) 3 21 Oct 17
Wyndhamvale
v
Footscray ANA
Wyndham Vale South 
F1 (One Day) 4 28 Oct 17
Wyndhamvale
v
Manor Lakes CC
Wyndham Vale South 
View all club's fixtures

MyCricketTeam Ladders

RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Spotswood 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 6.1452 U
2 Laverton 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 3.9773 U
3 Altona 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 2.6942 U
4 Werribee 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 1.8937 U
5 Gellibrand 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.5281 U
6 Caroline Springs 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.3712 U
7 Wyndhamvale 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.2514 U
8 Hoppers Crossing 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.1627 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 17, 2017 3:33AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)
Points shown in red if unofficial results are included.
Points are underlined indicate a points adjustment, click item for details.
Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.

MyCricketClub's best performances

RANK NAME RUNS GRADE ROUND
1 Cross, Brendan 68 North West B2 2
2 Wolfenden, Gary 62 F1 (One Day) 1
3 Rezmann, Daniel 42 F1 (One Day) 1
4 Dempsey, Dwain 36 North / West C4 2
5 Williams, Harry 36 North \ West C2 2
6 Patel, Bhaveshkumar 33 F1 (One Day) 1
7 Maloney, Liam P 31 North / West C4 2
8 Hoskin, Kane N 31 North / West C4 2
9 Hemmingson, Ethan 23 North \ West C2 2
10 Bishop-Worn, Addison 23 Under 11 A Friday West 1
RANK NAME O M R W GRADE ROUND
1 Mundey, Andrew 7.1 2 14 5 North West B2 2
2 Rossiter, Bailey 6.0 0 39 3 North / West C4 2
3 Prashanth, Abhinandan 3.0 2 Under 11 A Saturday 1
4 Joyce, Michael 3.0 0 9 2 Under 13 Sunday 1
5 D'Angelo, Anthony 7.0 2 9 2 North West B2 2
6 Bishop-Worn, Addison 3.0 9 2 Under 11 A Friday West 1
7 Singh, Ravneet 2.0 0 15 2 Under 13 Sunday 1
8 Cross, Kaelan R 4.0 17 2 F1 (One Day) 1
9 Campbell, Craig W 7.0 2 19 2 F1 (One Day) 1
10 Hemmingson, Ethan 6.0 1 22 2 North \ West C2 2
View club wide statistics

MyCricketClub Averages

RANK NAME MAT INN RUNS AVE
1 Williams, Harry 2 2 53 53.00
2 Cross, Brendan 2 2 80 40.00
3 Dempsey, Dwain 1 1 36 36.00
4 Wolfenden, Gary 2 2 72 36.00
5 Patel, Bhaveshkumar 2 1 33 33.00
6 Hoskin, Kane N 1 1 31 31.00
7 Maloney, Liam P 2 1 31 31.00
8 Rezmann, Daniel 2 2 46 23.00
9 McLaughlin, Liam 1 1 19 19.00
10 Almond, Braydon 1 1 19 19.00
RANK NAME MAT O M R W AVE
1 Prashanth, Abhinandan 1 3 0 2 NaN
2 Cormack-Perry, Charlton 1 3 0 1 NaN
3 Sidhu, Vardaan 1 3 0 1 NaN
4 Mollah, Raaid 2 3 1 2 1 2.00
5 Mundey, Andrew 1 7 2 14 5 2.80
6 Bishop-Worn, Addison 1 3 0 9 2 4.50
7 D'Angelo, Anthony 1 7 2 9 2 4.50
8 Joyce, Michael 2 3 0 9 2 4.50
9 Murphy, Xavier 1 1 0 5 1 5.00
10 Singh, Ravneet 2 2 0 15 2 7.50
View club wide averages